3,837

Homes in ZIP Code 93301

Section Image
  • /29

    $50,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    4324 Sabal Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    Take a look at this diamond in the ruff. Home is move in ready, the yard just needs some TLC. Owner is working on getting the yard cleaned up. This home offers 2 bedrooms and 2 baths. Spacious living room with natural light peering through two large picture windows. Washer, dryer and refrigerator stay. Centrally located in Royal Palms Senior Mobile Home Estates. Park features two clubhouses,

    Wava Cooper Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice

    4324 Sabal Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93301
  • 2465 Pine St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    $475,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    2465 Pine St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,676

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Bailey SunnyHill Realty Inc

    2465 Pine St, Bakersfield, CA 93301
    • /8

      Est $343,256

      Not Listed For Sale

      830 30th St Unit A & B, Bakersfield, CA 93301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      830 30th St Unit A & B, Bakersfield, CA 93301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,999
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Batten Unknown Broker

  • /12

    $2,100,000

    • 7,291 Sq Ft

    2725 16th St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    ASU Commercial is pleased to offer for sale or lease 2725 16th Street, an AAAHC accredited and Medicare certified, occupancy ready surgery center in downtown Bakersfield near Mercy Hospital. The ground floor of the property is approximately 4,900 SF, with clinical medical space of 2,761 SF and surgery suite space of 2,139 SF. The second floor consists of approximately 1,776 square feet of general

    Dylan Lym ASU Commercial

    2725 16th St, Bakersfield, CA 93301
  • /32

    $390,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2532 Cedar St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,030

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Walters Walters & Associates, Inc.

    2532 Cedar St, Bakersfield, CA 93301
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      4320 King Arthur Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4320 King Arthur Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $83/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,900
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laurie McCarty Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT

  • /26

    $75,990

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    605 46th St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    Welcome to your new oasis in a vibrant 55-plus community where retirement dreams come to life! This charming 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom mobile home spans 1,152 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, a beautiful remodeled kitchen, including a bonus room with its own entrance perfect for hobbies, guests, or that home office you've always wanted. Nestled at the end of a peaceful cul-de-sac,

    Allison Kitchen Kitchen Real Estate Services

    605 46th St, Bakersfield, CA 93301
  • /45

    $478,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2124 F St Unit ABC, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Priscilla Cervantes Pak HOME Realty

    2124 F St Unit ABC, Bakersfield, CA 93301
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      4305 Sandbrook Way, Bakersfield, CA 93301

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      4305 Sandbrook Way, Bakersfield, CA 93301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $87/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $68,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jared Cope The Cope Real Estate Team

  • /5

    $799,900

    • 8,560 Sq Ft

    2116 P St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    Very Rare Opportunity to develop this land. This property is surrounded by newer multi-unit apartments and housing. Close to hospitals, Civic Center, Dignity Health Arena, Attorney offices,Courts, Business offices, Restaurants and Shopping. Unique opportunity to develop a variety of building for multiple professionals or income.

    Daniel Mena Golden Valley RealEstate Group

    2116 P St, Bakersfield, CA 93301
  • /30

    $390,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    2509 Cedar St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,280

    Last Listing Agent Casie Cortez Better Homes and Gardens RE

    2509 Cedar St, Bakersfield, CA 93301
    • /17

      Est $174,845

      Not Listed For Sale

      3700 Q St Unit 221, Bakersfield, CA 93301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      3700 Q St Unit 221, Bakersfield, CA 93301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $189/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Stewart Unknown Broker

  • /20

    $485,000

    Pending
    • 3,212 Sq Ft

    1316 H St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    1316 H Street presents another exceptional central Bakersfield investment opportunity. Offered at $485,000, this attractive four-plex features four well-designed 1 bed/1 bath units generating $43,916 in gross annual rents, with continued upside potential. The property includes four one-car garages, providing added tenant convenience and additional rental appeal. Significant electrical

    Marc Thurston ASU Commercial

    1316 H St, Bakersfield, CA 93301
  • /37

    $45,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    4300 Prince St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $36/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jon Busby Team Busby Real Estate - Cal C

    4300 Prince St, Bakersfield, CA 93301
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      2632 L St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

      • 1,699 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      2632 L St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $238/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Kotsiomitis Kathy Kotsiomitis Realty

  • /23

    $139,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    717 45th St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    This thoroughly remodeled 2-bed, 2-bath manufactured home in the desirable Royal Palms 55+ Community is the opportunity you've been waiting for. All ceilings, walls and floors were removed to inspect, clean and repair the structure. This move-in ready home shows like a model and has many luxurious amenities. It features new High-end COREtec Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring and a new subfloor. This

    Martin Buchanan KW Kern

    717 45th St, Bakersfield, CA 93301
  • /34

    $365,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1730 Olive St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,651

    Last Listing Agent William Gordon Watson Realty

    1730 Olive St, Bakersfield, CA 93301
    • /26

      Est $179,563

      Not Listed For Sale

      3700 Q St Unit 212, Bakersfield, CA 93301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      3700 Q St Unit 212, Bakersfield, CA 93301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $165/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Gordon Watson Realty

  • /14

    $995,000

    • 13,216 Sq Ft

    1517 25th St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    This offering includes the leasehold interest in three properties located at 1517 25th Street, 2408 Eye Street & 2429 Chester Avenue. The properties have been occupied by Eagleson Body Works and will be delivered vacant upon sale. The properties are subject to two ground leases with very reasonable rent that through existing firm term and tenant options allow control of the sites through 2060 and

    Matthew Starr ASU Commercial

    1517 25th St, Bakersfield, CA 93301
  • /20

    $80,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    701 42nd St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wava Cooper Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice

    701 42nd St, Bakersfield, CA 93301
    • /19

      Est $262,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1300 R St Unit 21, Bakersfield, CA 93301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,859 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1300 R St Unit 21, Bakersfield, CA 93301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,900
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Frausto Radiant Real Estate

  • /28

    $425,000

    • 2,632 Sq Ft

    931 26th St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    Exceptional mixed-use property offering a professional music studio. Studio amenities include double wall construction in the entire studio, half of the building for sound insulation and the necessary acoustical treatments inside for recording. This includes bass traps, high ceilings, as well as an isolation booth with window and sliding door, and upgraded electrical for studio. The amenities go

    Michael Still Watson Realty

    931 26th St, Bakersfield, CA 93301
  • /44

    $385,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    2401 Elm St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,436

    Last Listing Agent Alishaan Abbas Keller Williams Realty

    2401 Elm St, Bakersfield, CA 93301
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      616 42nd St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      616 42nd St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $41/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Dobbs Ryan Dobbs Realty

  • /8

    $76,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    4501 Q St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    Royal Palms Mobil home park one of the best in Bakersfield 55 or older to live here. Come and retire in this beautiful 2bed 2bath Mobil home it has recently been painted form exterior and the interior has lots of space big two bedrooms and two bathrooms laundry room inside and a comfortable back yard come and take a look Call and schedule your showing today!!

    Olivia Tamayo My Realty

    4501 Q St, Bakersfield, CA 93301
  • /16

    $37,500

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    609 42nd St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dana McIntire The Mora Partners Inc.

    609 42nd St, Bakersfield, CA 93301
    • /16

      Est $726,174

      Not Listed For Sale

      3019 Panama St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

      3019 Panama St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,017% Above List Price
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Dobbs 661 Realty

  • /11

    $350,000

    • 1,075 Sq Ft

    2200 G St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    Location, Location, Location, come check out this commercial property ready for a new business to be ran out of it. Corner lot with onsite parking. Four separate offices with a kitchen and a bathroom.

    Tony Ayon Miramar International Calloway

    2200 G St, Bakersfield, CA 93301
  • /9

    $1,050,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2115 G St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    • 3,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Esteban Contreras Watson Realty

    2115 G St, Bakersfield, CA 93301
    • 3600 O St Unit 5, Bakersfield, CA 93301

      Not Listed For Sale

      3600 O St Unit 5, Bakersfield, CA 93301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      3600 O St Unit 5, Bakersfield, CA 93301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $161/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Takata REALTY ONE GROUP MASTERS

  • /28

    $410,000

    • 2,632 Sq Ft

    931 26th St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

Michael Still Watson Realty

    931 26th St, Bakersfield, CA 93301
  • /38

    $415,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    2500 Cedar St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,462

    Last Listing Agent Misty Crane Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT

    2500 Cedar St, Bakersfield, CA 93301
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      917 Crown Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93301

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1971
      917 Crown Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ezequiel Gonzalez Broker X

  • /6

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $568,182 per Acre

    0 Wilson Rd Unit 238604, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    If you've been looking for that one piece of land that has water, power and sewer in place, well this is it!!!! As per the seller, all utilities are in place. However, we recommend doing all your investigations with the city and or county. This land is zoned residential, R-1. Meaning you can build your forever home here. The perfect Gem, the missing piece for your future plans. Don't wait and

    Ramon Andrade Realty One Group Action

    0 Wilson Rd Unit 238604, Bakersfield, CA 93301
  • /11

    $194,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    3333 El Encanto Ct Unit 41, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,693

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Sanchez Century 21 Jordan-Link & Co

    3333 El Encanto Ct Unit 41, Bakersfield, CA 93301
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      612 46th St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      612 46th St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $57/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $68,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nerissha Molatore Elevate Realty

  • /4

    $239,950

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft

    830 31st St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    Recently updated, new paint inside and out. New flooring throughout, new kitchen cabinets etc.

    Joseph Leon Americana Real Estate & Invest

    830 31st St, Bakersfield, CA 93301
  • 2925 Truxtun Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    $160,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2925 Truxtun Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Travis Azevedo A2Z Homes, Inc.

    2925 Truxtun Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93301
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      804 Coconut Way, Bakersfield, CA 93301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      804 Coconut Way, Bakersfield, CA 93301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $87/SF
      • 172 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joe Santa Cruz Santa Cruz Realty

  • /6

    $850,000

    • 890 Sq Ft

    3208 Jewett Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    Calling all investors! Newly built 4-unit investment property with strong in place income and owned solar. This property offers an attractive 7.9% cap rate based on current performance. Features 2 bed, 1 bath each unit and includes owned solar for reduced operating costs and newer construction for low maintenance. This asset presents a compelling opportunity for investors seeking both stability

    Andrea Palacios Keller Williams Realty

    3208 Jewett Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93301

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home