9,233

Homes in ZIP Code 93305

Section Image Section Image
  • /44

    $205,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    531 Quincy St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erika Robles Keller Williams Realty Antelop

    531 Quincy St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
    • /6

      Est $231,085

      Not Listed For Sale

      420 Chico St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

      • 1 Bed
      • Built 1918
      420 Chico St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $19/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Manuel Gomez Sierra Central Real Estate

  • /32

    $329,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,077 Sq Ft

    917 Stanford Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    A spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home tucked away in a quiet cul-de-sac awaits you just Northeast of Bakersfield. The home is conveniently near Bakersfield College as well. This property offers RV parking, agenerous lot, and plenty of room for a potential ADU if the buyer is looking to add extra living space or create rental income.The home offers a functional layout with good-sized bedrooms and

    Viviana Lambarena Keller Williams Realty

    917 Stanford Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /22

    $327,500

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    115 Irene St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,271

    Last Listing Agent Georgina Ayala Open Door Real Estate

    115 Irene St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
    • /7

      Est $104,835

      Not Listed For Sale

      231 E 18th St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

      231 E 18th St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $19/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $98,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lorenzo Martinez Lorenzo Martinez, Broker

  • /46

    $315,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    2616 N King St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    Welcome HOME! — Come see this beautifully updated home nestled on a spacious corner lot in the heart of Bakersfield’s charming La Cresta/Alta Vista neighborhood. This warm and inviting 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom residence offers thoughtfully designed living space, ideal for both growing families and those looking to downsize without compromise. Step inside to find fresh interior paint, wood laminate

    Angelica Barbosa Martinez Bus & Real Estate Ser

    2616 N King St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /18

    $327,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2813 Baylor St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,276

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Self Keller Williams Realty

    2813 Baylor St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
    • 1213 Columbus St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

      Not Listed For Sale

      1213 Columbus St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1213 Columbus St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

      Last Sold Summary

      • $182/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Noe Blanco RE/MAX

  • /38

    $309,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,167 Sq Ft

    251 Irene St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    Classic Alta Vista character meets everyday comfort in this well-kept 3-bedroom, 1.75-bath home. Inside, warm original hardwood floors, natural light and inviting living and dining spaces create a comfortable feel throughout. The updated kitchen offers tile flooring, stainless steel appliances, modern lighting and a refrigerator that stays. Outside, you'll find a detached 2-car garage, covered

    Johnny Garza The Garza Group- Exp Realty

    251 Irene St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /20

    $5,100,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2524 Haley St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 17,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marc Thurston ASU Commercial

    2524 Haley St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 N King Jeffrey Unit 202203586, Bakersfield, CA 93305

      0 N King Jeffrey Unit 202203586, Bakersfield, CA 93305

      Last Sold Summary

      • $6/SF
      • 811 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lucas Contreras Westchester Homes

  • /2

    $258,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,175 Sq Ft

    916 Oberlin Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    Adorable 3 bedroom, 1 bath home located on a cul-de-sac in NE Bakersfield. Property has a formal living room and breakfast area. Carport for covered parking with alley access. Home is situated local college, area shopping, and thoroughfares.

    Michael Freedman American Real Estate

    916 Oberlin Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /2

    $60,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1828 Kentucky St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $428,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,563

    Last Listing Agent Jose Zepeda JZ Realty

    1828 Kentucky St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
    • /9

      Est $268,706

      Not Listed For Sale

      2138 Kentucky St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2138 Kentucky St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Philip Jordan Keller Williams Realty

  • /18

    $300,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft

    925 Radcliffe Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    Check out this Gem, featuring 3 bed and 2 baths. Kitchen Has been remodeled new flooring through out the home. Property features a pool and jacuzzi for those hot summers great for entertaining family and friends. located walking distance from the panorama, Bakersfield college and 10 min drive to hart park. Schedule your showing with your favorite real estate agent before it's gone!

    Neftali Hernandez Infinity Real Estate Services

    925 Radcliffe Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /25

    $320,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1015 E 18th St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 1,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Murphy Watson Realty

    1015 E 18th St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
    • /28

      Est $336,619

      Not Listed For Sale

      1409 Monterey St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 9,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1409 Monterey St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $32/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fernando Contreras Sierra Central Real Estate

  • /14

    $451,490

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft

    Lark Plan at Laurelwood, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    The Lark offers a versatile single-story, four-bedroom, two-bath layout with 9-foot ceilings and approximately 1,509 square feet of living space. An open-concept living, kitchen, and dining area creates a welcoming space for everyday living and gatherings. The kitchen features quartz countertops with backsplash, shaker-style cabinetry, pendant lighting over the center island with snack bar, a

    D.R. Horton Builder
    6002 Flower St Unit 37687088, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /40

    $275,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    920 Stanford Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,162

    Last Listing Agent Audra Guinn Jeff Jackson & Associates

    920 Stanford Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93305
    • /7

      Est $270,469

      Not Listed For Sale

      1836 Niles St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1920
      1836 Niles St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87% Above List Price
      • $9/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daysi Vergara Infinity Real Estate Services

  • /4

    $230,000

    • 3,544 Sq Ft

    707 Niles St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    Priced to Sell! Needs some TLC. Property being Sold As-IsProperty offers significant potential for residential use, rental income, or possible mixed-use development (buyer to verify). Positioned in a well-traveled corridor with strong visibility and accessibility, it is an ideal location for a business venture or a long-term investment. Additionally, the lot provides flexibility for future

    Alicia Martinez Executive Realty & Investments

    707 Niles St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /40

    $307,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1601 University Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,815

    Last Listing Agent Adam Belter Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT

    1601 University Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93305
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      1830 Oregon St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

      • 3,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1830 Oregon St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

      Last Sold Summary

      • $145/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Clemmer Clemmer and Company Real Estat

  • /3

    $985,000

    • 2,143 Sq Ft

    215 E 18th St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    Looking for prime commercial space? Take a look a this 7,500 +/- square foot multi-use office/warehouse building located on a 15,681sf parcel zoned M1. Building includes; (2) mezanines with (3) kitchens/breakroom areas. The large warehouse has (2) overhead pass through doors. The building also has an apartment that can be rented out. This property is located just minutes from downtown and will

    Pablo Vargas eXp Realty

    215 E 18th St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /2

    $415,560

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1522 Quincy St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Valdez Greg Balfanz, Broker

    1522 Quincy St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
    • /4

      Est $98,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      1201 Niles St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1904
      1201 Niles St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

      Last Sold Summary

      • $7/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $98,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Micaela Yanez Unknown Broker

  • /17

    $444,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft

    Daffodil Plan at Aspire at Davis Ranch, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    Ranch-style home with open concept living area.9’ ceilings and hard surface flooring included.Secondary bedrooms off foyer in proximity to hall bath.Dining area adjacent to kitchen for easy entertaining.Lavish primary suite with private bath and walk-in closet.Optional 3-car garage.

    K. Hovnanian Homes Builder
    0 Paladino Dr Unit 36499459, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /11

    $160,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    417 Goodman St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,027

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Jackson Jeff Jackson & Associates

    417 Goodman St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
    • /21

      Est $277,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      1215 Columbus St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1215 Columbus St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Celeste Hernandez Jeff Jackson & Associates

  • /8

    $675,000

    Pending
    • 4,945 Sq Ft

    1401 Baker St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    6-unit investment property located at 1401 Baker St in desirable central Bakersfield. The property features a well-balanced unit mix consisting of four 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath units and two 2-bedroom, 1-bath units, offering strong rental appeal and consistent income potential. Conveniently situated near shopping, dining, schools, and major transportation routes, this property provides easy access to

    Eric Van Denk Central Valley Property Adviso

    1401 Baker St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /33

    $260,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    120 Pacific St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,825

    Last Listing Agent Brian Hicks Brian Hicks Real Estate Group

    120 Pacific St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
    • 3901 Union Ave Unit 22, Bakersfield, CA 93305

      Est $236,057

      Not Listed For Sale

      3901 Union Ave Unit 22, Bakersfield, CA 93305

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,717 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      3901 Union Ave Unit 22, Bakersfield, CA 93305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathrina Blakemore Coldwell Banker Preferred Realtors

  • /23

    $1,500,000

    • 8,656 Sq Ft

    1124 Baker St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    Great opportunity to own rare sale of Old Kern commercial building. Property has 9 private offices, one conference room and one meeting room. Property also has a kitchen that has not been in use for several years that can be converted to make other offices including bull pen at entrance or divide easily to make two different businesses. Property is ADA compliant. Currently rented at 5,000.00 with

    Daniel Mena Golden Valley RealEstate Group

    1124 Baker St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • 1102 Gage St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    $605,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1102 Gage St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,010

    Last Listing Agent Eric Van Denk Central Valley Property Advisors

    1102 Gage St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      808 Baker St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

      808 Baker St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $113,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yasmin Moreno RE/MAX

  • /23

    $260,000

    • 1,770 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Freestanding 1,770 SF commercial building on a 5,227 SF lot in established East Bakersfield. Built in 1948 with strong street visibility and dedicated parking. Ideal for salon, medical, professional services, or retail use. Minutes from Downtown, Highway 178, and Bakersfield Memorial Hospital. Excellent opportunity for owner-user or investor.

    AJ Bhuee Watson Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • /27

    $285,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2550 La Siesta Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,750

    Last Listing Agent Jose Iniguez Broker X

    2550 La Siesta Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93305
    • /8

      Est $336,920

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 Crawford St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,978 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      302 Crawford St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 177 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jonelle Bechard Unknown Broker

  • /6

    $675,000

    • 3,120 Sq Ft

    1911 Flower St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    Meticulously maintained 6-unit complex in the popular East Bakersfield area near Kern Medical Center, has a very attractive 9.3 GRM. The property has been well cared for, with units kept in excellent condition both inside and out. Each unit features a 1-bedroom, 1-bath layout currently renting in the $1,000/month range. The property offers fenced yard areas with well-maintained lawns and

    Philip Jordan Keller Williams Realty

    1911 Flower St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /46

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1801 University Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,097

    Last Listing Agent Terri Collins Watson Realty

    1801 University Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93305

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home