2,991

North Loop Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /12

    $489,000

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 858 Sq Ft

    605 E 55th St Unit 4, Austin, TX 78751

    Estimated Completion Summer 2026. Experience modern living in the heart of Central Austin with this stunning new construction at 605 E 55th Street. Thoughtfully designed with a blend of style and functionality, this home features an open-concept layout, high ceilings, and designer finishes throughout. The gourmet kitchen boasts sleek cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances,

    Michele Scott Square Move Realty, LLC

    605 E 55th St Unit 4, Austin, TX 78751
  • /13

    $1,499 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 876 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    909 Reinli St, Austin, TX 78751

    Welcome to your new oasis in the heart of Austin! This charming 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience, making it an ideal spot for anyone looking to enjoy the vibrant lifestyle this city has to offer. With a spacious 876 square feet, you'll have plenty of room to relax and entertain.Step inside to find a well-appointed kitchen featuring modern

    (512) 714-3091

    909 Reinli St, Austin, TX 78751
  • /26

    $539,999 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    200 W 56th St Unit 5101, Austin, TX 78751

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    MileStone Community Builders Koenig Townhomes

    200 W 56th St Unit 5101, Austin, TX 78751
    • 5315 Avenue G, Austin, TX 78751

      Est $1,759,377

      Not Listed For Sale

      5315 Avenue G, Austin, TX 78751

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,891 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      5315 Avenue G, Austin, TX 78751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alexander Szpakowski Central Metro Realty

  • /12

    $489,000

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 858 Sq Ft

    605 E 55th St Unit 6, Austin, TX 78751

Michele Scott Square Move Realty, LLC

    605 E 55th St Unit 6, Austin, TX 78751
  • /11

    $3,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    4613 Avenue B Unit B, Austin, TX 78751

    ** August prelease, 2026 **Modern townhome style houses in Hyde Park / North Campus area. Very close to dining and UT shuttle.Spacious rooms, large fenced yard and plenty of parking. Included are all appliances and washer/dryer.please send inquiries in contact form for faster response!

    4613 Avenue B Unit B, Austin, TX 78751
  • 101 W 55th St, Austin, TX 78751

    $715,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    101 W 55th St, Austin, TX 78751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $434/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,043

    Last Listing Agent Holly Gottschalt EXIT Realty Advisors

    101 W 55th St, Austin, TX 78751
    • 5312 Avenue H, Austin, TX 78751

      Est $799,423

      Not Listed For Sale

      5312 Avenue H, Austin, TX 78751

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      5312 Avenue H, Austin, TX 78751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sasha Dane Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /35

    $790,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft

    907 E 53rd St, Austin, TX 78751

    With immediate access to I-35 and FM 290, and just minutes from UT Austin, this beautifully renovated home is perfectly situated in the desirable North Loop area. Fully updated and better than new, it offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a brand-new roof, and a stunning new kitchen with quartz countertops and modern cabinetry. Enjoy new wood-laminate flooring throughout, two independent HVAC systems,

    Ernesto Grey Ernesto Grey

    907 E 53rd St, Austin, TX 78751
  • /8

    $3,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    5101 Martin Ave, Austin, TX 78751

    ** Prelease for August 2026 **Modern house in Hyde Park and near UT, Triangle, Muelleroff-street parking + 2-car garagefenced yardopen living room + kitchenbig bedrooms

    5101 Martin Ave, Austin, TX 78751
  • 505 Franklin Blvd, Austin, TX 78751

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    505 Franklin Blvd, Austin, TX 78751

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,498

    Last Listing Agent Kim Treadaway Keller Williams Realty

    505 Franklin Blvd, Austin, TX 78751
    • 5315 Avenue F, Austin, TX 78751

      Est $1,123,515

      Not Listed For Sale

      5315 Avenue F, Austin, TX 78751

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      5315 Avenue F, Austin, TX 78751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gillian Robb Bramlett Partners

  • /29

    $574,999

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft

    200 W 56th St Unit 5103, Austin, TX 78751

    An incredible and unique opportunity to be part of a 32 Unit Boutique community nestled in Central Austin. This 3 bedroom/3 bath townhome features high-end finishes like upgraded RevWood flooring, quartz countertops and stainless-steel appliances. This is affordable living with unmatched convenience to all that Austin has to offer. Residents are in walking distance to N Lamar, all neighborhood

    Autumn Lapaglia Legacy Austin Realty

    200 W 56th St Unit 5103, Austin, TX 78751
  • /18

    $2,600 - $3,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    4607 Avenue B, Austin, TX 78751

    ** August prelease 2026**Modern town homes in Hyde Park, will be fully renovated interiors and 3 or 5 beds. Separated fenced yards.House comes with a 1-car garage all kitchen appliances and washer/dryer. For faster response, please inquire through contact form.

    4607 Avenue B, Austin, TX 78751
  • 200 W 56th St Unit 6103, Austin, TX 78751

    Price Undisclosed

    Sold May 15, 2025

    200 W 56th St Unit 6103, Austin, TX 78751

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Lapaglia Legacy Austin Realty

    200 W 56th St Unit 6103, Austin, TX 78751
    • 5402 Avenue H, Austin, TX 78751

      Est $533,733

      Not Listed For Sale

      5402 Avenue H, Austin, TX 78751

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      5402 Avenue H, Austin, TX 78751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sasha Dane Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /28

    $749,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    5013 Avenue F Unit B, Austin, TX 78751

    Enjoy the charm of Hyde Park living without the maintenance of an older home! This beautiful, contemporary 3 bedroom + office, 2.5 bath condo lives like a single-family home, combining style with modern convenience. High ceilings, abundant natural light, and a spacious open layout create an inviting, airy atmosphere. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream, boasting granite countertops, stainless

    Miranda Molen Compass RE Texas, LLC

    5013 Avenue F Unit B, Austin, TX 78751
  • /7

    $4,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    504 Nelray Blvd, Austin, TX 78751

    ** Preleasing for August 2026 **Modern house in Hyde Park near UT campus and Triangle shopping. Large rooms, plenty of bathrooms, fenced yard and 2-car garage.Walking distance to UT shuttle bus or 5-min drive to campus.Please email/txt for faster response.August prelease only.

    504 Nelray Blvd, Austin, TX 78751
  • 500 W 55th 1 2 St Unit A and B, Austin, TX 78751

    $995,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    500 W 55th 1 2 St Unit A and B, Austin, TX 78751

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Richardson Compass RE Texas, LLC

    500 W 55th 1 2 St Unit A and B, Austin, TX 78751
    • 5513 Avenue H, Austin, TX 78751

      Est $1,278,181

      Not Listed For Sale

      5513 Avenue H, Austin, TX 78751

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,483 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      5513 Avenue H, Austin, TX 78751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Richard Whittemore Christie's Int'l Real Estate

  • /40

    $845,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft

    701 Zennia St Unit B, Austin, TX 78751

    3 stories contemporary home in great location about 10 mins to downtown Austin. Open floor plan with large and numerous windows that let natural lights in. High vaulted ceilings in primary bedroom and other bedroom at end of the property. 3rd story media room or bedroom that overlooks the North Loop neighborhood.

    Rex Sjariffudin Master Key Real Estate

    701 Zennia St Unit B, Austin, TX 78751
  • /10

    $5,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5304 Evans Ave, Austin, TX 78751

    ** Prelease for August 2026 **Modern Hyde Park house, near UT Campus and Triangle.Big bedrooms, 5 full baths! 2-car garage, fenced yard.All appliances and washer/dryer included.August prelease only.

    5304 Evans Ave, Austin, TX 78751
  • 302 Genard St, Austin, TX 78751

    $725,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    302 Genard St, Austin, TX 78751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $611/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,165

    Last Listing Agent Erik Wilson Sage Wilson Realty

    302 Genard St, Austin, TX 78751
    • 5502 Avenue H, Austin, TX 78751

      Est $672,643

      Not Listed For Sale

      5502 Avenue H, Austin, TX 78751

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,513 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      5502 Avenue H, Austin, TX 78751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 64 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hal Weiner City Properties

  • /2

    $549,999

    New Construction $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft

    200 W 56th St Unit 8102, Austin, TX 78751

    The Rainey is a multi-level townhouse design that spans approximately 1,525 square feet, offering 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, along with a 2-car garage. Upon entering from the street, you first pass through the 2-car garage, which provides covered parking and direct access to the home's interior. Adjacent to or just off the garage is a ground-level bedroom plus a full bathroom, making this

    MileStone Community Builders Builder
    200 W 56th St Unit 8102, Austin, TX 78751
  • /18

    $2,600 - $3,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    4607 Avenue B, Austin, TX 78751

4607 Avenue B, Austin, TX 78751
  • 907 E 54th St, Austin, TX 78751

    $429,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    907 E 54th St, Austin, TX 78751

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $520/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,329

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Brown Team Real Estate

    907 E 54th St, Austin, TX 78751
    • 212 W North Loop Blvd, Austin, TX 78751

      Est $497,408

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 W North Loop Blvd, Austin, TX 78751

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      212 W North Loop Blvd, Austin, TX 78751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Carey Open House Austin Group LLC

  • /35

    $699,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft

    933 E 51st St, Austin, TX 78751

    This charming North Loop Bungalow also includes a detached Garage Apartment for Guests or Short Term Rental income, offering a standout opportunity to a savvy buyer for both lifestyle + investment with true Old Austin Character. Walk to Mueller and North Loop's hottest restaurants, bars and breweries like Lazarus, Home Slice and Kome! Set on a huge Oversized Lot, the Main Home features Two

    Ethan Shropshire eXp Realty, LLC

    933 E 51st St, Austin, TX 78751
  • /11

    $3,900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5405 Evans Ave, Austin, TX 78751

    ** Preleasing for August 2026 **Modern house in Hyde Park and North Loop area, close to shops and restaurants.House features large fenced yard with patio, off-street parking and 1-car garage.Interior is all-wood floors, with spacious bedrooms and renovated kitchen.Includes all appliances and washer/dryer.

    5405 Evans Ave, Austin, TX 78751
  • /2

    $524,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    200 W 56th St Unit 1102, Austin, TX 78751

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    MileStone Community Builders Koenig Townhomes

    200 W 56th St Unit 1102, Austin, TX 78751
    • 309 Franklin Blvd, Austin, TX 78751

      Est $554,608

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Franklin Blvd, Austin, TX 78751

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 778 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      309 Franklin Blvd, Austin, TX 78751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Yager Uptown Realty LLC

  • /27

    $499,999

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft

    200 W 56th St Unit 2103, Austin, TX 78751

MileStone Community Builders Builder
    200 W 56th St Unit 2103, Austin, TX 78751
  • /7

    $3,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5308 Duval St, Austin, TX 78751

    ** Prelease for August 2026 **Modern house in the middle of Hyde Park and North Loop area. Close to many restaurants, Mueller shopping and Triangle.Large living room with open kitchen, opening to patio / deck and yard. Included is a 1-car private garage.All appliances in the kitchen are included, as well as washer/dryer.

    5308 Duval St, Austin, TX 78751
  • 5004 Bennett Ave, Austin, TX 78751

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    5004 Bennett Ave, Austin, TX 78751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $480/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,804

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Berbas Bramlett Partners

    5004 Bennett Ave, Austin, TX 78751
    • 501 Franklin Blvd, Austin, TX 78751

      Est $546,226

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 Franklin Blvd, Austin, TX 78751

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 837 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      501 Franklin Blvd, Austin, TX 78751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heather Vitko Lacey Oak Realty

  • /24

    $450,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,004 Sq Ft

    5204 Huisache St Unit 1, Austin, TX 78751

    Tucked into one of Central Austin’s most sought-after pockets, this light-filled bungalow offers the perfect blend of charm, efficiency, and smart investment potential. Located just minutes from UT, Hyde Park, and The Triangle, 5204 Huisache St. Unit A puts you at the center of it all—whether you're buying your first home or adding a high-demand rental to your portfolio. Inside, the thoughtfully

    Nanci Kehoe All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    5204 Huisache St Unit 1, Austin, TX 78751
  • /9

    $4,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5100 Avenue H, Austin, TX 78751

    ** August prelease 2026 **Charming vintage Hyde Park house with lots of renovations. Spacious rooms, wrap-around fenced yard, all appliances and washer/dryer included.Close to UT North Campus area or Triangle.Preleasing for August.Pls txt/email for faster response.

    5100 Avenue H, Austin, TX 78751
  • 200 W 56th St Unit 6102, Austin, TX 78751

    $529,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    200 W 56th St Unit 6102, Austin, TX 78751

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Lapaglia Legacy Austin Realty

    200 W 56th St Unit 6102, Austin, TX 78751
    • 113 Nelray Blvd, Austin, TX 78751

      Est $891,308

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Nelray Blvd, Austin, TX 78751

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      113 Nelray Blvd, Austin, TX 78751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tara Usrey Compass RE Texas, LLC

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home