2

Aynor, SC Short Sale Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /23

    $210,000

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    204 Rosedale Dr, Aynor, SC 29511

    This home is a potential short sale. Great home on 1/2 Acre Lot – No HOA! Don’t miss this great home ideally located just off Highway 501, only minutes from downtown Aynor and under 45 minutes to the Atlantic Ocean and beaches! Situated on a spacious 0.5-acre lot with NO HOA restrictions, this home offers the perfect blend of convenience, comfort, and freedom. Inside, you’ll find luxury vinyl

    Deborah Hudson Realty ONE Group Dockside

    204 Rosedale Dr, Aynor, SC 29511
  • /40

    $259,900

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft

    240 Country Grove Way, Aynor, SC 29544

    This is a short sale property. Step into the Cali plan, a thoughtfully designed one-level home that blends comfort, style, and convenience. The open-concept living area is perfect for hosting friends or enjoying cozy nights at home, while the kitchen shines with granite countertops, an oversized island ideal for gathering, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious walk-in pantry. The private

    Duffy Bisesto Group RE/MAX Executive - Grande Dunes

    240 Country Grove Way, Aynor, SC 29544

Home Trends in Aynor, SC

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$311,450
Median Single Family Sale Price
$309,995
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$154
Number of Homes for Sale
54
Last 12 months Home Sales
215
Months of Supply
3.00
Median List Price
$314,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-7%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home