322

Recently Sold Homes in 93304

Section Image
  • /54

    $380,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1901 Terrace Way, Bakersfield, CA 93304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,016

    Last Listing Agent Mona Reyes Bolich Realty, Inc.

    1901 Terrace Way, Bakersfield, CA 93304
  • /25

    $275,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    1008 Paloma St, Bakersfield, CA 93304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alfredo Molina Bella Homes and Properties,Inc

    1008 Paloma St, Bakersfield, CA 93304
  • /12

    $289,900

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    241 Union Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $322,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,609

    Last Listing Agent Acram Abed Executive, REALTORS®

    241 Union Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /38

    $330,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    401 Cypress St, Bakersfield, CA 93304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,969

    Last Listing Agent Eric Mora The Mora Partners Inc.

    401 Cypress St, Bakersfield, CA 93304
  • /33

    $370,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    201 Cedar St, Bakersfield, CA 93304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,780

    Last Listing Agent Michael Still Watson Realty

    201 Cedar St, Bakersfield, CA 93304
  • /27

    $335,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    615 Cypress St, Bakersfield, CA 93304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,888

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Gonzalez Homestead Real Estate

    615 Cypress St, Bakersfield, CA 93304
  • /75

    $1,000,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    701 Oleander Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93304

    • 6 Beds
    • 8.5 Baths
    • 5,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,050,934

    Last Listing Agent Terri Collins Watson Realty

    701 Oleander Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93304
  • /40

    $315,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2617 4th St, Bakersfield, CA 93304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,778

    Last Listing Agent Craig Hummel Century 21 Jordan-Link & Co

    2617 4th St, Bakersfield, CA 93304
  • /33

    $375,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1912 Raymond A Spruance Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,005

    Last Listing Agent Mark Clemmer Clemmer and Company Real Estat

    1912 Raymond A Spruance Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93304
  • /34

    $310,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    205 S Myrtle St, Bakersfield, CA 93304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 997 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,358

    Last Listing Agent Eric Mora The Mora Partners Inc.

    205 S Myrtle St, Bakersfield, CA 93304
  • /20

    $305,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1913 Ming Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,650

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Mora The Mora Partners Inc.

    1913 Ming Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93304
  • /26

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2201 Oakwood Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,622

    Last Listing Agent Darron Mason eXp Realty - Bakersfield

    2201 Oakwood Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93304
  • /24

    $265,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    2647 Brite St, Bakersfield, CA 93304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

2647 Brite St, Bakersfield, CA 93304
  • /25

    $255,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    133 Donna Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,337

    Last Listing Agent Jon Busby Team Busby Real Estate - Cal C

    133 Donna Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93304
  • 2100 Butterfield Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93304

    $335,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2100 Butterfield Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Barajas Circa Properties, Inc.

    2100 Butterfield Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93304
  • /25

    $315,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1704 Anita Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,212

    Last Listing Agent Jon Busby Team Busby Real Estate - Cal C

    1704 Anita Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93304
  • /26

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    3501 Argent St, Bakersfield, CA 93304

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,561

    Last Listing Agent Javier Perez Juarez The Mora Partners Inc.

    3501 Argent St, Bakersfield, CA 93304
  • /27

    $332,500

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1321 4th St, Bakersfield, CA 93304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,382

    Last Listing Agent Jesus Mora The Mora Partners Inc.

    1321 4th St, Bakersfield, CA 93304
  • /26

    $265,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    809 Irvin St, Bakersfield, CA 93304

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,287

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Murphy Watson Realty

    809 Irvin St, Bakersfield, CA 93304
  • /20

    $315,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2228 San Emidio St, Bakersfield, CA 93304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,083

    Last Listing Agent Lori Olson Miramar Realty

    2228 San Emidio St, Bakersfield, CA 93304
  • /21

    $340,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1320 White Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,019

    Last Listing Agent Fernando Contreras Sierra Central Real Estate

    1320 White Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /34

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1200 Kelly St, Bakersfield, CA 93304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,203

    Last Listing Agent Dalia Beckman Watson Realty

    1200 Kelly St, Bakersfield, CA 93304
  • /12

    $405,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    2905 S Chester Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93304

    • 3,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,101

2905 S Chester Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93304
  • /38

    $359,900

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1316 Emery Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93304

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,091

    Last Listing Agent Jon Busby Team Busby Real Estate - Cal C

    1316 Emery Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93304
  • /24

    $360,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    324 Holtby Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93304

    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,515

    Last Listing Agent Eric Van Denk Central Valley Property Adviso

    324 Holtby Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93304
  • 830 M St, Bakersfield, CA 93304

    $522,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    830 M St, Bakersfield, CA 93304

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,322

    Last Listing Agent Edwin Jimenez Pillar Realty

    830 M St, Bakersfield, CA 93304
  • /25

    $331,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2201 Bradford St, Bakersfield, CA 93304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,017

    Last Listing Agent Frank St. Claire St. Clair Realty

    2201 Bradford St, Bakersfield, CA 93304
  • /18

    $345,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    2500 Emerald St, Bakersfield, CA 93304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,233

    Last Listing Agent Carina Ceja Avalar Real Estate Alliance

    2500 Emerald St, Bakersfield, CA 93304
  • /27

    $340,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1709 Hodges Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,682

    Last Listing Agent Alex Daredia Watson Realty

    1709 Hodges Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93304
  • /44

    $367,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    611 6th St, Bakersfield, CA 93304

    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,128

    Last Listing Agent Erica Ruelas Elevate Realty

    611 6th St, Bakersfield, CA 93304
  • /9

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    132 Donna Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Taylor Keyholder Estate

    132 Donna Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93304
  • /29

    $95,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3000 S Chester Ave Unit 22, Bakersfield, CA 93304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danni Hernandez Elite, Realtors®

    3000 S Chester Ave Unit 22, Bakersfield, CA 93304
  • /28

    $335,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    4925 Penelope Place, Bakersfield, CA 93304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Austin Hartman Real Brokerage Technologies

    4925 Penelope Place, Bakersfield, CA 93304
  • /38

    $390,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2221 Park Way, Bakersfield, CA 93304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,256

    Last Listing Agent Aram Zoraian The Zorian Group Real Estate

    2221 Park Way, Bakersfield, CA 93304
  • 207 Oleander Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93304

    $360,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    207 Oleander Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93304

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,774

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Munger Scott Rivera Real Estate Team

    207 Oleander Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93304
  • /36

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    324 Donna Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93304

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,491

    Last Listing Agent Juana Bolado Century 21 Jordan-Link & Co.

    324 Donna Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93304
  • /22

    $365,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    2731 Dracena St, Bakersfield, CA 93304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,181

    Last Listing Agent Darron Mason eXp Realty - Bakersfield

    2731 Dracena St, Bakersfield, CA 93304
  • /19

    $298,999

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1903 3rd St, Bakersfield, CA 93304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,855

    Last Listing Agent Cesar Velez Castano Cesar Velez, Broker

    1903 3rd St, Bakersfield, CA 93304
  • /43

    $372,500

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    409 Brynhurst Way, Bakersfield, CA 93304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,253

    Last Listing Agent Jason Rodriguez LPT Realty, Inc.

    409 Brynhurst Way, Bakersfield, CA 93304
  • 3025 San Emidio St, Bakersfield, CA 93304

    $340,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    3025 San Emidio St, Bakersfield, CA 93304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,824

    Last Listing Agent Laurie McCarty Coldwell Banker Preferred Realtors

    3025 San Emidio St, Bakersfield, CA 93304

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home