7,913

Homes in ZIP Code 78751

Section Image
  • /38

    $164,900

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 410 Sq Ft

    4401 Speedway Unit 105, Austin, TX 78751

    Welcome to the kind of Central Austin hideaway that makes life feel simple, smart, and stylish. This ground floor condo delivers true urban convenience with a cool, relaxed vibe that fits right into the rhythm of the city. At 410 square feet, this one bedroom, one bathroom home is designed for the buyer who wants value without giving up location, lifestyle, or comfort. Inside, the living area

    Barrett Raven eXp Realty, LLC

    4401 Speedway Unit 105, Austin, TX 78751
  • /15

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    610 Genard St Unit A, Austin, TX 78751

    Available for Aug 2026 Pre-lease. Discover 610 Genard St Unit A, a 3-bedroom, 2-bath duplex in Austin’s North Campus/Hyde Park neighborhood. The unit features an open floorplan that enhances natural flow between living spaces, a fenced yard providing private outdoor space, and off-street parking for convenience. Located near local shops and transit options in Hyde Park, this residence offers a

    Laura Cochrane Respace LLC

    610 Genard St Unit A, Austin, TX 78751
  • 502 E 46th St, Austin, TX 78751

    $650,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    502 E 46th St, Austin, TX 78751

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $587/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,869

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Berbas Bramlett Partners

    502 E 46th St, Austin, TX 78751
    • 935 E 52nd St, Austin, TX 78751

      Est $351,495

      Not Listed For Sale

      935 E 52nd St, Austin, TX 78751

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      935 E 52nd St, Austin, TX 78751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Edward Farmer Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /39

    $560,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft

    4708 Red River St, Austin, TX 78751

    Investor Opportunity in the Heart of Austin Located at 4708 Red River St in vibrant Austin, this charming duplex offers an excellent investment opportunity just minutes from downtown and only about 2 miles from the University of Texas at Austin! Built in 1959, the property features two well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath units, both currently tenant-occupied, providing immediate rental income. -

    Monte Davis Monte Davis Realty Group, Corp

    4708 Red River St, Austin, TX 78751
  • /24

    $2,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1038 E 43rd St Unit B, Austin, TX 78751

    1038 E 43rd St Unit B, Austin, TX 78751
  • 705 E 50th St, Austin, TX 78751

    $1,687,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    705 E 50th St, Austin, TX 78751

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $525/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,656,400

    Last Listing Agent Christina Sok KW-Austin Portfolio Real Estate

    705 E 50th St, Austin, TX 78751
    • 935 E 50th St, Austin, TX 78751

      Est $1,067,496

      Not Listed For Sale

      935 E 50th St, Austin, TX 78751

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,647 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      935 E 50th St, Austin, TX 78751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Brown LPT Realty, LLC

  • /37

    $1,650,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,849 Sq Ft

    814 E 46th St, Austin, TX 78751

    Craftsman character meets modern sophistication in this exceptional LEED designed Hyde Park residence, perfectly positioned in the heart of Central Austin. A welcoming, light-filled open floor plan showcases timeless architectural details including a stone hearth fireplace, charming window seat, solid oak floors, classic Shaker-style millwork, custom-designed stair railing is a structural art

    Elizabeth Riley eXp Realty, LLC

    814 E 46th St, Austin, TX 78751
  • /7

    $700 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 300 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4709 Harmon Ave Unit 333, Austin, TX 78751

    RELET through 02/28/2026*******Quaint studio for rent in Central Austin. Conveniently located near HEB, the University of Texas, & within walking distance of Capital Metro & In-N-Out Burger! Easy access to IH 35. On-site laundry! Gated Community! $125 All bills paid and $25 for pest control for exterior pest control only

    Michel Issa University Realty

    4709 Harmon Ave Unit 333, Austin, TX 78751
  • 5101 Avenue F, Austin, TX 78751

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    5101 Avenue F, Austin, TX 78751

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $691/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,445

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Sarb Moreland Properties

    5101 Avenue F, Austin, TX 78751
    • 914 E 49th St, Austin, TX 78751

      Est $685,030

      Not Listed For Sale

      914 E 49th St, Austin, TX 78751

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      914 E 49th St, Austin, TX 78751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Emily Waldmann Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /38

    $700,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft

    5506 Duval St, Austin, TX 78751

    Tucked into one of Central Austin’s most coveted, ultra-walkable neighborhoods, this fully renovated bungalow + detached casita delivers the kind of design-forward living you been holding out for in North Loop. Just moments from Home Slice Pizza, Foreign & Domestic, DrinkWell, beloved coffee shops, neighborhood bars, and a scenic stroll down Avenue G into Hyde Park, the location is pure Austin

    Sasha Dane Compass RE Texas, LLC

    5506 Duval St, Austin, TX 78751
  • /17

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • 602 W 51st St #101, Large, fully updated 1 story unit in great location.

    602 W 51 St Unit 101, Austin, TX 78751

    **AVAILABLE NOW For Immediate Move in** a beautifully updated home in Austin’s vibrant North Loop/Hyde Park area — just minutes from the UT Austin campus and downtown. This property features modern finishes, open living spaces, and a bright, comfortable layout perfect for everyday living. Enjoy an updated kitchen, in-unit laundry, and a private outdoor area ideal for relaxing or

    602 W 51 St Unit 101, Austin, TX 78751
  • 5005 Avenue F, Austin, TX 78751

    $995,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    5005 Avenue F, Austin, TX 78751

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $547/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $891,724

    Last Listing Agent Asher Flynn Compass RE Texas, LLC

    5005 Avenue F, Austin, TX 78751
    • 901 E 53rd St, Austin, TX 78751

      Est $535,608

      Not Listed For Sale

      901 E 53rd St, Austin, TX 78751

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      901 E 53rd St, Austin, TX 78751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Atoosa Ponsford Moreland Properties

  • /28

    $399,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft

    916 E 49th St, Austin, TX 78751

    For investors and remodelers who have been waiting for the right central Austin project. This charming bungalow offers 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, a generous sized lot and the perfect central Austin location. Walking distance to popular restaurants, bars, shopping and parks and a short drive to The University of Texas and downtown Austin. This home is ready for some improvements and is being sold

    Sherry Hendrickson Compass RE Texas, LLC

    916 E 49th St, Austin, TX 78751
  • /20

    $3,300 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4015 Guadalupe St Unit A, Austin, TX 78751

    Tucked on the second floor, this 920-square-foot one-bedroom offers a thoughtful blend of polish and practicality in the heart of Central Austin. Hardwood floors run throughout, lending warmth and character to the open living space, while the kitchen features granite counters and is well suited to prep, plating, and small appliance use. The bedroom is generously proportioned, and the full

    Jennifer Berbas Bramlett Partners

    4015 Guadalupe St Unit A, Austin, TX 78751
  • 407 E 45th St Unit 109, Austin, TX 78751

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    407 E 45th St Unit 109, Austin, TX 78751

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $398/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,793

    Last Listing Agent Annette Patterson Bramlett Partners

    407 E 45th St Unit 109, Austin, TX 78751
    • 919 E 50th St, Austin, TX 78751

      Est $820,847

      Not Listed For Sale

      919 E 50th St, Austin, TX 78751

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      919 E 50th St, Austin, TX 78751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vince Heinz Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /30

    $495,000

    $80K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft

    4001 Red River St Unit 4, Austin, TX 78751

    Bright, stylish, and thoughtfully designed, this 3-level condo offers the perfect blend of privacy and city living! The main living level welcomes you with an open-concept living and dining area filled with natural light, flowing seamlessly into a modern kitchen with ample storage and prep space. A convenient half bath adds functionality for guests. Upstairs, two bedrooms each offer their own

    Derek & Chelsea Kotrla makeATXhome

    4001 Red River St Unit 4, Austin, TX 78751
  • /40

    $5,995 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    708 E 45th St, Austin, TX 78751

    708 East 45th is a stunning infill home boasting five bedrooms and five and a half bathrooms. From the exterior, you’ll find convenient driveway access and a covered parking area. Inside, the home features an open layout with bright white walls, high ceilings, and an abundance of natural light from large windows. The kitchen is a chef’s dream, featuring an open design with a central island, sleek

    708 E 45th St, Austin, TX 78751
  • 4709 Red River St, Austin, TX 78751

    $599,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    4709 Red River St, Austin, TX 78751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • $450/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,131

    Last Listing Agent Clayton Bullock Moreland Properties

    4709 Red River St, Austin, TX 78751
    • 5203 Eilers Ave, Austin, TX 78751

      Est $613,146

      Not Listed For Sale

      5203 Eilers Ave, Austin, TX 78751

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      5203 Eilers Ave, Austin, TX 78751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Corey Hendrix CB&A, Realtors

  • /37

    $765,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft

    433 Towne Park Trail, Austin, TX 78751

    Currently leased at $4,000/month through 7/15/26. Nestled in the heart of Hyde Park with $115,000 in updates, this beautifully remodeled 2/2 townhome (with a versatile formal dining room that easily converts to a third bedroom, office, or playroom) offers 1,467 sq. ft. of stylish living space. The open-concept design with vaulted ceiling in the living boasts wood-look white oak tile flooring,

    Russell Cavin Uptown Realty LLC

    433 Towne Park Trail, Austin, TX 78751
  • /9

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 410 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    4209 Avenue B Unit 202, Austin, TX 78751

    This is a smaller complex that is located right in the heart of the Hyde Park area. Recently remodeled unit which features wood plank flooring, new lighting, designer paint, and much more. A laundry facility is on the property but for a little more a month you can add a combo washer dryer inside your unit. All units are close to the UT Shuttle making it easy access to campus.

    Miguel Garcia Metro 512 Realty

    4209 Avenue B Unit 202, Austin, TX 78751
  • 4001 Red River St Unit 2, Austin, TX 78751

    $650,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4001 Red River St Unit 2, Austin, TX 78751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $398/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,764

    Last Listing Agent Rea Netherton KW-Austin Portfolio Real Estate

    4001 Red River St Unit 2, Austin, TX 78751
    • 5114 Eilers Ave, Austin, TX 78751

      Est $545,270

      Not Listed For Sale

      5114 Eilers Ave, Austin, TX 78751

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      5114 Eilers Ave, Austin, TX 78751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Martha-Cary Sadler BluEarth Realty LLC

  • /20

    $490,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 3PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 916 Sq Ft

    5517 Avenue G Unit A, Austin, TX 78751

    North Loop doesn't have many homes like this one. Built in 1950 and updated with the kind of restraint that lets the original character do the talking, Ave G is a true Austin bungalow on a tree-shaded corner lot. Vaulted living room ceiling with shiplap accent immediately sets an inviting tone to the home. Add original hardwoods, and an open floor plan giving the living space an airy, cozy warmth

    John Dunham Compass RE Texas, LLC

    5517 Avenue G Unit A, Austin, TX 78751
  • /26

    $4,750 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    602 W N Loop Blvd Unit A, Austin, TX 78751

    602 W N Loop Blvd Unit A, Austin, TX 78751
  • 508 E 39th St, Austin, TX 78751

    $1,250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    508 E 39th St, Austin, TX 78751

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $557/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,018,686

    Last Listing Agent Linda Graves REALTY CAPITAL CITY

    508 E 39th St, Austin, TX 78751
    • 618 E 49th St, Austin, TX 78751

      Est $1,486,097

      Not Listed For Sale

      618 E 49th St, Austin, TX 78751

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      618 E 49th St, Austin, TX 78751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 98 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wende Parks Moreland Properties

  • /15

    $625,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft

    5402 Harmon Ave, Austin, TX 78751

    Rare Central Austin Duplex | Hyde Park Adjacent | Investor & Owner-Occupant OpportunityDiscover an exceptional income-producing duplex tucked beneath a sweeping canopy of mature trees on a generous lot in one of Austin's most sought-after corridors — just minutes from Hyde Park, UT Austin Campus, Downtown, and major commuter routes including I-35 and Airport Blvd.Each unit features a

    Shelly Hemingson Christie's Int'l Real Estate

    5402 Harmon Ave, Austin, TX 78751
  • /10

    $1,125 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 409 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    4209 Avenue B Unit 206, Austin, TX 78751

    *****NOW AVAILABLE FOR 2026 PRE LEASE***** This is the perfect studio layout for those seeking all the creature comforts without the need for a huge space to maintain! This small complex is nestled in a residential area of north campus affording you the perfect blend of peace and quiet, yet close proximity to all the things that make Austin wonderful including UT campus, downtown, dining,

    Rogelio Almaguer Metro 512 Realty

    4209 Avenue B Unit 206, Austin, TX 78751
  • 707 E 45th 1 2 St, Austin, TX 78751

    $789,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    707 E 45th 1 2 St, Austin, TX 78751

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $562/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,102

    Last Listing Agent Austin Davis Home and Land Equity, LLC

    707 E 45th 1 2 St, Austin, TX 78751
    • 107 E 47th St, Austin, TX 78751

      Est $783,831

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 E 47th St, Austin, TX 78751

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      107 E 47th St, Austin, TX 78751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 111 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cameron Caldwell Texas Ranch Brokers LLC

  • /36

    $499,999

    New Construction $80K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft

    200 W 56th St Unit 2104, Austin, TX 78751

    An incredible and unique opportunity to be part of a 32 Unit Boutique community nestled in Central Austin. This 3 bedroom/3 bath townhome features high-end finishes like upgraded RevWood flooring, quartz countertops and stainless-steel appliances. This is affordable living with unmatched convenience to all that Austin has to offer. Residents are in walking distance to N Lamar, all neighborhood

    Autumn Lapaglia Legacy Austin Realty

    200 W 56th St Unit 2104, Austin, TX 78751
  • /9

    $1,150 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4508 Bennett Ave Unit B, Austin, TX 78751

    4508 Bennett Ave Unit B, Austin, TX 78751
  • 3808 Avenue F, Austin, TX 78751

    $849,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    3808 Avenue F, Austin, TX 78751

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $643/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,962

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Rhoads Compass RE Texas, LLC

    3808 Avenue F, Austin, TX 78751
    • 4512 Avenue F, Austin, TX 78751

      Est $1,170,488

      Not Listed For Sale

      4512 Avenue F, Austin, TX 78751

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      4512 Avenue F, Austin, TX 78751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Kopp Compass RE Texas, LLC

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home