74

Recently Sold North Loop Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 5403 Duval St Unit 2, Austin, TX 78751

    $595,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    5403 Duval St Unit 2, Austin, TX 78751

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 937 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $635/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,739

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Gavin Compass RE Texas, LLC

    5403 Duval St Unit 2, Austin, TX 78751
  • 5308 Evans Ave Unit 2, Austin, TX 78751

    $529,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    5308 Evans Ave Unit 2, Austin, TX 78751

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $581/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,929

    Last Listing Agent Jana Xu Berkshire Hathaway TX Realty

    5308 Evans Ave Unit 2, Austin, TX 78751
  • 606 W North Loop Blvd, Austin, TX 78751

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    606 W North Loop Blvd, Austin, TX 78751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $394/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,358

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Wyman Compass RE Texas, LLC

    606 W North Loop Blvd, Austin, TX 78751
  • /2

    $579,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    200 W 56th St Unit 2101, Austin, TX 78751

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $380/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    MileStone Community Builders Koenig Townhomes

    200 W 56th St Unit 2101, Austin, TX 78751
  • /23

    $499,999 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    200 W 56th St Unit 2104, Austin, TX 78751

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    MileStone Community Builders Koenig Townhomes

    200 W 56th St Unit 2104, Austin, TX 78751
  • 909 Reinli St Unit 217, Austin, TX 78751

    $188,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    909 Reinli St Unit 217, Austin, TX 78751

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,426

    Last Listing Agent Alexandro Gonzalez Rodriguez Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    909 Reinli St Unit 217, Austin, TX 78751
  • 5014 Martin Ave, Austin, TX 78751

    $725,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    5014 Martin Ave, Austin, TX 78751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $427/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,133

    Last Listing Agent Steven Miller JBGoodwin REALTORS WL

    5014 Martin Ave, Austin, TX 78751
  • 5313 Duval St, Austin, TX 78751

    $535,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    5313 Duval St, Austin, TX 78751

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $514/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,390

    Last Listing Agent John Cagle Cagle Realty Company

    5313 Duval St, Austin, TX 78751
  • 113 Nelray Blvd Unit 2, Austin, TX 78751

    $849,450 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    113 Nelray Blvd Unit 2, Austin, TX 78751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $523/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $891,308

    Last Listing Agent Christian De Paz Compass RE Texas, LLC

    113 Nelray Blvd Unit 2, Austin, TX 78751
  • 113 Nelray Blvd Unit 1, Austin, TX 78751

    $1,424,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    113 Nelray Blvd Unit 1, Austin, TX 78751

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $573/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $891,308

    Last Listing Agent Christian De Paz Compass RE Texas, LLC

    113 Nelray Blvd Unit 1, Austin, TX 78751
  • /21

    $534,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    200 W 56th St Unit 5102, Austin, TX 78751

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    MileStone Community Builders Koenig Townhomes

    200 W 56th St Unit 5102, Austin, TX 78751
  • /26

    $539,999 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    200 W 56th St Unit 5101, Austin, TX 78751

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    MileStone Community Builders Koenig Townhomes

    200 W 56th St Unit 5101, Austin, TX 78751
  • 101 W 55th St, Austin, TX 78751

    $715,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    101 W 55th St, Austin, TX 78751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $434/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,043

    Last Listing Agent Holly Gottschalt EXIT Realty Advisors

    101 W 55th St, Austin, TX 78751
  • 505 Franklin Blvd, Austin, TX 78751

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    505 Franklin Blvd, Austin, TX 78751

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,498

    Last Listing Agent Kim Treadaway Keller Williams Realty

    505 Franklin Blvd, Austin, TX 78751
  • 200 W 56th St Unit 6103, Austin, TX 78751

    Price Undisclosed

    Sold May 15, 2025

    200 W 56th St Unit 6103, Austin, TX 78751

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Lapaglia Legacy Austin Realty

    200 W 56th St Unit 6103, Austin, TX 78751
  • 500 W 55th 1 2 St Unit A and B, Austin, TX 78751

    $995,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    500 W 55th 1 2 St Unit A and B, Austin, TX 78751

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Richardson Compass RE Texas, LLC

    500 W 55th 1 2 St Unit A and B, Austin, TX 78751
  • 302 Genard St, Austin, TX 78751

    $725,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    302 Genard St, Austin, TX 78751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $611/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,165

    Last Listing Agent Erik Wilson Sage Wilson Realty

    302 Genard St, Austin, TX 78751
  • 907 E 54th St, Austin, TX 78751

    $429,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    907 E 54th St, Austin, TX 78751

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $520/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,329

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Brown Team Real Estate

    907 E 54th St, Austin, TX 78751
  • /2

    $524,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    200 W 56th St Unit 1102, Austin, TX 78751

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    MileStone Community Builders Koenig Townhomes

    200 W 56th St Unit 1102, Austin, TX 78751
  • /22

    $574,999 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    200 W 56th St Unit 5103, Austin, TX 78751

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $377/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    MileStone Community Builders Koenig Townhomes

    200 W 56th St Unit 5103, Austin, TX 78751
  • 5004 Bennett Ave, Austin, TX 78751

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    5004 Bennett Ave, Austin, TX 78751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $480/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,804

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Berbas Bramlett Partners

    5004 Bennett Ave, Austin, TX 78751
  • 200 W 56th St Unit 6102, Austin, TX 78751

    $529,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    200 W 56th St Unit 6102, Austin, TX 78751

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Lapaglia Legacy Austin Realty

    200 W 56th St Unit 6102, Austin, TX 78751
  • 901 E 55th St, Austin, TX 78751

    $649,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    901 E 55th St, Austin, TX 78751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,476

    Last Listing Agent Travis Beck Realty Texas LLC

    901 E 55th St, Austin, TX 78751
  • 200 W 56th St Unit 4102, Austin, TX 78751

    $599,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    200 W 56th St Unit 4102, Austin, TX 78751

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,667

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Taute Compass RE Texas, LLC

    200 W 56th St Unit 4102, Austin, TX 78751
  • 933 E 52nd St, Austin, TX 78751

    $809,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    933 E 52nd St, Austin, TX 78751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Lairsen Travis Real Estate

    933 E 52nd St, Austin, TX 78751
  • 5403 Duval St Unit 1, Austin, TX 78751

    $535,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    5403 Duval St Unit 1, Austin, TX 78751

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $580/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,864

    Last Listing Agent Sherry LeBlanc Love Street Realty, LLC

    5403 Duval St Unit 1, Austin, TX 78751
  • 905 E 55th 1 2 St, Austin, TX 78751

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    905 E 55th 1 2 St, Austin, TX 78751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $479/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,568

    Last Listing Agent Tinnieh Guajardo Coldwell Banker Realty

    905 E 55th 1 2 St, Austin, TX 78751
  • 5101 Avenue F, Austin, TX 78751

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    5101 Avenue F, Austin, TX 78751

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $691/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,445

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Sarb Moreland Properties

    5101 Avenue F, Austin, TX 78751
  • 5005 Avenue F, Austin, TX 78751

    $995,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    5005 Avenue F, Austin, TX 78751

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $547/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $891,724

    Last Listing Agent Asher Flynn Compass RE Texas, LLC

    5005 Avenue F, Austin, TX 78751
  • 200 W 56th St Unit 7103, Austin, TX 78751

    $539,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    200 W 56th St Unit 7103, Austin, TX 78751

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Gibson Keller Williams Realty

    200 W 56th St Unit 7103, Austin, TX 78751
  • 5414 Duval St, Austin, TX 78751

    $999,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    5414 Duval St, Austin, TX 78751

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $474/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $963,895

    Last Listing Agent Evie Ellis ATX Home Realty

    5414 Duval St, Austin, TX 78751
  • 5202 Huisache St, Austin, TX 78751

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    5202 Huisache St, Austin, TX 78751

    • Land
    • 6,473 Sq Ft
    • $2,288,022 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Filgate Smart Source Realty

    5202 Huisache St, Austin, TX 78751
  • /27

    $459,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    200 W 56th St Unit 2102, Austin, TX 78751

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    MileStone Community Builders Koenig Townhomes

    200 W 56th St Unit 2102, Austin, TX 78751
  • 5511 Duval St, Austin, TX 78751

    $495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    5511 Duval St, Austin, TX 78751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $414/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,935

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Zipfel The Marye Company

    5511 Duval St, Austin, TX 78751
  • 5205 Martin Ave, Austin, TX 78751

    $725,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    5205 Martin Ave, Austin, TX 78751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $478/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,809

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Sokolic Compass RE Texas, LLC

    5205 Martin Ave, Austin, TX 78751
  • 5010 Rowena Ave Unit 1, Austin, TX 78751

    $689,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    5010 Rowena Ave Unit 1, Austin, TX 78751

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,716

    Last Listing Agent Mark Strub Strub Residential

    5010 Rowena Ave Unit 1, Austin, TX 78751
  • 5409 Avenue G, Austin, TX 78751

    $1,050,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    5409 Avenue G, Austin, TX 78751

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $486/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,060,707

    Last Listing Agent David White Keller Williams - Lake Travis

    5409 Avenue G, Austin, TX 78751
  • /27

    $564,999 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    200 W 56th St Unit 2103, Austin, TX 78751

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    MileStone Community Builders Koenig Townhomes

    200 W 56th St Unit 2103, Austin, TX 78751
  • 5304 Bennett Ave, Austin, TX 78751

    $950,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    5304 Bennett Ave, Austin, TX 78751

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $462/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $968,091

    Last Listing Agent Soud Twal Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    5304 Bennett Ave, Austin, TX 78751
  • /2

    $499,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    200 W 56th St Unit 1101, Austin, TX 78751

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    MileStone Community Builders Koenig Townhomes

    200 W 56th St Unit 1101, Austin, TX 78751

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in North Loop, TX?
The houses for sale in North Loop, TX spend an average of 61 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in North Loop, TX?
There are 45 active homes for sale in North Loop, TX.
Is North Loop, TX a good neighborhood?
North Loop, TX is a highly rated neighborhood receiving 4.8 stars from it's current and former residents.

Home Trends in North Loop, TX

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$565,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$599,900
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$509,999
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$305,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$179,030
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$417
Number of Homes for Sale
45
Last 12 months Home Sales
75
Months of Supply
7.20
Median List Price
$579,999
Median Change From 1st List Price
5%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
4%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home