18,260

Homes in ZIP Code 78748

Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft

    2601 Marcus Abrams Blvd, Austin, TX 78748

    Set in South Austin’s Olympic Heights neighborhood, this single-story corner-lot home keeps things easy, bright, and comfortable. Inside, wood-look laminate flooring runs throughout the entire home (installed 2023). There’s no carpet to worry about, here! High ceilings and natural light give the main living spaces an open, airy feel, while the kitchen, dining, and living areas come together in

    Jonny Wells eXp Realty, LLC

    2601 Marcus Abrams Blvd, Austin, TX 78748
  • /20

    $1,559 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 770 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    600 Farm To Market 1626 Unit 12314, Austin, TX 78748

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1781/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1559/moLanding's apartments at The Haywood are

    (415) 656-8415

    600 Farm To Market 1626 Unit 12314, Austin, TX 78748
  • 2501 Crownspoint Dr, Austin, TX 78748

    $599,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2501 Crownspoint Dr, Austin, TX 78748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,620

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Mikeska Jacobs & Mikeska, Realtors

    2501 Crownspoint Dr, Austin, TX 78748
    • 9405 Sydney Marilyn Ln, Austin, TX 78748

      Est $471,350

      Not Listed For Sale

      9405 Sydney Marilyn Ln, Austin, TX 78748

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,942 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      9405 Sydney Marilyn Ln, Austin, TX 78748

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 55 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sunny Tracey Spyglass Realty

  • /30

    $519,995

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft

    1012 Legend Milton Ln, Austin, TX 78748

    Call listing agent - 3 hour notice. Welcome to Messinger! This South Austin gem has been lightly lived in and is ready to move-in. The open floor plan has ample natural light and great space to entertain inside to outside on the main floor. The primary suite is located on the main floor with a walk in closet, dual vanities and a walk in shower. Upstairs is a large loft with plenty of

    Susan Laitala DEN Property Group

    1012 Legend Milton Ln, Austin, TX 78748
  • /20

    $1,755 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    715 W Slaughter Ln Unit 1331, Austin, TX 78748

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1751/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1755/moLanding's apartments at Bridge at Southpark

    (628) 363-2493

    715 W Slaughter Ln Unit 1331, Austin, TX 78748
  • 11511 Sombrero Dr, Austin, TX 78748

    $499,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    11511 Sombrero Dr, Austin, TX 78748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,347

    Last Listing Agent Kim Loeffler Christie's Int'l Real Estate

    11511 Sombrero Dr, Austin, TX 78748
    • 9809 Tolima Dr, Austin, TX 78748

      Est $441,906

      Not Listed For Sale

      9809 Tolima Dr, Austin, TX 78748

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      9809 Tolima Dr, Austin, TX 78748

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Betty Hood Betty Hood Real Estate, LLC

  • /28

    $418,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft

    716 Allende Bend, Austin, TX 78748

    One-story home with a study/office at the front in an amazing gated community.Open-concept floor plan designed for comfortable living and easy entertaining.3 bedrooms and 2 full baths with a functional and inviting layout.Spacious living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining spaces.Filled with natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere.Private primary

    Laura De Haro Via Realty Group LLC

    716 Allende Bend, Austin, TX 78748
  • /20

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1215 W Slaughter Ln Unit 2128, Austin, TX 78748

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1495/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1495/moLanding's apartments at Iron Rock Ranch are

    (415) 592-7303

    1215 W Slaughter Ln Unit 2128, Austin, TX 78748
  • 10401 Cayuse Cove, Austin, TX 78748

    $405,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    10401 Cayuse Cove, Austin, TX 78748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,336

    Last Listing Agent Cory Morrison Compass RE Texas, LLC

    10401 Cayuse Cove, Austin, TX 78748
    • 2308 Williston Loop, Austin, TX 78748

      Est $652,875

      Not Listed For Sale

      2308 Williston Loop, Austin, TX 78748

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      2308 Williston Loop, Austin, TX 78748

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Godwin Let's Move Austin LLC

  • /33

    $469,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft

    609 Allende Bend Unit 130, Austin, TX 78748

    Set within the gated Enclave at Estancia in South Austin, this 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home offers a rare combination of elevated views, intentional design, and a community experience that feels both connected and private. Positioned on a gently elevated lot, the home enjoys consistent breezes, expansive sunset views, and a natural sense of openness that extends throughout both the interior and

    Alex Hernandez-Bobrow KW-Austin Portfolio Real Estate

    609 Allende Bend Unit 130, Austin, TX 78748
  • /20

    $1,579 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 770 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    600 Farm To Market 1626 Unit 8114, Austin, TX 78748

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1806/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1579/moLanding's apartments at The Haywood are

    (737) 317-4633

    600 Farm To Market 1626 Unit 8114, Austin, TX 78748
  • 1728 Strobel Ln, Austin, TX 78748

    $470,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1728 Strobel Ln, Austin, TX 78748

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,338

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Tomberlin JBGoodwin REALTORS WL

    1728 Strobel Ln, Austin, TX 78748
    • 9920 Aly May Dr, Austin, TX 78748

      Est $417,920

      Not Listed For Sale

      9920 Aly May Dr, Austin, TX 78748

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      9920 Aly May Dr, Austin, TX 78748

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Terry Miller Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /30

    $449,800

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft

    9940 Milla Cir Unit 24, Austin, TX 78748

    Beautiful two-story Milestone home in the highly desirable Southpark Meadows community of Austin! Situated on the largest lot in the neighborhood and within walking distance to shopping and dining in Southpark Meadows shopping center, this home offers space, style, and convenience. High ceilings and abundant natural light highlight the open layout, with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the

    Sarah Williams Iron Creek Realty

    9940 Milla Cir Unit 24, Austin, TX 78748
  • /38

    $2,175

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8719 Davis Oaks Trail, Austin, TX 78748

    A cozy 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the Dittmar Crossing neighborhood. Nice living area, spacious kitchen. Large primary bedroom with a walk in closet. Fenced shaded backyard. Doggie door and sidewalks throughout entire neighborhood.Great south Austin location. 10 minutes from I35 and Mopac. Nice neighborhood in walking distance to Dittmar Park. Minutes away from Southpark Meadows and

    8719 Davis Oaks Trail, Austin, TX 78748
  • 12032 Herb Brooks Dr, Austin, TX 78748

    $519,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    12032 Herb Brooks Dr, Austin, TX 78748

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,176

    Last Listing Agent Nader Aoun Spyglass Realty

    12032 Herb Brooks Dr, Austin, TX 78748
    • 12301 Toluca Dr, Austin, TX 78748

      Est $467,448

      Not Listed For Sale

      12301 Toluca Dr, Austin, TX 78748

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      12301 Toluca Dr, Austin, TX 78748

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Purvis Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /5

    $398,500

    New Construction $74K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,145 Sq Ft

    2414 Drew Ln Unit 9, Austin, TX 78748

    Welcome to the Hamilton at Drew Lane! Timeless lines, intuitive flow, and light-filled living—the Hamilton is thoughtfully crafted for everyday ease. This Hamilton sits on a premier lot in the community, featuring a large, treed front and backyard, oversized driveway for additional parking, and sits at the end of a private cul-de-sac. The main level showcases a chef-inspired kitchen opening to a

    Diane Schouten Schouten Real Estate

    2414 Drew Ln Unit 9, Austin, TX 78748
  • /13

    $2,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1214 Winnie Dr, Austin, TX 78748

    This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom house offers a spacious, open-concept layout with plenty of natural light. Located in a quiet, family-friendly neighborhood, it’s the perfect spot for those seeking comfort and convenience.Inside, you’ll find a modern kitchen with updated appliances, ample cabinet space, and lots of storage. The living area is spacious and inviting, perfect for

    1214 Winnie Dr, Austin, TX 78748
  • 10801 Slaughter Creek Dr, Austin, TX 78748

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 27, 2025

    10801 Slaughter Creek Dr, Austin, TX 78748

    • Land
    • 1.44 Acres
    • $260,417 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent jim hollis Austin Homes, REALTORS

    10801 Slaughter Creek Dr, Austin, TX 78748
    • 1004 Boatswain Way, Austin, TX 78748

      Est $414,981

      Not Listed For Sale

      1004 Boatswain Way, Austin, TX 78748

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1004 Boatswain Way, Austin, TX 78748

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Troy Ballesteros Berkshire Hathaway TX Realty

  • /32

    $419,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft

    11207 Canterbury Tales Ln, Austin, TX 78748

    Don't miss this 4 bedroom South Austin gem! Nestled in a welcoming neighborhood, this charming home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and space for growing families. Inside, you’ll find bright, open living areas designed for both everyday life and special moments; whether it’s cozy movie nights, holiday gatherings, or playtime with little ones. The thoughtful layout provides

    Grace Young Compass RE Texas, LLC

    11207 Canterbury Tales Ln, Austin, TX 78748
  • /20

    $2,650

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8705 Davis Oaks Trail, Austin, TX 78748

    Spacious Home with Generous Backyard, Garage and Unbeatable LocationWelcome to your next home. This beautifully laid-out property checks every box for comfortable, move-in ready living with the space and amenities your family deserves.Stay cool all summer long with a brand new AC unit and enjoy the ease of an open floor plan that flows naturally for everyday living and entertaining. The

    8705 Davis Oaks Trail, Austin, TX 78748
  • 1902 Rockland Dr, Austin, TX 78748

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1902 Rockland Dr, Austin, TX 78748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,406

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Johnson Compass RE Texas, LLC

    1902 Rockland Dr, Austin, TX 78748
    • 2610 Kerri Strug Cove, Austin, TX 78748

      Est $428,679

      Not Listed For Sale

      2610 Kerri Strug Cove, Austin, TX 78748

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2610 Kerri Strug Cove, Austin, TX 78748

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Colbey Pfund Pure Realty

  • /34

    $439,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft

    11116 Jim Thorpe Ln, Austin, TX 78748

    Completely reimagined from the studs up in August 2025, this South Austin gem represents over $200,000 in thoughtful upgrades, delivering new construction quality in an established master planned subdivision. The transformation is comprehensive: 90% of everything behind the original brick and frame has been rebuilt to 2024 code standards. The main floor, expansive primary suite features an

    Meryl Hawk Coldwell Banker Realty

    11116 Jim Thorpe Ln, Austin, TX 78748
  • /35

    $2,900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    304 Jack Ryan Ln, Austin, TX 78748

    Stunning and well-maintained 4-bedroom home in highly sought after Southpark Meadows!Open floorplan with 4 bedrooms plus a true study with built-in desk and cabinetry. The full kitchen features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a center island, and custom cabinetry for storage, perfect for entertaining guests and loved ones. All of the bedrooms are spacious and are provided

    304 Jack Ryan Ln, Austin, TX 78748
  • 1617 Cattle Trail, Austin, TX 78748

    $374,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1617 Cattle Trail, Austin, TX 78748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,962

    Last Listing Agent Arrington Grawunder Compass RE Texas, LLC

    1617 Cattle Trail, Austin, TX 78748
    • 1803 Rockland Dr Unit 307, Austin, TX 78748

      Est $375,661

      Not Listed For Sale

      1803 Rockland Dr Unit 307, Austin, TX 78748

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1803 Rockland Dr Unit 307, Austin, TX 78748

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carson Gallagher Bramlett Partners

  • /32

    $339,500

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft

    2408 Vintage Stave Rd Unit 101, Austin, TX 78748

    Beautifully updated single-story residence offering a rare stand-alone feel within the community. This light-filled home features an open-concept layout with tall ceilings, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, and thoughtfully selected modern finishes. The kitchen is designed for both function and style with polished granite countertops, a large center island, refreshed cabinetry, new

    Robert Lemon DEN Property Group

    2408 Vintage Stave Rd Unit 101, Austin, TX 78748
  • /38

    $2,450

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    736 Patchway Ln, Austin, TX 78748

    This move-in ready single-family home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience with 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Recently renovated, the property features beautiful mature trees in both the front and backyard, creating a welcoming and relaxing outdoor space.Inside, you’ll find energy-efficient windows, brand-new blinds, and plenty of storage throughout—including additional

    736 Patchway Ln, Austin, TX 78748
  • 8858 Taline Cir, Austin, TX 78748

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    8858 Taline Cir, Austin, TX 78748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,591

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Dunn Phyllis Browning Company

    8858 Taline Cir, Austin, TX 78748
    • 1622 Rockland Dr Unit 168, Austin, TX 78748

      Est $380,173

      Not Listed For Sale

      1622 Rockland Dr Unit 168, Austin, TX 78748

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1622 Rockland Dr Unit 168, Austin, TX 78748

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 58 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Pierce Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /29

    $420,000

    $40K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft

    10728 N Platt River Dr, Austin, TX 78748

    Welcome to this stunning home in the heart of Texas Oaks! Tucked away on a quiet, tree-lined street, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom with a detached private studio/office blends modern design and timeless styling. As you enter, you’ll be greeted by an expansive open-concept living area featuring soaring ceilings, a cozy wood-burning fireplace, and architectural curved walls that bring a unique

    Jeffery mccammon Keller Williams Realty

    10728 N Platt River Dr, Austin, TX 78748
  • /24

    $650

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1100 Winnie Dr, Austin, TX 78748

    This is a great opportunity for someone looking for a comfortable living environment close to public transportation, shops, and restaurants! About the space:- No Shared wall with other rooms.- Kitchen, laundry, family and dining spaces fully furnished. Includes extra-large laundry appliances, fully-equipped kitchen with 2 large Refrigerators, living, dining and patio

    1100 Winnie Dr, Austin, TX 78748
  • /7

    $399,100 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    12121 Cantabria Rd, Austin, TX 78748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    KB Home Creekside at Estancia

    12121 Cantabria Rd, Austin, TX 78748
    • 1911 Rockland Dr Unit 313, Austin, TX 78748

      Est $441,172

      Not Listed For Sale

      1911 Rockland Dr Unit 313, Austin, TX 78748

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1911 Rockland Dr Unit 313, Austin, TX 78748

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Tomberlin JBGoodwin REALTORS WL

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home