51

Recently Sold River Place Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $2,449,990 Last List Price Sold Jan 27, 2026

    10105 Cressida Bend, Austin, TX 78730

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $621/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    MileStone Community Builders Milky Way at River Place

    10105 Cressida Bend, Austin, TX 78730
  • /45

    $1,674,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 07, 2026

    10103 Milky Way Dr, Austin, TX 78730

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $430/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    MileStone Community Builders Milky Way at River Place

    10103 Milky Way Dr, Austin, TX 78730
  • 10809 Range View Dr, Austin, TX 78730

    $850,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 30, 2025

    10809 Range View Dr, Austin, TX 78730

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $870,008

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Licona eXp Realty, LLC

    10809 Range View Dr, Austin, TX 78730
  • 4102 Love Bird Ln, Austin, TX 78730

    $1,275,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 10, 2025

    4102 Love Bird Ln, Austin, TX 78730

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,212,461

    Last Listing Agent Caelum Jones Coldwell Banker Realty

    4102 Love Bird Ln, Austin, TX 78730
  • 10032 Scull Creek Dr, Austin, TX 78730

    $840,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 14, 2026

    10032 Scull Creek Dr, Austin, TX 78730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $823,576

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Nauert Avalar Austin

    10032 Scull Creek Dr, Austin, TX 78730
  • 4400 River Place Blvd Unit 1, Austin, TX 78730

    $1,148,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4400 River Place Blvd Unit 1, Austin, TX 78730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,136,813

    Last Listing Agent Kim Krant Coldwell Banker Realty

    4400 River Place Blvd Unit 1, Austin, TX 78730
  • 10239 Scull Creek Dr, Austin, TX 78730

    $709,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 15, 2025

    10239 Scull Creek Dr, Austin, TX 78730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,384

    Last Listing Agent Kari Cooper Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    10239 Scull Creek Dr, Austin, TX 78730
  • 5201 Keene Cove, Austin, TX 78730

    $725,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    5201 Keene Cove, Austin, TX 78730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,942

    Last Listing Agent Amy Brossette Keller Williams - Lake Travis

    5201 Keene Cove, Austin, TX 78730
  • 3604 Atlas Cove, Austin, TX 78730

    $1,190,000 Last List Price Sold May 27, 2025

    3604 Atlas Cove, Austin, TX 78730

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,088,703

    Last Listing Agent Christine Moore Compass RE Texas, LLC

    3604 Atlas Cove, Austin, TX 78730
  • 10012 Scull Creek Dr, Austin, TX 78730

    $750,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    10012 Scull Creek Dr, Austin, TX 78730

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,079

    Last Listing Agent Amy Whitston Compass RE Texas, LLC

    10012 Scull Creek Dr, Austin, TX 78730
  • 4004 Lob Cove, Austin, TX 78730

    $1,750,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 18, 2025

    4004 Lob Cove, Austin, TX 78730

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $417/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,601,896

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Jistel ListingSpark

    4004 Lob Cove, Austin, TX 78730
  • 10832 Enclave Vista Cove, Austin, TX 78730

    $995,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 18, 2025

    10832 Enclave Vista Cove, Austin, TX 78730

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $998,773

    Last Listing Agent Christine Moore Compass RE Texas, LLC

    10832 Enclave Vista Cove, Austin, TX 78730
  • 3973 River Place Blvd, Austin, TX 78730

    $1,499,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 02, 2025

    3973 River Place Blvd, Austin, TX 78730

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $393/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,434,282

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Brown LPT Realty, LLC

    3973 River Place Blvd, Austin, TX 78730
  • /41

    $2,195,990 Last List Price Sold Feb 10, 2026

    5906 Silent Nova View, Austin, TX 78730

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $515/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    MileStone Community Builders Milky Way at River Place

    5906 Silent Nova View, Austin, TX 78730
  • 9708 Big View Dr, Austin, TX 78730

    $1,385,000 Last List Price Sold May 07, 2026

    9708 Big View Dr, Austin, TX 78730

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,327,941

    Last Listing Agent Christine Moore Compass RE Texas, LLC

    9708 Big View Dr, Austin, TX 78730
  • 4549 Golf Vista Dr, Austin, TX 78730

    $1,100,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 20, 2026

    4549 Golf Vista Dr, Austin, TX 78730

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,112,174

    Last Listing Agent Christine Moore Compass RE Texas, LLC

    4549 Golf Vista Dr, Austin, TX 78730
  • 3342 Far View Dr, Austin, TX 78730

    $1,600,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 29, 2025

    3342 Far View Dr, Austin, TX 78730

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $438/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,515,323

    Last Listing Agent Andy Allen Keller Williams Realty

    3342 Far View Dr, Austin, TX 78730
  • 10113 Planters Woods Dr, Austin, TX 78730

    $720,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 21, 2025

    10113 Planters Woods Dr, Austin, TX 78730

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,381

10113 Planters Woods Dr, Austin, TX 78730
  • 5316 China Garden Dr, Austin, TX 78730

    $845,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 25, 2025

    5316 China Garden Dr, Austin, TX 78730

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $829,165

    Last Listing Agent Caelum Jones Coldwell Banker Realty

    5316 China Garden Dr, Austin, TX 78730
  • 5416 Ketch Ct, Austin, TX 78730

    $785,000 Last List Price Sold May 14, 2025

    5416 Ketch Ct, Austin, TX 78730

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,156

5416 Ketch Ct, Austin, TX 78730
  • 5120 Kite Tail Dr, Austin, TX 78730

    $850,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    5120 Kite Tail Dr, Austin, TX 78730

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $894,730

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Licona eXp Realty, LLC

    5120 Kite Tail Dr, Austin, TX 78730
  • 6007 Adhara Pass, Austin, TX 78730

    $2,049,990 Last List Price Sold Jun 05, 2025

    6007 Adhara Pass, Austin, TX 78730

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $506/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Lapaglia Legacy Austin Realty

    6007 Adhara Pass, Austin, TX 78730
  • 4909 China Garden Dr, Austin, TX 78730

    $849,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    4909 China Garden Dr, Austin, TX 78730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,212

    Last Listing Agent Andy Allen Keller Williams Realty

    4909 China Garden Dr, Austin, TX 78730
  • 6201 River Place Blvd Unit 4, Austin, TX 78730

    $499,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 29, 2025

    6201 River Place Blvd Unit 4, Austin, TX 78730

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,576

    Last Listing Agent Kam McCoy Compass RE Texas, LLC

    6201 River Place Blvd Unit 4, Austin, TX 78730
  • 5113 Jekins Cove, Austin, TX 78730

    $1,049,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 03, 2025

    5113 Jekins Cove, Austin, TX 78730

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,034,239

    Last Listing Agent Clay McLaughlin Keller Williams Realty

    5113 Jekins Cove, Austin, TX 78730
  • 10100 Scull Creek Dr, Austin, TX 78730

    $725,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 03, 2026

    10100 Scull Creek Dr, Austin, TX 78730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,443

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Larson Team Price Real Estate

    10100 Scull Creek Dr, Austin, TX 78730
  • 3901 Conference Cove, Austin, TX 78730

    $1,625,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 04, 2025

    3901 Conference Cove, Austin, TX 78730

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,616,500

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Fry Brodsky Properties

    3901 Conference Cove, Austin, TX 78730
  • 4019 Love Bird Ln, Austin, TX 78730

    $1,300,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 23, 2026

    4019 Love Bird Ln, Austin, TX 78730

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $395/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,273,422

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Arsenault Fathom Realty

    4019 Love Bird Ln, Austin, TX 78730
  • 4205 Love Bird Ln, Austin, TX 78730

    $925,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 09, 2026

    4205 Love Bird Ln, Austin, TX 78730

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $921,924

    Last Listing Agent Heather Hudson Compass RE Texas, LLC

    4205 Love Bird Ln, Austin, TX 78730
  • 6003 Silent Nova View, Austin, TX 78730

    $2,799,990 Last List Price Sold Nov 26, 2025

    6003 Silent Nova View, Austin, TX 78730

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 4,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $609/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Lapaglia Legacy Austin Realty

    6003 Silent Nova View, Austin, TX 78730
  • 4700 River Place Blvd Unit 3, Austin, TX 78730

    $1,050,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4700 River Place Blvd Unit 3, Austin, TX 78730

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,023,746

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Kramer Compass RE Texas, LLC

    4700 River Place Blvd Unit 3, Austin, TX 78730
  • 6201 River Place Blvd Unit 3, Austin, TX 78730

    $510,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 16, 2025

    6201 River Place Blvd Unit 3, Austin, TX 78730

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,918

    Last Listing Agent Christine Moore Compass RE Texas, LLC

    6201 River Place Blvd Unit 3, Austin, TX 78730
  • 5156 China Garden Dr, Austin, TX 78730

    $825,000 Last List Price Sold May 07, 2026

    5156 China Garden Dr, Austin, TX 78730

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $826,085

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth King Douglas Residential, LLC

    5156 China Garden Dr, Austin, TX 78730
  • 10008 Inshore Dr, Austin, TX 78730

    $1,300,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    10008 Inshore Dr, Austin, TX 78730

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,114,351

    Last Listing Agent Christine Moore Compass RE Texas, LLC

    10008 Inshore Dr, Austin, TX 78730
  • 4545 Golf Vista Dr, Austin, TX 78730

    $1,050,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    4545 Golf Vista Dr, Austin, TX 78730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,015,977

    Last Listing Agent Jo Carol Snowden Moreland Properties

    4545 Golf Vista Dr, Austin, TX 78730
  • 6201 River Place Blvd Unit 10, Austin, TX 78730

    $510,000 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    6201 River Place Blvd Unit 10, Austin, TX 78730

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,484

    Last Listing Agent Andy Allen Keller Williams Realty

    6201 River Place Blvd Unit 10, Austin, TX 78730
  • 4400 River Place Blvd Unit 2, Austin, TX 78730

    $2,395,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 18, 2026

    4400 River Place Blvd Unit 2, Austin, TX 78730

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $385/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,338,456

    Last Listing Agent David McCall KW-Austin Portfolio Real Estate

    4400 River Place Blvd Unit 2, Austin, TX 78730
  • 5208 Keene Cove, Austin, TX 78730

    $850,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 01, 2025

    5208 Keene Cove, Austin, TX 78730

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $840,335

    Last Listing Agent Jeff McElroy Real Broker, LLC

    5208 Keene Cove, Austin, TX 78730
  • 5100 Hadle Cove, Austin, TX 78730

    $975,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 19, 2026

    5100 Hadle Cove, Austin, TX 78730

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $969,794

    Last Listing Agent Christine Moore Compass RE Texas, LLC

    5100 Hadle Cove, Austin, TX 78730
  • 4541 Golf Vista Dr, Austin, TX 78730

    $1,150,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 05, 2026

    4541 Golf Vista Dr, Austin, TX 78730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,100,623

    Last Listing Agent Beth Drewett Compass RE Texas, LLC

    4541 Golf Vista Dr, Austin, TX 78730

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in River Place, TX?
The houses for sale in River Place, TX spend an average of 50 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in River Place, TX?
There are 28 active homes for sale in River Place, TX.

Home Trends in River Place, TX

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$1,080,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$1,225,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$510,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$375
Number of Homes for Sale
28
Last 12 months Home Sales
53
Months of Supply
6.30
Median List Price
$1,275,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
4%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-8%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home