277

Recently Sold Homes in 93305

Section Image
  • 3013 Arnold St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    $340,500 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    3013 Arnold St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,412

    Last Listing Agent Francisco Martinez LPT Realty, Inc

    3013 Arnold St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /35

    $230,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    941 Panorama Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,672

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Magana Posh Properties of California

    941 Panorama Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /22

    $203,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1501 Crestview Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,692

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Carrasco eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles

    1501 Crestview Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • 101 Oregon St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    $273,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    101 Oregon St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heydi Lobo Keller Williams Realty

    101 Oregon St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /28

    $269,900 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    421 Niles St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,995

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Zepeda Domain Properties

    421 Niles St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /3

    $350,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    511 Niles St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 2,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,474

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Stone Benchmark Real Estate Group

    511 Niles St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /61

    $307,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    818 Oregon St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,813

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Gregorio Miramar International Calloway

    818 Oregon St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /16

    $305,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    3217 Bucknell St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,904

    Last Listing Agent Lee Barrison Infinity Real Estate Services

    3217 Bucknell St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /2

    $383,260 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1534 Quincy St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Valdez Greg Balfanz, Broker

    1534 Quincy St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /34

    $288,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1901 Baker St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,081

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Rivera Watson Realty

    1901 Baker St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /14

    $423,780 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1408 Quincy St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Valdez Greg Balfanz, Broker

    1408 Quincy St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /4

    $70,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1716 Brown St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $269,231 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,609

    Last Listing Agent Ana Robles Century 21 Jordan-Link & Co

    1716 Brown St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /18

    $125,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    3901 Union Ave Unit 18, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Gordon Watson Realty

    3901 Union Ave Unit 18, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /3

    $200,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    922 Kentucky St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,121

    Last Listing Agent Jacob & Valerie Marquez Marquez Real Estate Team- Kell

    922 Kentucky St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • 2904 Dartmouth St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    $280,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    2904 Dartmouth St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,237

    Last Listing Agent Alishaan Abbas Keller Williams Realty Bakersfield

    2904 Dartmouth St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /20

    $229,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1224 Lincoln St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,003

    Last Listing Agent Sam Reyna Cal Pro Real Estate

    1224 Lincoln St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • 2512 N Baker St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    $195,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2512 N Baker St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,734

    Last Listing Agent Maria Soberon eXp Realty of Southern Ca, Inc

    2512 N Baker St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /24

    $300,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1412 Duke Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,632

    Last Listing Agent Diana Aronson Watson Realty

    1412 Duke Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /9

    $75,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    3025 Alta Vista Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $535,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,667

    Last Listing Agent Ron Walsh Ron Walsh, Real Estate Broker

    3025 Alta Vista Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /16

    $234,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1801 University Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,097

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Harrison Miramar International Calloway

    1801 University Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /54

    $375,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1112 Princeton Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,168

    Last Listing Agent Mallory Belter Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT

    1112 Princeton Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /8

    $390,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    2217 Robinson St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,500

    Last Listing Agent Pete Martinez Infinity Real Estate Services

    2217 Robinson St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /33

    $342,500 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1613 Duke Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,956

    Last Listing Agent Bart Tipton Keller Williams Realty

    1613 Duke Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /44

    $225,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    2891 Alta Vista Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,420

    Last Listing Agent Greg Holland Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT

    2891 Alta Vista Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /20

    $550,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    2009 Owens St Unit A/B, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 2,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,071

    Last Listing Agent Jose Medina Excellence RE Real Estate Inc.

    2009 Owens St Unit A/B, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /32

    $295,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1104 W Point Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,331

    Last Listing Agent Chris Christian eHomes of Bakersfield

    1104 W Point Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /6

    $319,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    519 Monterey St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,764

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Stone Benchmark Real Estate Group

    519 Monterey St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /2

    $397,490 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1505 Quincy St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Valdez Greg Balfanz, Broker

    1505 Quincy St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /37

    $300,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3201 Pomona St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,722

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Zaninovich Watson Realty

    3201 Pomona St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /28

    $300,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1008 Acacia Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,192

    Last Listing Agent Brittni Wedel Keller Williams Realty

    1008 Acacia Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /33

    $290,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    2918 Dartmouth St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,215

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Mendez eXp Realty of California Inc

    2918 Dartmouth St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /5

    $200,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2119 Oregon St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,395

    Last Listing Agent Janeth Valencia Infinity Real Estate Services

    2119 Oregon St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • 1401 1405 Pacific, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    $1,170,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1401 1405 Pacific, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 18 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 8,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roger Magana Golden Valley Real Estate Group

    1401 1405 Pacific, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /19

    $275,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2217 Thelma Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,949

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Sibley RE/MAX Golden Empire

    2217 Thelma Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /4

    $208,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    2109 Oregon St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 937 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,307

2109 Oregon St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /38

    $279,900 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    800 Pacific St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,664

    Last Listing Agent Ian Mellon Keller Williams Realty

    800 Pacific St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /27

    $141,500 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2007 Oregon St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,891

    Last Listing Agent Moiz Lakdawala Keller Williams Realty

    2007 Oregon St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /20

    $344,880 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    2813 Hollins St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,831

    Last Listing Agent Michael McCracken Michael McCracken, Broker

    2813 Hollins St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /11

    $224,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1827 Virginia St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 1,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,201

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Garza The Garza Group- Exp Realty

    1827 Virginia St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /23

    $330,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    2134 Sacramento St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 2,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,858

    Last Listing Agent Alex Daredia Watson Realty

    2134 Sacramento St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home