4,522

Ayden, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /154

    $402,400

    New Construction $2K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft

    Weymouth Plan at Montevallo, Ayden, NC 28513

    The Weymouth is a ranch-style plan that includes 4 bedrooms and an open-concept living space! Great room with optional gas log fireplace Open kitchen with spacious dining room, corner pantry, and island with sink overlooking the great room. The gourmet kitchen appliance layout with double wall ovens and cooktop is available. Mud room off the dining room with entry to garage, washer/dryer

    Caviness & Cates Communities Builder
    1075 Montevallo Ln Unit 39765465, Ayden, NC 28513
  • /7

    $690 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    4468 Magellan Ct Unit B, Ayden, NC 28513

    Renovated one bedroom, one bathroom apartment in Ayden, NC. New flooring and paint throughout. Storage room included. Pets ok with fees

    Rocky Russell RUSSELL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC

    4468 Magellan Ct Unit B, Ayden, NC 28513
  • /68

    $440,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    4321 N Carolina 903, Ayden, NC 28513

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Parker Trelora Realty Inc.

    4321 N Carolina 903, Ayden, NC 28513
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      5499 White Line Rd, Ayden, NC 28513

      5499 White Line Rd, Ayden, NC 28513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent DONNA AND TEAM NEW BERN Keller Williams Realty

  • /36

    $309,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft

    PENWELL Plan at East Ridge, Ayden, NC 28513

    The Penwell is one of our two-story plans featured at East Ridge in Ayden, NC offering 3 modern elevations. The Penwell is a gorgeous, two-story home that boasts an impressive level of comfort, luxury, and style. The home offers three to four bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms and two-car garage. Upon entering the home, you’ll be greeted by a foyer which invites that leads directly into the

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1233 Queensland Ln Unit 36200700, Ayden, NC 28513
  • /21

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 886 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    410 Thad Little Rd, Ayden, NC 28513

    Discover comfortable living in this spacious 886 sq ft 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment at 410 Thad Little Rd, Ayden, NC. Featuring modern laminate countertops, a convenient range and microwave, and a pantry for ample storage, this unit is designed for your everyday needs. Enjoy the ease of a washer/dryer hookup and the comfort of ceiling fans throughout. Located in a welcoming multi-family

    410 Thad Little Rd, Ayden, NC 28513
  • /28

    $147,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    4114 Fenner College St, Ayden, NC 28513

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,184

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Nilsen eXp Realty

    4114 Fenner College St, Ayden, NC 28513
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      1148 Queensland Ln, Ayden, NC 28513

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1148 Queensland Ln, Ayden, NC 28513

      Last Sold Summary

      • $139/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $338,375
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

  • /238

    $389,421

    New Construction $3K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft

    Drayton Plan at Montevallo, Ayden, NC 28513

    The floorplan features a second family room on second floor OR a 5th bedroom option. First floor with formal dining room with optional wainscoting detail and coffered ceiling. Option for a Flex Room in lieu of formal dining room. Kitchen open to breakfast area and great room with island, corner pantry; Gourmet appliance layout option. Covered porch or patio option. Great room with optional

    Caviness & Cates Communities Builder
    1075 Montevallo Ln Unit 39625942, Ayden, NC 28513
  • /19

    $369,900

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    569 Workhorse Ln, Ayden, NC 28513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Grimes Grimes Real Estate Group

    569 Workhorse Ln, Ayden, NC 28513
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      459 Blackmoore Run, Ayden, NC 28513

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      459 Blackmoore Run, Ayden, NC 28513

      Last Sold Summary

      • $88/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,500
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carter Hall Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Prime Properties

  • /3

    $314,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft

    Galen Plan at East Ridge, Ayden, NC 28513

    The Galen is a spacious two-story home, offering 3 modern elevations, boasts 2,340 sq. ft. of living space, 3 to 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. The moment you step inside the home you will be greeted by the foyer which connects you first past the flex room, and then past the powder room and a storage closet. The foyer then opens into the large great room, overlooked by the

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1233 Queensland Ln Unit 36200703, Ayden, NC 28513
  • /30

    $304,490

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1102 Queensland Ln, Ayden, NC 28513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton East Ridge

    1102 Queensland Ln, Ayden, NC 28513
    • /39

      Est $376,448

      Not Listed For Sale

      561 Workhorse Ln, Ayden, NC 28513

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      561 Workhorse Ln, Ayden, NC 28513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $394,900
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chad Grimes Grimes Real Estate Group

  • /31

    $299,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    1110 Aviator Ln, Ayden, NC 28513

    Come tour 1110 Aviator Lane! One of our new homes at East Ridge, located in Ayden, NC. The Cali floorplan is the epitome of single-level living. This plan offers 1,764 sq ft of living space, 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. The primary bathroom offers a water closet and 2 spacious walk-in closets. The kitchen in this home features an oversized island, stainless steel appliances and

    Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

    1110 Aviator Ln, Ayden, NC 28513
  • /21

    $329,900

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    4027 Swift Creek Run, Ayden, NC 28513

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 467 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,445

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Kuhn Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Prime Properties

    4027 Swift Creek Run, Ayden, NC 28513
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      4387 East Ave, Ayden, NC 28513

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      4387 East Ave, Ayden, NC 28513

      Last Sold Summary

      • $33/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Realty of NC

  • /4

    $344,490

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft

    1015 Queensland Ln, Ayden, NC 28513

    Come tour 1015 Queensland Lane! One of our new homes at East Ridge, located in Ayden, NC. Welcome to our Wilmington floor plan! With just over 2800 square feet, this home has all the space you are looking for! The first-floor features that make this home special include a laundry room right off the garage, a formal dining room, and a dedicated office space. The kitchen also offers subway tile,

    Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

    1015 Queensland Ln, Ayden, NC 28513
  • /12

    $40,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    4339 New St, Ayden, NC 28513

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,000

    Last Listing Agent Jade Tsao United Real Estate Coastal Carolina

    4339 New St, Ayden, NC 28513
    • /53

      Est $288,322

      Not Listed For Sale

      325 Mangrove Ct, Ayden, NC 28513

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,557 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      325 Mangrove Ct, Ayden, NC 28513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,900
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kinsey Russell Kinsey Russell Real Estate, LLC

  • /6

    $459,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft

    4089 Regina Ln, Ayden, NC 28513

    Welcome home to this beautiful Craftsman-style gem in the new Hartview Estates subdivision in Ayden, NC! Tucked away in a quiet cul-de-sac and surrounded by woods for added privacy, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath home with a bonus room truly has it all. From the crisp white, vertical siding and cedar accents to the inviting covered front porch, the curb appeal alone will win you over. Step inside to a

    Melissa Nichols eXp Realty

    4089 Regina Ln, Ayden, NC 28513
  • /19

    $324,900

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    4096 Swift Creek Run, Ayden, NC 28513

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 426 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,898

4096 Swift Creek Run, Ayden, NC 28513
    • /36

      Est $321,847

      Not Listed For Sale

      1047 Montevallo Ln, Ayden, NC 28513

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1047 Montevallo Ln, Ayden, NC 28513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $326,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent ASHLEY TYSON Legacy Premier Real Estate, LLC

  • /38

    $337,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft

    1122 Aviator Ln, Ayden, NC 28513

    Come tour the Wilmington at 1122 Aviator Lane! One of our two-story plans featured at East Ridge in Ayden, NC offering 3 modern elevations. The Wilmington is a spacious two-story home. It offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and a 2-car garage. The moment you step inside the home you will be greeted by the foyer which connects you first to a home office, and then to a formal dining room which is perfect

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1122 Aviator Ln, Ayden, NC 28513
  • /11

    $185,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    7147 N Carolina 11, Ayden, NC 28513

    • Land
    • 10.84 Acres
    • $17,066 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Jenkins United Real Estate East Carolina

    7147 N Carolina 11, Ayden, NC 28513
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      5387 Gardnerville Rd, Ayden, NC 28513

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      5387 Gardnerville Rd, Ayden, NC 28513

      Last Sold Summary

      • $88/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Stanley LPT Realty

  • /31

    $307,490

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft

    1148 Aviator Ln, Ayden, NC 28513

    Come tour 1148 Aviator Lane! One of our new homes at East Ridge, located in Ayden, NC. The Aberdeen is one of our ranch plans featured at East Ridge in Ayden, North Carolina, offering 6 modern elevations. The home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,902 sq. ft. of living space, and a 2-car garage. Upon entering the home, you'll be greeted by an inviting foyer, then lead into the center of the

    Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

    1148 Aviator Ln, Ayden, NC 28513
  • /3

    $38,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    304 Cottonfield Ct, Ayden, NC 28513

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $118,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Jenkins Keller Williams Realty Points East

    304 Cottonfield Ct, Ayden, NC 28513
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 Eighth St, Ayden, NC 28513

      212 Eighth St, Ayden, NC 28513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Edwards Edwards Realty Group

  • /31

    $300,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft

    ABERDEEN Plan at East Ridge, Ayden, NC 28513

    The Aberdeen is one of our ranch plans featured at East Ridge in Ayden, North Carolina, offering 6 modern elevations. The home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,902 sq. ft. of living space, and a 2-car garage. Upon entering the home, you’ll be greeted by an inviting foyer, then lead into the center of the home. This open-concept space features a large living room, dining area, and functional

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1233 Queensland Ln Unit 36200699, Ayden, NC 28513
  • /64

    $265,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    6681 Beaver Dam Rd, Ayden, NC 28513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,321

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Harris eXp Realty

    6681 Beaver Dam Rd, Ayden, NC 28513
    • /52

      Not Listed For Sale

      3440 Ormondsville Rd, Ayden, NC 28513

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3440 Ormondsville Rd, Ayden, NC 28513

      Last Sold Summary

      • $118/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent BRAD & RENEE CARTER Aldridge & Southerland

  • /20

    $330,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    HAYDEN Plan at East Ridge, Ayden, NC 28513

    The Hayden is one of our two-story plans featured at East Ridge in Ayden, NC. It offers three modern elevations. The Hayden is a spacious and modern two-story home. The home features five bedrooms, three bathrooms and a two-car garage. Upon entering the home, you’ll be greeted by an inviting foyer connecting to a home office, then leading into the center of the home. This open-planned space

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1233 Queensland Ln Unit 36200701, Ayden, NC 28513
  • /47

    $411,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3928 George Dr, Ayden, NC 28513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,608

    Last Listing Agent Staci Moye Keller Williams Realty Points East

    3928 George Dr, Ayden, NC 28513
    • /44

      Est $269,084

      Not Listed For Sale

      3216 Willow Green Rd, Ayden, NC 28513

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,851 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3216 Willow Green Rd, Ayden, NC 28513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,500
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Hodges Keller Williams Realty Points East

  • /48

    $328,000

    $8K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft

    1162 Queensland Ln, Ayden, NC 28513

    ALMOST NEW in East Ridge Subdivision outside of Ayden, NC. This floor plan features four bedrooms, PLUS an office/flex space and a spacious backyard. Kitchen boasts gray cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and a pantry with plenty of storage. Electric fireplace in living room, oversized master bedroom with attached ensuite bath, water closet, linen closet and large walk in

    EMILY MCALLISTER Real Broker, LLC

    1162 Queensland Ln, Ayden, NC 28513
  • /43

    $215,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    7022 County Home Rd, Ayden, NC 28513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Homer Tyre Tyre Realty Group Inc.

    7022 County Home Rd, Ayden, NC 28513
    • /26

      Est $245,912

      Not Listed For Sale

      7574 Hwy 903 N, Ayden, NC 28513

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      7574 Hwy 903 N, Ayden, NC 28513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Benton COASTAL CAROLINA SHOWCASE PROPERTIES, LLC

  • /56

    $450,000

    $145K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 7,670 Sq Ft

    522 W 1st St, Ayden, NC 28513

    Built in 1915 as a masonic hall and recently featured in the New York Times, this extraordinary property has stood as a landmark in Ayden for over a century. With original stamped tin ceilings that will take your breath away in the afternoon light and heart pine floors rich with history, the home blends old-world craftsmanship with modern comfort. The custom cherry and quartzite kitchen is a warm

    Roy Ellis Compass Carolinas LLC

    522 W 1st St, Ayden, NC 28513
  • /35

    $210,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4189 Park Ave, Ayden, NC 28513

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,701

    Last Listing Agent Ronisha Shead United Real Estate East Carolina

    4189 Park Ave, Ayden, NC 28513

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home