8,498

Babylon, NY Homes

Section Image
  • 325 W 16th St, Deer Park, NY 11729

    $675,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    325 W 16th St, Deer Park, NY 11729

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,072

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Athanasatos Signature Premier Properties

    325 W 16th St, Deer Park, NY 11729
  • /28

    $829,888

    Open Sat 10:30AM - 12PM $45K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft

    227 N Railroad Ave, Babylon, NY 11702

    Welcome to 227 N Railroad Ave, this fully renovated, move-in ready stunning home offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades and everyday comfort. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, this property has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom. Enjoy peace of mind with brand-new roof and new energy-efficient windows, along with a complete interior renovation showcasing stylish

    Michael Cowan Coldwell Banker American Homes

    227 N Railroad Ave, Babylon, NY 11702
  • 14 Whalers Cove Dr, Babylon, NY 11702

    $443,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    14 Whalers Cove Dr, Babylon, NY 11702

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $591/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,945

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Baradzi Netter Real Estate Inc

    14 Whalers Cove Dr, Babylon, NY 11702
  • /2

    $580,000

    Pending

    65 Crown St, Deer Park, NY 11729

    Gregory King KINGS HOME REALTY ADVISORY GROUP LLC

    65 Crown St, Deer Park, NY 11729
  • 72 Nehring Ave, Babylon, NY 11702

    $620,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    72 Nehring Ave, Babylon, NY 11702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $517/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,423

    Last Listing Agent Loraine Burke Signature Premier Properties

    72 Nehring Ave, Babylon, NY 11702
  • /24

    $899,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    5 Rosebud Ln, Babylon, NY 11702

    Nestled in the heart of Babylon Village, this beautifully maintained home at 5 Rosebud Lane offers the perfect blend of charm, comfort, and convenience. Situated on a quiet, tree-lined street, this property provides an ideal setting while still being just moments from the vibrant village, shops, restaurants, parks, and the LIRR. The home features spacious living areas filled with natural light,

    Tammy Ramsay Eric G Ramsay Jr Assoc LLC

    5 Rosebud Ln, Babylon, NY 11702
  • 243 Locust Ave, Babylon, NY 11702

    $750,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    243 Locust Ave, Babylon, NY 11702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $536/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,956

    Last Listing Agent Cathi Durler Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    243 Locust Ave, Babylon, NY 11702
  • /22

    $999,999

    • 7 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    54 Evergreen St Unit A and B, West Babylon, NY 11704

    Rare opportunity to own a beautifully renovated legal 2-family home with Certificate of Occupancy, offering exceptional versatility for investors, or owner-occupants seeking premium rental income potential. Thoughtfully upgraded throughout, this impressive property combines modern finishes, major capital improvements, and true pride of ownership.Unit A is a newly remodeled 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath

    Beth Lowe Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    54 Evergreen St Unit A and B, West Babylon, NY 11704
  • 16 Lucinda Dr, Babylon, NY 11702

    $710,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    16 Lucinda Dr, Babylon, NY 11702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,635

    Last Listing Agent Paul Musso Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    16 Lucinda Dr, Babylon, NY 11702
  • 126 Siegel Blvd, Babylon, NY 11702

    $755,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    126 Siegel Blvd, Babylon, NY 11702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,905

    Last Listing Agent Sheryl Jenks Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    126 Siegel Blvd, Babylon, NY 11702
  • 64 Ketewamoke Ave, Babylon, NY 11702

    $725,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    64 Ketewamoke Ave, Babylon, NY 11702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $445/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,372

    Last Listing Agent Shannon MacLeod Red Maple Real Estate Group

    64 Ketewamoke Ave, Babylon, NY 11702
  • 283 Washington Ave, Amityville, NY 11701

    $450,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    283 Washington Ave, Amityville, NY 11701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,205

    Last Listing Agent Jared Garcia Weichert Realtors Performance

    283 Washington Ave, Amityville, NY 11701
  • 54 Higgins St, North Babylon, NY 11703

    $710,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    54 Higgins St, North Babylon, NY 11703

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,519

    Last Listing Agent William ODonnell Keller Williams Realty Elite

    54 Higgins St, North Babylon, NY 11703
  • 105 Ketewamoke Ave, Babylon, NY 11702

    $934,250

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    105 Ketewamoke Ave, Babylon, NY 11702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $961,787

    Last Listing Agent Diane Muldowney Century 21 Adams Real Estate

    105 Ketewamoke Ave, Babylon, NY 11702
  • 312 Abbington Ct, Copiague, NY 11726

    $620,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    312 Abbington Ct, Copiague, NY 11726

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,748

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Valente Keller Williams Realty Greater

    312 Abbington Ct, Copiague, NY 11726
  • 85 George St, Babylon, NY 11702

    $720,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    85 George St, Babylon, NY 11702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $422/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,096

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Campasano The Agency Northshore NY

    85 George St, Babylon, NY 11702
  • 45 Mc Cue Ln, Babylon, NY 11702

    $960,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    45 Mc Cue Ln, Babylon, NY 11702

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $923,084

    Last Listing Agent Mike Carroll RE/MAX Best

    45 Mc Cue Ln, Babylon, NY 11702
  • 246 Locust Ave, Babylon, NY 11702

    $540,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    246 Locust Ave, Babylon, NY 11702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,678

    Last Listing Agent Brian Zegans HomeLink Homes LLC

    246 Locust Ave, Babylon, NY 11702
    • 607 Stream St, Babylon, NY 11702

      Est $707,466

      Not Listed For Sale

      607 Stream St, Babylon, NY 11702

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      607 Stream St, Babylon, NY 11702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • 47 Village Line Rd, Babylon, NY 11702

    $1,100,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    47 Village Line Rd, Babylon, NY 11702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,091,554

    Last Listing Agent David Sanders Compass Greater NY LLC

    47 Village Line Rd, Babylon, NY 11702
    • 601 Pinto St, Babylon, NY 11702

      Est $700,082

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 Pinto St, Babylon, NY 11702

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      601 Pinto St, Babylon, NY 11702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47 Days On Market

  • 26 Mitchell Ave, Babylon, NY 11702

    $685,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    26 Mitchell Ave, Babylon, NY 11702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,145

    Last Listing Agent Dan Moore RE/MAX Best

    26 Mitchell Ave, Babylon, NY 11702
    • 523 Pinto St, Babylon, NY 11702

      Est $636,864

      Not Listed For Sale

      523 Pinto St, Babylon, NY 11702

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      523 Pinto St, Babylon, NY 11702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96 Days On Market

  • 141 Annuskemunnica Rd, Babylon, NY 11702

    $1,160,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    141 Annuskemunnica Rd, Babylon, NY 11702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $589/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,037,343

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Conboy Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    141 Annuskemunnica Rd, Babylon, NY 11702
  • 353 Litchfield Ave, Babylon, NY 11702

    $690,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    353 Litchfield Ave, Babylon, NY 11702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,503

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Rega Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    353 Litchfield Ave, Babylon, NY 11702

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home