569

Recently Sold Avery County NC Homes

Section Image
  • /50

    $862,500 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    63 Eagle Park Cir, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $566/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $887,572

    Last Listing Agent Derek Rowley Elevate Land & Realty Banner Elk

    63 Eagle Park Cir, Banner Elk, NC 28604
  • /40

    $742,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    295 Supreme Golden Rd, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,670

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Eason Keller Williams High Country

    295 Supreme Golden Rd, Banner Elk, NC 28604
  • /49

    $550,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    251 Skiview Rd, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,620

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Sasse Peak Real Estate Llc

    251 Skiview Rd, Banner Elk, NC 28604
  • /48

    $996,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    40 High Country Ct, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $474/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,030,852

    Last Listing Agent Allison Schoen Elevate Land & Realty Banner Elk

    40 High Country Ct, Banner Elk, NC 28604
  • /50

    $695,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    138 Spring House Dr Unit C4, Elk Park, NC 28622

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,539

    Last Listing Agent Linda Cramblit Blue Ridge Realty & Inv. - Banner Elk

    138 Spring House Dr Unit C4, Elk Park, NC 28622
  • /39

    $650,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    49 Dobbins Rd, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Rogers Elite Homes and Land, Inc.

    49 Dobbins Rd, Banner Elk, NC 28604
  • /29

    $220,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    301 Pinnacle Inn Rd Unit 3305, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacki Lecka Realty One Group Results-Banne

    301 Pinnacle Inn Rd Unit 3305, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /23

    $233,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    111 Sugar Ski Dr Unit 11503, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604

    • 1 Bath
    • 536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $435/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,187

    Last Listing Agent Zoe Schmidinger Sugar Ski & Country Club

    111 Sugar Ski Dr Unit 11503, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604
  • /36

    $515,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    375 Pleasant View Unit 2D, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $402/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,084

    Last Listing Agent Vandi Montero Keller Williams High Country

    375 Pleasant View Unit 2D, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604

Showing Results 561 - 569, Page 15 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home