1,781

Homes in ZIP Code 02322

Section Image
  • /25

    $880,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft

    192 E Spring St, Avon, MA 02322

    BIG PRICE REDUCTION.. SELLER IS MOTIVATED!!! Don’t miss out on this conveniently located mufti family home in Avon, easy commute to Boston. Great income potentials, Ideal for investors or owner-occupied. Both units are very spacious. First floor unit is vacant, featuring a large living room, Kitchen and Dining combo area, three bedrooms, one full bath and a den/office space. The second floor unit

    Jaelle Trimble eRealty Advisors, Inc.

    192 E Spring St, Avon, MA 02322
  • /19

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    202 Central St Unit J, Avon, MA 02322

    Beautiful new construction apartments now available in a desirable Avon location. This thoughtfully designed one-bedroom unit offers approximately 600 square feet of open-concept living space. The well-appointed kitchen features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and ample cabinet storage. The full bathroom includes a granite vanity, a tub/shower combination, and a convenient linen

    Terrence Mullins North East Realty Group

    202 Central St Unit J, Avon, MA 02322
  • /40

    $665,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    706 W Main St, Avon, MA 02322

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,048

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Cipitelli Keller Williams Realty

    706 W Main St, Avon, MA 02322
    • /30

      Est $646,666

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Leos Ln, Avon, MA 02322

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      27 Leos Ln, Avon, MA 02322

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /27

    $949,900

    Open Sun 12PM - 2PM $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft

    193 E Spring St, Avon, MA 02322

    NEW CONSTRUCTION!! Move in ready and just a short 3-minute drive to Route 24. Single family, 4-bedroom, 3.5 bathroom attached house. Home includes an open floor plan with gold accented eat-in kitchen with walk-in pantry. The first floor is rounded out with a 1⁄2 bathroom and laundry room with washer and dryer included. Master bedroom is an en-suite with walk in tiled shower and double sink.

    Jorge Zea Jorge Andres Zea

    193 E Spring St, Avon, MA 02322
  • /56

    $2,350

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    94 Gill St Unit Frist floor Apt 1, Avon, MA 02322

    Avon is a small, pleasant town with convenient access to shopping and an easy commute to Boston. This apartment is located in a good area, just 2–3 minutes from Walmart and very close to grocery stores, Costco, IKEA, BJ’s, and many other shops. The highway is easily accessible, and the T station is only a 7-minute drive away.

    94 Gill St Unit Frist floor Apt 1, Avon, MA 02322
  • /25

    $967,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    70 W High St, Avon, MA 02322

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $948,556

    Last Listing Agent Aileen Francisco eXp Realty

    70 W High St, Avon, MA 02322
    • /35

      Est $573,904

      Not Listed For Sale

      97 Burkeside Ave, Brockton, MA 02301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      97 Burkeside Ave, Brockton, MA 02301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

  • /33

    $949,900

    Open Sat 2PM - 4PM $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft

    191 E Spring St, Avon, MA 02322

Jorge Zea Jorge Andres Zea

    191 E Spring St, Avon, MA 02322
  • /19

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    202 Central St Unit I, Avon, MA 02322

Terrence Mullins North East Realty Group

    202 Central St Unit I, Avon, MA 02322
  • /23

    $450,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1 Bruce St, Avon, MA 02322

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,844

    Last Listing Agent Vilma Michienzi RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    1 Bruce St, Avon, MA 02322
    • /29

      Est $459,789

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Burkeside Ave, Brockton, MA 02301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 843 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      109 Burkeside Ave, Brockton, MA 02301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /41

    $649,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,137 Sq Ft

    71 W Spring St, Avon, MA 02322

    Picture perfect Avon ranch built in 2016. Great location on dead end street with 2 minute accessibility to the highway for easy commute. Absolute move in condition ! This well cared for home was constructed for easy care and convenience. Features a spacious gas fireplaced living room opening to the white cabinet fully stainless steel applianced kitchen. Patio door leading to the tile floored sun

    Joe Correia eXp Realty

    71 W Spring St, Avon, MA 02322
  • /13

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    95 South St Unit 1, Avon, MA 02322

    A Quiet Corner 3 Bedrooms 1 Bath Single Family Ranch Style Home Conveniently Located . Well Maintained, Close To All amenities, this Home featuring Harwood Floring a large Kitchen Dining Room Combo, Central Air full basement with an Extra Room lots parking spaces 2 sides Driveway the rigth lead side you will take you to the large detached garage ideal for contractors or People that need storage.

    Quesnel Edouard Century 21 North East

    95 South St Unit 1, Avon, MA 02322
  • /26

    $550,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    20 Stratford Ave, Avon, MA 02322

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,182

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Glass Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    20 Stratford Ave, Avon, MA 02322
    • /39

      Est $617,788

      Not Listed For Sale

      242 E High St, Avon, MA 02322

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      242 E High St, Avon, MA 02322

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66 Days On Market

  • /9

    $199,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 630 Sq Ft

    196 E Main St Unit C, Avon, MA 02322

    Great investment opportunity in Avon! This cozy 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo offers efficient living space, a practical layout, and excellent value-add potential. The unit features a bright living area, functional bedrooms, and comfortable everyday living. Conveniently located just minutes from Route 24, this home provides easy access to nearby shopping, dining, and everyday services. Additional

    Dream Team Shore Real Estate LLC

    196 E Main St Unit C, Avon, MA 02322
  • /18

    $2,675 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    69 Pratt St Unit 1, Avon, MA 02322

    Beautifully Renovated! Spacious 2-3 Bedroom Townhouse style apartment. The entire unit has been completely renovated and features a young kitchen with granite counters, stainless steel appliances, and center island. GLEAMING hardwood floors throughout, formal dining, renovated bathroom, washer/dryer and laundry included as well as a large shared yard. Spacious master suite features a walk in

    Tatiana Diaz William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    69 Pratt St Unit 1, Avon, MA 02322
  • /28

    $596,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    6 Pond St, Avon, MA 02322

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,987 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,114

    Last Listing Agent Kim Davis Keller Williams Realty

    6 Pond St, Avon, MA 02322
    • /39

      Est $838,431

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 E High St, Avon, MA 02322

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,681 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      26 E High St, Avon, MA 02322

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /34

    $949,900

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,635 Sq Ft

    150 E High St, Avon, MA 02322

    Welcome to this meticulously maintained 4BR 2.5BA Colonial with a 2-car garage and truly move-in ready. This home offers a bright, open-concept featuring gleaming hardwood floors throughout the first floor and a spacious, functional design perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, an island ideal for gathering and seamless flow into the dining

    Amy Berardi William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    150 E High St, Avon, MA 02322
  • /35

    $525,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    26 Feeley St, Avon, MA 02322

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $519/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,449

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Farrell Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    26 Feeley St, Avon, MA 02322
    • /42

      Est $713,502

      Not Listed For Sale

      91 Robbins St, Avon, MA 02322

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      91 Robbins St, Avon, MA 02322

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75 Days On Market

  • /23

    $589,000

    Open Sat 2PM - 4PM $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft

    12 Brentwood Ave, Avon, MA 02322

    BACK ON MARKET DUE TO BUYER FINANCING + PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Don’t miss this opportunity to own this charming single-family home in Avon, MA! 12 Brentwood Ave offers 1,275 sq ft of comfortable living space featuring 3 generously sized bedrooms, 1 full bath, and 1 half bath. Situated on an expansive 14,810 sq ft lot, the property provides endless potential for outdoor entertaining, recreation, or

    Scott Bascom eXp Realty

    12 Brentwood Ave, Avon, MA 02322
  • /41

    $950,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    3 S Park Dr, Avon, MA 02322

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $971,430

    Last Listing Agent Beatrice Murphy Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    3 S Park Dr, Avon, MA 02322
    • /26

      Est $502,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      260 E High St, Avon, MA 02322

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,207 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      260 E High St, Avon, MA 02322

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /2

    $504,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft

    125 Burkeside Ave, Brockton, MA 02301

    This property is subject to short sale approval.This home requires some TLC. It is in need of significant repairs and updates. This home is being sold in "AS IS".Sale contingent. Situated on a quiet dead-end street. Close to major highways, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities.

    Sterlin Lundy Precision Home Realty LLC

    125 Burkeside Ave, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /10

    $350,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    60 Highland St, Avon, MA 02322

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,413

    Last Listing Agent Megan Edwards Cameron Real Estate Group

    60 Highland St, Avon, MA 02322
    • /30

      Est $550,969

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Stratford Ave, Avon, MA 02322

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      4 Stratford Ave, Avon, MA 02322

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /3

    $2,899,000

    • Land
    • 4.59 Acres
    • $631,590 per Acre

    0 Reservoir St, Avon, MA 02322

    Very Rare RES HD zoning which allows 1 dwelling unit per 4,000 sqft of area. Sale includes two parcels totaling approximately 200,000 sqft and 393' of frontage on Reservoir St. Brockton city sewer and water at street. Easement to 400' of frontage on rte 24. Extremely versatile zoning allows for various uses including numerous residential development options as well as some retail and commericial.

    Rick Annese Yellow Brick Realty Inc.

    0 Reservoir St, Avon, MA 02322
  • /41

    $760,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    330 W Main St, Avon, MA 02322

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,341

    Last Listing Agent Cody Rohland The Firm

    330 W Main St, Avon, MA 02322
    • /24

      Est $588,600

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Argyle Ave, Avon, MA 02322

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,922 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      4 Argyle Ave, Avon, MA 02322

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100 Days On Market

  • /41

    $498,999

    $449K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft

    447 E Main St, Avon, MA 02322

    3-bedroom home set on a beautiful 0.82-acre lot with a huge, flat backyard perfect for enjoying the outdoors. Whether you’re hosting summer cookouts, playing in the yard, gardening, or simply relaxing, this property offers the space and comfort you’ve been looking for. Inside, the home offers a comfortable layout with a partially finished basement, providing extra room for a cozy family space,

    Dennis Murray Kerry Realty Group

    447 E Main St, Avon, MA 02322
  • /34

    $410,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    105 Connolly Rd, Avon, MA 02322

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,784

    Last Listing Agent Mike Panza Panza Home Group

    105 Connolly Rd, Avon, MA 02322
    • /24

      Est $493,858

      Not Listed For Sale

      49 Fletcher St, Avon, MA 02322

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      49 Fletcher St, Avon, MA 02322

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /40

    $610,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    3 Blanchard St, Avon, MA 02322

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,529

    Last Listing Agent Jayden Barra Todd A. Sandler REALTORS®

    3 Blanchard St, Avon, MA 02322
    • /29

      Est $557,419

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 Fletcher St, Avon, MA 02322

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      55 Fletcher St, Avon, MA 02322

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /40

    $680,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    10 Hamman Cir, Avon, MA 02322

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $449/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,583

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Lai 1st Knock Realty

    10 Hamman Cir, Avon, MA 02322
    • /39

      Est $638,663

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 East St, Avon, MA 02322

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,785 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      39 East St, Avon, MA 02322

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /20

    $490,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    2 Glendower St, Avon, MA 02322

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,245

    Last Listing Agent Mary Deluze Voner NeighborWorks Real Estate

    2 Glendower St, Avon, MA 02322

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home