3,354

Avenel, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /34

    $539,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    20 Burnet St, Avenel, NJ 07001

    Welcome to this fully updated 4-bedroom home, thoughtfully redesigned with modern finishes throughout. The kitchen features stainless-steel appliances, quartz countertops, and custom cabinetry, while the renovated bathroom offers a custom vanity, soaking tub, and imported marble flooring. Major improvements include a newer roof, chimney liner, electrical panel, A/C, and updated plumbing for

    Ryan Destler PROLEGACY REALTY LLC

    20 Burnet St, Avenel, NJ 07001
  • /23

    $2,495 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    475 Avenel St Unit 102, Woodbridge Township, NJ 07001

    Rare opportunity to rent a first floor at Two Oaks! Step into luxury living where every detail has been carefully crafted to impress. From custom hardwood floors and Caesar stone countertops to sleek stainless-steel appliances and in-unit washer and dryer, this stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bath ground-level apartment offers the perfect mix of style and convenience. This building is meticulously

    Anthony Wohlrab DAUNNO REALTY SERVICES, LLC.

    475 Avenel St Unit 102, Woodbridge Township, NJ 07001
  • 279 Prospect Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

    $925,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    279 Prospect Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $844,704

    Last Listing Agent MARCIA SOARES KELLER WILLIAMS MID-TOWN DIRECT

    279 Prospect Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001
    • 24 Oak St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $418,459

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Oak St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      24 Oak St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $417/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kerlly Bochicchio SIGNATURE REALTY NJ

  • /37

    $539,900

    Coming Soon
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    312 Woodruff Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

    Move right into this Renovated Home, New Kitchen with All New Appliances. 2 New Baths and flooring. New Driveway and Roof. Deep backyard with patio and shed. Conveniently located near Bus, Train Stations, Schools, and Shopping.

    Paul Misura RE/MAX 1st ADVANTAGE

    312 Woodruff Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001
  • /27

    $2,850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1606 Madaline Dr, Avenel, NJ 07001

    Spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome conveniently located just off Route 1 North. Close to major highways, shopping centers, restaurants, and everyday conveniences. Easy access to public transportation with a direct line to NYC Penn Station, making this an ideal option for commuters. Vacant and available immediately schedule your showing today.Credit score 680+ required. Available immediately.

    ELISE HILL JD FRANCES REALTY AND GLOBAL R

    1606 Madaline Dr, Avenel, NJ 07001
  • 306 Peach St, Avenel, NJ 07001

    $385,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    306 Peach St, Avenel, NJ 07001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,249

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Glomb YOUR TOWN REALTY, LLC

    306 Peach St, Avenel, NJ 07001
    • /29

      Est $459,378

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Yale Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      13 Yale Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • $487/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DANIELLE MARTINO Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living

  • /53

    $659,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft

    52 Westside Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

    Welcome Home! A Perfect Colonial in a Quiet Cul-de-Sac Tucked away at the end of a peaceful cul-de-sac, this charming and well-kept Colonial is ready to welcome you home. From the moment you step inside, you'll be greeted by warmth and natural light pouring through large windows, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere throughout. Main Level Made for Living: Enjoy a formal living room, a

    YASIR HUSSAIN J.J. ELEK REALTY CO.

    52 Westside Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001
  • /33

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    438 Belgrade St, Avenel, NJ 07001

    Excellent Rental Opportunity in this spacious 4 Bed 3 Bath Home with Master Suite in desirable Woodbridge Twp! Situated on a large corner lot in a prime commuter location, with easy access to major roads, minutes to the Avenel Train Station, close to shopping, dining, parks and more. Foyer entry welcomes you in to the inviting, light and bright main level, featuring a large living room, separate

    Michael Laico RE/MAX 1st ADVANTAGE

    438 Belgrade St, Avenel, NJ 07001
  • 313 Demorest Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

    $484,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    313 Demorest Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $436/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,867

    Last Listing Agent Donald Bence RE/MAX 1st ADVANTAGE

    313 Demorest Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001
    • 32 Avenel St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $519,377

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Avenel St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • Studio
      • 6,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      32 Avenel St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Czerwinski KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

  • /42

    $549,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft

    506 Jansen Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath Cape Cod nestled in desirable Avenel (Woodbridge Twp.). This inviting home blends comfort, style, and functionality, starting with a beautifully updated kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, a brand-new stove/oven, recessed lighting, ample cabinetry, and a center island with breakfast barperfect for casual dining or entertaining. A sliding glass

    Jeffrey Kagan BHHS FOX & ROACH REALTORS

    506 Jansen Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001
    • 15 Oak St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $438,603

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Oak St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      15 Oak St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $484/SF
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Slohoda KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTORS

  • /11

    $849,555

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft

    33 Apollo Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

    Tentatively to be completed by April 1st... Brand New Luxury Home with bonus loft on the 3rd floor in Prime Woodbridge, NJ - A Commuter's Dream with Designer Finishes Step into modern elegance with this stunning new construction home located in one of Woodbridge's most desirable neighborhoods. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a thoughtfully designed traditional layout, this

    Brigit Estrada Alvarez EXP REALTY, LLC

    33 Apollo Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001
  • 1045 Thayer Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

    $485,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1045 Thayer Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $412/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,075

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Fox AMERICAN REALTY SERVICE GROUP,

    1045 Thayer Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001
    • 56 Yale Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $613,884

      Not Listed For Sale

      56 Yale Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • Studio
      • 1,689 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      56 Yale Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $358/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael McDonald KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTORS

  • /12

    $110,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    29 Freddie Ave, Woodbridge Township, NJ 00700

    Renovated mobile home with 2 Bedrooms, one Bath, Living-dining kitchen combo, laundry room. perfect for being a firs-time homeowner. Monthly fees $1,050 includes: Taxes, water,sewer,garbage and snow removal, on street parking.

    MARIA BERGANZA CENTURY 21 ALLIANCE REALTY

    29 Freddie Ave, Woodbridge Township, NJ 00700
  • /2

    $475,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    22 Lenox Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $543/SF

    Current Estimated Value $474,401

    Last Listing Agent Broker Non-MLS MLS

    22 Lenox Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001
    • 81 Dartmouth Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $468,698

      Not Listed For Sale

      81 Dartmouth Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      81 Dartmouth Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • $454/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,900
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lizette Pagan KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTORS

  • /12

    $105,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    2 Jessie Ln, Woodbridge Township, NJ 07001

    BOM buyer financing fell through. Welcome home to this charming, meticulously maintained, two-bedroom mobile home built in 2013. It is move-in ready and situated on a desirable corner lot. It's conveniently located close to major highways and public transit.

    Matthew Curiale RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC.

    2 Jessie Ln, Woodbridge Township, NJ 07001
  • 282 Crystal Ave, Woodbridge Township, NJ 07001

    $540,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    282 Crystal Ave, Woodbridge Township, NJ 07001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $519/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,283

    Last Listing Agent Ivone Ventura CENTURY 21 THOMSON & CO

    282 Crystal Ave, Woodbridge Township, NJ 07001
    • 67 Dartmouth Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $549,091

      Not Listed For Sale

      67 Dartmouth Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      67 Dartmouth Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Morris COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /29

    $490,000

    $35K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft

    14 Chase Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

    Charming & Spacious 3-Bedroom Home in the Desirable Avenel Section of Woodbridge Township Welcome to this charming, custom built, spacious 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home located in the highly sought-after Avenel section of Woodbridge Township. Conveniently situated just a quarter mile from the Avenel train station and only steps from the local elementary school, this home offers an ideal blend of

    MARK TIMINSKI RE/MAX SELECT

    14 Chase Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001
  • 29 Cornell St, Avenel, NJ 07001

    $545,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    29 Cornell St, Avenel, NJ 07001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,855

    Last Listing Agent ALLISON MCWILLIAMS KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTORS

    29 Cornell St, Avenel, NJ 07001
    • 125 Trinity Place, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $482,147

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Trinity Place, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,419 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      125 Trinity Place, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $336/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $477,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Dobrowolski VILLAGE GREEN REALTORS

  • /15

    $115,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    42 Helen Ave, Woodbridge Township, NJ 07001

    Welcome Home to this cozy two bedroom one bath home conveniently located in the Ideal Mobile Home Park in the Avenel section of Woodbridge Township. This home was been well maintained and is move in ready! Conveniently located near Transit Lines, Shopping, and major roadways.

    Carlo Fazio RE/MAX SELECT

    42 Helen Ave, Woodbridge Township, NJ 07001
  • 46 Chase Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

    $560,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    46 Chase Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,405

    Last Listing Agent Audra Loccisano RE/MAX SELECT

    46 Chase Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001
    • 83 Cornell St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $770,497

      Not Listed For Sale

      83 Cornell St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      83 Cornell St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $749,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

• /3

    $829,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft

    6 Mereline Ave, Woodbridge Township, NJ 07001

    To be built: Charming Colonial Home Step into your dream home with this charming to be built Colonial, featuring an open concept first floor perfect for modern living. The spacious eat-in kitchen boasts elegant granite countertops, 42 cabinets, and sleek stainless steel appliances. Enjoy the warmth and beauty of hardwood flooring throughout the first floor, second floor and a beautifully finished

    Fran Torella RE/MAX WELCOME HOME

    6 Mereline Ave, Woodbridge Township, NJ 07001
  • 84 S Inman Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

    $469,500

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    84 S Inman Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $437/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,895

    Last Listing Agent MARK TIMINSKI RE/MAX SELECT

    84 S Inman Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001
    • 96 Lehigh Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $711,313

      Not Listed For Sale

      96 Lehigh Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      96 Lehigh Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • May 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ronnie Glomb YOUR TOWN REALTY, LLC

  • /21

    $429,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    804 Madaline Dr, Avenel, NJ 07001

    Welcome to 804 Madaline Drive. This well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath home checks all the boxes. Featuring a finished basement and a spacious 2-car garage, this home offers flexibility, comfort, and room to grow. If location is high on your priority list, this one delivers. Conveniently located near train and bus lines, and just minutes from Routes 1 & 9, the Garden State Parkway, and NJ

    Rocco Sgro RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC.

    804 Madaline Dr, Avenel, NJ 07001
  • 103 Minna Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

    $460,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    103 Minna Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,686

    Last Listing Agent Christine Gisondi KELLER WILLIAMS WEST MONMOUTH

    103 Minna Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001
    • 299 Avenel St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $533,817

      Not Listed For Sale

      299 Avenel St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      299 Avenel St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Romina Scandroglio KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

  • /4

    $72,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 560 Sq Ft

    43 Coke Ave Unit 83, Woodbridge Township, NJ 07001

    Own your own home in a quiet, well-maintained neighborhood! This 1 bed/1 bath home has plenty of living space. Every day could feel like a vacation! Call us today to schedule a showing and see all the benefits of living in Ideal, a professionally managed community. Ask about our special incentive programs! This one won't last long!

    Tori Coil Ideal

    43 Coke Ave Unit 83, Woodbridge Township, NJ 07001
  • 502 E Woodbridge Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

    $405,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    502 E Woodbridge Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $657/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,189

    Last Listing Agent MARK TIMINSKI RE/MAX SELECT

    502 E Woodbridge Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001
    • 8 Livingston Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Livingston Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,089 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      8 Livingston Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $363/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janet Santoro J.J. ELEK REALTY CO.

  • /3

    $999,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,871 Sq Ft

    341 Thayer Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

    I am excited to introduce 341 Thayer Ave, to be built by a well-known local builder. This four-bedroom, 2.5-bath Center Hall Colonial combines modern design with exceptional craftsmanship. The first level features 9-foot ceilings, hardwood floors, a formal dining room, a living room, a mudroom, and a powder room. The heart of the home is the gourmet eat-in kitchen complete with wood cabinets,

    Mildred Citarella AMERICAN HOMES GROUP

    341 Thayer Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home