3,354

Avenel, NJ Homes

Section Image
    • /25

      Est $481,627

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Dartmouth Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      44 Dartmouth Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $293,000
      • Jan 25, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Lorraine Merz Keller Williams Elite

    • /2

      Est $532,812

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Homestead Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      14 Homestead Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81% Below List Price
      • $248/SF
      • Last Sold Price $295,000

      Last Listing Agent JACQUELINE MANDELL KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    • /20

      Est $415,792

      Not Listed For Sale

      2802 Madaline Dr, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 1993
      2802 Madaline Dr, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Apr 29, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Giovanni Randazzo RE/MAX

    • 2703 Madaline Dr, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $422,088

      Not Listed For Sale

      2703 Madaline Dr, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 1993
      2703 Madaline Dr, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,500
      • Jan 26, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Egri KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTORS

    • 79 Demorest Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $894,581

      Not Listed For Sale

      79 Demorest Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      79 Demorest Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,000
      • Sep 20, 2018

      Last Listing Agent LISA FOWLER RE/MAX

    • 146 Demorest Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $910,890

      Not Listed For Sale

      146 Demorest Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      146 Demorest Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $521,100
      • Dec 13, 2016

      Last Listing Agent JENNIE ESPOSITO COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /22

      Est $494,935

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 Remsen Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,463 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      140 Remsen Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,000
      • Jan 11, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Glen Kelly Glen Kelly Real Estate LLC

    • /2

      Est $644,279

      Not Listed For Sale

      579 E Woodbridge Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,621 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      579 E Woodbridge Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Scott Masarik RE/MAX

    • 380 Avenel St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $437,658

      Not Listed For Sale

      380 Avenel St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      380 Avenel St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jun 29, 2018

      Last Listing Agent ANTONIO COSTA EXIT REALTY LUCKY ASSOCIATES

    • 688 E Woodbridge Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $541,676

      Not Listed For Sale

      688 E Woodbridge Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      688 E Woodbridge Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $382,000
      • Apr 27, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Robert Golden RE/MAX

    • /2

      Est $494,057

      Not Listed For Sale

      133 S Inman Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      133 S Inman Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Below List Price
      • $335/SF
      • Last Sold Price $360,000

      Last Listing Agent VANESSA NITTI WEICHERT REALTORS

    • 36 Monica Ct, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $523,416

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Monica Ct, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,285 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      36 Monica Ct, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,500
      • Feb 01, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Donna Macan RE/MAX WELCOME HOME

    • /2

      Est $485,869

      Not Listed For Sale

      96 S Inman Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      96 S Inman Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Below List Price
      • $225/SF
      • Last Sold Price $285,000

      Last Listing Agent VANESSA NITTI WEICHERT REALTORS

    • 436 Remsen Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $625,945

      Not Listed For Sale

      436 Remsen Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,738 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      436 Remsen Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 171 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jul 20, 2017

      Last Listing Agent RONALD SNYDER COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /2

      Est $588,469

      Not Listed For Sale

      267 Demorest Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      267 Demorest Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Below List Price
      • $177/SF
      • Last Sold Price $370,000

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Colamedici COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • 310 Remsen Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $426,414

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Remsen Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      310 Remsen Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jul 27, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Michael Triarsi BHHS FOX & ROACH

    • /2

      Est $581,334

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 Woodruff Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      308 Woodruff Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • Last Sold Price $397,000

      Last Listing Agent URSULA FILIPE EXP REALTY, LLC

    • /2

      Est $508,466

      Not Listed For Sale

      348 Woodruff Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      348 Woodruff Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • Last Sold Price $270,000

      Last Listing Agent EUNICE ABREU CASTILLO EXP REALTY, LLC

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      177 Avenel St Unit 1B, Woodbridge Township, NJ 07001

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      177 Avenel St Unit 1B, Woodbridge Township, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Sancilardi CENTURY 21 MAIN STREET REALTY

    • /2

      Est $2,179,349

      Not Listed For Sale

      495 Avenel St Unit 507, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 6,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      495 Avenel St Unit 507, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Felix Santana J.J. ELEK REALTY CO.

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home