1,258

Avery Creek, NC Homes

Section Image
    • /24

      Est $567,296

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Groton Way, Arden, NC 28704

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      25 Groton Way, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $343,900
      • Aug 28, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Michael Kotzen Keller Williams Professionals

    • /18

      Est $777,296

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Springhead Ct, Arden, NC 28704

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,241 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      21 Springhead Ct, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 116% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Apr 11, 2014

    • /23

      Est $518,825

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Groton Way, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,199 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      22 Groton Way, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • Apr 30, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Bethany Behrmann Engel & Völkers Asheville

    • /24

      Est $514,265

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Groton Way, Arden, NC 28704

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,237 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      26 Groton Way, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Nov 02, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Shanda Richardson Nest Realty Asheville

    • /21

      Est $499,094

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Groton Way, Arden, NC 28704

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      28 Groton Way, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 177 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,000
      • Mar 03, 2014

    • /10

      Est $465,166

      Not Listed For Sale

      229 Ledbetter Rd, Arden, NC 28704

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1977
      229 Ledbetter Rd, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 616% Above List Price
      • $39/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Jan 26, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Alvaro Scott Barfield Realty And Land Company

    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      539 Long Shoals Rd, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1949
      539 Long Shoals Rd, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • $2,202/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,124,500
      • May 06, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Lingelbach Premier Sotheby’s International Realty

    • /38

      Est $1,042,134

      Not Listed For Sale

      67 Springhead Ct, Arden, NC 28704

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      67 Springhead Ct, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Sep 24, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Gaia Goldman Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Biltmore Park

    • /17

      Est $1,159,080

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Arabella Ln, Arden, NC 28704

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      15 Arabella Ln, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 127% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Mar 22, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Adamski-Brow Team Choice Mountain Properties

    • /24

      Est $777,363

      Not Listed For Sale

      61 Waightstill Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,633 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      61 Waightstill Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 181 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Dec 21, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Liz Wiederhold Ivester Jackson Blackstream

    • /17

      Est $478,272

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 Summer Meadow Rd, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,763 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      55 Summer Meadow Rd, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,500
      • Nov 22, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Steve Cooper Keller Williams Professionals

    • /9

      Est $481,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      52 Summer Meadow Rd, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,767 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      52 Summer Meadow Rd, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 123% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 171 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,000
      • May 14, 2014

    • /23

      Est $462,983

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 Summer Meadow Rd, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      53 Summer Meadow Rd, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Oct 30, 2017

• /16

      Est $461,809

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Summer Meadow Rd, Arden, NC 28704

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,855 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      50 Summer Meadow Rd, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 143% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Sep 24, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Kraft WEICHERT, Realtors - Unlimited

    • /32

      Est $429,003

      Not Listed For Sale

      49 Summer Meadow Rd, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,521 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      49 Summer Meadow Rd, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,000
      • Aug 11, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Marie Reed Keller Williams Professionals

    • /18

      Est $485,936

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Hadley Park Way, Arden, NC 28704

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1 Hadley Park Way, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Feb 14, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Erica Hodges Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Biltmore Park

    • /23

      Est $508,169

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Summer Meadow Rd, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,309 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      45 Summer Meadow Rd, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,500
      • Dec 11, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Brandie Huffman Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Biltmore Park

    • /9

      Est $610,429

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Hadley Park Way, Arden, NC 28704

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,833 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3 Hadley Park Way, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 144% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jul 05, 2012

    • /22

      Est $570,116

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Hadley Park Way, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4 Hadley Park Way, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 124% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Oct 04, 2013

    • /16

      Est $405,547

      Not Listed For Sale

      52 Southwicke Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,297 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      52 Southwicke Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jul 17, 2019

• /23

      Est $388,195

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Southwicke Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      48 Southwicke Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Apr 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent William Coburn III Looking Glass Realty AVL LLC

    • /10

      Est $391,379

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 Southwicke Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      47 Southwicke Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 106% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Apr 23, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Justin Darnell Gibbs Realty and Auction Co In

    • /24

      Est $430,819

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 Southwicke Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      42 Southwicke Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $256,000
      • Jun 12, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Julie Tallman EXP Realty LLC

    • /34

      Est $571,914

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Halyn Ln, Arden, NC 28704

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,129 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      36 Halyn Ln, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Aug 14, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Meredith Freedman Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Biltmore Park

    • /18

      Est $571,159

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Halyn Ln, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,825 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      14 Halyn Ln, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,000
      • Sep 12, 2016

• /15

      Est $505,449

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Halyn Ln, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      19 Halyn Ln, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 193 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,500
      • Oct 08, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Thuot Ivester Jackson Blackstream

    • /23

      Est $380,790

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Kaylor Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      18 Kaylor Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Sep 29, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Vicky Blanche EXP Realty LLC

    • /30

      Est $479,035

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Kaylor Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      21 Kaylor Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Nov 20, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Chuck Wagner Keller Williams Professionals

    • /30

      Est $662,842

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Halyn Ln, Arden, NC 28704

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      15 Halyn Ln, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,000
      • Jul 25, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Christine Ballard-Capps Carolina Mountain Sales

    • /17

      Est $396,090

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Kaylor Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      12 Kaylor Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,000
      • Aug 19, 2015

    • /14

      Est $373,978

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Kaylor Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      10 Kaylor Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Sep 11, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Susan Ayers HomeZu

    • /18

      Est $444,058

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Kaylor Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      17 Kaylor Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 103% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • Sep 11, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Kaderabek Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Biltmore Park

    • /15

      Est $646,985

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Halyn Ln, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      6 Halyn Ln, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 119% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $296,000
      • Apr 11, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Melody Roberson Bear Creek Realty and PM

    • /23

      Est $487,078

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Summer Meadow Rd, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,713 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      40 Summer Meadow Rd, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,900
      • Nov 14, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Donna Finch Donna M Finch & Associates

    • /27

      Est $509,168

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Summer Meadow Rd, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      43 Summer Meadow Rd, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,500
      • Oct 18, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Karen Woodard Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-North

    • /12

      Est $521,594

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Hadley Park Way, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6 Hadley Park Way, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 143% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Mar 05, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Michael Patterson Keller Williams Professionals

    • /21

      Est $458,944

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Summer Meadow Rd, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,859 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      25 Summer Meadow Rd, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,000
      • Dec 23, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Dave Couch Century 21 Mountain Lifestyles

    • /25

      Est $560,015

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Hadley Park Way, Arden, NC 28704

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,234 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      8 Hadley Park Way, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $338,000
      • Nov 12, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Steve Toop United Brokers Ltd

    • /21

      Est $500,100

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Summer Meadow Rd, Arden, NC 28704

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      32 Summer Meadow Rd, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,500
      • Oct 17, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Reed Fendler Nest Realty Asheville

    • /29

      Est $473,377

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Summer Meadow Rd, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,923 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      28 Summer Meadow Rd, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Mar 01, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Ted Belz Keller Williams Professionals

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home