8,624

Homes in ZIP Code 78747

Section Image Section Image
  • /5

    $343,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 2,033+ Sq Ft

    Pizarro I Plan at Marble Creek Crossing, Austin, TX 78747

    Make yourself at home in the Pizarro floorplan, the affordable and functional open-concept design you've been dreaming of. This Smart Series plan features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a study, a 2-car garage, and 2,033 square feet of living space.

    M/I Homes Builder
    9017 Furman Dr Unit 37408507, Austin, TX 78747
  • /19

    $2,280 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5224 Lomasso Dr, Austin, TX 78747

    ***The refrigerator, washer and dryer are provided***Beautiful newer 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in West Bella Fortuna with a modern open layout and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Features include tile flooring throughout the first floor, ceiling fans, and added privacy with no back neighbors. Ideally situated next to the greenbelt, this home offers a peaceful setting while still providing easy

    Wei Dai VOGO Realty

    5224 Lomasso Dr, Austin, TX 78747
  • 4921 Sea Salt Dr, Austin, TX 78747

    $467,440 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    4921 Sea Salt Dr, Austin, TX 78747

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,915

    Last Listing Agent Patrick H Easter M/I Homes Realty

    4921 Sea Salt Dr, Austin, TX 78747
    • 4602 Indian Wells Dr, Austin, TX 78747

      Est $571,494

      Not Listed For Sale

      4602 Indian Wells Dr, Austin, TX 78747

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,099 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      4602 Indian Wells Dr, Austin, TX 78747

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 190 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Staub Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /29

    $414,990

    New Construction $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,543 Sq Ft

    4701 Lava Island Dr, Austin, TX 78747

    In the city limits of Austin, one of our newest floor plans, the Caprock, offers a versatile 2-story home offering 2,543 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. With 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a 2-car garage, this home is perfect for those seeking both space and comfort. Upon entering, the foyer leads to an expansive open-concept area, where the family room flows seamlessly into

    Patrick H Easter M/I Homes Realty

    4701 Lava Island Dr, Austin, TX 78747
  • /38

    $4,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,347 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7906 Briarton Dr, Austin, TX 78747

    Welcome to this fully furnished 4BR/2.5BA home in South Austin’s McKinney Heights—ideal for families, professionals, and anyone relocating or in transition. With over 2,300 sq ft of comfortable living space, this home is available for flexible month-to-month stays and comes move-in ready—just bring your suitcase.All utilities are included, including high-speed internet, lawn care, and trash

    Kody Swenson Century 21 Stribling Properties

    7906 Briarton Dr, Austin, TX 78747
  • 11621 Murano Dr, Austin, TX 78754

    $305,700 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    11621 Murano Dr, Austin, TX 78754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    11621 Murano Dr, Austin, TX 78754
    • 11137 Pinehurst Dr, Austin, TX 78747

      Est $579,443

      Not Listed For Sale

      11137 Pinehurst Dr, Austin, TX 78747

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,949 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      11137 Pinehurst Dr, Austin, TX 78747

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 169 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Cooper NBC REALTY INC

  • /16

    $328,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,829+ Sq Ft

    Moscoso Plan at Marble Creek Crossing, Austin, TX 78747

    Comfort meets convenience in this stylish single-story layout. With open living spaces, a private owner’s suite, and flexible room options, the Moscoso is designed to fit your lifestyle. Whether you're hosting guests or enjoying a quiet night in, this plan makes every day feel like home.

    M/I Homes Builder
    9017 Furman Dr Unit 37408503, Austin, TX 78747
  • /24

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8912 Norwich Castle, Austin, TX 78747

    A fully updated, move-in ready home with abundant natural light. The open floor plan provides working from home, featuring a spacious living and dining space, breakfast area, updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large pantry. All three bedrooms are located upstairs. The primary bedroom includes a large walk-in closet and an en-suite bathroom with dual vanities. Enjoy your time

    Megan Perez The Property Society, LLC

    8912 Norwich Castle, Austin, TX 78747
  • 5021 Sea Salt Dr, Austin, TX 78747

    $369,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    5021 Sea Salt Dr, Austin, TX 78747

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,763

    Last Listing Agent Patrick H Easter M/I Homes Realty

    5021 Sea Salt Dr, Austin, TX 78747
    • 10918 Ballybunion Place, Austin, TX 78747

      Est $487,185

      Not Listed For Sale

      10918 Ballybunion Place, Austin, TX 78747

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      10918 Ballybunion Place, Austin, TX 78747

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 150 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debby Reynolds Allure Real Estate

  • /2

    $488,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340+ Sq Ft

    Bellarmine Plan at Goodnight Ranch - 40', Austin, TX 78747

    Welcome home to the classic comfort and modern design combination of The Bellarmine floor plan by David Weekley Homes. Each upstairs bedroom provides a great place to grow and its own walk-in closet. The sunlit open gathering areas are exceptionally well-suited to daily life and hosting special occasions and offers a beautiful side-yard view. Easily prepare family meals and party treats in the

    David Weekley Homes Builder
    6301 Cowman Way Unit 36450096, Austin, TX 78747
  • /40

    $3,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6414 Cowman Way, Austin, TX 78747

    Welcome to 6414 Cowman Way, Austin, TX 78747 — a move-in ready, versatile property offering modern luxury in the vibrant Goodnight Ranch master-planned community. This unique home features a stylish 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath main residence paired with a completely private, detached garage apartment (casita) with no shared walls—perfect for multi-generational living, a private office, or even a fitness

    Abigail Fortune Keller Williams Realty

    6414 Cowman Way, Austin, TX 78747
  • /47

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    9201 Corvallis Dr, Austin, TX 78747

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Marble Creek Crossing

    9201 Corvallis Dr, Austin, TX 78747
    • 11029 River Plantation Dr, Austin, TX 78747

      Est $693,080

      Not Listed For Sale

      11029 River Plantation Dr, Austin, TX 78747

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      11029 River Plantation Dr, Austin, TX 78747

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 77 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Mangin Real Broker, LLC

  • /48

    $704,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,433 Sq Ft

    Plan 2443 at Goodnight Ranch - The Ramble, Austin, TX 78747

    Step into this beautiful 3-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home which boasts a 2-car garage and 2,443 sq.ft. of living space, featuring views of the Downtown Austin skyline on your third story balony. On the main floor, you ll find two spacious bedrooms and large storage rooms to keep the home organized. The second level was designed with intimate areas to relax and unwind, and is where the home s

    Empire Homes Builder
    6512 Stockman Dr Unit 36488135, Austin, TX 78747
  • /16

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8300 Augeron Dr, Austin, TX 78747

    Welcome to this beautifully crafted 2024 new construction home situated on a desirable corner lot in a quiet and growing Austin neighborhood. This thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers 1,624 square feet of open-concept living, perfect for both everyday comfort and entertaining. Step inside to discover a bright and airy layout featuring a modern kitchen with sleek quartz

    Justin Hroch Dagwood Management, LLC

    8300 Augeron Dr, Austin, TX 78747
  • /14

    $349,898 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    5506 Forks Rd, Austin, TX 78747

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    David Weekley Homes Goodnight Ranch - The Twilight

    5506 Forks Rd, Austin, TX 78747
    • 11200 County Down Dr, Austin, TX 78747

      Est $580,174

      Not Listed For Sale

      11200 County Down Dr, Austin, TX 78747

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      11200 County Down Dr, Austin, TX 78747

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Justin Rossi LPT Realty, LLC

  • /69

    $566,990

    New Construction $3K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,747 Sq Ft

    Plan Nelson at Goodnight Ranch, Austin, TX 78747

    Highland Homes Builder
    6512 Stockman Dr Unit 39741093, Austin, TX 78747
  • /33

    $3,199 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5806 Rangeland Rd, Austin, TX 78747

    Discover modern comfort in this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in South Austin, just minutes from Easton Park. Built in 2023 and occupied for only one year, this home offers the perfect blend of style, convenience, and low-maintenance living. The bright, open layout features a sleek kitchen with a large center island and bar seating, plus stainless steel appliances — including a

    Eleanore Bacon Open House Austin Group LLC

    5806 Rangeland Rd, Austin, TX 78747
  • /2

    $390,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    9113 Corvallis Dr, Austin, TX 78747

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Marble Creek Crossing

    9113 Corvallis Dr, Austin, TX 78747
    • 11020 River Plantation Dr, Austin, TX 78747

      Est $639,228

      Not Listed For Sale

      11020 River Plantation Dr, Austin, TX 78747

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,863 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      11020 River Plantation Dr, Austin, TX 78747

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sue Ellett Bramlett Partners

  • /3

    $335,990

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft

    9217 Corvallis Dr, Austin, TX 78747

    Welcome to the Dawson plan! Step into the spacious foyer with two bedrooms conveniently tucked off the entry and connected by a full bathroom. Continue down the hall into the open dining, kitchen and family room. This open space offers sloped ceilings, natural light through the large windows, and plenty of room for entertaining. The owner's bedroom is situated at the rear of the home and includes

    Patrick H Easter M/I Homes Realty

    9217 Corvallis Dr, Austin, TX 78747
  • /25

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5916 Kennedy St, Austin, TX 78747

    Beautiful single-story home in South Austin, available for move in May 1st, 2026. This Three bedrooms, 2 full baths home features a granite kitchen with a breakfast bar, pantry, refrigerator, dishwasher, microwave, and garbage disposal. Additional highlights include a private master suite with a standing shower, energy-efficient windows, ceiling fans, and Ring doorbell. Exterior features, a

    Blanca Monarrez Keller Williams Realty

    5916 Kennedy St, Austin, TX 78747
  • 9108 Furman Dr, Austin, TX 78747

    $376,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    9108 Furman Dr, Austin, TX 78747

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick H Easter M/I Homes Realty

    9108 Furman Dr, Austin, TX 78747
    • 2203 Onion Creek Pkwy Unit 15, Austin, TX 78747

      Est $372,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      2203 Onion Creek Pkwy Unit 15, Austin, TX 78747

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      2203 Onion Creek Pkwy Unit 15, Austin, TX 78747

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Justin Rossi LPT Realty, LLC

  • /3

    $392,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 - 5 Baths
    • 2,014+ Sq Ft

    Robertson Plan at Goodnight Ranch - The Twilight, Austin, TX 78747

    Welcome everyday luxury to your life in the beautiful Robertson floor plan by David Weekley Homes. Birthday cakes, impressive dinners, and shared memories preparing festive treats together all begin in the gourmet kitchen overlooking the glamorous family and dining space. Begin and end each day in the personal paradise of your Owner’s Retreat, which includes a serene Owner’s Bath and a sizable

    David Weekley Homes Builder
    6301 Cowman Way Unit 36501590, Austin, TX 78747
  • /12

    $1,875 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8808 Stambourne St, Austin, TX 78747

    Beautiful single story home in the highly desired neighborhood. Unique floor plan to the neighborhood with new carpet installed in the Living areas. Open floor plan with kitchen overlooking the living room. Refrigerator included. Large master bedroom with a huge walk-in closet. Just a short walk to the community pool and sport courts. Ten minutes to Downtown Austin, shopping and dining. Renters

    Bryan White Property Care Group LLC

    8808 Stambourne St, Austin, TX 78747
  • /15

    $419,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    12200 Dillon Falls Dr, Austin, TX 78747

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,716

    M/I Homes Cascades at Onion Creek - Smart Series

    12200 Dillon Falls Dr, Austin, TX 78747
    • 2203 Onion Creek Pkwy Unit 14, Austin, TX 78747

      Est $404,893

      Not Listed For Sale

      2203 Onion Creek Pkwy Unit 14, Austin, TX 78747

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,958 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      2203 Onion Creek Pkwy Unit 14, Austin, TX 78747

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mary Lynne Gibbs Keller Williams - Lake Travis

  • /16

    $350,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 - 2.5 Baths
    • 1,690+ Sq Ft

    Galloway Plan at Estancia West, Austin, TX 78747

    Our Galloway floorplan, part of our Capital Series, is a quaint single-story home with 1,690 square feet of living space. The home includes 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a 2-car garage. Upgrade options for this home include a fireplace, an extended covered patio, 3-panel glass door slider, a bay window and deluxe bath in the owner’s suite, a valet area, and additional cabinets in the laundry room.

    M/I Homes Builder
    2701 Sebring Cir Unit 36499940, Austin, TX 78747
  • /35

    $2,190 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    9015 Cattle Baron Path Unit 705, Austin, TX 78747

    Experience effortless living in the vibrant Goodnight Ranch community at 9015 Cattle Baron Path #705. This meticulously maintained home has only been owner-occupied and is enhanced with upgraded designer finishes throughout, creating a refined and cohesive modern aesthetic that truly sets it apart.Step inside to an open-concept living space filled with abundant natural light and enhanced by

    Ryan Machala Icon Realty Texas LLC

    9015 Cattle Baron Path Unit 705, Austin, TX 78747
  • Unlisted Address

    $278,831

    Sold May 15, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,831

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Clawson Mallach and Company

    Unlisted Address
    • 2203 Onion Creek Pkwy Unit 12, Austin, TX 78747

      Est $411,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      2203 Onion Creek Pkwy Unit 12, Austin, TX 78747

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      2203 Onion Creek Pkwy Unit 12, Austin, TX 78747

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wyc Cummings The Marye Company

  • /3

    $435,550

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft

    5520 Sacra Cove, Austin, TX 78747

    Located on a peaceful cul-de-sac, 5520 Sacra Cove’s two-story new home layout combines modern finishes and a functional floor plan. Inside the home, you’ll be greeted by premium finishes such as wood-look vinyl flooring through the main living areas and light brown cabinets with nickel hardware throughout. The heart of the home can be found in the kitchen which features Miami White Silestone

    Danny Wilson New Home Now

    5520 Sacra Cove, Austin, TX 78747
  • /35

    $2,865 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11802 Hurricane Haze Dr, Austin, TX 78747

    Welcome Home!! If you're looking for a new home that offers both comfort and convenience, then you will love calling Cascades at Onion Creek home. This new single family home is located just off the I-35 service road, south of the Onion Creek Parkway exit. With easy access to Downtown Austin and service from Austin ISD schools, Cascades at Onion Creek is the perfect choice for young

    Shane Kok Sunet Group

    11802 Hurricane Haze Dr, Austin, TX 78747
  • 8613 Ipswich Bay Dr, Austin, TX 78747

    $319,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    8613 Ipswich Bay Dr, Austin, TX 78747

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,585

    Last Listing Agent Jaymes Willoughby Keller Williams Realty

    8613 Ipswich Bay Dr, Austin, TX 78747
    • 2203 Onion Creek Pkwy Unit 11, Austin, TX 78747

      Est $470,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      2203 Onion Creek Pkwy Unit 11, Austin, TX 78747

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,089 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      2203 Onion Creek Pkwy Unit 11, Austin, TX 78747

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 244 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Powell Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home