8,498

Babylon, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /22

    $590,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 879 Sq Ft

    418 Old Farmingdale Rd, West Babylon, NY 11704

    Charming 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Ranch That's been beautifully Updated and is Completely Move-in Ready! Enjoy a Stunning Redone Kitchen with White Cabinetry, Farmhouse Sink, Recessed Lighting, and an Open Layout flowing Into the Dining and Living Areas. High Ceiling, Anderson Windows, Hardwood Flooring and Ceiling Fans Add Warmth and Natural Light Throughout. Step Outside to Your Own Backyard Retreat

    Patricia Gisbert Howard Hanna Coach

    418 Old Farmingdale Rd, West Babylon, NY 11704
  • /5

    $3,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    36 Cooper St, Babylon, NY 11702

    Fantastic 3-Bedroom First-Floor Apartment in the Heart of Babylon Village!Enjoy spacious rooms, beautiful laminate flooring, and a modern kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances. This home also includes the convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer. Located just minutes from Babylon Village shops, restaurants, and the train station, this apartment offers both comfort and unbeatable

    Justin Galbraith Eric G Ramsay Jr Assoc LLC

    36 Cooper St, Babylon, NY 11702
  • 66 Wyandanch Ave, Babylon, NY 11702

    $900,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    66 Wyandanch Ave, Babylon, NY 11702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $915,658

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Conboy Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    66 Wyandanch Ave, Babylon, NY 11702
    • 6 Sarah Ct, Deer Park, NY 11729

      Est $1,026,894

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Sarah Ct, Deer Park, NY 11729

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6 Sarah Ct, Deer Park, NY 11729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89 Days On Market

  • /35

    $1,250,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft

    15 E Shore Dr, Babylon, NY 11702

    Experience the best of waterfront living in this exceptional Bayfront residence on East Shore Drive. Perfectly positioned along the water in Babylon, this home offers a rare blend of privacy, natural beauty and effortless coastal living. From the moment you arrive, your greeted by sweeping water views and a setting that feels like a private retreat. Natural light fills the living areas inside,

    Lisa Locorriere Signature Premier Properties

    15 E Shore Dr, Babylon, NY 11702
  • /8

    $2,850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 855 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    65 Friendly Ct Unit Fc65, Babylon, NY 11702

    Ask About Our Amazing Special*: Apts W/ Private Entry.Heat, Hot Water & Cooking Gas Included. Updated Kitchens W/ New Appliances Including Dishwashers. Carpet.Some With Terraces.Clubhouse W/ Laundry Center.Pet Friendly! Convenient To Lirr, Babylon Village,Sunrise Highway &Southern State Parkway. Prices/Policies Subject To Change without Notice.

    Michelle Holmes Fairfield Properties

    65 Friendly Ct Unit Fc65, Babylon, NY 11702
  • 82 Ketewamoke Ave, Babylon, NY 11702

    $900,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    82 Ketewamoke Ave, Babylon, NY 11702

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $994,964

    Last Listing Agent Kieran O'Brien Signature Premier Properties

    82 Ketewamoke Ave, Babylon, NY 11702
  • /14

    $640,000

    $51K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft

    60 32nd St, Copiague, NY 11726

    Expanded 5-Bedroom, 2-Bath Home with Full Basement & Spacious YardWelcome to this beautiful home that needs little TLC. This home is offering a perfect blend of space, functionality, and charm. Located in a desirable neighborhood, this property boasts excellent curb appeal and thoughtful upgrades throughout.Spacious Interior: Five generously sized bedrooms provide ample room for a growing

    Lucille DiLorenzo Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    60 32nd St, Copiague, NY 11726
  • /5

    $2,650 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    382 Deer Park Ave, Babylon, NY 11702

    Welcome to this newly renovated 1 bedroom apartment with washer/dryer in unit located in the heart of Babylon Village. Just steps away from the train station with a 45-minute ride to NYC. Located in the village with dining, shopping and night life. Close to all beaches. NTN Tenant Screening required

    Alice Yurkerwich Howard Hanna Coach

    382 Deer Park Ave, Babylon, NY 11702
  • 65 Birchfield Ave, Babylon, NY 11702

    $590,850

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    65 Birchfield Ave, Babylon, NY 11702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $635/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,212

    Last Listing Agent Shannon MacLeod Red Maple Real Estate Group

    65 Birchfield Ave, Babylon, NY 11702
  • /16

    $615,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft

    104 Vesper Ct, Babylon, NY 11702

    Don’t miss this hidden gem in Babylon! Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac, this expanded Cape offers 4 bedrooms (2 on each level), 2 full baths, a spacious kitchen, and a large dining room—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a generous backyard with a big deck, all just minutes from Babylon’s vibrant downtown filled with restaurants, parks, and theaters. Priced to sell, act fast!

    Gregory Girgenti Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    104 Vesper Ct, Babylon, NY 11702
  • /9

    $2,590 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    99 Prospect St Unit 5E, Babylon, NY 11702

    We Offer Luxury One Bedrooms, Some Villa-Style.Located In Historic Babylon Village Walking Distance To The Beautiful Shopping Village.Conv To The Lirr, Rte 231/Deer Park Ave, Sunrise Hwy & Southern State Pkwy. Washer & Dryer In Every Apartment.Pet Friendly!! Prices/policies subject to change without notice., Additional information: Lease Term:12 Months,24 Months,Over 12 Months

    Michelle Holmes Fairfield Properties

    99 Prospect St Unit 5E, Babylon, NY 11702
  • 666 S Wellwood Ave, Lindenhurst, NY 11757

    $717,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    666 S Wellwood Ave, Lindenhurst, NY 11757

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,091

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Prevete Madison Homes Realty Inc

    666 S Wellwood Ave, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
  • /35

    $1,240,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft

    125 S Bay Dr, Babylon, NY 11702

    Presenting this exceptional custom-built new construction!! Boasting the latest technological advancements that ensure a high level of efficiency and safety against natural disasters. This is NOT an elevated old structure, which is common in the area. Completed in 2021, this advanced ICF construction complies with and exceeds FEMA requirements for fire, flood and wind resistance, with an elevated

    Mohammed Ali Rizvi Keller Williams Realty Greater

    125 S Bay Dr, Babylon, NY 11702
  • /9

    $3,565 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1594 August Rd Unit 1594, Babylon, NY 11703

    Ask about our 99 Sec.Dep Special*. Lovely courtyards.Tudor architecture.Tennis.Path to Belmont State Park.Shaker-style kit/bth cabinets.Quartz ctrtop/backsplash/plank tile flr/gray carpet.Gray paint. Frmls shwr drs.subway tile bth/quartz vanity/basketweave flr tile.Hi-hats.Ceil fans.Whirlpool gold stls.stl.appl.Terrace.Nr LIRR So.St.Pkwy.Rte231/DeerPark Ave.LIE495. Prices/policies may change w/o

    Michelle Holmes Fairfield Properties

    1594 August Rd Unit 1594, Babylon, NY 11703
  • 91 15th Ave, West Babylon, NY 11704

    $840,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    91 15th Ave, West Babylon, NY 11704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $822,638

    Last Listing Agent Jared Sarney SRG Residential LLC

    91 15th Ave, West Babylon, NY 11704
  • /2

    $545,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft

    78 Stowe Ave, Babylon, NY 11702

    Spacious high-ranch single-family home in the Village of Babylon offering approximately 1,928 sq ft of living space with 9 total rooms, 4 bedrooms, and 2 full baths. Situated on a generous lot of approximately 9,240 sq ft in a well-established suburban neighborhood near major roadways, rail service, parks, and local amenities. The surrounding area features a mix of single-family residences with

    Christopher Rose REALHome Services & Solutions

    78 Stowe Ave, Babylon, NY 11702
  • /13

    $3,400 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    11 Park Ave Unit 1A, Babylon, NY 11702

    Welcome to 11 Park Avenue, Unit 1A, located in the heart of beautiful Babylon Village! This thoughtfully renovated 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment was completely updated in May 2026 and offers modern finishes with exceptional convenience just moments from the Babylon train station, shopping, restaurants, and village amenities. The apartment features a brand-new kitchen with quartz countertops, gas

    Kenneth Hirsch Compass Greater NY LLC

    11 Park Ave Unit 1A, Babylon, NY 11702
  • 32 Santapogue Dr, Lindenhurst, NY 11757

    $685,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    32 Santapogue Dr, Lindenhurst, NY 11757

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,100

    Last Listing Agent Zinaida Volynsky Realty Connect USA LLC

    32 Santapogue Dr, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
  • /13

    $549,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 748 Sq Ft

    80 Earl St, Deer Park, NY 11729

    Big lot in Deer Park Alert!! The house includes a cozy living area - dining area, a full kitchen with appliances, 2 well maintained bedrooms, 1 full bathroom. The house also has full unfinished basement. Would like to include that there was a recent install of a new oil tank. Enjoy your evenings in the lush ample, fenced backyard which also features a shed. House has its own private driveway,

    Jasmeet Anand Property Professionals Realty

    80 Earl St, Deer Park, NY 11729
  • 8 Edward Ave, Babylon, NY 11702

    $855,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    8 Edward Ave, Babylon, NY 11702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $532/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $844,340

    Last Listing Agent Mary Adams Century 21 Adams Real Estate

    8 Edward Ave, Babylon, NY 11702
  • /38

    $1,375,999

    $74K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,184 Sq Ft

    66 Lighthouse Rd, Babylon, NY 11702

    Taxes are currently being grieved!Welcome to your dream waterfront retreat in Babylon! This fully renovated four-bedroom, three-bathroom home is a true diamond, offering the perfect blend of modern luxury and coastal charm. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated, featuring a bright, open-concept layout, high-end finishes, and spacious living areas designed for both comfort and style. Wake

    Nicole Commisso Vantage Realty Partners

    66 Lighthouse Rd, Babylon, NY 11702
  • 350 N Fulton Ave, Lindenhurst, NY 11757

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    350 N Fulton Ave, Lindenhurst, NY 11757

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $498/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,163

    Last Listing Agent Kerri McDonald Cornerstone Properties of LI

    350 N Fulton Ave, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
  • /7

    $689,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft

    18 Cambridge Dr, Babylon, NY 11702

    A perfect place to begin your home ownership journey, in the prestigious Frederick Shores community of Babylon Village, West Babylon SD, X flood zone. This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is ideally situated mid-block on a generous 80x100 property with IGS, offering both comfort and convenience. The home features a warm and inviting living room with a fireplace, a beautifully updated kitchen with

    Tracey DeMeo EXIT Realty Premier

    18 Cambridge Dr, Babylon, NY 11702
  • 1 Freedom Ct, Babylon, NY 11702

    $751,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1 Freedom Ct, Babylon, NY 11702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $385/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victoria McMillan Netter Real Estate Inc

    1 Freedom Ct, Babylon, NY 11702
  • /50

    $674,999

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft

    326 Litchfield Ave, Babylon, NY 11702

    Classic 1930's Colonial Located In Babylon Village, Without the Flood Insurance Requirement! 1 Mile from Sunrise Highway, 1 Mile from Babylon Train Station, 1 Mile from Babylon Villages Amazing Nightlife, and 8 Minutes to the Beach, this Location is PRIME! Situated on a Over-Sized Lot of .26 of a Acre, There Is Plenty of Room for Expansion. Included in the Sale are Architectural Drawings for a

    Alexander Vavas Real Broker NY LLC

    326 Litchfield Ave, Babylon, NY 11702
  • 184 Sumpwams Ave, Babylon, NY 11702

    $600,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    184 Sumpwams Ave, Babylon, NY 11702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,676

    Last Listing Agent Diane Greco Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    184 Sumpwams Ave, Babylon, NY 11702
  • /15

    $450,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft

    19 Whalers Cove, Babylon, NY 11702

    Welcome to this 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath duplex condo, perfectly situated in the heart of charming Babylon Village! This desirable end unit offers incredible potential and a great opportunity to customize and make it your own. The main level features a spacious living area, and an eat-in kitchen layout ready for your personal touch. A convenient half bath and in-unit laundry add everyday practicality.

    Jennifer Conboy Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    19 Whalers Cove, Babylon, NY 11702
  • 47 Pershing Ave, Babylon, NY 11702

    $999,900

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    47 Pershing Ave, Babylon, NY 11702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 450 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,028,751

    Last Listing Agent Dan Moore RE/MAX Best

    47 Pershing Ave, Babylon, NY 11702
    • 119 S Bay Dr, Babylon, NY 11702

      Est $979,010

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 S Bay Dr, Babylon, NY 11702

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,349 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      119 S Bay Dr, Babylon, NY 11702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72 Days On Market

  • /2

    $425,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    28 Ocean Walk, Babylon, NY 11702

    Information In The Listing Is Provided As A Courtesy. Agent & Buyer Should Verify All Information And Not Rely On Contents Herein.

    Tannith Osborne Floyd Harbor Real Estate Inc

    28 Ocean Walk, Babylon, NY 11702

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home