4,522

Ayden, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /25

      Est $159,957

      Not Listed For Sale

      5750 Hwy 903 N, Ayden, NC 28513

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      5750 Hwy 903 N, Ayden, NC 28513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Tyson eXp Realty

  • /26

    $329,900

    New Construction $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft

    851 Fairway Rd, Ayden, NC 28513

    Welcome to the Madison Plan in Country Club Creek. Complete & Move In ready! One of our most popular and well-designed layouts in Ayden, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a great balance of classic style and modern convenience. The covered front and back porches provide usable outdoor space year round, including a private rear porch that backs up to a wooded setting for added privacy. Inside,

    Kaylei Duncan ENC Pirate Realty - Allen Tate

    851 Fairway Rd, Ayden, NC 28513
  • /44

    $294,400

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    4024 Debbie Dr, Ayden, NC 28513

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,500

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Nichols eXp Realty

    4024 Debbie Dr, Ayden, NC 28513
    • /21

      Est $291,890

      Not Listed For Sale

      8652 Hwy 903 N, Ayden, NC 28513

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      8652 Hwy 903 N, Ayden, NC 28513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,325
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Sutton National Land Realty NC

  • /2

    $345,300

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft

    1016 Seven Iron Dr, Ayden, NC 28513

    This stunning new construction single-family home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,681 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. The open, split floor plan creates an inviting layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and flows seamlessly into the main living areas. Beautiful trim work throughout the home adds character and

    Cindy Kuhn Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Prime Properties

    1016 Seven Iron Dr, Ayden, NC 28513
  • /43

    $413,180

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    4033 Swift Creek Run, Ayden, NC 28513

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,653

    Last Listing Agent STEVE WIGGINS Century 21 The Realty Group

    4033 Swift Creek Run, Ayden, NC 28513
    • /35

      Est $249,029

      Not Listed For Sale

      4379 Bristlecone Dr, Ayden, NC 28513

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      4379 Bristlecone Dr, Ayden, NC 28513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Turner Tyre Realty Group Inc.

  • /37

    $435,500

    New Construction $24K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft

    793 Fairway Rd, Ayden, NC 28513

    Immaculate new construction by Nelson Adams in popular Country Club Creek ! Enjoy the convenience of the Ayden Golf and Country Club that is a short walk or golf cart ride away! This 4BR/3BA home features a large eat-in kitchen with granite countertops, pantry, eat-in bar, and tile backsplash, plus a vaulted living room with electric fireplace and natural light. Main suite offers tray ceilings,

    The Tingen Team Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Prime Properties

    793 Fairway Rd, Ayden, NC 28513
  • /16

    $120,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    5460 Gardnerville Rd, Ayden, NC 28513

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,911

    Last Listing Agent Lori Stancill Keller Williams Realty Points East

    5460 Gardnerville Rd, Ayden, NC 28513
    • /24

      Est $203,153

      Not Listed For Sale

      3750 Countryaire Dr, Ayden, NC 28513

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,463 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      3750 Countryaire Dr, Ayden, NC 28513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,500
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Heffner Century 21 The Realty Group

  • /50

    $306,500

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft

    333 Mangrove Ct, Ayden, NC 28513

    Welcome home to this beautifully crafted new construction in the desirable Arbors subdivision, built by Rocky Russell Builders, Inc. This thoughtfully designed 1-story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a 2-car garage, and 1,373 square feet of open, functional living with quality finishes throughout. A welcoming foyer sets the tone upon entry and provides ideal separation between the guest

    Kinsey Russell Kinsey Russell Real Estate, LLC

    333 Mangrove Ct, Ayden, NC 28513
  • /8

    $369,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1038 Seven Iron Dr, Ayden, NC 28513

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Kuhn Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Prime Properties

    1038 Seven Iron Dr, Ayden, NC 28513
    • /18

      Est $139,765

      Not Listed For Sale

      835 Nc 102 E, Ayden, NC 28513

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      835 Nc 102 E, Ayden, NC 28513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Noria Namaz Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Washington

  • /18

    $299,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft

    1033 Seven Iron Dr, Ayden, NC 28513

    The Beckham - This thoughtfully designed floor plan offers three spacious bedrooms, all located on the second floor, along with 2.5 bathrooms. The main level showcases a stunning kitchen with a large island that opens to an expansive living and dining area—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, a versatile sitting area provides additional space to relax or gather. With its

    Cindy Kuhn Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Prime Properties

    1033 Seven Iron Dr, Ayden, NC 28513
  • /5

    $18,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    4424 Lee, Ayden, NC 28513

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $62,069 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,783

    Last Listing Agent Denise Davis Fresh Start Realty

    4424 Lee, Ayden, NC 28513
    • /34

      Est $222,009

      Not Listed For Sale

      384 Tamarack Dr, Ayden, NC 28513

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      384 Tamarack Dr, Ayden, NC 28513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tarrah Joyner Keller Williams Realty Points East

  • /36

    $338,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    1119 Aviator Ln, Ayden, NC 28513

    Come tour 1119 Aviator Lane! One of our new homes at East Ridge, located in Ayden, NC. The Hayden is a spacious two-story home, boasts 2,511 sq. ft. of living space, 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. Upon entering the home, you'll be greeted by an inviting foyer connecting to a home office, then leading into the center of the home. This open-planned space features a large living room,

    Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

    1119 Aviator Ln, Ayden, NC 28513
  • /14

    $238,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    0 County Home Rd, Ayden, NC 28513

    • Land
    • 59 Acres
    • $4,034 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Hardison Keller Williams Realty Points East

    0 County Home Rd, Ayden, NC 28513
    • /57

      Est $464,219

      Not Listed For Sale

      6052 Emma Cannon Rd, Ayden, NC 28513

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6052 Emma Cannon Rd, Ayden, NC 28513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $498,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Misti Hignite Keller Williams Realty Points East

  • /2

    $338,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    1128 Aviator Ln, Ayden, NC 28513

    Come tour 1128 Aviator Lane! One of our new homes at East Ridge, located in Ayden, NC. The Hayden is a spacious two-story home, boasts 2,511 sq. ft. of living space, 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. Upon entering the home, you'll be greeted by an inviting foyer connecting to a home office, then leading into the center of the home. This open-planned space features a large living room,

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1128 Aviator Ln, Ayden, NC 28513
  • /2

    $373,366

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    1036 Seven Iron Dr, Ayden, NC 28513

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF

1036 Seven Iron Dr, Ayden, NC 28513
    • /53

      Est $427,254

      Not Listed For Sale

      2673 Blue Angels Ln, Ayden, NC 28513

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,283 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2673 Blue Angels Ln, Ayden, NC 28513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Rawls Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Prime Properties

  • /37

    $349,900

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,987 Sq Ft

    1032 Seven Iron Dr, Ayden, NC 28513

    The Meadowbrook II - This thoughtfully designed floor plan offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, providing comfort and functionality for the whole family. The open flow creates a welcoming atmosphere and the great sized closets will make storage a breeze. A rear covered porch extends the living space outdoors, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. This is a home design you won't want

    Cindy Kuhn Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Prime Properties

    1032 Seven Iron Dr, Ayden, NC 28513
  • /34

    $343,490

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1051 Queensland Ln, Ayden, NC 28513

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton East Ridge

    1051 Queensland Ln, Ayden, NC 28513
    • /32

      Est $295,146

      Not Listed For Sale

      4305 Wildwood Dr, Ayden, NC 28513

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,019 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4305 Wildwood Dr, Ayden, NC 28513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathi Carman Grimes Real Estate Group

  • /29

    $292,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    CALI Plan at East Ridge, Ayden, NC 28513

    The Cali floorplan is the epitome of single-level living. This plan offers 1,764 sq ft of living space, 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. The primary bathroom offers a water closet and 2 spacious walk-in closets. The kitchen in this home features an oversized island, stainless steel appliances and large corner walk-in pantry. From your kitchen, you have an expansive view of the rest of

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1233 Queensland Ln Unit 36200698, Ayden, NC 28513
  • /29

    $210,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3495 Tobba Ct, Ayden, NC 28513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Hildreth Legacy Premier Real Estate, LLC

    3495 Tobba Ct, Ayden, NC 28513
    • /55

      Est $298,940

      Not Listed For Sale

      4289 Wildwood Dr, Ayden, NC 28513

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,071 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4289 Wildwood Dr, Ayden, NC 28513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

• /36

    $340,610

    New Construction Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    1158 Aviator Ln, Ayden, NC 28513

    Come tour 1158 Aviator Lane! One of our new homes at East Ridge, located in Ayden, NC. The Hayden is a spacious two-story home, boasts 2,511 sq. ft. of living space, 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. Upon entering the home, you'll be greeted by an inviting foyer connecting to a home office, then leading into the center of the home. This open-planned space features a large living room,

    Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

    1158 Aviator Ln, Ayden, NC 28513
  • /37

    $284,500

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    4219 Maple Dr, Ayden, NC 28513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,394

    Last Listing Agent William Fleming Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Prime Properties

    4219 Maple Dr, Ayden, NC 28513
    • /87

      Not Listed For Sale

      5245 Warren Jones Rd, Ayden, NC 28513

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5245 Warren Jones Rd, Ayden, NC 28513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

• /43

    $324,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft

    4413 Marthas Village Ln, Ayden, NC 28513

    ***$5,000 Price Improvement*** Situated within ''Allen Park,'' one of Ayden's most desirable neighborhoods located just 1/2 miles from the community Golf and Country Club, this charming, meticulously maintained 2022 home offers sophisticated upgrades and contemporary details throughout, making it a unique opportunity to live in and become part of a town ''That is a great place to visit, but a

    The Star Team eXp Realty

    4413 Marthas Village Ln, Ayden, NC 28513
  • /44

    $332,960

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1136 Queensland Ln, Ayden, NC 28513

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

    1136 Queensland Ln, Ayden, NC 28513
    • /6

      Est $382,018

      Not Listed For Sale

      1411 Canter Way, Ayden, NC 28513

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,991 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1411 Canter Way, Ayden, NC 28513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Justin Jenkins Keller Williams Realty Points East

  • /60

    $350,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,253 Sq Ft

    4254 Washington St, Ayden, NC 28513

    UNIQUE PROPERTY WITH 2 HOMES ON THE LOT!!!2 HOMES FOR THE PRICE OF 1.The main house is a 3 bedroom 2 full bathroom brick ranch with beautiful hardwood floors and an updated kitchen. Lots of space to spread out with a formal living room, formal dining room, eat-in kitchen, family room, and a sunroom. Large carport and a deck, perfect for entertaining.The guest house is a dream!

    Scott Harris HARRIS REAL ESTATE GROUP, INC

    4254 Washington St, Ayden, NC 28513
  • /2

    $439,900

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3503 Asulkan Way, Ayden, NC 28513

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

3503 Asulkan Way, Ayden, NC 28513
    • /49

      Est $353,660

      Not Listed For Sale

      3614 John Dawson Cir, Ayden, NC 28513

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3614 John Dawson Cir, Ayden, NC 28513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Nilsen eXp Realty

  • /22

    $304,630

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    1090 Aviator Ln, Ayden, NC 28513

    Come tour 1090 Aviator Lane! One of our new homes at East Ridge, located in Ayden, NC. The Cali floorplan is the epitome of single-level living. This plan offers 1,764 sq ft of living space, 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. The primary bathroom offers a water closet and 2 spacious walk-in closets. The kitchen in this home features an oversized island, stainless steel appliances and

    Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

    1090 Aviator Ln, Ayden, NC 28513
  • /2

    $10,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    4316 Pitt St, Ayden, NC 28513

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $58,824 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Dixon eXp Realty

    4316 Pitt St, Ayden, NC 28513
    • /37

      Est $195,477

      Not Listed For Sale

      3707 Vista Ct, Ayden, NC 28513

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3707 Vista Ct, Ayden, NC 28513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Allen Aldridge & Southerland

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home