277

Recently Sold Homes in 93305

Section Image
  • /33

    $260,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    120 Pacific St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,352

    Last Listing Agent Brian Hicks Brian Hicks Real Estate Group

    120 Pacific St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • 1102 Gage St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    $605,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1102 Gage St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,010

    Last Listing Agent Eric Van Denk Central Valley Property Advisors

    1102 Gage St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /27

    $285,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2550 La Siesta Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,783

    Last Listing Agent Jose Iniguez Broker X

    2550 La Siesta Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /3

    $40,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2324 N Kern St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $444,444 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,000

    Last Listing Agent Domingo Castro Wise Real Estate

    2324 N Kern St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /46

    $350,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1801 University Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,097

    Last Listing Agent Terri Collins Watson Realty

    1801 University Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /8

    $352,250 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    307 Beale Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Clemmer Clemmer and Company Real Estat

    307 Beale Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • 2927 Skyline Blvd, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    $285,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2927 Skyline Blvd, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Juan Alderete Park Regency Realty

    2927 Skyline Blvd, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /11

    $220,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    822 Kentucky St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $353/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,776

    Last Listing Agent Jose Iniguez Broker X

    822 Kentucky St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /25

    $410,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    700 Hillcrest Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Gezalyan Keller Williams Realty

    700 Hillcrest Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /25

    $245,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    923 Water St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,060

    Last Listing Agent Robert Zimmerman eHomes of Bakersfield

    923 Water St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /2

    $160,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    615 Butte St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,383

    Last Listing Agent Paul Aguilar KW Coastal Estates

    615 Butte St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /7

    $480,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2206 N Inyo St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,600

    Last Listing Agent Fernando Vivanco Lopez Keller Williams Realty

    2206 N Inyo St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /31

    $275,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    3116 Saint Marys St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,779

    Last Listing Agent Debra Roberson Watson Realty

    3116 Saint Marys St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /12

    $175,350 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    471 Poplar Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,009

    Last Listing Agent James Outland Outland & Associates R.E.

    471 Poplar Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /30

    $330,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3111 Bucknell St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,469

    Last Listing Agent Steve Kittrell Bakersfield Home Services

    3111 Bucknell St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /11

    $650,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1415 Virginia St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 2,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,000

    Last Listing Agent Ian Mellon Keller Williams Realty

    1415 Virginia St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /41

    $274,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2871 N Inyo St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,588

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Gregorio Miramar International Calloway

    2871 N Inyo St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /2

    $127,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1215 Bernard St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,531

    Last Listing Agent Michael Freedman American Real Estate

    1215 Bernard St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /33

    $270,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2617 Floral Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,666

    Last Listing Agent Priscilla Cervantes Pak HOME Realty

    2617 Floral Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /14

    $295,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    3417 River Blvd, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,412

    Last Listing Agent Karla Salazar Capitol Real Estate Group, Inc

    3417 River Blvd, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /2

    $200,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    621 Columbus St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 476 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,174

    Last Listing Agent Roger Magana Golden Valley RealEstate Group

    621 Columbus St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /51

    $415,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    124 Jefferson St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,051

    Last Listing Agent Mona Reyes Bolich Realty, Inc.

    124 Jefferson St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /9

    $740,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    2319 Wilshire Aly Unit ABAB, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 2,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,556

    Last Listing Agent Ben Amey Miramar International Calloway

    2319 Wilshire Aly Unit ABAB, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /6

    $167,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1704 Bower St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,471

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Canady Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT

    1704 Bower St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • 255 Panorama Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    $1,020,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    255 Panorama Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,004,279

    Last Listing Agent JULISSA MENACHO Realty ONE Group Zoom

    255 Panorama Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /33

    $325,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2804 Hollins St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,513

    Last Listing Agent Cecilia Clark Emerge Real Estate

    2804 Hollins St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /17

    $205,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    206 Pacific St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 105% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,553

    Last Listing Agent Terri Bender RE/MAX Golden Empire

    206 Pacific St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /24

    $260,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3011 Berger St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,478

    Last Listing Agent Garry Kornbau Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT

    3011 Berger St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /2

    $270,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    923 University Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,447

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Loya eXp Realty

    923 University Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /30

    $350,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    33 Miner St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,444

    Last Listing Agent Jason Rodriguez LPT Realty, Inc.

    33 Miner St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /39

    $575,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    225 El Cielo Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,111

    Last Listing Agent Liz Maitia Mebane Keller Williams Realty

    225 El Cielo Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /9

    $1,050,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1006 Princeton Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 7,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marc Thurston ASU Commercial

    1006 Princeton Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /25

    $370,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    3011 Berger St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,478

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Sanchez Century 21 Jordan-Link & Co

    3011 Berger St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /17

    $160,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1218 Water St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,790

    Last Listing Agent Monica Madrigal Next Level Realty - Miramar

    1218 Water St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /29

    $321,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    3141 Linden Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,956

    Last Listing Agent Ricardo Garcia Century 21 Jordan-Link & Co

    3141 Linden Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /26

    $279,900 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2604 Mirador Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,116

    Last Listing Agent Hector Orozco Equity Smart Real Estate Servi

    2604 Mirador Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • 322 Knotts St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    $259,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    322 Knotts St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Argelia Gallardo C-21 Realty Team

    322 Knotts St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /52

    $650,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    245 El Cerrito Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,503

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Walters Walters & Associates, Inc.

    245 El Cerrito Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /38

    $275,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    325 Flower St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,247

    Last Listing Agent Robin Ablin RSC Realty Company

    325 Flower St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /46

    $585,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    200 El Cielo Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 10 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,532

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Miller Miramar Realty

    200 El Cielo Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93305

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home