9,233

Homes in ZIP Code 93305

Section Image Section Image
  • /12

    $145,000

    • Land
    • 2,443 Sq Ft
    • $2,584,670 per Acre

    217 Niles Place, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    Prime commercial vacant land located just off Niles with immediate and convenient freeway access. This ready-to-build parcel offers excellent visibility and accessibility, making it an ideal location for retail, office, or mixed-use development. Surrounded by established businesses and steady traffic flow, this property presents a fantastic opportunity for investors and developers looking to

    Agent Photo

    Miguel A. Hernandez

    Open Door Real Estate

    (833) 854-6909

    217 Niles Place, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /4

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • 918-920 Monterey

    918 Monterey St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    Welcome to this fully rebuilt home where everything is brand new, offering modern comfort and thoughtful design throughout. This beautifully updated property features spacious bedrooms filled with natural light, a sleek new kitchen with contemporary finishes, and a private laundry room. The bathrooms have been tastefully remodeled, and the entire home fresh flooring, paint, and fixtures. Located

    918 Monterey St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /19

    $265,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2004 Quincy St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 1,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,797

    Last Listing Agent Philip Jordan Keller Williams Realty

    2004 Quincy St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      1128 Jefferson St Unit ABC, Bakersfield, CA 93305

      1128 Jefferson St Unit ABC, Bakersfield, CA 93305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 374 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent AJ Bhuee Watson Realty

  • /5

    $273,000

    Pending
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    2221 Robinson St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    Own two homes on one lot at 2221 & 2221 1/2 Robinson, a versatile opportunity for investors, multi generational living, or an owner occupant looking to offset their mortgage with rental income. The front home offers a welcoming layout with a spacious living area, functional kitchen, and well sized bedrooms. Many updates have already been completed, including new windows, an updated bathroom, roof

    Agent Photo

    Paris Davis

    The Davis Group Real Est

    (866) 983-8065

    2221 Robinson St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /28

    $1,895 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1309 Telegraph Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    -APPLICATION PENDING-Clean & Spacious NE 3-Bedroom + 2-Bathroom House: Hard Wood Flooring, Blinds, Stove, Dishwasher, Garb Disp, Microwave, Fireplace (For Decoration Only), Ceiling Fans, Dining Area, Laundry Hookups-G&E, A/C, Fenced Yard, Covered Patio, Detached 2-Car Garage w/Opener, Sprinklers-F&B, Gardener-F&B, Non Smoking Home, 10-Month Lease Required *Approximately 1203 Sq Ft. *Small

    1309 Telegraph Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /25

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    1805 Bernard St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,476

    Last Listing Agent Leopoldo Ortega Dream Home Realty

    1805 Bernard St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
    • /40

      Est $328,003

      Not Listed For Sale

      519 Columbus St Unit A, Bakersfield, CA 93305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,771 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      519 Columbus St Unit A, Bakersfield, CA 93305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Caracas Real Broker

  • /6

    $22,000

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $200,000 per Acre

    0 La Naranja Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    ADDRESS: La Naranja Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93305GPS: 35.391089,-118.974336SIZE: 0.11 AcresCOUNTY: BakersfieldPARCEL NUMBER (APN): 126-170-13LEGAL DESCRIPTION: S1/2 OF LOTS 23 & 24 BLOCK C LA NARANJA VISTA SUBD.GPS Corners:35.391089,-118.974336State: CAZip: 93305City: BakersfieldType: LandAnnual Property

    Mohammed Rashik AMS Business Group LLC

    0 La Naranja Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /25

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • 3 bedroom/ 2 bathroom house located in East Bakersfield near a hospital and an elementary school.

    217 Jefferson St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    Spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath house in Bakersfield, CA featuring modern finishes and thoughtful touches throughout. The kitchen includes a gas range/oven, refrigerator, recessed lighting, and granite countertops, with tile flooring for easy care. Bedrooms offer warm wood flooring and ceiling fans throughout provide added comfort, while laminate flooring in the bathrooms complements the clean design.

    217 Jefferson St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /25

    $315,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2516 Lomita Verde Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,931

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Perez Keller Williams Realty

    2516 Lomita Verde Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93305
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 Lake St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

      • 4,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      510 Lake St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

      Last Sold Summary

      • $117/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marc Thurston ASU Commercial

  • /16

    $359,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft

    3300 Bucknell St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    Welcome home to this Northeast gem. Home is updated & has a newer roof for added peace of mind. Perfect for first-time buyers or investors, this spacious property offers 4 bedrooms and 3 fully renovated bathrooms, providing comfortable and functional living.The bright, modern kitchen is equipped with brand-new appliances, including a dishwasher, microwave, and gas stove, complemented by new

    Ashish Gupta The Gupta Group

    3300 Bucknell St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /15

    $2,075 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Charming 3 Bed/2 Bath NE Bakersfield Home w/ RBP & $0 Deposit Option

    2520 Loma Linda Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    Virtual walk through available at Virtual tour available on property management website. Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Bakersfield, CA. This lovely house features a dishwasher, gas range, granite countertops, and a built-in microwave in the kitchen. Enjoy the convenience of W/D hookups and electric dryer hookups. The spacious living area boasts plank flooring,

    2520 Loma Linda Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /4

    $575,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1308 Flower St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Bruce Jason Bruce, Broker

    1308 Flower St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      5351 E 18th St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

      • 1,007 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      5351 E 18th St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

      Last Sold Summary

      • $199/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Miguel Oceguera D Best Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $360,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    2125 Sacramento St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    Property features two bedrooms, one bathroom, one car garage, nice backyard.

    Claudia Cruz R&S Real Estate Group

    2125 Sacramento St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /10

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 983 Sq Ft
    • Spacious 3 Bed / 1 Bath Apartment with Open Layout & In-Unit Laundry

    1316 E California Ave Unit D, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    *** FIRST MONTH FREE RENTS ****Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath unit offering a functional layout and comfortable living space. The home features a bright and open living area with tile flooring throughout the main spaces, making it both stylish and easy to maintain.The kitchen offers ample cabinet storage, generous counter space, and comes equipped with a gas

    1316 E California Ave Unit D, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /22

    $195,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    2116 Gage St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,402

    Last Listing Agent Celeste Gonzales Open Door Real Estate

    2116 Gage St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      1224 Lake St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

      1224 Lake St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Don Simpson TRI-CAL REALTY

  • /32

    $364,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft

    401 Pacific St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    Step into timeless charm at this beautifully remodeled 3 bed/2 bath, Bakersfield home situated on an oversized corner lot in one of East Bakersfield's most character-filled neighborhoods. From the inviting wrap-around porch to the sunlit interiors, this home blends historic warmth with fresh modern upgrades and everyday comfort.Recently remodeled throughout, the home features refreshed interiors,

    Israel Salgado Solorio The Mora Partners Inc.

    401 Pacific St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /15

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 823 Sq Ft
    • 2 Bedroom/1 Bath Home - $1495 per month

    2124 Pacific St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    2 Bedroom/1 Bath home near Kern Medical Center and East High School. Home has been freshly painted and features hardwood floors, ceiling fans and new blinds. Home has a separate laundry room with washer and dryer hookups (gas), a detached garage and a fenced yard. Owner pays for Sewer and Trash. Applications are now being accepted. One year lease. Rental Requirement Guidelines -

    2124 Pacific St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /7

    $360,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    800 Kentucky St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $541/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Griselda Arambula Watson Realty

    800 Kentucky St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
    • /59

      Not Listed For Sale

      1407 Monterey St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

      1407 Monterey St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Efrain Bobadilla Broker X

  • /24

    $327,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft

    137 S South King St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    Step into this beautifully remodeled home with 1060 sq. it. or living space, with an attached garage, 3-bedrooms, and 2- full bathrooms. The home was thoughtfully remodeled and features dual-pane windows, new trim, new flooring, and new baseboards throughout, creating a bright and cohesive feel. The fully updated kitchen and bathroom include new cabinetry, sinks, faucets, and modern finishes that

    Ana De Luna RE/MAX Golden Empire

    137 S South King St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /9

    $1,045 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 360 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1504 Alta Vista Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    Bakersfield ADU For Rent- Take a look at this completely remodeled Tiny House! 360 Sq Ft of living space. Comes with stove, refrigerator, microwave and washer dryer area. Utilities Not included. Water and Trash included. Rent is $1,045. Deposit is $1,045.Requirements.1. Non-Smoking Home.2. Renters Insurance is required.3. 1 year lease.4. Tenant must see property from

    1504 Alta Vista Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /2

    $415,010

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1517 Quincy St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $422/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,895

    Last Listing Agent Maria Valdez Greg Balfanz, Broker

    1517 Quincy St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      905 E 18th St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

      • 6 Beds
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      905 E 18th St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $459/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $418,200
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Efrain Bobadilla Broker X

  • /23

    $309,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft

    3013 Cornell St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    Just Reduced by $10,000! Seller is motivated and offering a carpet allowance. Charming East Bakersfield home featuring 3 bedrooms and 1.75 bathrooms, complete with a detached 2-car garage. The property offers a formal living room, a spacious kitchen with granite countertops, abundant cabinetry, and convenient indoor laundry. Step outside to a backyard with a pool perfect for the hot Bakersfield

    Jon Busby Miramar Realty

    3013 Cornell St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /6

    $900 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 252 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    430 Crawford St Unit B, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    430 Crawford St Unit B, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /31

    $295,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    4 Montrose St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,681

    Last Listing Agent Jon Busby Team Busby Real Estate - Cal C

    4 Montrose St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
    • /14

      Est $118,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      524 Pacific St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1920
      524 Pacific St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent henry vega Unknown Broker

  • /39

    $340,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft

    2820 Alta Vista Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    Welcome to 2820 Alta Vista Drive, perfectly situated at the meeting point of Arroyita and Alta Vista in one of Bakersfield's most beloved neighborhoods. Set on a uniquely shaped lot, this home offers an equally distinctive floor plan filled with potential. Step inside to a warm living room adorned with charming hardwood floors, leading to a formal dining area, two bedrooms, and one bath on the

    Blodgie Rodriguez Paramount Real Estate

    2820 Alta Vista Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /10

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Monterey St (93305)

    931 Monterey St Unit B, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    931 Monterey St Unit B, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /75

    $335,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1001 Radcliffe Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,063

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Escalante RE/MAX Golden Empire

    1001 Radcliffe Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93305
    • /26

      Est $483,358

      Not Listed For Sale

      2206 N Inyo St Unit A & B, Bakersfield, CA 93305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      2206 N Inyo St Unit A & B, Bakersfield, CA 93305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Thoele Unknown Broker

  • /30

    $356,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft

    1101 Eureka St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    Welcome to this charming property offering comfort, functionality, and plenty of outdoor space to enjoy. The home features a spacious yard that opens up many possibilities, whether you're looking to create an outdoor entertaining area, start a garden, or simply enjoy the extra room around the property.One of the standout features is the detached garage, providing added flexibility for parking,

    Jesse Roman Dream Home Realty

    1101 Eureka St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /13

    $950 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 280 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1118 Chico St Unit B, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    1118 Chico St Unit B, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /39

    $297,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    107 Lincoln St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,864

    Last Listing Agent Brian Elliott RE/MAX Golden Empire

    107 Lincoln St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
    • /4

      Est $315,045

      Not Listed For Sale

      273 Bernard St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,687 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      273 Bernard St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terri Collins Watson Realty

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home