3,354

Avenel, NJ Homes

Section Image
    • 1087 Rahway Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $585,875

      Not Listed For Sale

      1087 Rahway Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • Studio
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      1087 Rahway Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent VINEET KAUR MJ HOMES REALTY, LLC.

    • 132 N Walnut St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $488,457

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 N Walnut St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      132 N Walnut St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • $472/SF
      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph DeVizio J.J. ELEK REALTY CO.

    • 64 Dartmouth Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $412,075

      Not Listed For Sale

      64 Dartmouth Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      64 Dartmouth Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $430/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $432,990
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Golden RE/MAX

    • /18

      Est $508,325

      Not Listed For Sale

      133 Oak St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,043 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      133 Oak St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • $489/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Malisa Bompartito Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 564 E Woodbridge Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $491,006

      Not Listed For Sale

      564 E Woodbridge Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      564 E Woodbridge Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Latorre KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    • 803 Madaline Dr, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $404,179

      Not Listed For Sale

      803 Madaline Dr, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 1993
      803 Madaline Dr, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $367,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christina Duncan EXP REALTY, LLC

    • 603 Madaline Dr, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $438,090

      Not Listed For Sale

      603 Madaline Dr, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 1992
      603 Madaline Dr, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $416,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Duncan EXP REALTY, LLC

    • 304 Madaline Dr, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $416,688

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 Madaline Dr, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 1993
      304 Madaline Dr, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $402,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Mickens BHHS JORDAN BARIS REALTY

    • 209 Minna Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $604,578

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Minna Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • Studio
      • 1,179 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      209 Minna Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $530/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Durso RE/MAX

    • 481 Hyatt St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $450,097

      Not Listed For Sale

      481 Hyatt St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      481 Hyatt St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $465/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Samsel SAMSEL & ASSOCIATES REALTY

    • 404 Avenel St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $557,381

      Not Listed For Sale

      404 Avenel St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      404 Avenel St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $484/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $572,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carlo Fazio RE/MAX

    • 64 S Inman Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $485,902

      Not Listed For Sale

      64 S Inman Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      64 S Inman Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $474/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent SANDRA PEREZ PREMIER HOMES

    • 400 Douglas Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $456,002

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 Douglas Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1886
      400 Douglas Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carla Ribeiro KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

    • 429 Douglas Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $477,028

      Not Listed For Sale

      429 Douglas Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 862 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      429 Douglas Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $522/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela Sielski KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTORS

    • 409 Douglas Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $522,083

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 Douglas Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,583 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      409 Douglas Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $467,000
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Aumick SAMSEL & ASSOCIATES REALTY

    • 405 Douglas Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $443,011

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 Douglas Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      405 Douglas Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $433/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Aumick SAMSEL & ASSOCIATES REALTY

    • /32

      Est $484,027

      Not Listed For Sale

      420 Prospect Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,237 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      420 Prospect Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $416/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Rizzo RE/MAX Welcome Home

    • /39

      Est $611,760

      Not Listed For Sale

      297 Remsen Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      297 Remsen Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey ListWithFreedom.com

    • 1 Matt St, Woodbridge Township, NJ 07001

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Matt St, Woodbridge Township, NJ 07001

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      1 Matt St, Woodbridge Township, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $98,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent DOUGLAS DETER KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTORS

    • 6 Mary Way, Woodbridge Township, NJ 07001

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Mary Way, Woodbridge Township, NJ 07001

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      6 Mary Way, Woodbridge Township, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Romina Scandroglio KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    • 18 3rd St, Woodbridge Township, NJ 07001

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 3rd St, Woodbridge Township, NJ 07001

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 812 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      18 3rd St, Woodbridge Township, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • $134/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $108,500
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Muniz FOX & FOXX REALTY, LLC

    • 19 Stephanie Ln, Woodbridge Township, NJ 07001

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Stephanie Ln, Woodbridge Township, NJ 07001

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • Built 1970
      19 Stephanie Ln, Woodbridge Township, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent HEATHER CHRISTIAN WEICHERT CO REALTORS

    • 45 Freddie Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Freddie Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      45 Freddie Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 180 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,500
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Golden RE/MAX

    • 1 Coke Ave, Woodbridge Township, NJ 07001

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Coke Ave, Woodbridge Township, NJ 07001

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1988
      1 Coke Ave, Woodbridge Township, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amity Morales WEICHERT REALTORS

    • 22 E Coddington Ave, Woodbridge Township, NJ 07001

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 E Coddington Ave, Woodbridge Township, NJ 07001

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1989
      22 E Coddington Ave, Woodbridge Township, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent TANIA MASSICOT WEICHERT REALTORS

    • 6 Alison Dr, Woodbridge Township, NJ 07001

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Alison Dr, Woodbridge Township, NJ 07001

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      6 Alison Dr, Woodbridge Township, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Dekanski RE/MAX

    • 27 Freddie Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Freddie Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      27 Freddie Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Durso RE/MAX

    • 45 Helen Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Helen Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      45 Helen Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • $88/SF
      • 163 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent SABRINA CELLUCCI WEICHERT CO REALTORS

    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Danny Place, Woodbridge Township, NJ 07001

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1997
      12 Danny Place, Woodbridge Township, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Kozlowski C21/ Action Plus Realty

    • 32 Freddie Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Freddie Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      32 Freddie Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 266 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Enrique Hernandez PETRA BEST REALTY LLC

    • 33 Alison Dr, Woodbridge Township, NJ 07001

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Alison Dr, Woodbridge Township, NJ 07001

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1977
      33 Alison Dr, Woodbridge Township, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $63,000
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Dente EXP REALTY, LLC

    • 11 Jay St, Woodbridge Township, NJ 07001

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Jay St, Woodbridge Township, NJ 07001

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 2004
      11 Jay St, Woodbridge Township, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessie Dominguez ERA REED REALTY, INC

    • 47 Helen Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 Helen Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1972
      47 Helen Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $93,500
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Dekanski RE/MAX

    • 21 Coke Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Coke Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 2003
      21 Coke Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 354 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Meehan RE/MAX

    • 1056 Rahway Ave, Woodbridge Township, NJ 07001

      Est $737,042

      Not Listed For Sale

      1056 Rahway Ave, Woodbridge Township, NJ 07001

      • Studio
      • 2,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1056 Rahway Ave, Woodbridge Township, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $773,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Martinetti KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    • 10 Christina Dr, Woodbridge Township, NJ 07001

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Christina Dr, Woodbridge Township, NJ 07001

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      10 Christina Dr, Woodbridge Township, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent RONALD DIAZ KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTORS

    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 Coke Ave, Woodbridge Township, NJ 07001

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 2014
      47 Coke Ave, Woodbridge Township, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judith Taipina EXIT Realty East Coast Shirvanian

    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Coke Ave, Woodbridge Township, NJ 07001

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 2002
      30 Coke Ave, Woodbridge Township, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

• 7 3rd St, Woodbridge Township, NJ 07001

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 3rd St, Woodbridge Township, NJ 07001

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1969
      7 3rd St, Woodbridge Township, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000