12,124

Babcock Ranch, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 16508 Settlers Way Unit 37075102, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

    $419,995 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,181 Sq Ft

    Cardinal Plan at Crescent Lakes at Babcock Ranch - Signature Series, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

    This home features a spacious 3-car garage and oversized laundry room that is great for extra storage. The flex room can be used as a hobby room or bonus area. Enjoy entertaining outdoors on the covered lanai.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    16508 Settlers Way Unit 37075102, Punta Gorda, FL 33982
  • /15

    $6,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    Unlisted Address

    BABCOCK NATIONAL BUNDLED GOLF CONDO - PET FRIENDLY Incredible 1st Floor Veranda Condo with a 1 Car Detached Garage, offering endless resort class amenities! Enjoy the Large screened rear lanai overlooking the 18th Hole on the golf course. Within walking distance to the Resort Amenities Residents in Babcock National enjoy an extraordinary lifestyle, with a full social calendar, golf 7 days a week

    Dali Mihajlovic ALL IN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • /19

    $577,004 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    14951 Bluewater Rd, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,236

    Lennar Tuckers Cove at Babcock Ranch - Executive Homes

    14951 Bluewater Rd, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    • /24

      Est $411,769 Not Listed For Sale

      43906 Cattleman Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,601 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      43906 Cattleman Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent toni lee Worth Clark Realty

  • /44

    $449,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft

    43007 Parkside Ct, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

    A popular Summerwood model (now called Mystique) by Pulte Homes is now available in Parkside, in the amazing Babcock Ranch Community. This three bedroom plus den, two full bath home is situated on a pond and on Parkside Court, featuring nature out the back and quiet local traffic in the front. Enjoy a view of the pond from the dining room through a custom picture window. In addition, the lanai

    Ryan Swearingen John R Wood Properties

    43007 Parkside Ct, Punta Gorda, FL 33982
  • /17

    $8,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    15951 Grassland Ln Unit 3821, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982

    Located in beautiful Southwest Florida, Babcock National Golf & Country Club features an 18-hole course that provides an exciting golfing experience. Distinctive in character but consistent in quality, every hole was meticulously designed by Architect, Gordon Lewis. In addition to the golf course, Babcock National offers superb amenities such as a First-Class Clubhouse that includes a Bar, Fine

    Dali Mihajlovic ALL IN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC

    15951 Grassland Ln Unit 3821, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
  • /26

    $531,204 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    14975 Bluewater Rd, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,191

    Lennar Tuckers Cove at Babcock Ranch - Executive Homes

    14975 Bluewater Rd, Punta Gorda, FL 33982
    • /32

      Est $457,845 Not Listed For Sale

      44453 Panther Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,979 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      44453 Panther Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

      Last Sold Summary

      • $232/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Martina Mausser Naples TBI Realty LLC

  • /17

    $419,995 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,181 Sq Ft

    16435 Marsh Ln, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

Meritage Homes Builder
    16435 Marsh Ln, Punta Gorda, FL 33982
  • /34

    $4,950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    15285 Green Acres Ave Unit 425, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

    Take the elevator up to your dream golf getaway awaiting in this two bedroom, two bath, elegantly decorated condominium overlooking the 10th green at Webbs Reserve in Babcock Ranch, a Nicklaus design masterpiece offering a challenging yet rewarding golf experience. Babcock Ranch offers you an array of amenities including, two community pools, gas fire pits and outdoor grilling stations, lighted

    Michael Banson Vision One Realty Group, Inc.

    15285 Green Acres Ave Unit 425, Punta Gorda, FL 33982
  • /26

    $227,500 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    14513 Riverside Dr, Fort Myers, FL 33905

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,663

    Last Listing Agent Osvaldo Santa Maria Padron Island Living Realty, LLC

    14513 Riverside Dr, Fort Myers, FL 33905
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      44482 Cable Creek Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      44482 Cable Creek Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

      Last Sold Summary

      • $174/SF
      • 185 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $378,255
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tatiana Souza Meritage Homes of Florida Real

  • /24

    $444,064 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft

    2949 Heritage Pines Dr, Fort Myers, FL 33905

    Dream - Verandah - Homesite 191 A luxurious home embodying the carefree, relaxed Florida lifestyle happens with the Dream 2, a 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home with a 2-car garage. The floor plan includes a beautiful open kitchen with corner pantry, center island with plenty of counterspace for culinary creativity and a dining area. The great room has glass sliders that lead out onto the

    Neal Communities Builder
    2949 Heritage Pines Dr, Fort Myers, FL 33905
  • /11

    $6,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    43010 Greenway Blvd Unit 237, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982

    Offering not just a lovely home to reside in, but an unmatched “Resort Style” lifestyle. This third floor condo (Birkdale model - square footage 1154) offers open-concept large kitchen and living area. The master suite boasts a large walk-in closet and inviting bath, plus a second bedroom with adjoining bath perfect for guests. The screened lanai has a spectacular view of the lake and an amazing

    Dali Mihajlovic ALL IN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC

    43010 Greenway Blvd Unit 237, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
  • /50

    $675,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    11741 Fox Hill Rd, North Fort Myers, FL 33917

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,959

    Last Listing Agent Karen Makowski Coldwell Banker Preferred Properties

    11741 Fox Hill Rd, North Fort Myers, FL 33917
    • /2

      Est $405,044 Not Listed For Sale

      16393 Marsh Ln, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,181 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      16393 Marsh Ln, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $191/SF
      • Last Sold Price $415,590

• /19

    $451,220 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,181 Sq Ft

    44450 Frontier Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

Meritage Homes Builder
    44450 Frontier Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33982
  • /35

    $8,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    15194 Bluffton Ln Unit 1422, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

    Webbs Reserve Bundled Golf Coach Home Available for Rent in Babcock Ranch. Welcome to Golfers Paradise in Southwest Florida !!! This stunning Top Floor Coach Home offers a 2 Car Garage / a 6-Seater Electric Golf Cart Available to Rent and a West Facing Lanai which is perfect for watching the Nightly Sunsets. This spacious 2nd Floor Coach Home by Lennar features an open layout among the living

    Dali Mihajlovic ALL IN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC

    15194 Bluffton Ln Unit 1422, Punta Gorda, FL 33982
  • /50

    $500,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    15964 Sugar Hill Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,825

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Kaplan Coldwell Banker Realty

    15964 Sugar Hill Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33982
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      44389 Panther Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,259 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      44389 Panther Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

      Last Sold Summary

      • $270/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Martina Mausser Naples TBI Realty LLC

  • /37

    $549,999 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,283 Sq Ft

    17506 Palmetto Pass Ln, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

    Step into timeless sophistication with the Majestica model by Lennar, a stunning two-story estate home nestled in the heart of Babcock Ranch—America’s first solar-powered town. Designed with space, comfort, and modern living in mind, this 3,283 sq. ft. home offers 5 spacious bedrooms, 4.5 baths, and a 3-car garage, ideal for growing families or multi-generational living.From the moment you

    Trevor Caldwell Local Real Estate LLC

    17506 Palmetto Pass Ln, Punta Gorda, FL 33982
  • /37

    $2,995 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,759 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2115 Saint Croix Ave, Fort Myers, FL 33905

    3 bedroom, two bath plus den with living room, family room and screened lanai on a direct gulf access canal with no bridges and includes a seawall and dock. The interior of the home has been completely remodeled with 13x13 ceramic tile, new carpet, new windows, new kitchen and bathroom cabinets with solid surface tops. The roof was replaced in 2005. The electric and plumbing has been updated.

    Kevin Fischer Star Rental & Property Mngt

    2115 Saint Croix Ave, Fort Myers, FL 33905
  • /17

    $630,654 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    44236 Henderson Way, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,924

    Lennar Webbs Reserve - Executive Homes

    44236 Henderson Way, Punta Gorda, FL 33982
    • /2

      Est $413,322 Not Listed For Sale

      16952 Cottontail Cir, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      16952 Cottontail Cir, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

      Last Sold Summary

      • $173/SF
      • 175 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carlos Gilkey IV CHRISTOPHER ALAN REALTY, LLC

  • /27

    $468,096 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft

    17533 Saddleback Loop, North Fort Myers, FL 33917

    THIS HOME IS READY FOR YOU NOW!! Bayshore Ranch is an exciting, upcoming community in North Fort Myers,FL that will soon feature a stunning selection of single-family homes. Right in the neighborhood are numerous picnic areas to soak in the fresh air. Hang out at the Event Barn or Oak Porch, which features beautiful indoor and outdoor space perfect for special occasions. This spacious

    Dave Meyers Lennar Realty Inc

    17533 Saddleback Loop, North Fort Myers, FL 33917
  • /47

    $6,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    15195 Bluffton Ln Unit 925, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

    A Golfer's Vacation Paradise at Webbs Reserve - This 2nd Floor Veranda Style Condo, has been beautifully Designed & Furnished. Guests love the openness of the kitchen, living & dining room space. This Floor Plan offers, 2 Bedrooms / 2 Bathrooms - Plus a Den and sleeps 4 comfortably. The Master Bedroom is furnished with a King Size Bed, 2 Walk in Closets and a beautiful En-suite Bathroom. The

    Dali Mihajlovic ALL IN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC

    15195 Bluffton Ln Unit 925, Punta Gorda, FL 33982
  • 17716 Shade Tree Loop, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

    $414,999 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    17716 Shade Tree Loop, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,204

    D.R. Horton Palmetto Landing at Babcock Ranch - Express

    17716 Shade Tree Loop, Punta Gorda, FL 33982
    • /2

      Est $353,474 Not Listed For Sale

      16988 Cottontail Cir, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      16988 Cottontail Cir, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 206 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $363,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

• /26

    $477,985 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft

    44673 Plumeria St, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Amazing Shelby floorplan has 3 Beds, a Flex Room and 2.5 baths! HUGE oversized extra deep garage (20x32 tandem). Special features include impact windows/sliders, high-end linen color cabinets w/cushion close, upgraded faucets/hardware, single bowl kitchen sink, stainless steel appliances, quartz counters throughout,

    Corey Wayland DR Horton Realty SW FL LLC

    44673 Plumeria St, Punta Gorda, FL 33982
  • /11

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    13861 First St Unit 13863, Fort Myers, FL 33905

    Ewnovated 2/1 unit. Part of a duplex. Large unit with over 850 square feet. In unit laundry.

    Daymon Allmon Affluent Realty of Florida Cor

    13861 First St Unit 13863, Fort Myers, FL 33905
  • /2

    $355,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    43806 Seedling Terrace, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,241

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Riha NICKLAUS VANCE

    43806 Seedling Terrace, Punta Gorda, FL 33982
    • /20

      Est $295,870 Not Listed For Sale

      14916 Anchorage Rd, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,417 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      14916 Anchorage Rd, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $311,998
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dave Meyers Lennar Realty Inc

  • /13

    $314,715 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft

    44491 Medjool Cove, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

    Ready for a Owner! This all-new Carrington floor plan has 3 Bedrooms and 2 bathrooms that sits on beautifully landscaped Northern exposure homesite with a beautiful center lake view. This home has a ton of standard features which include Plank Tile flooring throughout entire home, Gas Range, Tankless water heater, white cabinets with quartz counter tops with a open island kitchen layout, perfect

    D.R. Horton Builder
    44491 Medjool Cove, Punta Gorda, FL 33982
  • /28

    $5,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    15405 Green Acres Ave Unit 2341, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

    **GOLF MEMBERSHIP ** Stunning 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Golf-Bundled Terrace Property in Webb's Reserve at Babcock Ranch. This condo offers a perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and Florida living with breathtaking views of the surrounding golf course. Step inside to discover an open, airy floor plan featuring high ceilings, stylish finishes, and large windows that fill the condo with natural

    Katrena Meyers Keller Williams Elevate Luxury

    15405 Green Acres Ave Unit 2341, Punta Gorda, FL 33982
  • /27

    $365,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    44287 Panther Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,563

    44287 Panther Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33982
    • /28

      Est $355,849 Not Listed For Sale

      17390 Alderwood Ln, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,914 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      17390 Alderwood Ln, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $381,480
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Schafer Anchorpoint Real Estate, LLC

  • /46

    $255,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft

    17645 Woodland Ct, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

    Whether you're seeking an investment property, seasonal retreat, or forever home, this light-filled 2-bedroom plus den, 2-bath villa in Trails Edge at Babcock Ranch offers comfort, flexibility, and the vibrant lifestyle the community is known for. Designed with a bright coastal palette and an open, airy layout, this residence makes excellent use of its thoughtfully planned living space. Tile

    Dali Mihajlovic Realty One Group MVP

    17645 Woodland Ct, Punta Gorda, FL 33982
  • /12

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2143 W Tobago Cir, Fort Myers, FL 33905

    aterfront Living at Its Finest Discover the ultimate blend of luxury, convenience, and serenity with this stunning waterfront property. Perfectly situated to offer breathtaking views and endless outdoor activities, this home is a dream come true for water enthusiasts and relaxation seekers alike. Imagine stepping out your front door onto your private boat dock—no more long marina trips or waits

    Tad Miller West Coast Realty Inc

    2143 W Tobago Cir, Fort Myers, FL 33905
  • /50

    $335,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    43266 Water Bird Way, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Reusch DomainRealty.com LLC

    43266 Water Bird Way, Punta Gorda, FL 33982
    • /25

      Est $440,774 Not Listed For Sale

      17681 Saddleback Loop, North Fort Myers, FL 33917

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      17681 Saddleback Loop, North Fort Myers, FL 33917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $464,596
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dave Meyers Lennar Realty Inc

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home