21,422

Homes in ZIP Code 93306

Section Image
  • /3

    $2,450,000

    • Land
    • 13.18 Acres
    • $185,888 per Acre

    7201 College Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    Ready for that Builder or Partners to Build out..BRAND NEW Macdonalds going inhalf-mile away on Fairfax n Niles East Corner..Massive get for that Smart investor..or choose to land Bank n watch your Money Grow..Values shooting up Big Time..Go look at this 13.18 acres..Owner/Seller may carry with 35%...down..OAC..

    Pete Martinez Infinity Real Estate Services

    7201 College Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /18

    $329,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1334 Esperanza St, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,779

    Last Listing Agent Yasmin Moreno Select, Realtors®

    1334 Esperanza St, Bakersfield, CA 93306
    • /59

      Est $405,929

      Not Listed For Sale

      9807 Petersburg Place, Bakersfield, CA 93306

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,162 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      9807 Petersburg Place, Bakersfield, CA 93306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,888
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacob & Valerie Marquez Marquez Real Estate Team- Kell

  • /5

    $120,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 528 Sq Ft

    2711 Trust Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    Calling all cash buyers! This is the perfect opportunity to add a strong cash-flowing property to your investment portfolio. Whether you're looking to expand your portfolio or secure a solid income-producing property, this is a deal you don't want to miss. Opportunities like this don't come around often properties with great potential and cash flow are always in demand. If you're a serious

    Marisol Hernandez Elite, Realtors®

    2711 Trust Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /29

    $217,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2801 Oswell St, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,827

    Last Listing Agent Laurie McCarty Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT

    2801 Oswell St, Bakersfield, CA 93306
    • /16

      Est $352,397

      Not Listed For Sale

      3004 Glenwood Place, Bakersfield, CA 93306

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      3004 Glenwood Place, Bakersfield, CA 93306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Arely Kuehl Right Here Realty Inc

  • /2

    $290,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft

    912 Crane St, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    Opportunity awaits in East Bakersfield! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is priced to sell and perfect for buyers looking to add their personal touch or investors searching for their next project. The seller is highly motivated and looking for a quick sale, offering the property as-is. While the home does need some TLC, it has great potential to become a wonderful first home or investment opportunity.

    Claritza Zepeda Legacy Realty Group Inc.

    912 Crane St, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /42

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    443 Casa Verde St Unit B, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,279

    Last Listing Agent Brian Hicks Brian Hicks Real Estate Group

    443 Casa Verde St Unit B, Bakersfield, CA 93306
    • /13

      Est $612,313

      Not Listed For Sale

      4304 Sun Orchard Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306

      • 5 Beds
      • 1,955 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4304 Sun Orchard Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Philip Jordan Keller Williams Realty

  • /47

    $390,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft

    3218 Christmas Tree Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    Located on a large lot with room for outdoor games, this 4-bedroom home offers space and comfort. Newer hardwood laminate-style flooring in high-traffic areas - kitchen, family room and indoor laundry - makes cleanup easy. Custom closet organizers in all bedrooms and a built-in bookcase in the family room provide organized space. The 2-car garage has a workbench and storage cabinets, ideal for

    Wayland Louie RE/MAX Golden Empire

    3218 Christmas Tree Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • 5713 Harpy Eagle Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    $434,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    5713 Harpy Eagle Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,243

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Aceves Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT

    5713 Harpy Eagle Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93306
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      5005 Chukchasi Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93306

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2024
      5005 Chukchasi Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $467,900
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeanine Roach LGI Realty - California, Inc.

  • /18

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $444,444 per Acre

    6203 Vista Estrella, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    Don't miss this great opportunity to build your dream home on this vacant lot which is located inside a beautiful gated community and the prestigious Bakersfield gold course, Rio Bravo. Lot size is over 19000 sqft.

    Estela Tixe Coldwell Banker Envision

    6203 Vista Estrella, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /14

    $305,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1404 Sheila St, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,272

    Last Listing Agent Yadira Reyna Open Door Real Estate

    1404 Sheila St, Bakersfield, CA 93306
    • /3

      Est $499,684

      Not Listed For Sale

      6006 Potosi Way, Bakersfield, CA 93306

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • Built 2024
      6006 Potosi Way, Bakersfield, CA 93306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $493,810
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Nguyen K. Hovnanian California Operat

  • /16

    $1,500,000

    • 5,173 Sq Ft

    12336 Highway 178, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    Unique multi-structure property featuring three homes, an industrial shop, and horse stables on a large lot. The main residence includes a private pool, with two additional homes offering flexible living or income potential. Well-suited for multi-generational living, rental use, or owner-user opportunities. Functional layout allows separation of residential, work, and agricultural spaces. Rare

    Eric Van Denk Central Valley Property Adviso

    12336 Highway 178, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /16

    $494,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    5003 Beaverhead Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,766

5003 Beaverhead Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93306
    • /11

      Est $475,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      6010 Potosi Way, Bakersfield, CA 93306

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 2024
      6010 Potosi Way, Bakersfield, CA 93306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $442,810
      • Jul 31, 2024

• /40

    $365,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft

    8326 Tucana Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    This adorable home has been beautifully updated . The open concept features new flooring throughout, kitchen countertop, and cabinets. There are 3 bedroom and 2 bathrooms. The back patio has an oversized patio cover for large gatherings. All this sitting on a great corner lot.

    Kelli Schoell Chaddick Williams Realty

    8326 Tucana Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /2

    $518,400

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    9109 Prometheus Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Van Denk Central Valley Property Adviso

    9109 Prometheus Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306
    • /26

      Est $404,941

      Not Listed For Sale

      7937 Mills Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,796 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      7937 Mills Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $388,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Craig McMahon McMahon Real Estate

  • /2

    $215,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft

    3423 Monterey St, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    Single Family Residence with High Rental Potential in Vibrant Neighborhood!Overview: Discover this beautiful Diamond in need of some TLC, easily located, shopping centers, parks, and public transport options.. This property is perfect for seasoned investorsProperty Features:Type: SFR Bedrooms: 2 Bathrooms: 1 Square Footage: 870 sq ftLot Size: 6,534 sq ft Year Built: 1950 Additional

    Nathalie Diaz Circle Real Estate

    3423 Monterey St, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /39

    $345,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2907 Gill Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,710

    Last Listing Agent Emily Henson Wayside, Realtors®

    2907 Gill Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93306
    • /33

      Est $701,890

      Not Listed For Sale

      11905 Pendulum Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 2024
      11905 Pendulum Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 168 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Gonzalez RESCO

  • /63

    $545,000

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft

    5408 Giverny Way, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    Welcome to your oasis in the gated community of Juliana's garden. Nestled in between the scenic foothills, with views of the sequoia mountains. Enjoy nearby hiking and biking access via hart park. Close to lake Ming and CALM. Spacious 5-bedroom, 4-bath, two-story home features an open floor plan designed for comfortable living and entertaining. Open concept floorplan features a spacious family

    Sumer Webb Century 21 Jordan-Link & Co

    5408 Giverny Way, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /26

    $410,335

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    535 Limbo Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

535 Limbo Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93306
    • /15

      Est $498,804

      Not Listed For Sale

      8511 Seth Alexander Way, Bakersfield, CA 93306

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2024
      8511 Seth Alexander Way, Bakersfield, CA 93306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $467,900
      • Sep 16, 2024

• /30

    $299,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft

    714 Greenwood Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    Come see this beautifully remodeled, turnkey three-bedroom, two-bath home! Situated on a spacious lot with a convenient alley access, this home has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom. Enjoy peace of mind with a newer roof, stucco, interior and exterior paint, and energy efficient windows. Inside, you'll find stylish vinyl flooring throughout, along with fully updated kitchen and

    Martha Mendoza Century 21 Jordan-Link & Co

    714 Greenwood Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /48

    $410,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    10815 Ponta Pora Place, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,619

    Last Listing Agent Chad West Miramar International Calloway

    10815 Ponta Pora Place, Bakersfield, CA 93306
    • /16

      Est $468,361

      Not Listed For Sale

      8609 Seth Alexander Way, Bakersfield, CA 93306

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2024
      8609 Seth Alexander Way, Bakersfield, CA 93306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $442,900
      • Mar 31, 2025

• /3

    $365,000

    $235K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9.19 Acres
    • $39,717 per Acre

    0 Sec Twn Rng Mer:sec 24 Twn 29 Unit 25007597, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    perfect for Developing a new Residential area,a Beautiful Ranch.Seller is willing Financelets make a deal

    Alan Castillo People's Realty

  • /42

    $310,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    13503 Copper Crest Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,787

    Last Listing Agent Bob Malkin Emerge Real Estate

    13503 Copper Crest Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      6601 Eucalyptus Dr Unit 204, Bakersfield, CA 93306

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      6601 Eucalyptus Dr Unit 204, Bakersfield, CA 93306

      Last Sold Summary

      • $76/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Nava D Best Realty, Inc.

  • 5115 Ivory Gull St, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    $555,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    5115 Ivory Gull St, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    This one-story, four-bedroom, two-bath home is simply stunning. The chef-ready kitchen includes energyefficient appliances, granite countertops, oversized wood cabinetry and a large, corner pantry. The master suite is conveniently situated away from the additional three bedrooms and showcases a stunning en-suite bathroom and a huge walk-in closet. One of the most coveted features of this home is

    Jeanine Roach LGI Realty - California, Inc.

    5115 Ivory Gull St, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • 2244 Corto St, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    $415,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    2244 Corto St, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,435

    Last Listing Agent Cristo Loza Oliva Century 21 Leaders

    2244 Corto St, Bakersfield, CA 93306
    • /16

      Est $557,078

      Not Listed For Sale

      5020 Chukchansi Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93306

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5020 Chukchansi Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93306

      Last Sold Summary

      • $218/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,900
      • Jan 15, 2025

• /31

    $495,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,657 Sq Ft

    3205 Petite Sirah St, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    Welcome to this beautifully refreshed JC Calhoun-built home, proudly offered by its original owner. Recently rejuvenated with new flooring, interior paint and baseboards, this residence is tucked away in a quiet Northeast neighborhood and conveniently located within walking distance of Eissler, Chipman, and Highland High School. The home features 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, including a

    Leslie Walters Walters and Associates Inc

    3205 Petite Sirah St, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /33

    $287,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    3800 Columbus St, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,580

    Last Listing Agent Mike Saba Watson Realty

    3800 Columbus St, Bakersfield, CA 93306
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      5107 Chukchansi Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93306

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 2023
      5107 Chukchansi Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,900
      • May 14, 2024

• /28

    $40,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    6601 Eucalyptus Dr Unit 196, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    YOUR LUCKY DAY! Seller Financing with as little as $15,000 down. Who will be the lucky one to snatch up this 3 bedroom, 2 bath, split wing home located in Pioneer Pines. Priced below market and ready for new owners to make it there home. This large unit has been completely painted throughout has 2 separate living areas, formal dining, convenient kitchen bar, inside laundry with plenty of storage,

    Tina Price Keller Williams Realty

    6601 Eucalyptus Dr Unit 196, Bakersfield, CA 93306

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home