21,422

Homes in ZIP Code 93306

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $307,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    812 Brentwood Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,543

    Last Listing Agent Linda Banales Watson Realty

    812 Brentwood Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306
    • /36

      Est $763,649

      Not Listed For Sale

      12118 Pendulum Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 2023
      12118 Pendulum Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $745,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Gonzalez RESCO

  • /71

    $1,150,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,005 Sq Ft

    3916 Pinehurst Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    Welcome to an exceptional estate nestled in the prestigious Bakersfield Country Club community where timeless elegance meets modern luxury. This exceptional estate offers over 5,000 Sqrft of elevated living. A grand entry with sweeping staircase and soaring ceilings sets the tone for timeless sophistication. The interior is appointed with marble flooring throughout, complemented by updated

    Benny Villarreal Broker X

    3916 Pinehurst Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /37

    $92,500

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    6601 Eucalyptus Dr Unit 29, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Zepeda Domain Properties

    6601 Eucalyptus Dr Unit 29, Bakersfield, CA 93306
    • /8

      Est $456,145

      Not Listed For Sale

      8802 Drummond St, Bakersfield, CA 93306

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2023
      8802 Drummond St, Bakersfield, CA 93306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $447,900
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeanine Roach LGI Realty - California, Inc.

  • /25

    $399,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,301 Sq Ft

    3136 Saratoga St, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    Charm meets convenience in this delightful single-family rehabbed home. Step into a world of warmth and comfort as you enter the open concept living space, perfect for creating lasting memories with loved ones. Embrace the tranquility of custom features typically reserved only for high-end custom homes. With top-notch Bakersfield Unified schools and amenities just a stone's throw away, this home

    Todd Pigott Zinc Realty

    3136 Saratoga St, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /38

    $90,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    8536 Kern Canyon Rd Unit 55, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Bender Emerge Real Estate

    8536 Kern Canyon Rd Unit 55, Bakersfield, CA 93306
    • /3

      Est $450,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      10904 Pasto Way, Bakersfield, CA 93306

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 2022
      10904 Pasto Way, Bakersfield, CA 93306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $418,550
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Nguyen K. Hovnanian California Operat

  • /9

    $474,900

    New Construction $2K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft

    Hermosa Plan at Morningstar Ranch, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    The Hermosa plan is a stunning, single-story home available at Morningstar Ranch in Bakersfield, CA. This new construction home features an open layout with three bedrooms, two full baths, a chef-ready kitchen, and more. Ideally located off CA-178, this home offers convenient access to local parks, attractions, and downtown Bakersfield.

    LGI Homes Builder
    5124 Beaverhead Ave Unit 39629120, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /22

    $95,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    8536 Kern Canyon Rd Unit 54, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Luis Escamilla Singh Properties

    8536 Kern Canyon Rd Unit 54, Bakersfield, CA 93306
    • /21

      Est $367,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      615 Denison Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93306

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      615 Denison Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $331,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jon Busby Team Busby Real Estate - Cal C

  • /2

    $130,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft

    8500 Kern Canyon Rd Unit 56, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    Located in the desirable East Niles Mobile Home Park, this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers comfort and convenience throughout. The interior and exterior have been beautifully cared for and feature vaulted ceilings, abundant storage space, and an indoor utility room complete with a sink. Enjoy outdoor living under the covered patio, along with a two-car carport and an additional Tuff

    Matthew Johnston Domain Properties

    8500 Kern Canyon Rd Unit 56, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /35

    $323,900

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    13918 Calico Village Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,785

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Rivera Watson Realty

    13918 Calico Village Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306
    • /3

      Est $480,993

      Not Listed For Sale

      11006 Pasto Way, Bakersfield, CA 93306

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 2023
      11006 Pasto Way, Bakersfield, CA 93306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,120
      • Jun 30, 2023

• /26

    $335,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    1604 Glenwood Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    Charming 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in the lower Hillcrest area of northeast Bakersfield. Spacious living room with tile flooring. A separate dining room and an adjoining kitchen featuring stainless-steel appliances and granite countertops. The primary bedroom includes an en-suite bathroom and a sliding door to the backyard. Three additional bedrooms and a full bathroom are located down the

    Samuel Salazar Century 21 Jordan-Link & Co

    1604 Glenwood Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /25

    $435,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    5908 Cedar Falls Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,796

    Last Listing Agent Eric Van Denk Central Valley Property Adviso

    5908 Cedar Falls Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306
    • /29

      Est $409,629

      Not Listed For Sale

      9607 Aphrodite St, Bakersfield, CA 93306

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      9607 Aphrodite St, Bakersfield, CA 93306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joy Gebarah Miramar Realty

  • /75

    $750,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,412 Sq Ft

    6301 Canyon View Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    East Bakersfield beautiful two-story home featuring 6 bedrooms, a bonus room, 4.5 bathrooms, a 3-car garage, and RV parking. This spacious home offers a formal dining room, formal living room, and an open-concept great room with a fireplace facing the kitchen. The kitchen features custom cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and a stylish backsplash. There is a downstairs bedroom with a Jack and

    Jonathan Busby Cal Connect Realty Group Inc.

    6301 Canyon View Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /15

    $256,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    4200 Pioneer Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,415

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Prieto Miramar Realty

    4200 Pioneer Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      8300 Kern Canyon Rd Unit 116, Bakersfield, CA 93306

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      8300 Kern Canyon Rd Unit 116, Bakersfield, CA 93306

      Last Sold Summary

      • $57/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $88,400
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ezequiel Gonzalez Broker X

  • /60

    $445,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,445 Sq Ft

    6411 Lisbon Place, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    Gorgeous Adult 55+ gated community! Split wing floor plan with tons of upgrades include Shutters throughout, beautiful wide plank flooring and custom front and back screen doors to let the afternoon breeze in. Spacious great room open to kitchen featuring rich dark brown cabinets, granite countertops, built in double ovens, gas cooktop and breakfast bar seating along with informal eating area.

    Jill Pinheiro Miramar Realty

    6411 Lisbon Place, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /43

    $334,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    6103 Barcelona Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 294 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,299

    Last Listing Agent Jill Pinheiro Miramar Realty

    6103 Barcelona Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      6601 Eucalyptus Dr Unit 188, Bakersfield, CA 93306

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1978
      6601 Eucalyptus Dr Unit 188, Bakersfield, CA 93306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 179 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Whaley Kitchen Real Estate Services

  • /63

    $410,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft

    2109 Kent Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    Here it is The House You Been Waiting!!!! This one-of-a-kind home offers a courtyard in front of the house a new long driveway for all your cars. Perfect for families that enjoy hosting and gathering. Inside, you'll enjoy the open floor plan with updates include countertops in the kitchen cabinets, newer AC system with new ducting in all houses, newer roof, updated tile showers in both bathrooms,

    Maria Flores My Realty

    2109 Kent Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • 12209 Vista Montana Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    $690,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    12209 Vista Montana Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,801

    Last Listing Agent Belinda Estrada Broker X

    12209 Vista Montana Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      8300 Kern Canyon Rd Unit 160, Bakersfield, CA 93306

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      8300 Kern Canyon Rd Unit 160, Bakersfield, CA 93306

      Last Sold Summary

      • $50/SF
      • 236 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ramon Andrade Realty One Group Action

  • /18

    $699,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft

    9517 Eucalyptus Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    Behold this beautiful ranch residence, meticulously crafted by Renfo- Russell. This custom home has 4 beds and 2.75 baths within an expansive 2294 ft. sitting on a 2.39 acres of boundless potential. It includes a barn, corrals and chicken coops for horses and farm animals. This property is powered by a fully paid solar and new HVAC system. Plenty space for an RV. This won't last!

    Christian Macias Century 21 Jordan-Link & Co

    9517 Eucalyptus Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /39

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2807 Wenatchee Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,885

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Choate Keller Williams Realty

    2807 Wenatchee Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93306
    • /8

      Est $438,274

      Not Listed For Sale

      5000 Anaconda Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93306

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      5000 Anaconda Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,900
      • Sep 20, 2023

• /16

    $245,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft

    2000 Breezeway Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    Welcome to Eastwind Estates! This charming corner-lot home offers both comfort and convenience with a fenced yard and 1,266 sq ft of well-designed living space. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a dedicated laundry room, this home is perfect for modern living. Enjoy a spacious open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the living room, kitchen, and dining area—ideal for entertaining or

    Kimberly Hansen CROWN ROYAL REAL ESTATE, INC.

    2000 Breezeway Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /2

    $372,990

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    522 Mambo Ct, East Niles, CA 93306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,333

522 Mambo Ct, East Niles, CA 93306
    • /9

      Est $444,193

      Not Listed For Sale

      4914 Anaconda Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93306

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      4914 Anaconda Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

• /16

    $506,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    8401 Seth Alexander Way, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    Make first impressions count with this beautiful new construction home in Bakersfield. This single-story, three-bedroom, two-bath home is bursting with character. The dining room located at the front of the home is the perfect space for family meals. The kitchen is open to the family room, creating the ideal entertainment area. The master suite is the perfect place to retreat to, with an en-suite

    Jeanine Roach LGI Realty - California, Inc.

    8401 Seth Alexander Way, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /6

    $170,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    8700 Kern Canyon Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • Land
    • 38,332 Sq Ft
    • $193,182 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Melendez Central Valley Property Adviso

    8700 Kern Canyon Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93306
    • /9

      Est $468,019

      Not Listed For Sale

      8633 Seth Alexander Way, Bakersfield, CA 93306

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2023
      8633 Seth Alexander Way, Bakersfield, CA 93306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,900
      • Nov 30, 2023

• /2

    $434,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    9202 Brown Leaf Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    New 1675 plan dream home at Coyote Run Community, where new construction meets the charm of the City in the Hills. Crafted by Jeremy Willer Construction, this neighborhood offers elegant quartz countertops, sleek white cabinets, stylish neutral LVT flooring, ceiling fans, stainless steel appliances, a free-standing electric range, chrome fixtures, and a durable tile roof. Enjoy a finished

    Emily Henson Wayside, Realtors®

    9202 Brown Leaf Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /20

    $260,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    2609 Edwards Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,920

    Last Listing Agent Laurie McCarty Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT

    2609 Edwards Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93306
    • /8

      Est $455,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      8627 Seth Alexander Way, Bakersfield, CA 93306

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2023
      8627 Seth Alexander Way, Bakersfield, CA 93306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $427,900
      • Feb 13, 2024

• /49

    $425,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft

    11206 Baltra Way, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    Beautiful 2-Story Home in City in the HillsThis stunning home features new water-resistant laminate floors, vaulted ceilings, and abundant natural light. The open layout includes a living room, formal dining, family room with fireplace, and a kitchen with granite counters and island.The spacious master suite offers double sinks, separate shower and tub, plus a huge walk-in closet. Upstairs, two

    Roger Magana Golden Valley RealEstate Group

    11206 Baltra Way, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /9

    $426,990

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    8629 Quickstep Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    K. Hovnanian Homes Aspire at the Trails

    8629 Quickstep Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93306

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home