3,354

Avenel, NJ Homes

Section Image
    • 314 Peach St Unit 314, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $380,269

      Not Listed For Sale

      314 Peach St Unit 314, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1985
      314 Peach St Unit 314, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • May 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Frances Gratacos EXP REALTY, LLC

    • /2

      Est $364,082

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 Peach St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1988
      311 Peach St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Below List Price
      • Last Sold Price $292,000

      Last Listing Agent Neelam Makker RE/MAX

    • 303 Peach St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $420,043

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Peach St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      303 Peach St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $354,900
      • Dec 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent GAIL FISCHER NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    • 301 Peach St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $404,247

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Peach St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 1990
      301 Peach St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,123
      • Apr 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent GAIL FISCHER NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    • /2

      Est $372,155

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 Peach St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1985
      215 Peach St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Below List Price
      • Last Sold Price $297,000

      Last Listing Agent SANDRA MANINHA COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • 116 Peach St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $365,158

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Peach St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1988
      116 Peach St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Feb 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Grande RE/MAX

    • 115 Peach St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $369,168

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Peach St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1988
      115 Peach St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Jan 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent GAIL FISCHER NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    • /2

      Est $559,408

      Not Listed For Sale

      890 Court St, Woodbridge, NJ 07095

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      890 Court St, Woodbridge, NJ 07095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $280/SF
      • Last Sold Price $475,000

      Last Listing Agent CATHERINE CHAUDEMANCHE KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTORS

    • 865 Coolidge Ave, Woodbridge, NJ 07095

      Est $620,689

      Not Listed For Sale

      865 Coolidge Ave, Woodbridge, NJ 07095

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,601 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      865 Coolidge Ave, Woodbridge, NJ 07095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Sep 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Edward Casanova NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    • /2

      Est $447,273

      Not Listed For Sale

      1604 Madaline Dr Unit 1604, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1604 Madaline Dr Unit 1604, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Below List Price
      • $203/SF
      • Last Sold Price $345,000

      Last Listing Agent Ritu Luthra WEICHERT CO REALTORS

    • /2

      Est $502,696

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Prospect Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      211 Prospect Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $408/SF
      • Last Sold Price $425,000

      Last Listing Agent Tom Minkina KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    • /2

      Est $415,217

      Not Listed For Sale

      1503 Madaline Dr, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1996
      1503 Madaline Dr, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Below List Price
      • Last Sold Price $325,000

      Last Listing Agent Donald Bence RE/MAX

    • /2

      Est $445,881

      Not Listed For Sale

      1210 Rahway Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1210 Rahway Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • Last Sold Price $330,000

      Last Listing Agent Louis Chang REDSTONE REALTY LLC

    • 2303 Madaline Dr Unit 2303, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $404,804

      Not Listed For Sale

      2303 Madaline Dr Unit 2303, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2303 Madaline Dr Unit 2303, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Nov 10, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Florentina Rusanovschi LONG & FOSTER REAL ESTATE, INC

    • 806 Madaline Dr Unit 806, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $441,463

      Not Listed For Sale

      806 Madaline Dr Unit 806, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 10,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      806 Madaline Dr Unit 806, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $34/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jul 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent THOMAS FRANCIS MISURACA JR. KELLER WILLIAMS CITY LIFE REALTY

    • 14 Dartmouth Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $567,294

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Dartmouth Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      14 Dartmouth Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Oct 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent MAROOF SIDDIQI LEGACY REALTY GROUP

    • 504 Madaline Dr Unit 504, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $400,855

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 Madaline Dr Unit 504, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      504 Madaline Dr Unit 504, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Sep 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Robert Durso RE/MAX

    • /2

      Est $462,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      1012 Thayer Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,195 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1012 Thayer Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Below List Price
      • $314/SF
      • Last Sold Price $375,000

      Last Listing Agent Robert Durso RE/MAX

    • /2

      Est $470,812

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Oak St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      104 Oak St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $402/SF
      • Last Sold Price $405,000

      Last Listing Agent DANTE RODRIGUEZ EXP REALTY, LLC

    • /2

      Est $448,624

      Not Listed For Sale

      181 Chestnut St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      181 Chestnut St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $424/SF
      • Last Sold Price $410,000

      Last Listing Agent Tanya Howell Moon PREMIER BLU

    • 1194 Rahway Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $485,463

      Not Listed For Sale

      1194 Rahway Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1194 Rahway Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,990
      • Jun 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Naveen Sharma FOUR POINT REALTY, LLC

    • 13 E Coddington Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $484,884

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 E Coddington Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      13 E Coddington Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Jul 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Nessim RE/MAX

    • /35

      Est $429,004

      Not Listed For Sale

      141 Demorest Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      141 Demorest Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $410/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $341,500
      • Nov 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Virginia Santana-Ferrer BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /3

      Est $483,521

      Not Listed For Sale

      185 Prospect Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      185 Prospect Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 659 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jul 12, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Michael Merlis J.J. ELEK REALTY CO.

    • /2

      Est $531,735

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Monica Ct, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,291 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      12 Monica Ct, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $341/SF
      • Last Sold Price $440,000

      Last Listing Agent John Galamb RE/MAX

    • 437 Douglas Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $572,719

      Not Listed For Sale

      437 Douglas Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      437 Douglas Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Nov 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent SONIA RIVERA 3SIXTY REALTY LLC

    • 90 N Maple St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $487,381

      Not Listed For Sale

      90 N Maple St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      90 N Maple St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $341/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Feb 20, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Howard Cohen WEICHERT CO REALTORS

    • 201 Morrisey Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $547,288

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Morrisey Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      201 Morrisey Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jul 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Karen Moses REDFIN CORPORATION

    • /2

      Est $443,024

      Not Listed For Sale

      335 Remsen Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      335 Remsen Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $543/SF
      • Last Sold Price $365,000

      Last Listing Agent Neelam Makker RE/MAX

    • /2

      Est $951,382

      Not Listed For Sale

      181 Prospect Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      181 Prospect Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Below List Price
      • $252/SF
      • Last Sold Price $700,000

      Last Listing Agent WADIAH GADALLAH REALTYMARK SELECT

    • /2

      Est $497,589

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 S Inman Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      140 S Inman Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Below List Price
      • $353/SF
      • Last Sold Price $380,000

      Last Listing Agent William Kilbride COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    • 221 Prospect Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $416,881

      Not Listed For Sale

      221 Prospect Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      221 Prospect Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $388/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Aug 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent CATHERINE HARTMAN BETTER HOMES&GARDENS RE MATURO

    • 59 Monica Ct, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $492,326

      Not Listed For Sale

      59 Monica Ct, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,219 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      59 Monica Ct, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $361/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Oct 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent PATRICK FOX JR AMERICAN REALTY SERVICES GROUP

    • /27

      Est $533,109

      Not Listed For Sale

      399 Remsen Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      399 Remsen Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Sep 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Roberta Braun-Shapiro Realty One Group Central

    • /2

      Est $418,823

      Not Listed For Sale

      1603 Madaline Dr, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 1996
      1603 Madaline Dr, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • Last Sold Price $365,000

      Last Listing Agent Dinesh Desai DDS REAL ESTATE

    • 1216 Rahway Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $449,117

      Not Listed For Sale

      1216 Rahway Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1216 Rahway Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Oct 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent PRAJISHA PREM BH & G REAL ESTATE MATURO

    • /26

      Est $414,620

      Not Listed For Sale

      2702 Madaline Dr, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2702 Madaline Dr, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jan 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Olga Orak Dreamlife Realty Services Corp

    • 1021 Mereline Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $431,275

      Not Listed For Sale

      1021 Mereline Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      1021 Mereline Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • May 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Debra Tortora Christie's Real Estate Northern NJ

    • 383 Remsen Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $517,666

      Not Listed For Sale

      383 Remsen Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,061 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      383 Remsen Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $438/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Jul 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent EILEEN CAMPOS COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • 1266 Rahway Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $496,896

      Not Listed For Sale

      1266 Rahway Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1266 Rahway Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $366/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Oct 30, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Robert Dekanski RE/MAX

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home