2,788

Crestview Homes

Section Image
  • /15

    $1,124,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft

    1900 Piedmont Ave, Austin, TX 78757

    Nestled in the heart of Crestview, a picturesque neighborhood in North Central Austin. This delightful property is located on a peaceful street, just steps away from quaint cafes, lively bars, and a diverse array of restaurants, offering the perfect balance of comfort and convenience. As you enter the home, you'll be captivated by its elegant design and seamless functionality. The living area is

    Trevor Loveless eXp Realty, LLC

    1900 Piedmont Ave, Austin, TX 78757
  • /16

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1909 Morrow St Unit A, Austin, TX 78757

    Located in desirable North Central Austin, Texas, USA, this spacious and pet-friendly home offers comfort, convenience, and great access to city essentials.Home Features-2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom-800+ sq ft of living space-Carport & Driveway for parking-Bright natural lighting throughout-Living room with ceiling fan-Mini-Split for heat/cooling-Stainless steel

    1909 Morrow St Unit A, Austin, TX 78757
  • 904 Banyon St, Austin, TX 78757

    $675,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    904 Banyon St, Austin, TX 78757

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,423

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Petersen Redfin Corporation

    904 Banyon St, Austin, TX 78757
    • 7810 Mullen Dr, Austin, TX 78757

      Est $720,889

      Not Listed For Sale

      7810 Mullen Dr, Austin, TX 78757

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      7810 Mullen Dr, Austin, TX 78757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Stroud Redfin Corporation

  • /39

    $950,000

    Open Sun 12PM - 2PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,339 Sq Ft

    1517 Morrow St, Austin, TX 78757

    Tucked right in the heart of Crestview, this one-of-a-kind home offers the perfect blend of character, comfort, and functionality in one of Central Austin’s most beloved neighborhoods. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, multiple living and dining spaces, a dedicated office, and an additional loft, the flexible floor plan provides room for everyone to live, work, and gather with ease. Natural

    Stephanie Gay eXp Realty, LLC

    1517 Morrow St, Austin, TX 78757
  • /35

    $4,999 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,437 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1113 Taulbee Ln, Austin, TX 78757

    This 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom single-story home is situated on a 1/3-acre flag-shaped lot, set back from the street to provide added privacy. The property is accessed via a private driveway and is fully enclosed with a motorized gate. The exterior features a spacious backyard, covered patio, storage shed, and an oversized 2-car garage with additional storage space.Inside, the home offers an open

    Brooks Eady Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    1113 Taulbee Ln, Austin, TX 78757
  • 7324 Easy Wind Dr, Austin, TX 78757

    $494,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    7324 Easy Wind Dr, Austin, TX 78757

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,619

    Last Listing Agent Grant Gold All Streets Realty, LLC

    7324 Easy Wind Dr, Austin, TX 78757
    • 1701 Princeton Ave, Austin, TX 78757

      Est $823,250

      Not Listed For Sale

      1701 Princeton Ave, Austin, TX 78757

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1701 Princeton Ave, Austin, TX 78757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent George Ibarra Loredo Realty

  • /40

    $250,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft

    2104 Cullen Ave Unit 7204, Austin, TX 78757

    Rare Crestview condo featuring three private balconies and flexible loft space, perfect for a home office, reading nook, or creative studio. Thoughtful updates include popcorn ceiling removal, fresh interior paint, and enclosing the loft to create a more private primary retreat with additional usable space. The bright kitchen offers tile countertops, white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances

    Ginna Smith Keller Williams Realty

    2104 Cullen Ave Unit 7204, Austin, TX 78757
  • /20

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Unlock Your Austin Dream: Cozy 2BD/2BA Retreat in Trendy Crestview – Pets Welcome, Balcony Bliss!

    901 Taulbee Ln Unit C, Austin, TX 78757

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom unit at 901 Taulbee Ln Unit C, nestled in Austin's vibrant Crestview neighborhood. Spanning 900 square feet, this spacious fourplex gem features gleaming hardwood floors, essential appliances including a dishwasher, and a private balcony overlooking lush green spaces—ideal for relaxing evenings or morning

    901 Taulbee Ln Unit C, Austin, TX 78757
  • 1909 Piedmont Ave, Austin, TX 78757

    $560,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1909 Piedmont Ave, Austin, TX 78757

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $737/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,516

    Last Listing Agent Julie Ann Derham Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    1909 Piedmont Ave, Austin, TX 78757
    • 7725 Woodrow Ave, Austin, TX 78757

      Est $634,637

      Not Listed For Sale

      7725 Woodrow Ave, Austin, TX 78757

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,631 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      7725 Woodrow Ave, Austin, TX 78757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Harper Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /14

    $199,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 588 Sq Ft

    2106 Cullen Ave Unit 208, Austin, TX 78757

    Turnkey one-bedroom condo in the heart of Brentwood, one of central Austin's most walkable and in-demand neighborhoods. Recently fully refreshed, Unit #208 shows like new with just-installed LVP flooring throughout, fresh paint, updated ceiling fans, new light fixtures, and a brand-new dishwasher. The open layout maximizes every one of the 588 square feet with a bright living area, functional

    Derrik Davis The Davis Agency

    2106 Cullen Ave Unit 208, Austin, TX 78757
  • /23

    $3,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7815 Hardy Dr, Austin, TX 78757

    Charming 3 bed / 2 bath home located in Crestview! This recently renovated home features two spacious secondary bedrooms with a designer updated bathroom. The private master bedroom has an en suite bathroom with glass walk-in shower and designer finishes. Highlights of the home are the tankless water heater, large kitchen with dining area, laundry / utility room, and large bedrooms.

    Brian Copland eXp Realty, LLC

    7815 Hardy Dr, Austin, TX 78757
  • 912 Cavalier Ln, Austin, TX 78757

    $649,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    912 Cavalier Ln, Austin, TX 78757

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,157

    Last Listing Agent John Richardson Compass RE Texas, LLC

    912 Cavalier Ln, Austin, TX 78757
    • 1701 Barbara St, Austin, TX 78757

      Est $1,856,998

      Not Listed For Sale

      1701 Barbara St, Austin, TX 78757

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1701 Barbara St, Austin, TX 78757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 184 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Darshil Parikh Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /40

    $495,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    909 Mountaineer Ln, Austin, TX 78757

    The perfect blend of convenience and space for under $500k! Crestview Station is one of those incredible neighborhoods that is so close to so many coffee shops, shopping, stores, bus lines, and the metro rail! It also has dog parks, a bocce ball court, community grills, and walking trails. This townhome sits on a corner so it gets tons of natural light flooding through the windows downstairs and

    Lisa Munoz Compass RE Texas, LLC

    909 Mountaineer Ln, Austin, TX 78757
  • /17

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Furnished 2/2 Home in Crestview 3-12 month lease terms available

    1311 Aggie Ln, Austin, TX 78757

    Welcome to 1311 Aggie Lane! This is a fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the desirable Crestview neighborhood of Austin, TX. This modern home features stainless steel appliances, hardwood floors, and recently renovated interiors. Enjoy the neighborhood and relax on the front porch perfect or the serenity of the private fenced yard in the shaded patio. With modern finishes throughout,

    1311 Aggie Ln, Austin, TX 78757
  • 7809 Hardy Dr, Austin, TX 78757

    $1,889,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    7809 Hardy Dr, Austin, TX 78757

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $629/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Kim eXp Realty, LLC

    7809 Hardy Dr, Austin, TX 78757
    • 1502 Princeton Ave, Austin, TX 78757

      Est $2,093,987

      Not Listed For Sale

      1502 Princeton Ave, Austin, TX 78757

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1502 Princeton Ave, Austin, TX 78757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 207 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Brown LPT Realty, LLC

  • /20

    $749,000

    $46K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft

    1309 Morrow St, Austin, TX 78757

    What a cool house to call home! Lots of character and charm within this 1950's house. Kitchen was updated with beautiful quartz counters, cabinet faces, and SS appliances and open to living and dining for great entertaining! Large dining room with brick fireplace and French doors going out to side patio. Durable wood-looking tile throughout common areas and kitchen. Primary bedroom has nice

    Rita Keenan Moreland Properties

    1309 Morrow St, Austin, TX 78757
  • /18

    $3,495 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1009 Taulbee Ln Unit H, Austin, TX 78757

    Available May 18th. Spacious, fully furnished 3-bedroom, 3-bath townhome in a quiet Crestview community, located near downtown and Domain with easy access to major highways. Lease term: flexible/negotiable. Designed for comfortable extended living:Open-concept living space with modern furnishingsBedrooms thoughtfully spread across two floors for privacyDedicated workspace with

    Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    1009 Taulbee Ln Unit H, Austin, TX 78757
  • 1708 Morrow St, Austin, TX 78757

    $1,650,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1708 Morrow St, Austin, TX 78757

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $545/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,553,058

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Jamison Keller Williams Realty

    1708 Morrow St, Austin, TX 78757
    • 1700 Princeton Ave, Austin, TX 78757

      Est $619,767

      Not Listed For Sale

      1700 Princeton Ave, Austin, TX 78757

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1700 Princeton Ave, Austin, TX 78757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Schuyler Williamson Keller Williams Realty

  • /37

    $525,000

    $144K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,207 Sq Ft

    7803 Watson St, Austin, TX 78757

    SELLING AS IS and PREINSPECTED! This Crestview gem had a partial remodel in 2014 (with permits) and brought a variety of updates, including electrical, PVC plumbing at the fixtures, windows, kitchen, and bathrooms—creating a home that preserves its vintage character. The original hardwood floors remain a standout feature, adding warmth and authenticity throughout. Recent enhancements include a

    Karolina Maki Compass RE Texas, LLC

    7803 Watson St, Austin, TX 78757
  • /24

    $2,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7611 Wolverine St, Austin, TX 78757

    Welcome to 7611 Wolverine Street, a modern 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home available for lease in Austin, TX. This open-plan residence boasts abundant natural light, with hardwood flooring downstairs and carpeting upstairs. The kitchen features sleek siltstone countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a generous island perfect for hosting! The primary bedroom includes a spacious closet, while there

    Ashley Brinkman Compass RE Texas, LLC

    7611 Wolverine St, Austin, TX 78757
  • 1500 W Saint Johns Ave, Austin, TX 78757

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1500 W Saint Johns Ave, Austin, TX 78757

    • Land
    • 10,184 Sq Ft
    • $2,673,225 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,039

    Last Listing Agent Jean Bruns Christie's Int'l Real Estate

    1500 W Saint Johns Ave, Austin, TX 78757
    • 7813 Tisdale Dr, Austin, TX 78757

      Est $517,348

      Not Listed For Sale

      7813 Tisdale Dr, Austin, TX 78757

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      7813 Tisdale Dr, Austin, TX 78757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 91 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Moore Allure Real Estate

  • /19

    $198,500

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 588 Sq Ft

    2106 Cullen Ave Unit 206, Austin, TX 78757

    Central but peaceful, tucked away in Austin’s beloved Crestview neighborhood, this move-in ready condo feels magical; offering a price within reach AND an ideal location. Step outside and you’re immediately immersed in one of Austin’s most walkable and vibrant pockets. Located next door to Mama Betty’s and Foxtail Lounge, and just steps from local favorites like Lala’s, Juiceland, and Taco

    Cynthia Riley Rocket Science Realty LLC

    2106 Cullen Ave Unit 206, Austin, TX 78757
  • /21

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1212 Taulbee Ln Unit B, Austin, TX 78757

    Classic, Cute, Crestview 1/1 Charmer with Large Living and Bedroom! Wood floors and tile throughout. Washer and Dryer, Gas Range & One Covered Carport Space. Lovely, Shaded Lot. Easy access to Lamar, Burnet, 183, Mopac, I-35, the Domain and all the Anderson Lane restaurants and services. Wonderful neighborhood, walking distance to Brentwood Park and Crestview Station! Available 7/8.

    Monica Luxon Luxon Realty Services

    1212 Taulbee Ln Unit B, Austin, TX 78757
  • 8004 Wildcat Pass, Austin, TX 78757

    $650,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    8004 Wildcat Pass, Austin, TX 78757

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,884

    Last Listing Agent Abby Alwan Compass RE Texas, LLC

    8004 Wildcat Pass, Austin, TX 78757
    • 7811 Tisdale Dr, Austin, TX 78757

      Est $513,202

      Not Listed For Sale

      7811 Tisdale Dr, Austin, TX 78757

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,071 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      7811 Tisdale Dr, Austin, TX 78757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 209 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Estes Trend Real Estate

  • /27

    $525,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    1900 Justin Ln, Austin, TX 78757

    Situated in the highly desirable Crestview neighborhood, this exceptional property at 1900 Justin Ln offers a rare opportunity to own a spacious .219-acre lot in one of Austin’s most convenient and established areas. The lot features beautiful mature trees that provide natural shade, character, and privacy—creating a peaceful setting while still being close to everything the city has to offer.

    Brandon Easley Compass RE Texas, LLC

    1900 Justin Ln, Austin, TX 78757
  • /36

    $3,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7512 Saint Louis St, Austin, TX 78757

    Washer Dryer and Fridge included! Mud Room. Huge screened-in back porch. Large attached workshop. Large detached workshop. Energy efficient windows, and tankless hot water heather. Nest Thermostat. Updated kitchen and bathroom. Huge fenced well-manicured yard. Beautiful Trees. Very stable owner-occupied neighborhood! Fine Arts Academy Middle and High School. Walkability rating off the charts!

    George Liebes The Caldwell Company

    7512 Saint Louis St, Austin, TX 78757
  • 1807 Richcreek Rd, Austin, TX 78757

    $739,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1807 Richcreek Rd, Austin, TX 78757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $451/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,173

    Last Listing Agent Peter Stiles The Stiles Agency

    1807 Richcreek Rd, Austin, TX 78757
    • 7803 Tisdale Dr, Austin, TX 78757

      Est $1,525,707

      Not Listed For Sale

      7803 Tisdale Dr, Austin, TX 78757

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      7803 Tisdale Dr, Austin, TX 78757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 132 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Paul Smith Twelve Rivers Realty

  • /27

    $750,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,716 Sq Ft

    1200 Stobaugh St Unit A, Austin, TX 78757

    Modern design meets everyday livability at 1200 Stobaugh St #A, a well-maintained home in the heart of North Central Austin’s 78757. Spanning three levels, this 4-bedroom residence offers a flexible layout that works for a variety of living styles. The main living area features an open-concept layout connecting the kitchen, dining, and living spaces. Large windows throughout bring in great

    Cassandra Pineda Bramlett Partners

    1200 Stobaugh St Unit A, Austin, TX 78757
  • /10

    $2,495 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,081 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1508 Richcreek Rd, Austin, TX 78757

    Cute 2/2 home in Crestview. Lots of character. Large back yard.

    Dean Erickson Keller Williams Realty

    1508 Richcreek Rd, Austin, TX 78757
  • 1904 Morrow St, Austin, TX 78757

    $729,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1904 Morrow St, Austin, TX 78757

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $405/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,074

    Last Listing Agent John Richardson Compass RE Texas, LLC

    1904 Morrow St, Austin, TX 78757
    • 7609 Tisdale Dr, Austin, TX 78757

      Est $590,645

      Not Listed For Sale

      7609 Tisdale Dr, Austin, TX 78757

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      7609 Tisdale Dr, Austin, TX 78757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 157 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Koen Compass RE Texas, LLC

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home