11,606

Avon Park, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $128,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    131 E Camphor St, Avon Park, FL 33825

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF

    Current Estimated Value $128,277

    Last Listing Agent SEBRING NON MLS NON-MLS OFFICE

    131 E Camphor St, Avon Park, FL 33825
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      2449 Florida 17, Avon Park, FL 33825

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 667 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2449 Florida 17, Avon Park, FL 33825

      Last Sold Summary

      • $157/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Angsten INACTIVE

  • /5

    $1,275,200

    • Land
    • 31.88 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    220 E Shockley Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

    Prime 31+-Acre Prime Lakefront Property with 1100+Ft of Lakefront Ideal for Potential Premium Estate Lakefront Community Matching the Developments Surrounding this Site! Strategically located just south of Nucor Steel(The area's leading and highest salaried Employment Facilities in the Tri-County area and by River Green's Premium Coveted Golf Course Lakefront Community! This exceptional 31+--acre

    Gregory Karlson ADVANTAGE REALTY 1

    220 E Shockley Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /2

    $20,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    2809 W Newton Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $86,957 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,932

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Galliani EXP Realty LLC

    2809 W Newton Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825
    • /8

      Est $276,089 Not Listed For Sale

      1857 Hartman Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

      1857 Hartman Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 886% Above List Price
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Larry Gilchrist Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands

  • /8

    $22,900 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    3322 Chicago Bears St, Avon Park, FL 33825

    Own your own home in a quiet, well-maintained neighborhood! This 1 bed/1 bath home has plenty of living space. Every day could feel like a vacation! Call us today to schedule a showing and see all the benefits of living in Avon Park Village II, a professionally managed community. Ask about our special incentive programs! This one won't last long!

    Rob Mathis Avon Park Village II

    3322 Chicago Bears St, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /2

    $45,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    551 S Dickey Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $39,474 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • 280 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Iliana Perez MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE

    551 S Dickey Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825
    • /3

      Est $61,510 Not Listed For Sale

      2258 N Olivia Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825

      2258 N Olivia Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84% Above List Price
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $33,500
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Guillermo Navarrete A Class Realty LLC

  • /15

    $13,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    3318 Chicago Bears St Unit 3318, Avon Park, FL 33825

    Close enough to the action, yet far enough away to really feel like home, Avon Park Village II is a well-maintained, professionally managed manufactured home community. Right now, Avon Park Village II is offering a classic 2007 model year, 574 sq. ft., 1 bed/1 bath home for an amazing price! Contact our representatives to schedule a viewing of this amazing retro home and learn about our

    Rob Mathis Avon Park Village II

    3318 Chicago Bears St Unit 3318, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /44

    $465,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1975 N Torrington Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,766

    Last Listing Agent Derrin Davis Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands

    1975 N Torrington Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825
    • /5

      Est $65,397 Not Listed For Sale

      731 S Warfield Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

      731 S Warfield Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 162% Above List Price
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Betancourt EXP REALTY LLC

  • /15

    $500,000

    • Land
    • 4.8 Acres
    • $104,167 per Acre

    2916 Holiday Beach Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825

    This spectacular waterfront lot has 992 feet of lakefront and was recently platted to build a single family home.Panoramic views of Little Red Water Lake, and located on the west side of the lake alongside Panther Parkway. Panther Parkway connect Downtown Sebring to South Florida State College. Property has granted access form Panther Parkway and owns an easement road entering from Holiday

    Raymar Rodriguez BHHS EWM Realty

    2916 Holiday Beach Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /23

    $190,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    219 Ballard Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Doll Riverside Real Estate Inc.

    219 Ballard Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825
    • /3

      Est $63,310 Not Listed For Sale

      3318 N Horseshoe Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825

      3318 N Horseshoe Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81% Above List Price
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jazmin Carrillo ADVANCED ALL SERVICE/ SEBRING

  • /13

    $109,900 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,027 Sq Ft

    339 Sailing Way, Avon Park, FL 33825

    Brand New 55+ Home with Limited-Time Incentive Special limited-time incentive. New home purchase includes up to six (6) months of free lot rent. Offer subject to availability and change without notice. Nestled in the heart of Central Florida, this newly developed community introduces a fresh standard of living with thoughtfully designed, modern homes that prioritize comfort, space, and

    Ron Morice

    339 Sailing Way, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /2

    $28,500 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    2713 W Shula Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $28,218 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,152

    Last Listing Agent SEBRING NON MLS NON-MLS OFFICE

    2713 W Shula Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825
    • /3

      Est $76,300 Not Listed For Sale

      3316 N Horseshoe Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825

      3316 N Horseshoe Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2,080% Above List Price
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,500
      • Feb 29, 2024

• /19

    $43,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    2743 S Flamingo Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained and fully furnished 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering comfort, style, and smart upgrades throughout. With 784 sq. ft. of living space plus a 126 sq. ft. third bedroom, this home provides flexible living options perfect for guests, a home office, or hobby room. Step inside to an open-concept layout with a desirable split floor plan, creating privacy between

    Wendy Jager Gold Star Manufactured Home Sales

    2743 S Flamingo Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /12

    $300,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    2700 Powerline Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

    • Land
    • 9.59 Acres
    • $31,283 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yamileth Zapata The Valenzuela Real Estate Group

    2700 Powerline Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825
    • /6

      Est $55,234 Not Listed For Sale

      1010 S Brodie Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

      1010 S Brodie Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 295% Above List Price
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $14,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Robinette BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP

  • /14

    $15,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    1117 Chicago Bulls St Unit 1117, Avon Park, FL 33825

    Check out one of the best kept housing secrets in town, Avon Park Village II, a well-maintained, professionally maintained manufactured home community. Don't just rent an apartment! Rent a 1 bed/1 bath home for less than an apartment! Call today to schedule a viewing of this home before someone else calls your hand!

    Rob Mathis Avon Park Village II

    1117 Chicago Bulls St Unit 1117, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /48

    $635,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    5487 Lake Denton Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,455

    Last Listing Agent Kyler Eldridge Paradise Real Estate International LLC

    5487 Lake Denton Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      2423 San Luis Ave, Avon Park, FL 33825

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2423 San Luis Ave, Avon Park, FL 33825

      Last Sold Summary

      • $73/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Roberts Paradise Real Estate International LLC

  • /25

    $245,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,095 Sq Ft

    1701 N Lake Pioneer Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825

    Don’t miss this opportunity to own a brand-new, move-in-ready 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in Avon Park. This thoughtfully designed home offers modern finishes and quality craftsmanship throughout, making it perfect for today’s lifestyle. The kitchen and bathrooms feature elegant granite countertops, complemented by stainless steel appliances and a bright, open layout ideal for entertaining

    John Wiertel AGENT GROUP REALTY

    1701 N Lake Pioneer Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /12

    $282,990 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    620 Grand Oaks Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,857

    Century Complete Grand Oaks

    620 Grand Oaks Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825
    • /19

      Est $259,711 Not Listed For Sale

      2623 W Rochester Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2623 W Rochester Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Brown INACTIVE

  • /41

    $109,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,016 Sq Ft

    136 N Verona Ave Unit 103, Avon Park, FL 33825

    Back on Market- Previous Buyer Financing Fell Through (NOT Property- Related)! Price Improved to $109,500! Rare opportunity to own an affordable, low-maintenance 2-bedroom, 1-Bathroom condo at a true entry-level price point in Avon Park. This prime second floor unit offers added privacy with no upstairs neighbors, minimal upkeep, and serene elevated lake views over Lake Verona ideal for seasonal

    Amber Benson EXP REALTY LLC

    136 N Verona Ave Unit 103, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /13

    $295,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    3021 Oakhill Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF

    Current Estimated Value $295,615

    Last Listing Agent SEBRING NON MLS NON-MLS OFFICE

    3021 Oakhill Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 S Camphor Loop, Avon Park, FL 33825

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      213 S Camphor Loop, Avon Park, FL 33825

      Last Sold Summary

      • $119/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Glenn Sanchez NINE LINE REALTY LLC

  • /2

    $36,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    2835 S Flamingo Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

    Welcome to this clean, bright, and cozy home ideally situated on a desirable corner lot in a sought-after 55+ community. This well-maintained residence features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, offering comfortable and easy Florida living. Step inside to find beautiful wood laminate flooring throughout, with stylish 16" tile in the Florida room. The home comes fully furnished and has been

    Teresa Smith Gold Star Manufactured Home Sales

    2835 S Flamingo Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /2

    $310,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    3163 Power Line Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

    • Land
    • 9.81 Acres
    • $31,600 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yezmin Restrepo ADVANTAGE REALTY 1

    3163 Power Line Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825
    • /2

      Est $38,122 Not Listed For Sale

      649 Grand Oaks Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825

      649 Grand Oaks Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • 315 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $31,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Blaise Lelaulu FISCHBACH LAND COMPANY LLC

  • /9

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 3,598 Sq Ft
    • $302,663 per Acre

    3221 Lagoon Ln, Avon Park, FL 33825

    Welcome to Little Redwater Lake, a fisherman's dream! With over 100 lakes in the county, this land comes with lake rights, with lake access at the end of the private road. Zoning allows for a mobile manufacture home or a sight built home! 15 Minutes For HGTV's Hometown Make Over, this property is equipped with a shed, a concrete pad, and a water well. The well is in need of a pump. The owner is

    Rachel Walburn Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands

    3221 Lagoon Ln, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /50

    $590,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    925 W Lake Damon Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,140

    Last Listing Agent Susan Farley BHHS Florida Properties Group

    925 W Lake Damon Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      1052 S Riverdale Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1052 S Riverdale Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

      Last Sold Summary

      • $217/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Nelson KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS

  • /49

    $79,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    2881 E Spinnaker Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825

    Welcome home to this beautiful doublewide in the sought-after Marina Cove at Highlands Ridge, an active 55+ community nestled along beautiful Bonnet Lake and home to two 18-hole championship golf courses! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a spacious and inviting layout, perfect for comfortable living. Inside, you’ll find a mix of vinyl, carpet, and tile flooring throughout,

    Leland Brooker MB & A Realty

    2881 E Spinnaker Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /24

    $260,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2520 W Greenlawn Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,299

    Last Listing Agent Jeanny Campbell RE/MAX REALTY PLUS

    2520 W Greenlawn Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      1954 E Claradge Ave, Avon Park, FL 33825

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1954 E Claradge Ave, Avon Park, FL 33825

      Last Sold Summary

      • $83/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

• /90

    $149,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 902 Sq Ft

    754 W Carey Ln, Avon Park, FL 33825

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Looking to retire and live the easy lifestyle? This home is a must-see! Escape to your charming move-in-ready end unit located in Oaks Village, a welcoming and vibrant 55+ gated community situated in the scenic town of Avon Park, Florida. With its friendly atmosphere and a range of social activities, Oaks Village is the perfect place to call home. For those

    Normalina Martin THE OPULENT GROUP

    754 W Carey Ln, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /2

    $450,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    2435 N Azalea Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,193

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Warschauer KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1

    2435 N Azalea Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home