8,498

Babylon, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /37

    $699,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft

    38 Bacon Ln, Babylon, NY 11702

    Welcome to this Perfect! and beautifully expanded ranch in desirable Babylon Village, where comfortable single-level living and energy-efficient utilities create an exceptional opportunity. The home’s curb appeal is immediately impressive, featuring professional landscaping and a double-wide paver driveway with a striking starburst centerpiece. The elegant paver design continues along the front

    Donna Kunzig Signature Premier Properties

    38 Bacon Ln, Babylon, NY 11702
  • /8

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    125 Deer Park Ave, Babylon, NY 11702

    2 Bedroom, 1 Bath 1st Level Apartment In The Heart of Babylon Village. New Wood Floor, Freshly Painted, New Shower/Tub, LR, EIK. Please Note: This Apartment Is Adjacent To A Busy Bar/Restaurant That Will Be Noisy At Night At Times. Public Parking-No Designated Spots.

    John Macaluso Compass Greater NY LLC

    125 Deer Park Ave, Babylon, NY 11702
  • 19 Coppertree Ln, Babylon, NY 11702

    $855,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    19 Coppertree Ln, Babylon, NY 11702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $497/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $877,574

    Last Listing Agent Mary Adams Century 21 Adams Real Estate

    19 Coppertree Ln, Babylon, NY 11702
  • /16

    $775,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft

    184 Dallas St, Lindenhurst, NY 11757

    Welcome to this Spacious and versatile home located in Lindenhurst Village featuring a well- designed layout ideal for extended living. The first floor offers two bedrooms, full bathroom, living room, kitchen and dining room. The second floor included three bedrooms, full bathroom, laundry room. Additional highlights include central air conditioning and central heating along. Conveniently located

    Nora Garcia HomeSmart Premier Living Rlty

    184 Dallas St, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
  • /11

    $3,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    231 Milligan Rd, West Babylon, NY 11704

    Beautiful Development with Resort Style Amenities Including Marina and Pool Club and Fitness Room. Apartments Include, Heat, Snow Removal, Garbage, Assigned Parking, Two Indoor Cats + 1 Dog Allowed.

    Mary Beth Donnelly Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    231 Milligan Rd, West Babylon, NY 11704
  • 150 Little East Neck Rd S, Babylon, NY 11702

    $750,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    150 Little East Neck Rd S, Babylon, NY 11702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $560/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,337

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Salvo Shine Realty Group

    150 Little East Neck Rd S, Babylon, NY 11702
    • 90 W 7th St, Deer Park, NY 11729

      Est $754,213

      Not Listed For Sale

      90 W 7th St, Deer Park, NY 11729

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      90 W 7th St, Deer Park, NY 11729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68 Days On Market

  • /50

    $1,299,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    71 Mc Cue Ln, Babylon, NY 11702

    A refined waterfront retreat in the heart of Babylon Village. Privately set along a quiet lane, this exceptional cedar Colonial captures the essence of timeless coastal elegance with sweeping views of tranquil Mud Creek and direct access to the Great South Bay. Custom re-built in 2000, and fully renovated in 2020, this distinguished residence seamlessly blends classic New England architecture

    Patty Vorilas Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    71 Mc Cue Ln, Babylon, NY 11702
  • /9

    $2,590 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    99 Prospect St Unit 6H, Babylon, NY 11702

    We Offer Luxury One Bedrooms, Some Villa-Style.Located In Historic Babylon Village Walking Distance To The Beautiful Shopping Village.Conv To The Lirr, Rte 231/Deer Park Ave, Sunrise Hwy & Southern State Pkwy. Washer & Dryer In Every Apartment.Pet Friendly!! Prices/policies subject to change without notice., Additional information: Lease Term:12 Months,24 Months,Over 12 Months

    Michelle Holmes Fairfield Properties

    99 Prospect St Unit 6H, Babylon, NY 11702
  • 66 Stowe Ave, Babylon, NY 11702

    $765,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    66 Stowe Ave, Babylon, NY 11702

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,159

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Brandes Exit Realty Achieve

    66 Stowe Ave, Babylon, NY 11702
  • /9

    $389,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 600 Sq Ft

    54 Bayview Ave W, Lindenhurst, NY 11757

    Rare opportunity to own a bayfront property in Lindenhurst with endless potential. This bungalow sits on a 0.10 acre lot with unobstructed, breathtaking open bay views. Ideal for investors, builders, or buyers looking to create their own coastal retreat. Property is being sold as is, cash only. Close to parks, marinas, and all that the South Shore waterfront lifestyle has to offer. Do not miss

    Gail Carillo Coldwell Banker American Homes

    54 Bayview Ave W, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
  • /2

    $2,105 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 552 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    805 Long Island Ave Unit 4B, Deer Park, NY 11729

    *Ask About Our Rent Specials*. $99 Sec.Dep Special*. Restrictions Apply* Charming Studio Apartments. New Kitchens And Baths. Hot Water Included. Luxurious Vinyl Planl flooring . Convenient To Long Island Expressway (Exit 51) And The Lirr. Close Walk To Shops. Prices/policies subject to change without notice.

    Michelle Holmes Fairfield Properties

    805 Long Island Ave Unit 4B, Deer Park, NY 11729
  • 89 Woodsome Rd, Babylon, NY 11702

    $1,020,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    89 Woodsome Rd, Babylon, NY 11702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,034,913

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Conboy Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    89 Woodsome Rd, Babylon, NY 11702
  • /9

    $649,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft

    103 Foster Blvd, Babylon, NY 11702

    Come and See this Lovely and Well Cared for Four Bedroom Cape Cod. Hardwood Floors, Sunny Southern Exposure, First Floor Bedroom and Bath. Full Basement, One Car Garage, Flat and Level Yard. Updated Heating System. ~1 Mile from Babylon Train Station, Close to Babylon Village.

    Christine Reilly RE/MAX Best

    103 Foster Blvd, Babylon, NY 11702
  • /9

    $3,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    23-25 Lincoln St, Babylon, NY 11702

    3BR / 2BATH Duplex. -Fully renovated EIK w/ Modern cabinetry. -Stone countertops / Stainless Steel appliances w/ dishwasher. -Washer/Dryer. -Hardwood flooring. -Mini-split A/C units for heating & cooling in all rooms. -Storage space. -Driveway / Backyard access.

    Marie Diaz Signature Premier Properties

    23-25 Lincoln St, Babylon, NY 11702
  • 267 Cadman Ave, West Babylon, NY 11704

    $710,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    267 Cadman Ave, West Babylon, NY 11704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,280

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Napolitano Anthony Napolitano Homes

    267 Cadman Ave, West Babylon, NY 11704
  • /50

    $1,350,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft

    114 Araca Rd, Babylon, NY 11702

    Stunning waterfront home in the heart of charming Babylon Village, offering the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and coastal living. This beautifully maintained residence features 5 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 updated bathrooms, along with 100 feet of navy bulkhead and a private guest house/rec room, ideal for entertaining or extended stays. The custom kitchen is appointed with granite

    Jennifer Conboy Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    114 Araca Rd, Babylon, NY 11702
  • /10

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    50 Sunburst Dr, Deer Park, NY 11729

    Welcome to 50 Sunburst Dr Deer Park! This cozy 1 BR apartment is a ground level unit, with a private separate entrance, and a large fenced off dedicated yard space and patio. Driveway Parking, and all utilities are included EXCEPT for WIFI and/ or Cable. Large LR/Kitchen Combo, 1 Bedroom with Closet, and a secondary large walk in closet. Very clean and well maintained. NO PETS. Located very close

    Christopher Silliman Real Broker NY LLC

    50 Sunburst Dr, Deer Park, NY 11729
  • 7 Lico Place, Babylon, NY 11702

    $640,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    7 Lico Place, Babylon, NY 11702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $472/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,650

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Gardner Exit Realty All Pro

    7 Lico Place, Babylon, NY 11702
  • /34

    $2,375,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,742 Sq Ft

    50 Cedar Ln, Babylon, NY 11702

    Mediterranean Style home, beautifully situated on Carlls River. Two acres of waterfront with beach, ramp and bulkhead. Guest Cottage and garden shed with sliders patio and water view. (works for car collector storage too) Gracious home boasting beautiful botanical gardens and landscaping. Designer kitchen and bathrooms, custom cabinetry, and woodwork abounds. Hand painted Turret stairway to

    Irene Lockel Netter Real Estate Inc

    50 Cedar Ln, Babylon, NY 11702
  • /2

    $2,755 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    134 Park Ave Unit 9D, Babylon, NY 11702

    Ask About Our Outstanding Rent Specials*: Restrictions apply * Beautiful Courtyard Setting For Private Entry, Oversized Eat-In-Kitchens W New Appliances Including Dishwasher. New Baths. Wood Floors, Br W/Carpeting, .Window Treatments. Laundry Facility. Prices/Policies Subject To Change Without Notice., Additional information: Appearance:Diamond

    Michelle Holmes Fairfield Properties

    134 Park Ave Unit 9D, Babylon, NY 11702
  • 219 Litchfield Ave, Babylon, NY 11702

    $650,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    219 Litchfield Ave, Babylon, NY 11702

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $520/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathi Durler Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    219 Litchfield Ave, Babylon, NY 11702
  • /21

    $642,500

    $17K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft

    499 Old Country Rd, Deer Park, NY 11729

    Nice Cape Cod on Large Property- 4 Bedrooms, 2 Full Baths, Large Kitchen, Finished Basement, 2 Garages, 1 Shed, Fenced Yard. Half Hollow Schools! HOUSE NEEDS UPDATING

    Rick Hovanec Coldwell Banker Easton Prop

    499 Old Country Rd, Deer Park, NY 11729
  • /9

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    78A Upper Deer Park Ave Unit 2B, Babylon, NY 11702

    With olde world charm this small, cozy apartment in the heart of the village offers hardwood floors, ample closets and use of village pool (with permit). Located on the second floor, it offers natural light and a private entrance. Landlord pays heat, gas for cooking, sewer and water. Close proximity to all stores, shops, LIRR, Laundromat and more. Municipal parking.

    Cheryl Messina Signature Premier Properties

    78A Upper Deer Park Ave Unit 2B, Babylon, NY 11702
  • 17 Sheridan Rd, Babylon, NY 11702

    $615,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    17 Sheridan Rd, Babylon, NY 11702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,058

    Last Listing Agent Hope Atkinson Hope And Dreams Realty

    17 Sheridan Rd, Babylon, NY 11702
  • /24

    $639,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft

    354 Beachview St, Copiague, NY 11726

    Location, Location, location!! ,fully renovated in 2020, highly desirable, this home's open concept living areas flow among all rooms.The private yard is perfect for gatherings both big and small right beside this bright, inviting and beautiful home. Be the next owner of this spectacular,one of a kind. Spacious interior, you'll have to see for yourself!!

    Leandro Firpo Keystone Realty USA Corp

    354 Beachview St, Copiague, NY 11726
  • /11

    $5,500 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,970 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    762 Pecan St, Lindenhurst, NY 11757

    Imagine living in a boater's dream right in South Lindenhurst! This gorgeous waterfront home boasts five bedrooms, four full bathrooms and three balconies each offering water views. On the top floor you find a spectacular chef's kitchen with stainless steel appliances and a six foot island. There is a walk in pantry and a wine cooler. Also on the top floor is the open concept living and dining

    Susan Cavanagh Exit Family Realty

    762 Pecan St, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
  • 57 Benburb St, Amityville, NY 11701

    $700,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    57 Benburb St, Amityville, NY 11701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,349

    Last Listing Agent Dwayne Barrett True Homes Inc

    57 Benburb St, Amityville, NY 11701
  • /33

    $725,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft

    456 Village Oaks Ln, Babylon, NY 11702

    Where natural light, thoughtful design, and effortless living come together—welcome to your next chapter in the coveted Village Oaks community. This beautifully curated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence welcomes you with rich hardwood floors that flow seamlessly across the main level, setting the tone for a home that is both warm and sophisticated. Sunlight pours in through multiple skylights,

    Alena Charria OverSouth LLC

    456 Village Oaks Ln, Babylon, NY 11702
  • /9

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    657 N Delaware Ave, Lindenhurst, NY 11757

    Spacious Open & Airy Layout! Freshly painted, lots of updates and ready to move right in. This 2nd floor unit is offering beautiful hardwood flooring through out the apartment. Nice size eat in kitchen with gas stove. Formal dining room. Bright living room with large windows. All windows have new blinds! Updated vanity and mirror in full bathroom with tub. Both larger bedrooms have an entry door

    Sherri Cruz Seal The Deal Real Estate

    657 N Delaware Ave, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
  • 246 Cadman Ave, Babylon, NY 11702

    $860,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    246 Cadman Ave, Babylon, NY 11702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,800

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Salvo Shine Realty Group

    246 Cadman Ave, Babylon, NY 11702

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home