1,258

Avery Creek, NC Homes

Section Image
    • /25

      Est $437,644

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Woodfield Rd, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      15 Woodfield Rd, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jan 06, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Julie Tallman EXP Realty LLC

    • /16

      Est $421,523

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Fieldstone Ct, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      13 Fieldstone Ct, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Feb 26, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Olivia Beasley Pinnacle Real Estate Group

    • /30

      Est $388,532

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Fieldstone Ct, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      10 Fieldstone Ct, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,550
      • Feb 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Kalpinski Premier Sotheby’s International Realty

    • /29

      Est $377,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Fieldstone Ct, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      8 Fieldstone Ct, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,500
      • Jun 25, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Jones Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    • /10

      Est $366,501

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Fieldcrest Rd, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      31 Fieldcrest Rd, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,500
      • Jul 28, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Michael Zerressen Mike Zerressen Real Estate

    • /21

      Est $336,264

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Glen Valley Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      7 Glen Valley Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jul 15, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Mark Chapman Ecusta Real Estate LLC

    • /18

      Est $382,064

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 S Ridge Place, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      17 S Ridge Place, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Oct 16, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Katie Prendergast Keller Williams Professionals

    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      295 Ledbetter Rd, Arden, NC 28704

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      295 Ledbetter Rd, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jun 30, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Stewart Unique: A Real Estate Collective

    • /13

      Est $399,252

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Fieldcrest Rd, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      50 Fieldcrest Rd, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,900
      • Feb 13, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Broker Asheville

    • /24

      Est $390,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Clovernook Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      24 Clovernook Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,900
      • Aug 20, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Denice Niethammer Seller's Resource Group

    • /24

      Est $396,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Clovernook Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      22 Clovernook Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 140% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • May 15, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Clint Jacques BluAxis Realty

    • /20

      Est $418,631

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Clovernook Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      20 Clovernook Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,500
      • Sep 18, 2020

• /21

      Est $376,275

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Clovernook Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      15 Clovernook Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 144% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,000
      • Aug 09, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Diepholz Diepholz Realty

    • /41

      Est $332,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Clovernook Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      11 Clovernook Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,000
      • Jul 31, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Greg Eskritt NextHome Partners

    • /24

      Est $401,839

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Southwicke Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      7 Southwicke Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 168% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 182 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Oct 16, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Donna Prinz Keller Williams Biltmore Village

    • /24

      Est $422,328

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Pine Grove Ct, Arden, NC 28704

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1 Pine Grove Ct, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 106% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Oct 14, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Viv Snyder Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Biltmore Park

    • /24

      Est $335,194

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Pine Grove Ct, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      6 Pine Grove Ct, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,000
      • Sep 16, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Hazy Oberski Wnc Realty Group

    • /13

      Est $312,154

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Pine Grove Ct, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      7 Pine Grove Ct, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Feb 09, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Angela Booher Unique: A Real Estate Collective

    • /33

      Est $393,982

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Fieldcrest Rd, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      30 Fieldcrest Rd, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jul 06, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Susan Barnes Unique: A Real Estate Collective

    • /11

      Est $324,107

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Fieldcrest Rd, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      26 Fieldcrest Rd, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 161% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,000
      • Jul 16, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Sullins Asheville Realty & Associates

    • /14

      Est $336,526

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 N Ridge Place, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,129 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      6 N Ridge Place, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,184
      • Nov 02, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Margo Barbee Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

    • /38

      Est $796,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      1981 Brevard Rd, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,947 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1981 Brevard Rd, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,900
      • Aug 26, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Randall Blankenship Corcoran HM Properties

    • /24

      Est $590,863

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Oak Springs Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,918 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2 Oak Springs Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,000
      • Dec 16, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Jackson Asheville Realty Group

    • /11

      Est $326,642

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Oak Springs Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      31 Oak Springs Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,500
      • May 27, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Sites Realty World Marketplace

    • /36

      Est $591,698

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Oak Springs Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,063 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      9 Oak Springs Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $386,000
      • Jul 16, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Polly Orr Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

    • /31

      Est $400,045

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Avery Creek Rd, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,683 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      40 Avery Creek Rd, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,500
      • Jul 19, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Matt Tavener Keller Williams Professionals

    • /22

      Est $360,637

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 Avery Creek Rd, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,297 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      42 Avery Creek Rd, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Apr 28, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Cabe Signature Properties of WNC, LLC.

    • /24

      Est $458,659

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Laurel Park Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      3 Laurel Park Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $293,000
      • Feb 01, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Chris Smith Century 21 Connected

    • /7

      Est $372,478

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Parkwood Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,737 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      11 Parkwood Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 104% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,500
      • Sep 19, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Charlene Blevins Charlene Blevins Real Estate

    • /14

      Est $356,569

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Parkwood Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      5 Parkwood Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Apr 17, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Chris Pelly Chris Pelly Real Estate

    • /24

      Est $402,381

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Laurel Park Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,627 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      8 Laurel Park Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $266,000
      • Mar 26, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Alec Cantley Premier Sotheby’s International Realty

    • /20

      Est $448,244

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Holly Hill Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      2 Holly Hill Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,500
      • Jul 19, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Hetherington Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Biltmore Park

    • /19

      Est $425,258

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Laurel Park Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      17 Laurel Park Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 94% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • Jul 30, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Cassie Pittman Appalachian Realty Associates

    • /22

      Est $426,765

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Holly Hill Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,091 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      7 Holly Hill Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 101% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • Jul 22, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Eskritt Group

    • /24

      Est $452,549

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Laurel Park Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      19 Laurel Park Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Sep 21, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Stephenie Thomas Keller Williams Elite Realty

    • /12

      Est $348,869

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 McDonald Rd, Arden, NC 28704

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      24 McDonald Rd, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 445% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 224 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $64,000
      • Aug 28, 2015

      Last Listing Agent James Tart Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-North

    • /27

      Est $397,413

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Holly Hill Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      15 Holly Hill Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,200
      • Jun 20, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Matt Jones Pinnacle Lifestyle Realty LLC

    • /22

      Est $399,737

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Holly Hill Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      17 Holly Hill Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jan 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Brad McClain Nexus Realty LLC

    • /20

      Est $437,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 McDonald Rd, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      20 McDonald Rd, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,000
      • Oct 31, 2016

    • /24

      Est $362,207

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Holly Hill Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      21 Holly Hill Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Dec 23, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Athena Cermak Keller Williams Professionals

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home