3,837

Homes in ZIP Code 93301

Section Image
  • /37

    $395,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft

    3201 Mulberry Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    Located in the desirable Westchester Tract, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home sits on a spacious corner lot and offers a blend of classic charm with modern updates. The kitchen has been upgraded, complemented by new flooring and fresh interior paint that gives the home a bright, refreshed feel.Inside, you'll find two comfortable living areas plus an additional room that could easily serve as a home

    Annette Pounds Destiny Real Estate

    3201 Mulberry Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93301
  • /12

    $1,245 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    505 33rd St Unit A, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    Clean & Spacious Central 2-Bedroom + 2-Bathroom Manufactured Home: Cooler, Carpet, Blinds, Stove, Dishwasher, Dining Area, Fenced Yard, Gardener-Front Only, Laundry Hookups-G&E, Carport Parking, Non Smoking, No Pets, 10-Month Lease Required *Tenant is responsible for routine watering of front yard & upkeep of carport area. *Applicants are required to maintain renters insurance of 100k liability

    505 33rd St Unit A, Bakersfield, CA 93301
  • /54

    $405,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2469 Pine St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,149

    Last Listing Agent Allison Kitchen Kitchen Real Estate Services

    2469 Pine St, Bakersfield, CA 93301
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      1230 34th St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

      1230 34th St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dylan Lym ASU Commercial

  • /21

    $415,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft

    2429 C St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a versatile bonus room offering added flexibility for an office, gym, or extra living space. Property features ADU potential and a stunning sparkling poolperfect for summer entertaining and family gatherings. Spacious yard with room to create your own backyard oasis. Convenient Bakersfield location close to schools, shopping, and dining. A must-see!

    Leopoldo Ortega Dream Home Realty

    2429 C St, Bakersfield, CA 93301
  • /29

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3200 El Encanto Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms - Size: 2,116 Square Feet - Features: - Two outdoor patios - Fireplace - 2-Car Garage - Access to community pool - Washer/dryer includedIncluded in Rent: - Water - Trash - Landscaping - Pest ControlPet Policy: - Pets allowed (maximum of 2, must be small) -For inquiries or to schedule a viewing, please contact -

    3200 El Encanto Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93301
  • /25

    $385,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2424 C St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,348

    Last Listing Agent Casie Cortez RE/MAX Golden Empire

    2424 C St, Bakersfield, CA 93301
    • /46

      Not Listed For Sale

      2230 G St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

      • 4,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      2230 G St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $222/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $995,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jason Moyer Watson Realty

  • /49

    $535,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,311 Sq Ft

    2801 Elm St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    Welcome to Rivera Westchester, where timeless charm meets thoughtful updates! This beautifully refreshed home offers 2,311 sq ft with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, featuring a flexible layout with 3 bedrooms upstairs and 1 downstairs, ideal for multigenerational living or guests. Situated on a spacious 13,872 sq ft lot, enjoy a newly plastered pool and plenty of room to create your own backyard

    Chandler Brown Keller Williams Realty

    2801 Elm St, Bakersfield, CA 93301
  • /12

    $1,275 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    617 30th St Unit B, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    617 30th St Unit B, Bakersfield, CA 93301
  • /46

    $385,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2931 Pine St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,092

    Last Listing Agent Michael Dunn Broker X

    2931 Pine St, Bakersfield, CA 93301
    • /39

      Est $322,536

      Not Listed For Sale

      2102 Basilone Way, Bakersfield, CA 93301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2102 Basilone Way, Bakersfield, CA 93301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,500
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Saba Watson Realty

  • /51

    $499,900

    $15K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,367 Sq Ft

    3112 Audubon Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    Turn-key 4-bedroom, 3-bath home located in the highly desirable Old Westchester neighborhood. This beautifully maintained property offers the perfect blend of comfort, upgrades, and outdoor living. Step inside to find a spacious and functional layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Recent improvements include brand-new windows and an upgraded electrical panel, providing modern

    Cecilia Clark Emerge Real Estate

    3112 Audubon Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93301
  • /15

    $1,575 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2425 Olive St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    Welcome to 2425 Olive St in Bakersfield, CA! Move In Special! 1st month Rent Free!This spacious 2-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom apartment is the perfect place to call home. Enjoy the convenience of designated parking, a community pool for those hot summer days, and a patio for relaxing outdoors. This apartment gives a modern and cozy feel. Located in a great location, this apartment is perfect

    2425 Olive St, Bakersfield, CA 93301
  • 2124 E St Unit ABC, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    $478,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2124 E St Unit ABC, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Priscilla Cervantes PAK Home Realty

    2124 E St Unit ABC, Bakersfield, CA 93301
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      604 44th St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      604 44th St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $53/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Dobbs Ryan Dobbs Realty

  • /56

    $399,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft

    2813 Elm St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    Welcome to Westchester Riviera! This beautifully maintained 1965 home embraces timeless charm yet meets modern comfort. Thoughtfully updated w/stylish flooring and fresh interior paint, this residence preserves the character and craftsmanship of its era while offering the conveniences of today w/room for your perfect finishing touch! Inside you'll find 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths and indoor

    Tami Workman Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT

    2813 Elm St, Bakersfield, CA 93301
  • /10

    $1,245 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    505 33rd St Unit C, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    Clean & Spacious Central 3-Bedroom + 1-Bathroom: NEW Vinyl Flooring, Blinds, Stove, Dishwasher, Dining Area, Fenced Yard, Cooler, Gardener-Front Only, Laundry Hookups-G&E, Driveway Parking Only, Non Smoking, No Pets, 10-Month Lease Required *Applicants are required to maintain renters insurance of 100k liability & submit proof of coverage for the duration of their residency. *Schools: Stella I.

    505 33rd St Unit C, Bakersfield, CA 93301
  • /19

    $84,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    4401 King Arthur Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Worrell Open Door Real Estate

    4401 King Arthur Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93301
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      4205 King Arthur Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      4205 King Arthur Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $66/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $53,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aram Zoraian The Zorian Group Real Estate

  • /38

    $485,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,585 Sq Ft

    2500 Pine St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    Discover this charming five-bedroom, three-bath home located in the heart of Downtown Westchester. Offering 2,585 sq ft of living space, the home features two spacious living areas, a cozy fireplace, and large picturesque windows that fill the home with natural light.The home has been updated with fresh exterior paint, new downstairs flooring, a new water heater, and updated turf grass in the

    Christopher Choate Keller Williams Realty

    2500 Pine St, Bakersfield, CA 93301
  • /14

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 763 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3817 K St Unit 3817 K St #C, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    3817 K St Unit 3817 K St #C, Bakersfield, CA 93301
  • /38

    $296,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    3007 Truxtun Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,391

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Hudson Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT

    3007 Truxtun Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93301
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      921 Crown Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93301

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      921 Crown Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $67/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ezequiel Gonzalez Broker X

  • /40

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft

    2505 Cedar St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    Beautiful Westchester home featuring 3 bedrooms, 1.75 baths, and a detached 2-car garage. Step into a warm and inviting living area with a fireplace, a formal dining room, and an upgraded kitchen offering custom cabinet space, stainless steel appliances, and recessed lighting. An indoor laundry room with extra storage adds convenience. The bedrooms are generously sized, with the primary suite

    Jonathan Busby Cal Connect Realty Group Inc.

    2505 Cedar St, Bakersfield, CA 93301
  • /12

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • B Street

    2104 B St Unit B Steet (Front House), Bakersfield, CA 93301

    2104 B St Unit B Steet (Front House), Bakersfield, CA 93301
  • /30

    $300,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    622 21st St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,349

    Last Listing Agent Nani Antonaros Watson Realty

    622 21st St, Bakersfield, CA 93301
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      905 E 18th St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

      • 6 Beds
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      905 E 18th St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $459/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $418,200
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Efrain Bobadilla Broker X

  • /31

    $215,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    3600 O St Unit 12, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    Welcome home to Montecito Villa Homes, a gated community with a community pool for those hot days. This 3-bedroom 2.5 bath unit comes with a fridge (not pictured) and a washer and dryer. Downstairs features a kitchen, breakfast bar, dining, living, pantry, and a 1/2 bath. Upstairs are the 3 bedrooms, one room has a balcony, 2 rooms have a view of the pool and the master has its own bathroom

    Desiree Caywood Watson Realty

    3600 O St Unit 12, Bakersfield, CA 93301
  • /20

    $54,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    4401 Prince St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Sheridan Watson Realty

    4401 Prince St, Bakersfield, CA 93301
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      8704 Jewett Ave Unit A,B,C, Bakersfield, CA 93301

      • 1,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      8704 Jewett Ave Unit A,B,C, Bakersfield, CA 93301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $269/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ben Amey Miramar International Calloway

  • /13

    $525,000

    • 924 Sq Ft

    3700 Q St Unit 128, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    A nice condo complex one and a half blocks to Memorial Hospital and other care facilities. Ideal for a 1031 Tax Deferred Exchange or a family that wants to live near-by. I know my grand parents are safe and I could be there in seconds, what's that worth ? Great condo complex, gated, assigned parking, swimming pool, small gym, BBQ, Club house and well maintained with an on-site manage. Bulk Sale

    Joseph Leon Americana Real Estate & Invest

    3700 Q St Unit 128, Bakersfield, CA 93301
  • /60

    $429,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2924 Elm St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,574

    Last Listing Agent Dana Leonard Meridian Real Estate

    2924 Elm St, Bakersfield, CA 93301
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      604 46th St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      604 46th St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $39/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nerissha Molatore Elevate Realty

  • /15

    $219,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft

    3333 El Encanto Ct Unit 22, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    Completely remodeled Condo move in ready with new paint and flooring with upgraded bathrooms and kitchen with new appliances and countertops. Property has indoor utilities, gated patio and single car garage with remote. Schedule an appointment today to view the property.

    Ryan Davidson SafeGuard Realty Investments

    3333 El Encanto Ct Unit 22, Bakersfield, CA 93301
  • /49

    $689,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1801 Pine St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,618

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Moses RE/MAX Golden Empire

    1801 Pine St, Bakersfield, CA 93301
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 45th St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1978
      601 45th St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 165 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryce Garewal The Garewal Group- Emerge Real

  • /47

    $364,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft

    2715 Cedar St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    Welcome home to this move-in ready gem nestled in the charming Old West Chester neighborhood. This home includes 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, 6098 square feet with a dethatched garage. Every major ticket item has been taken care of. Enjoy a brand new roof, all new appliances, and a fully paid-off solar system that puts money back in your pocket from day one.

    Trevor Bender Emerge Real Estate

    2715 Cedar St, Bakersfield, CA 93301
  • /11

    $73,500

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    107 Serve Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mirna Acevedo Miramar Realty

    107 Serve Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      4313 Prince St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1973
      4313 Prince St, Bakersfield, CA 93301