3,354

Avenel, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • 2503 Madaline Dr, Avenel, NJ 07001

    $450,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2503 Madaline Dr, Avenel, NJ 07001

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,704

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Mabee PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    2503 Madaline Dr, Avenel, NJ 07001
    • 445 Jansen Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $493,156

      Not Listed For Sale

      445 Jansen Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,059 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      445 Jansen Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $420/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mina Lee KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

  • 41 Coke Ave, Woodbridge Township, NJ 07001

    $75,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    41 Coke Ave, Woodbridge Township, NJ 07001

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph DeVizio J.J. ELEK REALTY CO.

    41 Coke Ave, Woodbridge Township, NJ 07001
    • 459 Jansen Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $382,572

      Not Listed For Sale

      459 Jansen Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      459 Jansen Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Nessim RE/MAX

  • 1067 Thayer Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

    $570,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1067 Thayer Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,798

    Last Listing Agent MARY TONER OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC

    1067 Thayer Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001
    • 48 Tappen St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $530,932

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Tappen St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      48 Tappen St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Malkit Singh MJ HOMES REALTY, LLC.

  • 22 Berkshire St, Avenel, NJ 07001

    $470,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    22 Berkshire St, Avenel, NJ 07001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $452/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,560

    Last Listing Agent Joseph DeVizio J.J. ELEK REALTY CO.

    22 Berkshire St, Avenel, NJ 07001
    • 51 Tappen St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $507,380

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 Tappen St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      51 Tappen St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $480/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Dunn EPIQUE INC

  • 43 Cornell St, Avenel, NJ 07001

    $505,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    43 Cornell St, Avenel, NJ 07001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,340

    Last Listing Agent Amy E Faherty KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY OCEAN L

    43 Cornell St, Avenel, NJ 07001
    • 387 W Smith St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $884,036

      Not Listed For Sale

      387 W Smith St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      387 W Smith St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $741,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Dekanski RE/MAX

  • /5

    $426,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    101 Morrisey Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,036

    Last Listing Agent Brooke OMahony RE/MAX First Class

    101 Morrisey Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001
    • 78 Remsen Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $468,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      78 Remsen Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      78 Remsen Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $455/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $472,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Peralta De Rosario EXP REALTY, LLC

  • 51 N Smith St, Avenel, NJ 07001

    $770,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    51 N Smith St, Avenel, NJ 07001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,416

    Last Listing Agent Neelam Makker RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC.

    51 N Smith St, Avenel, NJ 07001
    • 80 Remsen Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $584,551

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 Remsen Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      80 Remsen Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $567/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Kaplun RE/MAX

  • 85 Avenel St, Avenel, NJ 07001

    $475,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    85 Avenel St, Avenel, NJ 07001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,306

    Last Listing Agent Joseph DeVizio J.J. ELEK REALTY CO.

    85 Avenel St, Avenel, NJ 07001
    • 457 Wylie St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $514,637

      Not Listed For Sale

      457 Wylie St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      457 Wylie St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $520/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eduard Stulak REAL

  • 407 Alden Rd, Avenel, NJ 07001

    $530,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    407 Alden Rd, Avenel, NJ 07001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,410

    Last Listing Agent CAROLINA PUMA PREMIER HOMES

    407 Alden Rd, Avenel, NJ 07001
    • 225 Remsen Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 Remsen Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,321 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      225 Remsen Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • $379/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brigit Estrada Alvarez EXP REALTY, LLC

  • 213 Peach St, Avenel, NJ 07001

    $380,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    213 Peach St, Avenel, NJ 07001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,168

    Last Listing Agent Yousuf Syed EXP REALTY, LLC

    213 Peach St, Avenel, NJ 07001
    • 35 Clark Place, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $474,451

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Clark Place, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      35 Clark Place, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $389/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent EILEEN CAMPOS COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • 4 Homestead Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

    $460,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    4 Homestead Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,026

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dekanski RE/MAX 1st ADVANTAGE

    4 Homestead Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001
    • 62 Clark Place, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $583,793

      Not Listed For Sale

      62 Clark Place, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,273 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      62 Clark Place, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $544/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $693,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Jaramillo WEICHERT CO REALTORS

  • 29 Borman Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

    $550,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    29 Borman Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $568/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,669

    Last Listing Agent JEFFREY GAGNON RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC.

    29 Borman Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001
    • 26 Clark Place, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $509,742

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Clark Place, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,219 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      26 Clark Place, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $369/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent MariaTheresa Carranza COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • 28 Madison Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

    $485,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    28 Madison Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,503

    Last Listing Agent Robert Golden RE/MAX SELECT

    28 Madison Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001
    • 85 S Inman Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $722,516

      Not Listed For Sale

      85 S Inman Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      85 S Inman Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $731,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent RONALD LOZADA REAL

  • 43 Livingston Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

    $545,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    43 Livingston Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,259

    Last Listing Agent ALICIA HOLDEN ERA SUBURB REALTY

    43 Livingston Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001
    • 27 Kirk St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $478,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Kirk St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      27 Kirk St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $384/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Hutchinson HUTCHINSON HOMES REAL ESTATE

  • 1044 Thayer Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

    $499,900

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1044 Thayer Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $415/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,635

    Last Listing Agent Murielle Ferino FOX & FOXX REALTY, LLC

    1044 Thayer Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001
    • 9 Butler St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $370,653

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Butler St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      9 Butler St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $504/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Navid Raoofi RE/MAX

    • 701 E Woodbridge Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $547,823

      Not Listed For Sale

      701 E Woodbridge Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      701 E Woodbridge Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $394/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $551,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Luzilda Mercado-Esparra BARROOD REAL ESTATE

  • 1703 Madaline Dr, Avenel, NJ 07001

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1703 Madaline Dr, Avenel, NJ 07001

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,978

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Venezio WEICHERT REALTORS

    1703 Madaline Dr, Avenel, NJ 07001
    • 316 Demorest Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $469,392

      Not Listed For Sale

      316 Demorest Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1876
      316 Demorest Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $513,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maryana Cardan KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

  • 27 George St, Avenel, NJ 07001

    $594,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    27 George St, Avenel, NJ 07001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,193

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Lynch RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC.

    27 George St, Avenel, NJ 07001
    • 332 Demorest Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $402,908

      Not Listed For Sale

      332 Demorest Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 754 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      332 Demorest Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $548/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $413,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jack Yao REALMART REALTY LLC

  • 58 N Smith St, Avenel, NJ 07001

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    58 N Smith St, Avenel, NJ 07001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,381

    Last Listing Agent ALEXANDER POSSO SIGNATURE REALTY NJ

    58 N Smith St, Avenel, NJ 07001
    • 391 Prospect Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $501,119

      Not Listed For Sale

      391 Prospect Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      391 Prospect Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • $386/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Felix Santana J.J. ELEK REALTY CO.

  • 181 Woodruff Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

    $423,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    181 Woodruff Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $542/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,086

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dekanski RE/MAX 1st ADVANTAGE

    181 Woodruff Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001
    • 371 Prospect Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $436,072

      Not Listed For Sale

      371 Prospect Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,109 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      371 Prospect Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $401/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mahmoud Hamza HOME ACCESS REALTY

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home