11,606

Avon Park, FL Homes

Section Image
    • /6

      Est $13,667 Not Listed For Sale

      2223 W Jones Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

      2223 W Jones Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • 272 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,500
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent noah jacobson Reef Real Estate Services LLC

  • /2

    $14,000

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $77,778 per Acre

    2343 N Thomsen Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

    Vacant wooded residential land in an ideal interior location in the highly popular neighborhood of Avon Park Lakes. Utilities have not yet been established for residential purposes - private well water and septic tank utilities will have to be installed prior to home construction. Unpaved dirt road, no HOA or special district fees apply to this location. The land is sitting high and dry, Florida

    Emily Jones RE/MAX REALTY PLUS

    2343 N Thomsen Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /7

    $15,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3250 W Josephson Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $13,043 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,762

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Wantuck COLDWELL BANKER HIGHLANDS PROPERTIES-SEBRING

    3250 W Josephson Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825
    • /5

      Est $67,971 Not Listed For Sale

      2900 Yepremian Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

      2900 Yepremian Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 156% Above List Price
      • 240 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $26,500
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nora Flores 1st Look Realty Inc

  • /41

    $1,475,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,352 Sq Ft

    3046 N Bowden Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

    10.39± Acre Equestrian Property with Boarding Income Potential - Avon Park, FL. Exceptional opportunity to acquire a fully improved equestrian property with existing infrastructure suitable for boarding, training, or income-producing agricultural use. The property includes a 4,440± SF 5 bed/3bath home with 3-car garage, ideal for on-site management or potential rental income. Equestrian

    Susan Geitner Advantage Realty #1

    3046 N Bowden Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /6

    $24,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1305 W Stratford Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $88,889 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,375

    Last Listing Agent Emily Jones RE/MAX REALTY PLUS

    1305 W Stratford Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825
    • /28

      Est $324,822 Not Listed For Sale

      2732 W Reeves Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2732 W Reeves Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $334,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt Christian Home Town Realty Pros

  • /10

    $85,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft

    420 W Pleasant St, Avon Park, FL 33825

    This historic 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom single-family home was built in 1928 and offers 1,857 square feet of living space on a large 16,200 sq ft corner lot. This "handyman special" requires repairs and TLC but holds significant potential. Key features include:- Spacious Layout: A large living room that flows into a dining area and kitchen. Large Bonus Room Off the Kitchen- Property

    Angela Ruckman ADVANCED ALL SERVICE/ SEBRING

    420 W Pleasant St, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /25

    $260,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1636 N Lake Ave, Avon Park, FL 33825

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,116

    Last Listing Agent Patty Roberts ADVANCED ALL SERVICE/ SEBRING

    1636 N Lake Ave, Avon Park, FL 33825
    • /4

      Est $60,517 Not Listed For Sale

      2195 W Nassau Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

      2195 W Nassau Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 450% Above List Price
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,000
      • Oct 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rona Port The Pipal Group

  • /2

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $43,860 per Acre

    2219 Tarkenton Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

    Vacant land, ready for you to build on! Great investment or for personal use.

    Noel San Jose EXP REALTY LLC

    2219 Tarkenton Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /39

    $111,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    209 S Camphor Loop, Avon Park, FL 33825

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Patterson Mason Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands

    209 S Camphor Loop, Avon Park, FL 33825
    • /4

      Est $58,528 Not Listed For Sale

      3240 N Pocatello Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

      3240 N Pocatello Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 485% Above List Price
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Salvatore Cavalieri THE CAVALIERI PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC

  • /17

    $11,900 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    2224 Chicago Cubs St, Avon Park, FL 33825

    Find your place in the world at Avon Park Village II, a well-maintained, professionally managed manufactured home community. Right now, we are offering a 2008 model year, 504 sq. ft., 1 bed/1 bath home. You owe it to yourself to call our representatives and schedule a viewing of this home before someone else snaps it up!

    Rob Mathis Avon Park Village II

    2224 Chicago Cubs St, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /11

    $11,500 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3247 NW Anderson Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $63,889 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $15,000

    Last Listing Agent Moe Mossa Savvy Avenue

    3247 NW Anderson Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825
    • /9

      Est $21,455 Not Listed For Sale

      1835 N Egret Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

      1835 N Egret Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $13,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Harelis Santis CENTURY 21 Lake & Land Myers Realty

  • /45

    $245,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    1771 & 1783 N Torrington Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

    Opportunity awaits in Avon Park! This offering includes two adjacent parcels located at 1771 & 1783 N Torrington Rd,providing flexibility for owner-occupants, investors, or future development. The property at 1771 N Torrington Rd featuresa 2-bedroom, 2-bath home, while 1783 N Torrington Rd is an undeveloped 8,000 sq. ft. lot, creating added value andexpansion potential. The home

    Tania Bobe LPT REALTY, LLC

    1771 & 1783 N Torrington Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /45

    $265,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    3501 E St Andrews Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Rhoades RE/MAX REALTY PLUS

    3501 E St Andrews Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      3290 N Horseshoe Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1986
      3290 N Horseshoe Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 241 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lilisbet Diaz Rodriguez LPT Realty, LLC

  • /21

    $22,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    3534 Andrew Cir N, Avon Park, FL 33825

    Charming and move-in ready, this fully furnished 1-bedroom, 1-bath home offers comfort, style, and easy living in a welcoming 55+ community. Featuring 600 square feet of thoughtfully designed space, this home boasts attractive vinyl plank flooring for a modern look and low-maintenance lifestyle. Major updates include a 2022 rubber roof and a 2019 air conditioning system, giving you added peace of

    Sue Ann Miller Gold Star Manufactured Home Sales

    3534 Andrew Cir N, Avon Park, FL 33825

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home