689

Recently Sold Avalon, WI Homes

Section Image
  • /44

    $579,400

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3705 N Harvest View Dr, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,334

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Selvog Century 21 Affiliated

    3705 N Harvest View Dr, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /50

    $415,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    517 Waveland Rd, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,138

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Rose Century 21 Affiliated

    517 Waveland Rd, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /39

    $245,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1150 Milton Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,768

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Zuelke Zuelke Real Estate Team

    1150 Milton Ave, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /33

    $262,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    733 Eisenhower Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,198

    Last Listing Agent Chris Mayhew Century 21 Affiliated

    733 Eisenhower Ave, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /29

    $301,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    62 S Harmony Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,047

    Last Listing Agent Paul Schieldt Coldwell Banker The Realty Group

    62 S Harmony Dr, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /51

    $275,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2222 S Orchard St, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,052

    Last Listing Agent Beth Hanthorn Century 21 Affiliated

    2222 S Orchard St, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /22

    $110,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    315 S Academy St, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1865

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,472

    Last Listing Agent Neil Kerwin Kerwin's Real Estate Agency

    315 S Academy St, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /22

    $225,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    85 S Harmony Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,375

    Last Listing Agent Heather Collins Keller Williams Realty Signature

    85 S Harmony Dr, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /60

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    611 E Court St, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1852

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,005

    Last Listing Agent Julie Press-Raese Century 21 Affiliated

    611 E Court St, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /24

    $303,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3107 Glenbarr Dr, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,743

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Weis Realty Executives Premier

    3107 Glenbarr Dr, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /29

    $222,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    420 N Palm St, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,215

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Zahler EXIT Realty HGM

    420 N Palm St, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /22

    $290,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1613 S Grant Ave, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,280

    Last Listing Agent Janine Birkhimer Realty Executives Premier

    1613 S Grant Ave, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /31

    $180,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1400 N Washington St, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,020

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Ormes Keller Williams Realty

    1400 N Washington St, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /37

    $270,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1240 Boynton Ct, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,318

    Last Listing Agent Tony Dransfield First Weber Inc

    1240 Boynton Ct, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /67

    $470,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    615 Saint Lawrence Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1891

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,748

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Walker Century 21 Affiliated

    615 Saint Lawrence Ave, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /47

    $405,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    233 Forest Park Blvd, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,370

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Clark Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Dream Partners

    233 Forest Park Blvd, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /26

    $207,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1412 Craig Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,349

    Last Listing Agent Chris Mayhew Century 21 Affiliated

    1412 Craig Ave, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /42

    $250,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1108 Bennett St, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,981

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Reese EXIT Professional Real Estate

    1108 Bennett St, Janesville, WI 53545
  • 20 S Lexington Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

    $195,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    20 S Lexington Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,221

    Last Listing Agent Karen Koehn @properties

    20 S Lexington Dr, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /29

    $245,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1906 Kensington St, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,781

    Last Listing Agent Ronda Richter Weber Century 21 Affiliated

    1906 Kensington St, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /37

    $345,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2524 S Terrace St, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jo Ferraro EXP Realty, LLC

    2524 S Terrace St, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /23

    $293,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    734 N Ringold St, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,775

    Last Listing Agent Kaelyn Kent Kim Colby Homes

    734 N Ringold St, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /37

    $490,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2426 W Juniper Ridge Ct, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,402

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Myers Century 21 Affiliated

    2426 W Juniper Ridge Ct, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /13

    $270,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1130 Erie Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,304

    Last Listing Agent Kaelyn Kent Kim Colby Homes

    1130 Erie Dr, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /36

    $312,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1508 Arbutus St, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,437

    Last Listing Agent Trish Schaefer American, REALTORS

    1508 Arbutus St, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /9

    $262,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    603 S Parker Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,557

    Last Listing Agent Tony Dransfield First Weber Inc

    603 S Parker Dr, Janesville, WI 53545
  • 3312 Aurora Ln, Janesville, WI 53548

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3312 Aurora Ln, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,114

    Last Listing Agent Debra Terning Prime Realty Group

    3312 Aurora Ln, Janesville, WI 53548
  • 1315 Jerome Ave, Janesville, WI 53546

    $252,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1315 Jerome Ave, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diana Serrano Realty Executives Integrity~Cedarburg

    1315 Jerome Ave, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /14

    $230,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    747 Thomas St, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,542

    Last Listing Agent Kim Colby Kim Colby Homes

    747 Thomas St, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /23

    $216,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1534 S Osborne Ave, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,315

    Last Listing Agent Colin Schindler ReThink Realty

    1534 S Osborne Ave, Janesville, WI 53546
  • 5712 U S Highway 51, Janesville, WI 53546

    $130,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    5712 U S Highway 51, Janesville, WI 53546

    • Land
    • 1.88 Acres
    • $69,149 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Devall Coldwell Banker Realty

    5712 U S Highway 51, Janesville, WI 53546
  • 1467 Lasalle St, Janesville, WI 53546

    $285,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1467 Lasalle St, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Meza Mahler Sotheby's International Realty

    1467 Lasalle St, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /39

    $222,500

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    242 W Burbank Ave, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,382

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Schroeder Realty Executives Premier

    242 W Burbank Ave, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /61

    $380,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1016 Erie Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,716

    Last Listing Agent Donna Panico Coldwell Banker The Realty Group

    1016 Erie Dr, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /43

    $380,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2290 Dupont Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,687

    Last Listing Agent Chad Baures Rock Realty

    2290 Dupont Dr, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /31

    $64,900

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    L49 Arbor Ridge Way, Janesville, WI 53548

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $162,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 242 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Konya Schuh Century 21 Affiliated

    L49 Arbor Ridge Way, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /44

    $268,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1326 S Orchard St, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,779

1326 S Orchard St, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /38

    $360,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    5636 S County Road D, Beloit, WI 53511

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,303

5636 S County Road D, Beloit, WI 53511
  • /25

    $390,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2515 Quail Ridge Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Cronin Century 21 Affiliated

    2515 Quail Ridge Dr, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /30

    $262,500

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2012 Parkside Dr, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,429

    Last Listing Agent Maysie Raine Century 21 Affiliated

    2012 Parkside Dr, Janesville, WI 53548

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home