3,354

Avenel, NJ Homes

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $436,117

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 Hudson Blvd, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      400 Hudson Blvd, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Below List Price
      • $354/SF
      • Last Sold Price $350,000

      Last Listing Agent Yvette Horne EXP REALTY, LLC

    • 409 Hudson Blvd, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $390,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 Hudson Blvd, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 878 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      409 Hudson Blvd, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $399/SF
      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Mar 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Frances Gratacos EXP REALTY, LLC

    • /26

      Est $471,518

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 Alden Rd, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      406 Alden Rd, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $382/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jul 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Gina Trani Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Manalapan

    • /2

      Est $407,971

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 Alden Rd, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      405 Alden Rd, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $479/SF
      • Last Sold Price $345,000

      Last Listing Agent Robert Dekanski RE/MAX

    • /2

      Est $456,920

      Not Listed For Sale

      436 Hudson Blvd, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      436 Hudson Blvd, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Below List Price
      • $353/SF
      • Last Sold Price $362,000

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Tamasco KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTORS

    • 68 Tappen St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $474,394

      Not Listed For Sale

      68 Tappen St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      68 Tappen St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $415/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jul 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Robert Golden RE/MAX

    • 142 Prospect Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $629,907

      Not Listed For Sale

      142 Prospect Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      142 Prospect Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • May 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jhony Arboleda UNITED REAL ESTATE

    • /2

      Est $506,265

      Not Listed For Sale

      459 Wylie St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      459 Wylie St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Below List Price
      • $393/SF
      • Last Sold Price $385,000

      Last Listing Agent Helena Terens KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    • 482 Jansen Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $426,342

      Not Listed For Sale

      482 Jansen Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      482 Jansen Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Dec 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Eugene Higgins RE/MAX

    • 224 Minna Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $448,409

      Not Listed For Sale

      224 Minna Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,199 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      224 Minna Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • May 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent DAWN FISHER COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /2

      Est $499,843

      Not Listed For Sale

      54 Clark Place, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      54 Clark Place, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Below List Price
      • $358/SF
      • Last Sold Price $385,000

      Last Listing Agent MELANIE SELK RE/MAX

    • /2

      Est $452,057

      Not Listed For Sale

      46 Clark Place, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      46 Clark Place, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Below List Price
      • $302/SF
      • Last Sold Price $325,000

      Last Listing Agent Lucy Phelan KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTORS

    • /14

      Est $400,997

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Doreen Dr, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      10 Doreen Dr, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • May 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Neil Mendelsohn Weichert Realtors-Holmdel

    • 39 Doreen Dr, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $567,870

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Doreen Dr, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      39 Doreen Dr, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $352/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Dec 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent LINDA IAFE COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • 11 Mitchell Place, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $520,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Mitchell Place, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      11 Mitchell Place, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Apr 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Frank Caserio NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    • /2

      Est $795,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      657 E Woodbridge Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      657 E Woodbridge Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Below List Price
      • $228/SF
      • Last Sold Price $600,000

      Last Listing Agent Joseph DeVizio J.J. ELEK REALTY CO.

    • /2

      Est $536,923

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 Cozy Corner, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,559 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      51 Cozy Corner, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Below List Price
      • $273/SF
      • Last Sold Price $425,000

      Last Listing Agent Jason Garrett NJ REALTY PROS LLC

    • 14 Cozy Corner, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $548,763

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Cozy Corner, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,581 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      14 Cozy Corner, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Oct 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent JANUSZ MINKINA KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    • /2

      Est $367,439

      Not Listed For Sale

      713 Peach St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1989
      713 Peach St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Below List Price
      • Last Sold Price $276,000

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Egri KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTORS

    • 712 Peach St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $366,603

      Not Listed For Sale

      712 Peach St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1988
      712 Peach St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Oct 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent GAIL FISCHER NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    • /2

      Est $360,234

      Not Listed For Sale

      709 Peach St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1988
      709 Peach St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Below List Price
      • Last Sold Price $280,000

      Last Listing Agent GAIL FISCHER NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    • 707 Peach St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $366,671

      Not Listed For Sale

      707 Peach St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1988
      707 Peach St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jun 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent GAIL FISCHER NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    • /2

      Est $359,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      705 Peach St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1988
      705 Peach St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Below List Price
      • Last Sold Price $260,000

      Last Listing Agent GAIL FISCHER NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    • /2

      Est $425,537

      Not Listed For Sale

      702 Peach St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 1988
      702 Peach St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • Last Sold Price $365,000

      Last Listing Agent GAIL FISCHER NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    • /2

      Est $377,030

      Not Listed For Sale

      616 Peach St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1988
      616 Peach St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Below List Price
      • Last Sold Price $280,000

      Last Listing Agent GAIL FISCHER NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    • 614 Peach St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $385,714

      Not Listed For Sale

      614 Peach St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1988
      614 Peach St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Oct 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent GAIL FISCHER NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    • /2

      Est $366,187

      Not Listed For Sale

      612 Peach St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1988
      612 Peach St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Below List Price
      • Last Sold Price $267,000

      Last Listing Agent GAIL FISCHER NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    • 610 Peach St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $351,331

      Not Listed For Sale

      610 Peach St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1988
      610 Peach St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jun 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Shana Sanchez PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    • 608 Peach St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $360,665

      Not Listed For Sale

      608 Peach St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1988
      608 Peach St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $273,000
      • Dec 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent GAIL FISCHER NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    • 607 Peach St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $356,881

      Not Listed For Sale

      607 Peach St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1988
      607 Peach St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,900
      • Jan 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent GAIL FISCHER NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    • /2

      Est $400,445

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 Peach St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      601 Peach St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $343/SF
      • Last Sold Price $370,000

      Last Listing Agent Anil Aggarwal VYLLA HOME

    • /33

      Est $373,160

      Not Listed For Sale

      512 Peach St Unit 512, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,061 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      512 Peach St Unit 512, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Apr 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anna Velez Real Broker, LLC- Freehold

    • 502 Peach St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $435,538

      Not Listed For Sale

      502 Peach St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 1988
      502 Peach St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Sep 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent OLATUBOSUN MODILE KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    • /2

      Est $424,117

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 Peach St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 1989
      501 Peach St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • Last Sold Price $355,000

      Last Listing Agent Donna Rodas COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /2

      Est $351,556

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 Peach St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1987
      415 Peach St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Below List Price
      • Last Sold Price $234,000

      Last Listing Agent Barb Wills ML REALTY GROUP, INC.

    • /2

      Est $356,005

      Not Listed For Sale

      411 Peach St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1987
      411 Peach St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Below List Price
      • Last Sold Price $250,000

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Enz WEICHERT CO REALTORS

    • /2

      Est $360,763

      Not Listed For Sale

      408 Peach St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1989
      408 Peach St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Below List Price
      • Last Sold Price $290,000

      Last Listing Agent Eileen Passananti COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • 407 Peach St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Est $367,527

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 Peach St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1988
      407 Peach St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Mar 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent GAIL FISCHER NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    • /2

      Est $368,572

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 Peach St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1988
      405 Peach St, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Below List Price
      • Last Sold Price $294,000

      Last Listing Agent SUKETU SHETH LOVI REAL ESTATE LLC

    • /27

      Est $371,606

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 Peach St Unit 315, Avenel, NJ 07001

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      315 Peach St Unit 315, Avenel, NJ 07001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Mar 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Anna Velez EXP Realty

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home