11,606

Avon Park, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /7

    $19,500 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    3064 Ryder Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $42,391 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,387

    Last Listing Agent Tara Jefferies Future Home Realty, Inc.

    3064 Ryder Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825
    • /3

      Est $16,907 Not Listed For Sale

      1655 N Mantle Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

      1655 N Mantle Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Pichette-Fieo RE/MAX

  • /19

    $39,900 New Construction

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    2166 E Camp N Comfort Ln, Avon Park, FL 33825

    Own your own home in a quiet, well-maintained neighborhood! This 1 bed/1 bath home has plenty of living space. Every day could feel like a vacation! Call us today to schedule a showing and see all the benefits of living in Bonnet Lake Estates, a professionally managed community. Ask about our special incentive programs! This one won't last long!

    Rob Mathis Bonnett Lake Estates

    2166 E Camp N Comfort Ln, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /50

    $186,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2862 W Rutland Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,076

    Last Listing Agent Susan Compton COMPTON REALTY

    2862 W Rutland Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825
    • /37

      Est $272,758 Not Listed For Sale

      1745 W Taunton Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1745 W Taunton Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eric Rhoades RE/MAX

  • /8

    $135,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,071 Sq Ft

    509 S Florida Ave, Avon Park, FL 33825

    Good Investment Opportunity, great corner lot- almost 1/2 acre in Avon Park. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, Sold As-Is. close to US Hwy 27, downtown, restaurants, schools etc., this house needs TLC., it will be a magnificent investment.

    Audrey Asciutto Sebring Lakefront Properties, LLC

    509 S Florida Ave, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /2

    $1,100,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1115 Basket Lake Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

    • Land
    • 43.85 Acres
    • $25,086 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Karlson ADVANTAGE REALTY 1

    1115 Basket Lake Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825
    • /39

      Est $283,707 Not Listed For Sale

      1725 W Taunton Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1725 W Taunton Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eric Rhoades RE/MAX

  • /11

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $68,182 per Acre

    215 Tulane Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825

    PERFECT INVESTOR & BUILDERS PARCEL THAT CAN BE DIVDED INTO 2 RESIDENTIAL LOTS IN THE LAKE TULANE AREA OF AVON PARK WITH CITY WATER & SEWER AT THE ROAD GREAT RENTAL AREA

    Chuck Wantuck COLDWELL BANKER HIGHLANDS PROPERTIES-SEBRING

    215 Tulane Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • 1237 Rudolph St, Avon Park, FL 33825

    $25,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1237 Rudolph St, Avon Park, FL 33825

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vicki White Villa Del Sol

    1237 Rudolph St, Avon Park, FL 33825
    • /5

      Est $21,116 Not Listed For Sale

      1874 S Jurgenson Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

      1874 S Jurgenson Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $21,500
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cliff Glansen Flatfee.com

  • /2

    $235,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft

    1168 Bishop St, Avon Park, FL 33825

    Oaks Village is a welcoming and vibrant 55+ community situated in the scenic town of Avon Park, Florida. Conveniently located just off of US-98, this community offers easy access to essential amenities and services. Residents of Oaks Village can enjoy the serene beauty of the nearby lakes, creating a peaceful and picturesque backdrop for daily life. Additionally, the community is in close

    Keith Greene VANTAGE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC

    1168 Bishop St, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /2

    $137,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    23 Century Blvd, Avon Park, FL 33825

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 256 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Xiomara Pichardo LPT REALTY, LLC

    23 Century Blvd, Avon Park, FL 33825
    • /3

      Est $63,500 Not Listed For Sale

      1710 N Crocus Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

      1710 N Crocus Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 807% Above List Price
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diane Reis, P.A. BHHS Florida Properties Group

  • /24

    $8,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 486 Sq Ft

    37305 Allan Ct Unit Q44, Avon Park, FL 33825

    Welcome to your new fully furnished home just steps away from pool, lake, and clubhouse. Inside, the home there is a dining nook, and plenty of space for entertaining guests and relaxing. The home features a skylight, an enclosed porch, two patios and storage shed. There are 9 hurricane shutters for your piece of mind. Total living square footage 876 ft. You'll have access to: Two Heated Pools +

    Keith Hinkle Florida Mobile Homes on Sale, Inc.

    37305 Allan Ct Unit Q44, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /13

    $80,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    317 Joe Hilton St, Avon Park, FL 33825

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,051

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Hawthorne ADVANCED ALL SERVICE/ SEBRING

    317 Joe Hilton St, Avon Park, FL 33825
    • /4

      Est $50,930 Not Listed For Sale

      3360 W Ansonia Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

      3360 W Ansonia Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 132% Above List Price
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

• /6

    $13,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $115,833 per Acre

    3415 W Taunton Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

    OWNER WILL FIANANCE!!! 2K DOWN!! 367.44 A MONTH FOR 36 MONTHS AT 7%!!! MOBILE HOME LOT!! POWER ONE BLOCK AWAY!!Great opportunity to build your ideal mobile home in a peaceful, rural setting. Zoned specifically for mobile home use, the property provides flexibility and convenience for those looking to settle or invest. Enjoy nearby outdoor activities such as fishing, boating, and hiking at nearby

    Milan Boyanich Investment Real Estate

    3415 W Taunton Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /9

    $215,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1769 N Egret Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,344

    Last Listing Agent Chad Pritchett PRITCHETT REAL ESTATE GROUP

    1769 N Egret Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825
    • /27

      Est $114,000 Not Listed For Sale

      2993 W Rutland Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

      2993 W Rutland Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,529% Above List Price
      • 338 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

• /3

    $25,995

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $22,604 per Acre

    2811 W Starr Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

    1 lot off the PAVED ROAD! 1.15 acres in Avon Park Estates, slightly larger than many other 1 acre lots in the area. Good dry lot, NO flood zone to worry about! This lot is the perfect blend of countryside calm and city convenience. This is a prime lot in an area that is developing quickly with lots of new homes being built. No mobile homes allowed. Priced to sell quickly. Seller has other lots in

    Robert Arnold SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC

    2811 W Starr Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /8

    $37,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    35 Palm Cir, Avon Park, FL 33825

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Luterman Integrity Realty Group of Florida LLC

    35 Palm Cir, Avon Park, FL 33825
    • /9

      Est $82,786 Not Listed For Sale

      490 Las Palmas Cir Unit 665, Avon Park, FL 33825

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      490 Las Palmas Cir Unit 665, Avon Park, FL 33825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Nunez Paradise Real Estate International LLC

  • /46

    $335,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft

    2264 W Longbottom Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

    Under Construction. Brand NEW Home on over a 1/4 acre lot in an ideal location. This 4 bed 2.5 bath home is perfect for the growing family or multigenerations! The open floor plan encompasses a large eat-in kitchen with ample amount of counter space and storage. The first floor has its own 1/2 bath for guests. The upstairs includes 4 bedrooms and 2 baths. The master bedroom has a huge walk in

    Monay Link CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO

    2264 W Longbottom Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /14

    $200,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    332 W Peabody Cir, Avon Park, FL 33825

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,900

    Last Listing Agent Chase Bandazian ADVANCED ALL SERVICE/ SEBRING

    332 W Peabody Cir, Avon Park, FL 33825
    • /3

      Est $125,000 Not Listed For Sale

      2936 N Warwick Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

      2936 N Warwick Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,686% Above List Price
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Lawrence ADVANTAGE REALTY #1

  • /15

    $21,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    3400 Tami Way Unit Lot O25, Avon Park, FL 33825

    Newly remolded, 1 Bed 1 Bath furnished, newly painted home with washer and dryer, carport, enclosed FL room, nice size living room with lots of natural light, large kitchen space with tons of storage, good size bathroom with shower tub, lots of cabinets, 2 entrances leading into bedroom or hallway, queen size bed 6 months old, built in dresser and tons of closet room and storage. This home was

    Dianne Snow Reflections on Silver Lake

    3400 Tami Way Unit Lot O25, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /50

    $745,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    6100 E Arbuckle Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,370

    Last Listing Agent Grant Worden WORDEN REALTY

    6100 E Arbuckle Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825
    • /16

      Est $133,970 Not Listed For Sale

      4000 Cr 64 E, Avon Park, FL 33825

      4000 Cr 64 E, Avon Park, FL 33825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Krista Thompson RE/MAX

  • /17

    $14,900 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    133 N Anoka Ave Unit 133, Avon Park, FL 33825

    What's better than an apartment? Renting a home at Avon Park Village II, a family-friendly, well-maintained, professionally managed manufactured home community. Right now, Avon Park Village II, has a 1 bed/1 bath home available! Call us today to schedule a viewing and find out how easy it can be to move into a new home!

    Rob Mathis Avon Park Village II

    133 N Anoka Ave Unit 133, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /50

    $185,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    345 Grove Cir, Avon Park, FL 33825

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,155

    Last Listing Agent Alan Harmon COLDWELL BANKER HIGHLANDS PROPERTIES-SEBRING

    345 Grove Cir, Avon Park, FL 33825
    • /5

      Est $255,283 Not Listed For Sale

      2603 N Ithica Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

      2603 N Ithica Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,359% Above List Price
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $17,500
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bud Worden WORDEN REALTY

  • /3

    $32,000

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $355,556 per Acre

    2479 W Nautilus Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

    Build your Florida dream on this spacious vacant lot located at 2479 W Nautilus Rd in Avon Park. Nestled in a quiet, developing area with natural surroundings, this property offers the perfect your new home. Enjoy privacy while still being conveniently close to shopping, dining, schools, and everyday essentials. With easy access to major roads and nearby lakes, this location is ideal for those

    Daniel Castaneda AMERICAN REALTY OF PSL LLC

    2479 W Nautilus Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /4

    $25,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2833 W Butkus Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $22,124 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,017

    Last Listing Agent Josh Rodriguez Home Town Realty Pros

    2833 W Butkus Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      2446 Ponce de Leon Pkwy, Avon Park, FL 33825

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2446 Ponce de Leon Pkwy, Avon Park, FL 33825

      Last Sold Summary

      • $167/SF
      • 164 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bud Worden WORDEN REALTY

  • /41

    $220,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft

    1436 S Golfview Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825

    Nestled among the orange groves of Central Florida you'll find this move-in ready villa waiting for you in this 45+ community! Located on the 15th fairway at Pinecrest Golf Club the home is a golfer's dream with its two bedrooms, two bathrooms, a two car garage and over 1,600 square feet of living space. Enter through the screened porch that is perfect for nightly cocktails or al fresco dining.

    Jason Jordon Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands

    1436 S Golfview Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /48

    $270,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    5056 Birkdale Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,044

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Kneram PA RE/MAX REALTY PLUS

    5056 Birkdale Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825
    • /4

      Est $14,000 Not Listed For Sale

      2962 W Seville Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825

      2962 W Seville Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • 218 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Christian Home Town Realty Pros

  • /48

    $425,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft

    4298 N Course Ln, Avon Park, FL 33825

    Would you rather have white or grey cabinets? What color flooring and granite would you like? Tell Us & We Can Make It Happen! Brand New Home In A Golf Course Community, 10 minutes from HGTV’s HOMETOWN MAKEOVER in historic downtown Sebring!The Oakmont Model is Nestled on the scenic Highlands Ridge North Course Lane, new construction is nearly complete and waiting for its first owner. Offering

    Rachel Walburn Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands

    4298 N Course Ln, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /37

    $330,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    3213 E Anglers Stream, Avon Park, FL 33825

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,415

    Last Listing Agent Jeanny Campbell RE/MAX REALTY PLUS

    3213 E Anglers Stream, Avon Park, FL 33825

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home