8,773

Homes in ZIP Code 06001

Section Image
    • 120 Fox Hollow, Avon, CT 06001

      Est $551,548

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Fox Hollow, Avon, CT 06001

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      120 Fox Hollow, Avon, CT 06001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Trish Murphy Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /39

    $545,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft

    37 Tall Wood Hollow, Avon, CT 06001

    Tucked away at the end of a private cul-de-sac, this lovingly maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath Contemporary home offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort and convenience-- all set on a serene, tree-lined acre. Step inside to an inviting, light-filled living room with wide plank wood floors & skylights that create a warm, airy ambiance. The adjoining dining room is ideal for hosting gatherings,

    Laurie Murray KW Legacy Partners

    37 Tall Wood Hollow, Avon, CT 06001
  • 22 Maple Ln Unit 22, Avon, CT 06001

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    22 Maple Ln Unit 22, Avon, CT 06001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,395

    Last Listing Agent William Glanville Glanville Real Estate

    22 Maple Ln Unit 22, Avon, CT 06001
    • 50 Fox Hollow, Avon, CT 06001

      Est $450,634

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Fox Hollow, Avon, CT 06001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,866 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      50 Fox Hollow, Avon, CT 06001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Glenn Lawrence Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /33

    $949,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,683 Sq Ft

    28 Hidden Oaks Dr, Avon, CT 06001

    The one you have been waiting for! Young 4 bedroom colonial with a finished lower level at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac. This house has it all, 4 generous sized bedrooms, fireplaced family room, "T" staircase, beautiful fully applianced kitchen, oversized patio, 9' ceilings, 20 k automatic generator, solar power system, storage shed, 3 car attached garage with openers, professionally landscaped

    Nick Cifaldi Coldwell Banker Realty

    28 Hidden Oaks Dr, Avon, CT 06001
  • 16 Arbor Rd, Avon, CT 06001

    $630,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    16 Arbor Rd, Avon, CT 06001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,478

    Last Listing Agent Jacek Mikolajczyk Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    16 Arbor Rd, Avon, CT 06001
    • 20 Fox Hollow, Avon, CT 06001

      Est $513,669

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Fox Hollow, Avon, CT 06001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,877 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      20 Fox Hollow, Avon, CT 06001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Frey RE/MAX

  • /39

    $599,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft

    6 Bittersweet Ln, Avon, CT 06001

    **Offers received. Highest and best due Sunday, April 19 at 7pm.** Rarely available home at Forest Mews, a 55+ community. Oriented perfectly (and with large windows) to take advantage of the southwestern sun exposure, you will enjoy the bright and airy space. The home features TWO bedroom suites--one upstairs and one on the main level. You will notice how spacious all of the living areas are with

    Erica Kevrekian Ardor Real Estate

    6 Bittersweet Ln, Avon, CT 06001
  • 260 Lovely St, Avon, CT 06001

    $785,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    260 Lovely St, Avon, CT 06001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,750

    Last Listing Agent Margo Ross William Raveis Real Estate

    260 Lovely St, Avon, CT 06001
    • 45 Quail Ridge, Avon, CT 06001

      Est $1,083,281

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Quail Ridge, Avon, CT 06001

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,337 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      45 Quail Ridge, Avon, CT 06001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $920,000
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Glenney William Pitt

  • /39

    $385,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    5 Haddam Dr Unit 5, Avon, CT 06001

    Welcome to this spacious ranch-style end unit located in the highly desirable Farmington Woods gated community, where comfort, lifestyle, and convenience come together. This home offers a generous living room and dining area anchored by a cozy gas fireplace and a slider that opens to a large private deck, perfect for relaxing or entertaining, complete with a permanent, professionally installed

    Cheryl Arcidiacono Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    5 Haddam Dr Unit 5, Avon, CT 06001
  • 25 Vermillion Dr, Avon, CT 06001

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    25 Vermillion Dr, Avon, CT 06001

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,176,349

    Last Listing Agent Tony Buccheri Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    25 Vermillion Dr, Avon, CT 06001
    • 12 Thornwood Ln, Avon, CT 06001

      Est $960,048

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Thornwood Ln, Avon, CT 06001

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      12 Thornwood Ln, Avon, CT 06001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $918,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steffen Reich Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /37

    $634,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,210 Sq Ft

    5 Boxwood Cir, Avon, CT 06001

    Outstanding 3 bedroom 3.1 bath end unit Villa Townhome w/first floor primary suite privately set on a quiet cul-de-sac at Hunters Run. A light filled,airy ambiance with inviting open design begins in the stunning two story fireplaced Great Rm highlighted by exquisite window w/custom auto shade & white painted built ins. A relaxed gathering space paired with a spacious adjoining Dining Room that

    Ellen Seifts Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    5 Boxwood Cir, Avon, CT 06001
  • 53 Brookridge Dr, Avon, CT 06001

    $820,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    53 Brookridge Dr, Avon, CT 06001

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,545

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ollestad Coldwell Banker Realty

    53 Brookridge Dr, Avon, CT 06001
    • 75 Westland Rd, Avon, CT 06001

      Est $1,522,611

      Not Listed For Sale

      75 Westland Rd, Avon, CT 06001

      • 5 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 7,999 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      75 Westland Rd, Avon, CT 06001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Dunlap Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $2,500,000

    $1M PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 9.32 Acres
    • $268,240 per Acre

    100 Nod Way, Avon, CT 06001

    100 Nod Way is a 9.26-acre parcel located near the heart of Avon, and directly across from the Blue Fox Run Golf Course on the Farmington River. Previous plans submitted for approvals on 42 multi-family and 13 single family homes as an affordable housing project, the site is also ideal for a senior housing development. 100-125 units feasible for an 8-30g project. The parcel is zoned agricultural,

    Gregory Walwer Academic Co-Realty Services

    100 Nod Way, Avon, CT 06001
  • 44 Daventry Hill Rd, Avon, CT 06001

    $800,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    44 Daventry Hill Rd, Avon, CT 06001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $831,685

    Last Listing Agent Penelope Woodford Coldwell Banker Realty

    44 Daventry Hill Rd, Avon, CT 06001
    • 74 Westland Rd, Avon, CT 06001

      Est $1,431,651

      Not Listed For Sale

      74 Westland Rd, Avon, CT 06001

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 6,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      74 Westland Rd, Avon, CT 06001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,390,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Barbaro Huntsman,Meade & Partners Comp

  • /11

    $1,345,000

    New Construction $245K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,602 Sq Ft

    61 Weatherstone, Avon, CT 06001

    Introducing a great opportunity on a cul-de-sac in Avon, CT. Build your dream home with Dream Builders based right in Avon. This luxury home builder is offering customizable options for new construction in one of Avon's most desirable neighborhoods. 61 Weatherstone is located in the Weatherstone of Avon community and is situated to offer stunning sunset views! This home will feature underground

    Scott Glenney William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    61 Weatherstone, Avon, CT 06001
  • 22 Heritage Dr Unit 22, Avon, CT 06001

    $326,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    22 Heritage Dr Unit 22, Avon, CT 06001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brett Eisenlohr Farmington Woods

    22 Heritage Dr Unit 22, Avon, CT 06001
    • 25 Westland Rd, Avon, CT 06001

      Est $1,145,229

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Westland Rd, Avon, CT 06001

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      25 Westland Rd, Avon, CT 06001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $940,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Albert Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /36

    $334,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft

    2 Rivermead Unit 2, Avon, CT 06001

    Location, location, location! Welcome to sought-after Rivermead where convenience meets comfort in this beautifully updated two-bedroom townhouse. Featuring hickory wood floors throughout the first floor, updated granite countertops, and an inviting galley kitchen, this home offers both style and functionality. The spacious living and dining area is highlighted by a beautifully updated fireplace

    Jennifer Traver Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    2 Rivermead Unit 2, Avon, CT 06001
  • 20 Bolleswood Ln, Avon, CT 06001

    $510,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    20 Bolleswood Ln, Avon, CT 06001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,276

    Last Listing Agent Beth McIntyre KW Legacy Partners

    20 Bolleswood Ln, Avon, CT 06001
    • 210 Northington Dr, Avon, CT 06001

      Est $1,355,617

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Northington Dr, Avon, CT 06001

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      210 Northington Dr, Avon, CT 06001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Seifts Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • /15

    $379,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    3 Finch Run, Avon, CT 06001

    ***Offer deadline 5pm Tue April 28***Welcome to 3 Finch Run! This move-in ready home with beautiful modern upgrades throughout, is ready for its next owner. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers over 1,600 sq ft of bright, open living space, featuring an updated kitchen with thoughtful finishes, renovated baths, and spacious living and dining areas. A first-floor bedroom provides flexible use for

    Lindsey Conroy Malek Real Estate

    3 Finch Run, Avon, CT 06001
  • 129 Forge Dr, Avon, CT 06001

    $542,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    129 Forge Dr, Avon, CT 06001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,359

    Last Listing Agent Lynda Osden Coldwell Banker Realty

    129 Forge Dr, Avon, CT 06001
    • 176 Northington Dr, Avon, CT 06001

      Est $1,396,054

      Not Listed For Sale

      176 Northington Dr, Avon, CT 06001

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 6,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      176 Northington Dr, Avon, CT 06001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,360,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sonia Peck William Pitt

  • /40

    $679,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,770 Sq Ft

    34 Hitchcock Ln, Avon, CT 06001

    Welcome to this charming and beautifully maintained 9-room Colonial, tucked at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac and set on over an acre of level, picturesque grounds. A perfect blend of comfort and style, this home invites you in with warmth at every turn. Hardwood floors flow throughout, complemented by updated windows and sliders, central air, a sprinkler system, and generator readiness for peace

    Penelope Woodford Coldwell Banker Realty

    34 Hitchcock Ln, Avon, CT 06001
  • 52 Woodmont Rd, Avon, CT 06001

    $945,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    52 Woodmont Rd, Avon, CT 06001

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $937,824

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Zea Blue Lighthouse Realty, Inc

    52 Woodmont Rd, Avon, CT 06001
    • 121 Northington Dr, Avon, CT 06001

      Est $1,357,557

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Northington Dr, Avon, CT 06001

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 6,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      121 Northington Dr, Avon, CT 06001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Iraeta KW Legacy Partners

  • /9

    $1,445,000

    New Construction $195K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,155 Sq Ft

    48 Weatherstone, Avon, CT 06001

    Introducing a great opportunity on a cul-de-sac in Avon, CT. Build your dream home with Dream Builders based right in Avon. This luxury home builder is offering customizable options for new construction in one of Avon's most desirable neighborhoods. 48 Weatherstone is located in the Weatherstone of Avon community and will be situated on a relatively flat lot with back yard privacy! This home will

    Scott Glenney William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    48 Weatherstone, Avon, CT 06001
  • 15 Greenwich Ln Unit 15, Avon, CT 06001

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    15 Greenwich Ln Unit 15, Avon, CT 06001

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,316

    Last Listing Agent Rick McCullough R.A. McCullough Homes, LLC

    15 Greenwich Ln Unit 15, Avon, CT 06001
    • 9 Northington Dr, Avon, CT 06001

      Est $1,133,225

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Northington Dr, Avon, CT 06001

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      9 Northington Dr, Avon, CT 06001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,175,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Evan Berman William Raveis Real Estate

  • /4

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 1.79 Acres
    • $97,765 per Acre

    Lot 1 Verville Rd, Avon, CT 06001

    Approved 1.79-acre building lot in a great Avon Location. This recently approved lot is private, spacious and ready to go. The property is conveniently located to schools, shopping, dining, recreation, hiking, Collinsville and the Farmington River. Public sewer connection is available at street. Quiet low traffic street. Don't miss this rare opportunity to purchase an approved lot in Avon, CT!

    Greg Frey RE/MAX Prime Realty

    Lot 1 Verville Rd, Avon, CT 06001
  • 239 Old Farms Rd Unit 18B, Avon, CT 06001

    $170,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    239 Old Farms Rd Unit 18B, Avon, CT 06001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Efthimiatos Nationwide Homes

    239 Old Farms Rd Unit 18B, Avon, CT 06001
    • 5 Porter Place, Avon, CT 06001

      Est $867,525

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Porter Place, Avon, CT 06001

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,594 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      5 Porter Place, Avon, CT 06001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • May 02, 2024

• /40

    $1,790,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,144 Sq Ft

    14 Vermillion Dr, Avon, CT 06001

    You Must Experience these BREATHTAKING VIEWS that go way past The Farmington Valley along with Resort-Style Everyday Living! You will love this Modern Post & Beam Estate as you enter this Home! YES This Private Mansion also comes with over 2.5 Acres on Avon Mountain & has a New Driveway! Designed to maximize both Luxury and Year-Round Enjoyment, this Architectural Masterpiece features 30-foot

    Derek Greene Derek Greene

    14 Vermillion Dr, Avon, CT 06001
  • 2 Balsam Ct Unit 2, Avon, CT 06001

    $435,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2 Balsam Ct Unit 2, Avon, CT 06001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,036

    Last Listing Agent Dave Alfano RE/MAX RISE

    2 Balsam Ct Unit 2, Avon, CT 06001
    • 233 Kingswood Dr, Avon, CT 06001

      Est $1,389,324

      Not Listed For Sale

      233 Kingswood Dr, Avon, CT 06001

      • 5 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 5,868 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      233 Kingswood Dr, Avon, CT 06001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,319,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Penelope Woodford Coldwell Banker Realty

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home