9,233

Homes in ZIP Code 93305

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $115,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    711 Niles St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,667

    Last Listing Agent J. C. Patel Guardian Real Estate

    711 Niles St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
    • /10

      Est $282,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      1521 Crestview Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1521 Crestview Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $256,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jose Iniguez Broker X

  • /21

    $384,900

    • 625 Sq Ft

    2324 N Kern St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    Brand-new duplex featuring modern design and strong investment potential. Each unit offers bright living spaces, stylish finishes, and comfortable layouts. Enjoy the benefit of fully paid-off solar for energy efficiency and long-term savings. Ideal for owner-occupants or investors seeking a low-maintenance, income-producing property in a convenient location.

    Michael Melendez Central Valley Property Adviso

    2324 N Kern St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /30

    $351,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    2905 Arnold St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,368

    Last Listing Agent Fernando Contreras Sierra Central Real Estate

    2905 Arnold St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
    • /30

      Est $340,108

      Not Listed For Sale

      1716 Crestview Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93305

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1716 Crestview Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Dunn Broker X

  • /19

    $399,000

    • 2,516 Sq Ft

    1522 West Dr Unit 5 -10, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    The Seller is willing to finance up $200,000with the interest 7% for 15 years. The property is alsoAdjacent to the Kern Medical Center and The surrounding health care facilities that are part of the Kern Medical Center network.

    Elvia Alvarez Avalar Real Estate Alliance

    1522 West Dr Unit 5 -10, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /22

    $319,999

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1420 Palm Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,246

    Last Listing Agent Jose Ocampo Realty One Group Action

    1420 Palm Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93305
    • /2

      Est $314,351

      Not Listed For Sale

      1701 Bernard St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1701 Bernard St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • Last Sold Price $312,000

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Horn Coldwell Banker Frontier

  • /16

    $234,950

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $573,049 per Acre

    1836 Niles St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    Prime commercial opportunity on Niles Street! This vacant C-1 zoned lot offers exceptional visibility and endless potential for your next business venture. Located on a high-traffic corridor in East Bakersfield, the property is ideal for retail, office, service businesses, or future development. With a generous lot size and excellent street frontage, this parcel provides flexibility for parking,

    Fernando Contreras Sierra Central Real Estate

    1836 Niles St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /9

    $178,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1010 E 18th St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,432

    Last Listing Agent Maria Chacon Vylla Home, Inc.

    1010 E 18th St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
    • 2120 Miller St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

      Not Listed For Sale

      2120 Miller St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      2120 Miller St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Arlene Byerly Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Realty

  • /17

    $478,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    Adriatic Plan at Aspire at Davis Ranch, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    Bright kitchen adjacent to open dining area.Expansive great room with wall of windows.Lavish primary suite and large walk-in closet with space for linens.HovHall near garage entrance helping to keep your home organized.Home office, great for working remotely.Available large covered patio for optimal outdoor living space.

    K. Hovnanian Homes Builder
    0 Paladino Dr Unit 36454354, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /20

    $354,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1605 Duke Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,408

    Last Listing Agent Angela Trevino Century 21 Jordan-Link & Co

    1605 Duke Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93305
    • /28

      Est $238,611

      Not Listed For Sale

      1124 Pearl St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 786 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1124 Pearl St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $241,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Dobbs 661 Realty

  • /2

    $275,000

    • 1,524 Sq Ft

    1030 E 19th St Unit 3, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    this 3 Units is a really god opportunity two separate 3 Units differents APN

    Elvia Alvarez Avalar Real Estate Alliance

    1030 E 19th St Unit 3, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /35

    $155,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1526 Kentucky St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,525

    Last Listing Agent Laurie McCarty Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT

    1526 Kentucky St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
    • /10

      Est $219,535

      Not Listed For Sale

      1112 Pearl St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1112 Pearl St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,000
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tej Singh Exit Realty Consultants

  • /17

    $475,000

    Pending
    • 752 Sq Ft

    1227 Drury Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    Welome to this amazing opportunity. Here is a new construction duplex you can add to your portfolio or live in one and rent out the other. Each unit is 1,040 sq.ft. and has 3 bedrooms 1.5 baths including a laundry room. These units are all electric (no gas) and have a PPA system that should be of great help. These are a must see, shedule your private showing today.

    Gerardo Arellano Sierra Central Real Estate

    1227 Drury Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /25

    $340,500

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    3013 Arnold St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,840

    Last Listing Agent Francisco Martinez LPT Realty, Inc.

    3013 Arnold St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
    • /10

      Est $139,727

      Not Listed For Sale

      1109 Lincoln St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 722 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1109 Lincoln St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $111,500
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Miguel A. Hernandez Diamond Realty Group

  • /29

    $345,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    314 Monterey St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    Seller financing optional. Welcome to 314 Monterey St in NE Bakersfield, a beautifully upgraded property featuring a front home (1350 sf) plus a fully equipped studio ADU (515 sf), perfect for multi-generational living or rental income. The front unit offers 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, indoor utility, and a spacious living room, while the rear studio ADU features its own living area, bedroom,

    Ian Mellon Keller Williams Realty

    314 Monterey St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /14

    $70,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1528 Lincoln St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,626

    Last Listing Agent Eric Mora The Mora Partners Inc.

    1528 Lincoln St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
    • /7

      Est $135,568

      Not Listed For Sale

      2228 Nelson St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      2228 Nelson St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carlos Chavez Chavez and Associates

  • /23

    $185,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 587 Sq Ft

    2418 N Inyo St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    Updated home on a large corner lot in East Bakersfield, ready for immediate occupancy. Features 1 bedroom plus a bonus room currently used as a second bedroom (buyer to verify), offering flexible living space. Recent upgrades include a refreshed kitchen, newer cabinetry, updated lighting, and fresh interior paint, providing a solid and comfortable living environment. A carport structure with a

    Jeff Ward Cal Connect Realty

    2418 N Inyo St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /5

    $580,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1312 Flower St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Bruce Jason Bruce, Broker

    1312 Flower St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
    • /23

      Est $260,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      2613 Floral Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93305

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2613 Floral Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Joyce Blox Real Estate

  • /9

    $499,000

    • 2,631 Sq Ft

    626 Irene St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    *Seller Financing Available* Looking To Add Rental Income To Your Portfolio? 626 Irene Street, A Spacious 4plex Offers 1/1 Units, Including Established Tenants In Place, Located Near Schools, Shopping, And Easy Freeway Access. These Are Just Some Of The Tenant Perks. To Be Sold With 624 Irene, Each On Its Own Lot And APN Number. Cameras On Site, Drive By And Make Your Offer Subject To Interior

    Jessie Barajas Executive Realty & Investments

    626 Irene St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /40

    $325,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1316 Radcliffe Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,084

    Last Listing Agent Chyanne Wilemon Watson Realty

    1316 Radcliffe Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93305
    • /22

      Est $291,171

      Not Listed For Sale

      2701 Lynn St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2701 Lynn St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

      Last Sold Summary

      • $310/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Martinez Executive Realty & Investments

  • /39

    $224,700

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 558 Sq Ft

    317 Columbus St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    Exceptional opportunity in Bakersfield! Priced at $239,900 this remodeled 2 bedroom 1 bath property offers valuable commercial zoning flexibility , ideal for investors, small business owners, or live/work potential. featuring modern upgrades throughout and spacious backyard with room for expansion, parking, or additional improvements, a versatile property with endless possibilities.Rare

    Brenda Licea Watson Realty

    317 Columbus St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /34

    $230,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    929 Panorama Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,006

    Last Listing Agent Linda Banales Watson Realty

    929 Panorama Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93305
    • /20

      Est $269,223

      Not Listed For Sale

      316 Knotts St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      316 Knotts St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Juan Carlos Morales Juan Carlos Morales, Broker

  • /11

    $640,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,432 Sq Ft

    1304 Flower St Unit A-D, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    Exceptional investment opportunity in Bakersfield! 1304 Flower Street is a well-maintained fourplex featuring four 2-bedroom, 1-bath units, with ONE vacant and updated unit ready for immediate occupancy. Perfect for an owner-occupant looking to live in one unit while generating income from the others, or for an investor seeking strong rental potential with market-rate upside. The vacant unit is

    Claudia Molina BLVD Estate Properties

    1304 Flower St Unit A-D, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /16

    $416,480

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1427 Quincy St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $548/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,800

    Last Listing Agent Maria Valdez Greg Balfanz, Broker

    1427 Quincy St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
    • /34

      Est $382,614

      Not Listed For Sale

      800 Goodman St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      800 Goodman St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Salazar Keller Williams Realty

  • /14

    $269,000

    • 1,308 Sq Ft

    924 Height St Unit A & B, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    Duplex for Sale in East Bakersfield - Great Investment Opportunity! Don't miss this rare chance to start or expand your rental portfolio with this affordable duplex in East Bakersfield. The front unit features 3 bedrooms and 1 bath, while the back unit B is a cozy 1-bedroom studio and 1 bathroom perfect for extra income or extended family living. Both properties has separate electrical and gas

    Carlos Ortiz Liberty One Real Estate Group

    924 Height St Unit A & B, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /23

    $305,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    509 Crawford St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,534

    Last Listing Agent Brian Franz Brian Franz Realty

    509 Crawford St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
    • /5

      Est $314,425

      Not Listed For Sale

      525 Jeffrey St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      525 Jeffrey St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julio Cesar Golden Homes Real Estate

  • /34

    $245,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    615 Butte St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    Seller Financing welcomed. Welcome to 615 Butte St in Bakersfield, a beautifully remodeled 988 SF single-family home upgraded from head to toe with modern living in mind. The home was thoughtfully opened up and features dual-pane windows, new trim, new flooring, and new baseboards throughout, creating a bright and cohesive feel. The fully updated kitchen and bathroom include new cabinetry, sinks,

    Ian Mellon Keller Williams Realty

    615 Butte St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /4

    $648,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2199 Edison Hwy, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 10 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,798

    Last Listing Agent Alondra Lopez Five Star Realty

    2199 Edison Hwy, Bakersfield, CA 93305

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home