7,915

Homes in ZIP Code 78751

Section Image Section Image
  • /9

    $610,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9,178 Sq Ft
    • $2,895,112 per Acre

    809 E 45th 1 2 St, Austin, TX 78751

    REDUCED... Text or call George at 512-789-8900 to get access to the interior...Builders, Developers, and Individuals wanting to live on prime location in Hyde Park .....Lot Value.....Alley and Street Access ....Incredible location .....Lot size 9178.26 sq ft per TCAD.....The home may be larger than TCAD sq ft .....Currently not habitable.... It has been vacant for

    George Liebes The Caldwell Company

    809 E 45th 1 2 St, Austin, TX 78751
  • /11

    $5,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    708 E 45th St Unit 1, Austin, TX 78751

    ** August prelease 2026**Luxury house in North Campus / Hyde Park area. Close to HEB and restaurants.Large living area, big bedrooms with 5 private baths! All wood floors and modern appliances.Washer, dryer and all appliances included

    708 E 45th St Unit 1, Austin, TX 78751
  • 4517 Avenue G, Austin, TX 78751

    $1,800,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    4517 Avenue G, Austin, TX 78751

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $586/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,568,825

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Petersen Redfin Corporation

    4517 Avenue G, Austin, TX 78751
    • 5202 Guadalupe St, Austin, TX 78751

      Est $489,853

      Not Listed For Sale

      5202 Guadalupe St, Austin, TX 78751

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5202 Guadalupe St, Austin, TX 78751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 103 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Wainwright Bramlett Partners

  • /21

    $119,500

    $20K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 509 Sq Ft

    4405 Avenue A Unit 14, Austin, TX 78751

    One bedroom, one bath upstairs unit with carpet. Washer and dryer connections included. Conveniently located in the UT area.

    Brandon Cotton C. ROBINSON REALTY SERVICES, INC.

    4405 Avenue A Unit 14, Austin, TX 78751
  • /45

    $4,195 - $4,395

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,866 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    511 E 50th St, Austin, TX 78751

    Available for August 2026 Pre-Lease. Newly remodeled 3/3 in the heart of Austin's vibrant and bustling North Loop neighborhood. Open and spacious, this unit boasts brand new high-end stainless steel appliances, Quartz countertops, wood-look laminate flooring throughout (NO carpet!), modern farmhouse light fixtures, new remote operated ceiling fans, marble tiled bathrooms, new paint, high

    511 E 50th St, Austin, TX 78751
  • /26

    $539,999 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    200 W 56th St Unit 5101, Austin, TX 78751

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    MileStone Community Builders Koenig Townhomes

    200 W 56th St Unit 5101, Austin, TX 78751
    • 5115 N Lamar Blvd, Austin, TX 78751

      Not Listed For Sale

      5115 N Lamar Blvd, Austin, TX 78751

      • 12 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      5115 N Lamar Blvd, Austin, TX 78751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Buttross Buttross Properties

  • /27

    $499,999

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft

    200 W 56th St Unit 2103, Austin, TX 78751

    The Rainey is a multi-level townhouse design that spans approximately 1,525 square feet, offering 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, along with a 2-car garage. Upon entering from the street, you first pass through the 2-car garage, which provides covered parking and direct access to the home's interior. Adjacent to or just off the garage is a ground-level bedroom plus a full bathroom, making this

    MileStone Community Builders Builder
    200 W 56th St Unit 2103, Austin, TX 78751
  • /18

    $2,600 - $3,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    4607 Avenue B, Austin, TX 78751

    ** August prelease 2026**Modern town homes in Hyde Park, will be fully renovated interiors and 3 or 5 beds. Separated fenced yards.House comes with a 1-car garage all kitchen appliances and washer/dryer. For faster response, please inquire through contact form.

    4607 Avenue B, Austin, TX 78751
  • 101 W 55th St, Austin, TX 78751

    $715,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    101 W 55th St, Austin, TX 78751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $434/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,043

    Last Listing Agent Holly Gottschalt EXIT Realty Advisors

    101 W 55th St, Austin, TX 78751
    • 938 E 55th St, Austin, TX 78751

      Est $526,079

      Not Listed For Sale

      938 E 55th St, Austin, TX 78751

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      938 E 55th St, Austin, TX 78751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 51 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Isaiah Tibbs Allure Real Estate

  • /40

    $1,250,000

    $185K PRICE DROP
    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft

    4302 Avenue G Unit A,B,C, Austin, TX 78751

    Heart of Hyde Park | Consistently Rented, Income-Producing Triplex. Discover a rare multifamily gem in the heart of historic, walkable Hyde Park—one of Austin’s most iconic neighborhoods. Built by the Adams family and beautifully updated, this three-unit property blends vintage character with modern comfort.Units A and B offer 2BD/1BA layouts, while Unit C is a fully remodeled 3BD/2BA

    Haixia Yuan Keller Williams Realty

    4302 Avenue G Unit A,B,C, Austin, TX 78751
  • /8

    $3,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    4406 Bennett Ave, Austin, TX 78751

    ** Preleasing for August 2026 **North Campus house with modern towhouse floorplan and luxury interiors. House has a large private fenced yard.All modern appliances, wood floors throughout, and off-street parkin for 4+ cars.Close to UT bus stop and HEB.Please EMAIL for faster response.August prelease only.

    4406 Bennett Ave, Austin, TX 78751
  • 505 Franklin Blvd, Austin, TX 78751

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    505 Franklin Blvd, Austin, TX 78751

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,498

    Last Listing Agent Kim Treadaway Keller Williams Realty

    505 Franklin Blvd, Austin, TX 78751
    • 924 E 53rd St, Austin, TX 78751

      Est $472,251

      Not Listed For Sale

      924 E 53rd St, Austin, TX 78751

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      924 E 53rd St, Austin, TX 78751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Pizzitola Perfect Tree Realty

  • /37

    $2,399,950

    New Construction
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,673 Sq Ft

    704 E 46th St, Austin, TX 78751

    Hayat Homes presents a rare estate-caliber residence set beneath a canopy of century-old heritage trees in the heart of Hyde Park. Located in one of Austin’s most historic and walkable neighborhoods, this home offers something rarely found in Hyde Park: true estate scale paired with architectural restraint. Framed by majestic heritage trees that have stood for more than a century, the home

    Christian De Paz Compass RE Texas, LLC

    704 E 46th St, Austin, TX 78751
  • /12

    $4,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    812 E 44th St, Austin, TX 78751

    Preleasing for August 2026Charming vintage house in Hyde Park, with full renovations and updated appliances.Large living room + upstairs loft. Big fenced yard with covered parking.Close to HEB and UT bus stop.

    812 E 44th St, Austin, TX 78751
  • 200 W 56th St Unit 6103, Austin, TX 78751

    Price Undisclosed

    Sold May 15, 2025

    200 W 56th St Unit 6103, Austin, TX 78751

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Lapaglia Legacy Austin Realty

    200 W 56th St Unit 6103, Austin, TX 78751
    • 929 E 54th St, Austin, TX 78751

      Est $524,253

      Not Listed For Sale

      929 E 54th St, Austin, TX 78751

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      929 E 54th St, Austin, TX 78751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 201 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karl Duvall Redfin Corporation

  • /14

    $749,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft

    4710 Clarkson Ave, Austin, TX 78751

    This well-appointed three-story home offers an open-concept main level designed for modern living, with expansive living and dining spaces flowing into a contemporary kitchen featuring quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and laminate hardwood flooring throughout. The second level includes two generously sized bedrooms, a full designer bath, and a conveniently located laundry room. The

    Trevor Loveless eXp Realty, LLC

    4710 Clarkson Ave, Austin, TX 78751
  • /7

    $4,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    504 Nelray Blvd, Austin, TX 78751

    ** Preleasing for August 2026 **Modern house in Hyde Park near UT campus and Triangle shopping. Large rooms, plenty of bathrooms, fenced yard and 2-car garage.Walking distance to UT shuttle bus or 5-min drive to campus.Please email/txt for faster response.August prelease only.

    504 Nelray Blvd, Austin, TX 78751
  • 500 W 55th 1 2 St Unit A and B, Austin, TX 78751

    $995,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    500 W 55th 1 2 St Unit A and B, Austin, TX 78751

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Richardson Compass RE Texas, LLC

    500 W 55th 1 2 St Unit A and B, Austin, TX 78751
    • 928 E 54th St, Austin, TX 78751

      Est $895,351

      Not Listed For Sale

      928 E 54th St, Austin, TX 78751

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,617 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      928 E 54th St, Austin, TX 78751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Ivicic Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /34

    $725,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,153 Sq Ft

    5204 Avenue G, Austin, TX 78751

    Charming, well-maintained 1939 bungalow pairs old charm with modern updates in the heart of the vibrant North Loop neighborhood. Currently operating as a profitable short term rental. Gorgeous, original hardwood floors throughout, updated kitchen, spacious primary suite with French doors to covered back patio. The primary bathroom is spacious, blending an old charm feel with modern updates

    Debby Reynolds Allure Real Estate

    5204 Avenue G, Austin, TX 78751
  • /6

    $4,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    807 E 47th St, Austin, TX 78751

    ** August prelease 2026**Luxury North Campus house, located in Hyde Park. Close to Shopping, and 10min commute to UT campus. Large living area, yard and 2-car carport. Modern interiors and large bedrooms. Washer, dryer and all kitchen appliances included

    807 E 47th St, Austin, TX 78751
  • 4205 Speedway Unit 113, Austin, TX 78751

    $197,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    4205 Speedway Unit 113, Austin, TX 78751

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $438/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Perry Henderson Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    4205 Speedway Unit 113, Austin, TX 78751
    • 931 E 55th St, Austin, TX 78751

      Est $381,805

      Not Listed For Sale

      931 E 55th St, Austin, TX 78751

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1960
      931 E 55th St, Austin, TX 78751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 90 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Zipfel The Marye Company

  • /24

    $450,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,004 Sq Ft

    5204 Huisache St Unit 1, Austin, TX 78751

    Tucked into one of Central Austin’s most sought-after pockets, this light-filled bungalow offers the perfect blend of charm, efficiency, and smart investment potential. Located just minutes from UT, Hyde Park, and The Triangle, 5204 Huisache St. Unit A puts you at the center of it all—whether you're buying your first home or adding a high-demand rental to your portfolio. Inside, the thoughtfully

    Nanci Kehoe All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    5204 Huisache St Unit 1, Austin, TX 78751
  • /6

    $995 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 373 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4701 Red River St Unit 301, Austin, TX 78751

    ***August Pre-Lease*** Great studio space in Hyde Park. No carpet in unit. Easy access to Airport, I-35, UT and HEB Hancock. Parking included!

    Miguel Garcia Metro 512 Realty

    4701 Red River St Unit 301, Austin, TX 78751
  • 302 Genard St, Austin, TX 78751

    $725,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    302 Genard St, Austin, TX 78751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $611/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,165

    Last Listing Agent Erik Wilson Sage Wilson Realty

    302 Genard St, Austin, TX 78751
    • 5404 Bennett Ave, Austin, TX 78751

      Est $1,125,068

      Not Listed For Sale

      5404 Bennett Ave, Austin, TX 78751

      • 6 Beds
      • 3,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      5404 Bennett Ave, Austin, TX 78751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

• /12

    $489,000

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 858 Sq Ft

    605 E 55th St Unit 4, Austin, TX 78751

    Estimated Completion Summer 2026. Experience modern living in the heart of Central Austin with this stunning new construction at 605 E 55th Street. Thoughtfully designed with a blend of style and functionality, this home features an open-concept layout, high ceilings, and designer finishes throughout. The gourmet kitchen boasts sleek cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances,

    Michele Scott Square Move Realty, LLC

    605 E 55th St Unit 4, Austin, TX 78751
  • /7

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    202 W N Loop Blvd Unit B, Austin, TX 78751

    Awesome completely remodeled and brand new appliances just completed in March of 2026. This West Loop location is walking distance to area attractions. Live the urban lifestyle in the heart of Central Austin. This duplex is blocks from North Loop’s hip downtown sector, with attractions such as Home Slice Pizza, Drink Well Cocktail Bar, Tigress, Foreign and Domestic, food trucks and vintage shops

    202 W N Loop Blvd Unit B, Austin, TX 78751
  • 4205 Speedway Unit 202, Austin, TX 78751

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    4205 Speedway Unit 202, Austin, TX 78751

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $452/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

4205 Speedway Unit 202, Austin, TX 78751
    • 907 E 55th St, Austin, TX 78751

      Est $453,614

      Not Listed For Sale

      907 E 55th St, Austin, TX 78751

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      907 E 55th St, Austin, TX 78751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 109 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sondra Sondregger E3 Properties

  • /12

    $489,000

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 858 Sq Ft

    605 E 55th St Unit 6, Austin, TX 78751

Michele Scott Square Move Realty, LLC

    605 E 55th St Unit 6, Austin, TX 78751
  • /22

    $4,500 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5102 Caswell Ave Unit A, Austin, TX 78751

    This two-story Hyde Park duplex features 5 bedrooms, a study and 3.5 bathrooms, a full washer/dryer set, and a fenced in yard. The detached garage provides 2 parking spaces. All pets need approval. Renters Insurance Required.

    Madison Hendrickson Grace & Grit Real Estate INC

    5102 Caswell Ave Unit A, Austin, TX 78751
  • 4405 Avenue A Unit 4, Austin, TX 78751

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    4405 Avenue A Unit 4, Austin, TX 78751

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 509 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $422/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,375

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Richardson All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    4405 Avenue A Unit 4, Austin, TX 78751
    • 5206 Evans Ave, Austin, TX 78751

      Est $1,032,133

      Not Listed For Sale

      5206 Evans Ave, Austin, TX 78751

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5206 Evans Ave, Austin, TX 78751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dena Davis The Davis Company

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home