14,271

Homes in ZIP Code 33898

Section Image Section Image
  • /55

    $180,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft

    9000 Lake Point Blvd, Lake Wales, FL 33898

    NEW PRICE!! YOU OWN THE LAND!! with this beautiful 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom doublewide manufactured home located on a spacious corner lot in the desirable, rural, peaceful, 55+ lakefront community of Breeze Hill east of Lake Wales. This home has wonderful curb appeal with the beautiful landscaping that is in place. An irrigation system that helps keep that landscaping looking great year-round. This

    Agent Photo

    Kimberly Gay

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    (863) 269-0142

    9000 Lake Point Blvd, Lake Wales, FL 33898
  • /7

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    102 Laureti Ln, Lake Wales, FL 33898

    Nice 3-bedroom, 2-bath mobile home fully updated for rent in Hidden Lakes Resort. Welcome to your new home at 102 Laureti Lane in Hidden Lakes Resort, a charming mobile home and RV park. This fully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath mobile home offers modern upgrades and a fresh, inviting atmosphere. Both bathrooms are fully updated with new sinks and both have tiled walk in showers. Enjoy new wood-look

    Agent Photo

    Judson Osbon

    RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES

    (863) 434-8007

    102 Laureti Ln, Lake Wales, FL 33898
  • /12

    $31,500 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    0 Huggins Rd Unit 317183, Lake Wales, FL 33898

    • Land
    • 1.19 Acres
    • $26,471 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Heath Century 21 Myers Realty

    0 Huggins Rd Unit 317183, Lake Wales, FL 33898
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 Edgewood Blvd, Lake Wales, FL 33898

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      130 Edgewood Blvd, Lake Wales, FL 33898

      Last Sold Summary

      • $135/SF
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patricia de Graaff RE/MAX

  • /58

    $149,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft

    7139 Alamanda Blvd W, Lake Wales, FL 33898

    OWN YOUR OWN LAND! 55+, pet friendly, community of neighbors! This charming updated home offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, perfect for those seeking a comfortable and low-maintenance lifestyle. Landscaped yard and a paver driveway. The open floor plan provides a spacious, light & bright, inviting home. Updated flooring, AC with HEAT PUMP and all duct work replaced just 5 yrs ago. Beautifully

    Agent Photo

    Sanda Andrews

    GOOD COMPANY REALTY INC.

    (863) 334-3475

    7139 Alamanda Blvd W, Lake Wales, FL 33898
  • /15

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10378 Camp MacK Rd, Lake Wales, FL 33898

    Property Id: 1442125For a quicker response you can text or call 72zero-933-846zero Here are the details: We are flexible on some things so please ask.10 minutes to Lake Wales. 10378 Camp Mack Road, Lake Wales. $1,200 a month$1,200 Deposit $400 for 3 months payments if needed.Pets are $50 month. Background Check (@$45) is paid from you directly to our

    (863) 260-7059

    10378 Camp MacK Rd, Lake Wales, FL 33898
  • /2

    $85,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    0 Fox Run Rd Unit MFRP4931348, Lake Wales, FL 33898

    • Land
    • 9.96 Acres
    • $8,534 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 355 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Floyd COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    0 Fox Run Rd Unit MFRP4931348, Lake Wales, FL 33898
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      148 Edgewood Blvd, Lake Wales, FL 33898

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      148 Edgewood Blvd, Lake Wales, FL 33898

      Last Sold Summary

      • $185/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kris Bender BENDER REALTY, LLC

  • /52

    $580,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft

    2502 Lake Front Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33898

    Custom-built and thoughtfully designed, this one-acre corner-lot residence offers a rare sense of space, privacy, and calm within a peaceful lakefront community with lake access and an optional HOA of just $150 yearly. Created for an owner who valued quality, comfort, and quiet living, the home feels intentional, refined, and welcoming from the moment you arrive. Vaulted ceilings and 33x33

    Agent Photo

    Abdias Alexandre

    CENTRIC REALTY SERVICES LLC

    (863) 474-2657

    2502 Lake Front Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33898
  • /20

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2575 Elm Ave, Lake Wales, FL 33898

    This well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath duplex offers the space and layout you’ve been looking for. Enjoy all ceramic tile flooring throughout, making for easy maintenance and a clean, modern feel. Step inside to an open living area that flows into an L-shaped kitchen with a dinette area, and additional space near the utility area for flexibility. Both bedrooms are generously sized with ceiling

    Agent Photo

    CarLee Marchetti

    STAR REALTY OF WINTER HAVEN

    (863) 264-0278

    2575 Elm Ave, Lake Wales, FL 33898
  • /2

    $210,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    3718 Adell Rd, Lake Wales, FL 33898

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,995

    Last Listing Agent Robert Johnson REAL BROKER, LLC

    3718 Adell Rd, Lake Wales, FL 33898
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      433 Waterway Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33898

      433 Waterway Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33898

      Last Sold Summary

      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Chandler EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /33

    $98,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 648 Sq Ft

    3821 Club Cir, Lakeshore, FL 33854

    Step into comfort and convenience with this charming one-bedroom, fully furnished residence designed for easy, relaxed living. Featuring a bright and inviting enclosed porch—perfect for morning coffee or unwinding at the end of the day—this home is move-in ready and thoughtfully updated with a brand-new A/C system installed in 2025 for year-round comfort. Located within a vibrant resort-style

    Agent Photo

    Mayra Cosme Rojas

    COSME REALTY AND INVESTMENT INC

    (888) 342-4124

    3821 Club Cir, Lakeshore, FL 33854
  • /4

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3125 Opal Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33898

    Property Id: 784692Waterfront home on the banks of Pristine Lake Rosalie. Enjoy the good life in this immaculate 2/2 with a shed. World class bass fishing Must have good credit and Background check. $1000. Washer Dryer Furnished small dogs only. Must have 700+ credit561 six01 6306

    (863) 592-0810

    3125 Opal Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33898
  • /2

    $155,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    60 Palomino Path, Lake Wales, FL 33898

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 260 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Chandler EXP REALTY, LLC

    60 Palomino Path, Lake Wales, FL 33898
    • /2

      Est $156,546 Not Listed For Sale

      10202 Village Dr Unit J-22, Lake Wales, FL 33898

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      10202 Village Dr Unit J-22, Lake Wales, FL 33898

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Creel KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1

  • /72

    $335,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft

    4201 Calliandra Dr, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33855

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Refined Style, Spacious Living, and an Exceptional Florida Lifestyle! From the moment you arrive, this beautifully designed home makes a lasting impression. Stacked stone accents and a warm, inviting exterior palette create timeless Craftsman-inspired curb appeal that immediately welcomes you home. This thoughtfully designed 4-bedroom, 2-bath

    Agent Photo

    Karen Boyette

    KB REALTY TEAM LLC

    (863) 622-9318

    4201 Calliandra Dr, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33855
  • /18

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 812 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2540 Elm Ave, Lake Wales, FL 33898

    Well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath duplex offering a functional layout. The open living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen, featuring ample cabinetry and a closet pantry. An inside utility area with washer/dryer hookup is located just off the kitchen for everyday ease. Both bedrooms are generously sized, complete with ceiling fans and 4x4 walk-in closets. Remodeled bathroom with new tile

    Agent Photo

    CarLee Marchetti

    STAR REALTY OF WINTER HAVEN

    (863) 276-4427

    2540 Elm Ave, Lake Wales, FL 33898
  • /16

    $384,900 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1152 Tupelo Cir, Cocoa, FL 32926

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gwendolyn Phillips Adams Homes Realty, Inc.

    1152 Tupelo Cir, Cocoa, FL 32926
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2391 Buck Board Trail, Lake Wales, FL 33898

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2391 Buck Board Trail, Lake Wales, FL 33898

      Last Sold Summary

      • $238/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Drew Farrar 1513 REALTY LLC

  • /76

    $319,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft

    6294 Arborea Dr, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33855

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Come and see this charming, lovingly maintained canal-front home offering 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The open-concept, split-bedroom floor plan is thoughtfully designed to provide both privacy and comfortable everyday living. The galley-style kitchen offers abundant counter and cabinet space, and the convenient breakfast bar is perfect for morning

    Agent Photo

    Karen Boyette

    KB REALTY TEAM LLC

    (863) 265-4760

    6294 Arborea Dr, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33855
  • /8

    $950 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4020 N Scenic Hwy Unit 101, Lake Wales, FL 33859

    Property Id: 2331515Welcome to this delightful 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom multi-family unit located at 4020 North Scenic Highway in beautiful Lake Wales, FL. The layout features tile and vinyl flooring throughout, providing both style and easy maintenance. Enjoy the comfort of split AC system for heating and cooling, ensuring a pleasant living environment year-round.This unit comes

    (863) 344-6028

    4020 N Scenic Hwy Unit 101, Lake Wales, FL 33859
  • /5

    $245,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    0 Libby Rd Unit F10529077, Babson Park, FL 33827

    • Land
    • 7.81 Acres
    • $31,370 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 151 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Pierce Divito Real Estate Group

    0 Libby Rd Unit F10529077, Babson Park, FL 33827
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      6636 Spinner Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33898

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      6636 Spinner Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33898

      Last Sold Summary

      • $67/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Simi Lakhani KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC

  • /92

    $349,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    5304 Fairmont Rd, Lake Wales, FL 33898

    NO HOA! An acre of land. BEAUTIFUL HOUSE, BEAUTIFUL SETTING. On dead end road, but just a 1/4 mile to BOAT RAMP ROAD (boat access to Lake Pierce). Immaculate 4BR/2BA beauty has everything you've been hoping for & more. It boasts almost 2160 sq ft including the lanai, a layout that features a completely redone "cooks dream" kitchen that comes fully equipped with all of the appliances and has tons

    Agent Photo

    Sanda Andrews

    GOOD COMPANY REALTY INC.

    (863) 343-2534

    5304 Fairmont Rd, Lake Wales, FL 33898
  • /51

    $2,050 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2580 Gallardia Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33898

    Welcome to this beautiful and well-maintained property. This charming home offers a spacious and functional layout, perfect for comfortable living. Featuring bright interiors, an open-concept design, and a welcoming atmosphere, this property is ideal for families or professionals seeking both convenience and quality.

    Raquel Batalha K REALTY

    2580 Gallardia Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33898
  • /2

    $349,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    2021 Valencia Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33855

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Boyette KB REALTY TEAM LLC

    2021 Valencia Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33855
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Sheppard Dr Unit MFRK4902864, Lake Wales, FL 33898

      0 Sheppard Dr Unit MFRK4902864, Lake Wales, FL 33898

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary McLean PRIME PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

  • /82

    $339,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft

    3850 Park Ave, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33855

    Pool homes in Indian Lake Estates are a rare find—don’t miss your opportunity to own one! Welcome to Polk County’s best-kept secret! This charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath home is ideal as a second home or for anyone looking to downsize without sacrificing comfort or lifestyle. The split-bedroom floor plan offers spacious living and dining areas with a natural flow that makes both everyday living and

    Agent Photo

    Karen Boyette

    KB REALTY TEAM LLC

    (863) 343-0854

    3850 Park Ave, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33855
  • /20

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2571-2575 Elm Ave Unit 2575, Lake Wales, FL 33898

    2571-2575 Elm Ave Unit 2575, Lake Wales, FL 33898
  • /2

    $175,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    5870 Skokie Rd, Lake Wales, FL 33898

    • Land
    • 7.19 Acres
    • $24,339 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 258 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Sandlin EXP REALTY LLC

    5870 Skokie Rd, Lake Wales, FL 33898
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Oleander Dr Unit MFRTB8365881, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33855

Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $14,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karen Boyette KB REALTY TEAM LLC

  • /55

    $236,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    7040 Tamarind Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33898

    HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! EVERYTHING ABOUT THIS HOME SAYS WELCOME!! Beautifully updated and very spacious 2 bedroom 2-bathroom single family home in a 55+ great community with very low HOA fee that includes a heated pool, a clubhouse with planned activities, a dog park, fishing tournaments on Lake Pierce, a fitness center, and more. If you like to fish and go boating, Lake Pierce is only a couple

    Agent Photo

    Kimberly Gay

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    (863) 323-8708

    7040 Tamarind Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33898
  • /39

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4241 Alamanda Blvd, Lake Wales, FL 33898

    Located in the desirable 55+ community of Nature’s Edge located just outside of Lake Wales, this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is ready for its next tenant! The welcoming entry opens to a spacious living room that flows seamlessly into a fully equipped kitchen, offering ample counter and cabinet space along with a convenient breakfast bar. Just off the kitchen, you’ll find a versatile

    Michelle Heath FULL SERVICE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

    4241 Alamanda Blvd, Lake Wales, FL 33898
  • /2

    $214,900 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    447 Tindel Camp Rd, Lake Wales, FL 33898

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 356 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ron Denney LAND SOUTH REALTY, LLC

    447 Tindel Camp Rd, Lake Wales, FL 33898
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      3137 Fast Trot Trail, Lake Wales, FL 33898

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      3137 Fast Trot Trail, Lake Wales, FL 33898

      Last Sold Summary

      • $132/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Yevette Eden COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /44

    $270,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,364 Sq Ft

    4742 Cypress Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33898

    Enjoy true Florida waterfront living at 4742 Cypress Dr in Lake Wales. Available fully furnished. This home sits on a canal with direct access to Lake Pierce, a 3,700-acre Old Florida lake known for peaceful views and excellent bass and speck fishing. An updated seawall, covered dock with two boat slips, and quick access to the open lake make this a great spot for boating and relaxing by the

    Agent Photo

    Sam Daniels

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1

    (863) 588-3592

    4742 Cypress Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33898
  • /25

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Newly Remodeled 4BR Home in Lake Wales – Prime Location!

    2436 Lilly St, Lake Wales, FL 33898

    Beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,375 sq ft in a quiet Lake Wales community. Features include stainless steel appliances and a bright, modern interior.Conveniently located near restaurants, shopping, and just 5 minutes from US Hwy 60. Only 10 minutes to downtown Lake Wales, medical facilities, and Bok Tower Gardens. Quick drive to Walmart and everyday

    2436 Lilly St, Lake Wales, FL 33898
  • /2

    $17,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    96 Desoto Ave, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33855

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $32,692 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,500

    Last Listing Agent Angie Reynolds PORCHLIGHT HOMES LLC

    96 Desoto Ave, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33855
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      3051 Singletree Ct, Lake Wales, FL 33898

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      3051 Singletree Ct, Lake Wales, FL 33898

      Last Sold Summary

      • $132/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,500
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Greta Murati COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home