11,724

Homes in ZIP Code 33825

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $139,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,012 Sq Ft

    119 S Winter Cir, Avon Park, FL 33825

    Rare 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom mobile home located in the desirable Knolls subdivision! Built in 1999, this home features an attached garage with the perfect space for projects, hobbies, storage, or working on equipment Home also features a spacious enclosed porch currently set up as a family room and dining area, perfect for entertaining or relaxing year-round. Ideal for winter residents or

    Agent Photo

    Grant Worden

    WORDEN REALTY

    (863) 265-4231

    119 S Winter Cir, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /17

    Starting at $1,002 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    565 Luminary Loop, Avon Park, FL 33825

    Coming soon to Avon Park, Florida - Addison Grove, a brand new residential community featuring two and three bedroom apartments. A pet-friendly community featuring a clubhouse, business room with computer access, on-site laundry facilities, and a outdoor gathering area for social activities. Addison Grove's interiors provide the upscale charm you are looking for with wood-like flooring

    Addison Grove

    (863) 591-4832

    565 Luminary Loop, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • 425 Bethel Hill St, Avon Park, FL 33825

    $35,500 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    425 Bethel Hill St, Avon Park, FL 33825

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $47,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $34,511

    Last Listing Agent Rona Port The Pipal Group

    425 Bethel Hill St, Avon Park, FL 33825
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Pittsburgh Rd Unit MFRTB8358233, Avon Park, FL 33825

      0 Pittsburgh Rd Unit MFRTB8358233, Avon Park, FL 33825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jen Munn ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY

  • /50

    $354,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,671 Sq Ft

    4028 Carter Creek Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825

    Golf course living at its finest in the sought-after 55+ community of Highlands Ridge. This fully furnished home offers an inviting open layout with 10-foot ceilings throughout and beautiful views of the pond and golf course. The living room features a cozy gas fireplace and opens to the rear screened porch, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A formal dining area sits just off the entry, while

    Agent Photo

    Logan Akins

    Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands

    (863) 532-7513

    4028 Carter Creek Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /9

    Starting at $925 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    904 S Florida Ave, Avon Park, FL 33825

    Lakeview Landings Apartments is an exceptionally unique community with every modern luxury to feel comfortable and at home. With open and the largest floor plans in Avon Park, abundant amenities, lush landscaping, and wonderful details in every corner, you won’t want to miss out. Review our full gallery of images and key specs, and get in touch today to book a showing.

    Lakeview Landing

    (863) 591-3282

    904 S Florida Ave, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /8

    $105,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2720 N Avocado Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,356

    Last Listing Agent Emily Jones RE/MAX REALTY PLUS

    2720 N Avocado Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2859 W County Line Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

      2859 W County Line Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $36,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Warren Wise Jr. 1513 REALTY LLC

  • /28

    $148,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 989 Sq Ft

    77 Century Blvd, Avon Park, FL 33825

    Stunning Home in The Knoll Subdivision! Beautifully maintained home located in The Knoll Subdivision, offering an ideal opportunity for full-time Florida living or a seasonal winter retreat. Best of all, this property sits on its own land — no lot rent — giving you added value, privacy, and long-term peace of mind. This inviting property features a welcoming front enclosed porch, perfect for

    Agent Photo

    Grant Worden

    WORDEN REALTY

    (863) 485-6855

    77 Century Blvd, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /16

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2796 Nautilus Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825

    This well-maintained ranch-style home on Nautilus Drive offers 1768 square feet of comfortable living with three bedrooms and two full bathrooms. Freshly painted interiors and clean wood-look vinyl flooring create a bright, inviting atmosphere throughout. The open living area features a ceiling fan and flows seamlessly into an updated kitchen with modern white cabinetry, granite countertops, and

    (863) 946-5733

    2796 Nautilus Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /2

    $295,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    19 E Kendall Blvd, Avon Park, FL 33825

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,811

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Estrada KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III

    19 E Kendall Blvd, Avon Park, FL 33825
    • /2

      Est $285,764 Not Listed For Sale

      2415 N Highlands Blvd, Avon Park, FL 33825

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2415 N Highlands Blvd, Avon Park, FL 33825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 173 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $288,499
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alonso R. Fonseca PALMANO GROUP RE BROKERAGE LLC

  • /50

    $219,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    3092 Holiday Beach Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825

    Lakefront Living on Little Red Water Lake – A Fisherman’s Paradise! Nestled on the shores of Little Red Water Lake, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath mobile home offers a peaceful retreat on .93 of an acre with breathtaking lake views. Whether you’re an avid fisherman or simply love the serenity of the water, this location is unbeatable a public boat ramp is just down the street, giving you quick and easy

    Agent Photo

    Susan Farley

    BHHS Florida Properties Group

    (863) 532-4429

    3092 Holiday Beach Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /3

    $700 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 188 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    916 S Verona Ave Unit 5, Avon Park, FL 33825

    Property Id: 1242089$700/Month: Electric, Water, & AC INCLUDED! Fully Updated Efficiency Studio. Call .Stop renting by the room and start saving! This freshly painted, efficiency studio in Avon Park offers affordable, all-inclusive living for just $700 per month. Your rent covers Electric, Water, A/C, Parking, and Trash Pickup!A mini fridge and microwave are included.

    (863) 591-6139

    916 S Verona Ave Unit 5, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /2

    $392,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1209 Ridge Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,204

    Last Listing Agent Jose Reyes RE/MAX SELECT GROUP

    1209 Ridge Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825
    • /22

      Est $79,466 Not Listed For Sale

      313 Blanco Ct, Avon Park, FL 33825

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      313 Blanco Ct, Avon Park, FL 33825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 231 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rafael Casallas, Pa Empire Network Realty

  • /26

    $109,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft

    1133 W Camphor St, Avon Park, FL 33825

    Charming mobile opportunity for a winter retreat, investment property, or comfortable downsizing option. This well-kept mobile home is situated on a spacious double lot, with the additional adjoining lot included in the sale, providing ample room for added privacy, outdoor enjoyment, shop, or storage needs for maybe a boat or RV. The home features a generous Florida room, offering abundant

    Agent Photo

    Grant Worden

    WORDEN REALTY

    (863) 343-2874

    1133 W Camphor St, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /4

    $800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 265 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    918 S Verona Ave Unit 11, Avon Park, FL 33825

    Property Id: 2422012Stop worrying about surprise bills! Your affordable, move-in-ready one-bedroom apartment at 918 S Verona in Avon Park makes budgeting easy. For just $800/month, you get your private space plus all utilities covered!This charming 265 sq ft unit includes a functional kitchen with a refrigerator and cooktop, ceramic tile flooring, and the convenience of off-street

    (863) 434-8751

    918 S Verona Ave Unit 11, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /2

    $269,900 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1922 N Torrington Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,801

    Last Listing Agent Scott Kline KLINE REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1922 N Torrington Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825
    • /2

      Est $560,359 Not Listed For Sale

      1974 Lake Lotela Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1974 Lake Lotela Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $557,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Renee Kumar LLC LA ROSA REALTY LLC

  • /50

    $324,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft

    2799 S Bonnebrook Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825

    MOVE IN READY with views of #2 putting green! Furniture Included! Entertainer's Dream. Originally the MODEL HOME located in Highlands Ridge active 55+ golf community. Built in 1999, this home offers 2 beds, 2 baths, an office (flex room/guest room), and sits on a corner lot with peaceful garden views and beautiful landscaping. Outdoor patio chairs, cast iron table, umbrella and grill are waiting

    Agent Photo

    Sue O'Rourke

    eXp Realty LLC

    (863) 313-1769

    2799 S Bonnebrook Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /17

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    2582 Ponce de Leon Pkwy, Avon Park, FL 33825

    This 3 bedroom mobile home is located Midway between Avon Park and Sebring. Nice Corner lot in a quiet neighborhood.There is a very large Garage/Storage shed on the property. Screened front porch, Nice room sizes. Great location.

    Jean Eckman Hometown Rentals of Central Florida LLC

    2582 Ponce de Leon Pkwy, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /20

    $160,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    6 Forest Hill Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,325

    Last Listing Agent Monica Crusellas MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member

    6 Forest Hill Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825
    • /2

      Est $225,813 Not Listed For Sale

      2660 N Mulberry Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2660 N Mulberry Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kyler Moreland REMAX SUNSTATE REALTY

  • /48

    $313,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft

    708 N Delaney Ave, Avon Park, FL 33825

    Welcome to this well-maintained and move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the heart of Avon Park—offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and flexibility. With over 1,500 square feet under air, this property is designed to accommodate a variety of lifestyles, whether you’re looking for a full-time residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity. Step inside to an inviting

    Agent Photo

    Dawn Dell

    Paradise Real Estate International LLC

    (863) 341-8301

    708 N Delaney Ave, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /16

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Locke Street Triplex Units

    911-909 Locke St Unit 907 Unit 101, Avon Park, FL 33825

    911-909 Locke St Unit 907 Unit 101, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /32

    $285,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    3195 E Pebble Creek Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,594

    Last Listing Agent Logan Akins Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands

    3195 E Pebble Creek Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825
    • /50

      Est $339,754 Not Listed For Sale

      1890 N Seminole Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1890 N Seminole Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

      Last Sold Summary

      • $226/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Dell Paradise Real Estate International LLC

  • /79

    $243,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft

    3218 E Anglers Stream, Avon Park, FL 33825

    Beautiful home located in the highly desirable 55+ community of Highlands Ridge in Avon Park. This well-maintained residence comes furnished and offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a versatile office/den/flex space. The bright living area features vaulted ceilings and sliding glass doors that open to a private patio, creating a great indoor-outdoor flow. The kitchen is equipped with white

    Agent Photo

    Ivan Alonzo

    The Pipal Group

    (863) 343-0058

    3218 E Anglers Stream, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /11

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    317 E Main St, Avon Park, FL 33825

    Great spacious apartment with a beautiful lake view from the screened-in front porch. This well-maintained unit has been thoughtfully cared for and is in great condition. Residents have access to a private beach on Lake Verona. Great location close to schools, shops, and dining. Schedule your private tour today!

    Iliana Cortes BHHS Florida Properties Group

    317 E Main St, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /44

    $279,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    3016 Calliope Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,346

    Last Listing Agent Kevin & Teresa Bock RE/MAX REALTY PLUS

    3016 Calliope Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      2501 Don Carlos Ave, Avon Park, FL 33825

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2501 Don Carlos Ave, Avon Park, FL 33825

      Last Sold Summary

      • $82/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Candace Todd RE/MAX

  • /45

    $24,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 805 Sq Ft

    3358 Ronnie Way Unit J26, Avon Park, FL 33825

    Fully furnished 805 sq. ft. single-story home in Avon Park, Florida-move-in ready and exceptionally well-maintained. The bright open-concept living area features abundant natural light, a cozy sofa, a decorative fireplace, light luxury vinyl plank flooring, white walls, and area rugs for an airy feel. The modern kitchen offers ample storage, a functional island, a new gas range (March 2026), and

    Agent Photo

    Ivan Barinas

    The Pipal Group

    (863) 474-5340

    3358 Ronnie Way Unit J26, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /10

    $985 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1554 N Delaware Ave, Avon Park, FL 33825

    Located in Avon Park, Florida Lemon Tree 2 Apartments offer a quieter setting located just on the edge of downtown but still close to shopping, food, and entertainment. The landscaping is meticulously maintained by full time staff who take pride in the complex and its appearance. Maintenance requests are a top priority with our staff. All apartments comes furnished with central air

    1554 N Delaware Ave, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /50

    $147,900 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2701 E Waterview Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leland Brooker MB & A Realty

    2701 E Waterview Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      1240 W Avon Blvd, Avon Park, FL 33825

      1240 W Avon Blvd, Avon Park, FL 33825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Edelsa Hernandez RE/MAX

  • /79

    $335,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,421 Sq Ft

    3537 E Glen Eagles Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825

    Located on Glen Eagle Drive, this expansive single-story home is perfectly positioned behind the 12th hole of the South Golf Course in the sought-after 55+ community of Highlands Ridge. Offering comfort, functionality, and a thoughtfully designed layout, this residence is ideal for relaxed Florida living. The home features two spacious bedrooms, an additional bonus room, and two full bathrooms,

    Agent Photo

    Ivan Alonzo

    The Pipal Group

    (863) 485-6292

    3537 E Glen Eagles Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /12

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    2442 San Remo Ave, Avon Park, FL 33825

    Fully furnished 1-bedroom, 1-bath mobile home in Avon Park, ready for immediate move-in with comfortable, easy living. At Central Florida Property Management LLC, we make renting simple, convenient, and stress-free with our Resident Benefits Package (RBP)!For just $55/month, you’ll enjoy a bundle of valuable perks including renter’s insurance, pest control, air filter delivery, utility setup