867

Recently Sold Homes in 93306

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $300,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2117 Kingston Place, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,470

    Last Listing Agent Martin Buchanan KW Kern

    2117 Kingston Place, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /9

    $415,990 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    616 Farruca Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    K. Hovnanian Homes Aspire at the Trails

    616 Farruca Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /23

    $340,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    2600 Driller Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,676

    Last Listing Agent George Hernandez Ascend Real Estate and Propert

    2600 Driller Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /2

    $180,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1331 Isabell Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,317

    Last Listing Agent Dusty Trevino Lemoore Real Estate

    1331 Isabell Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /34

    $332,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2607 Century Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,239

    Last Listing Agent Joy Gebarah Miramar Realty

    2607 Century Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /49

    $298,500 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,955

    Last Listing Agent Garry Kornbau Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT

    Unlisted Address
  • /22

    $195,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1404 Royal Way, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,370

    Last Listing Agent Remy Martinez Keller Williams Realty

    1404 Royal Way, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /61

    $540,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    15603 Via Bassano Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,326

    Last Listing Agent Blake Sherman Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice

    15603 Via Bassano Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /41

    $335,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    10109 Besancon Way, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,654

    Last Listing Agent Janice Fisher Watson Realty

    10109 Besancon Way, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /15

    $439,900 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    5105 Beaverhead Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,093

    Last Listing Agent Jeanine Roach LGI Realty - California, Inc.

    5105 Beaverhead Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /31

    $337,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    2414 Noble Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,889

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Stone Benchmark Real Estate Group

    2414 Noble Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /75

    $1,200,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4290 Country Club Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $972,804

    Last Listing Agent Adam Belter Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT

    4290 Country Club Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /28

    $305,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    9312 Rhine Valley Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,129

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Perdue Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT

    9312 Rhine Valley Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • 8325 Cha Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    $340,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    8325 Cha Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Watson Wedgewood Homes Realty

    8325 Cha Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /18

    $325,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    9110 La Sonrisa Way, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,968

    Last Listing Agent Larry Moreland Larry Moreland Real Estate

    9110 La Sonrisa Way, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /13

    $389,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    2901 Dwight St, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,068

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Bender Emerge Real Estate

    2901 Dwight St, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /15

    $491,900 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    5002 Chukchansi Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,389

5002 Chukchansi Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • 8536 Kern Canyon Rd Unit 172, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    $95,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    8536 Kern Canyon Rd Unit 172, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Jimenez Real Broker

    8536 Kern Canyon Rd Unit 172, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /8

    $452,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    9104 Prometheus Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,286

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kay Ellen D.R. Horton

    9104 Prometheus Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /35

    $435,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    9206 Hercules St, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,107

    Last Listing Agent Bryce Wolfe Premier Home Advisors Inc.

    9206 Hercules St, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /15

    $451,900 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    5022 Beaverhead Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,039

5022 Beaverhead Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /23

    $288,500 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2700 University Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,819

    Last Listing Agent Tara Furman Broker X

    2700 University Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /33

    $435,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    4512 University Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,336

    Last Listing Agent Mirna Acevedo Miramar Realty

    4512 University Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /10

    $544,990 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    9103 Owl Canyon Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    K. Hovnanian Homes Aspire at Davis Ranch

    9103 Owl Canyon Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /43

    $97,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    8536 Kern Canyon Rd Unit 58, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacob & Valerie Marquez Marquez Real Estate Team- Kell

    8536 Kern Canyon Rd Unit 58, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • 5800 Cuzco Way, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    $34,500 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5800 Cuzco Way, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $265,385 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marcelo Moran Marcelo A. Moran

    5800 Cuzco Way, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /40

    $95,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    8536 Kern Canyon Rd Unit 83, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Bender Emerge Real Estate

    8536 Kern Canyon Rd Unit 83, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /30

    $318,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    3125 Fillmore Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,269

    Last Listing Agent Alishaan Abbas Keller Williams Realty

    3125 Fillmore Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /6

    $255,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2927 Lake St, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,794

    Last Listing Agent Michael Moreno Equity Union

    2927 Lake St, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • 10510 Sunset Hills Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    $310,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    10510 Sunset Hills Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,062

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Jackson Cal Connect Realty Group Inc.

    10510 Sunset Hills Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /18

    $349,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2505 Elton Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,237

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Watson Wedgewood Homes Realty

    2505 Elton Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /13

    $275,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1013 Chelsea St, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,072

    Last Listing Agent Diane White Watson Realty

    1013 Chelsea St, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /30

    $79,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    8536 Kern Canyon Rd Unit 237, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dobbs 661 Realty

    8536 Kern Canyon Rd Unit 237, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /23

    $460,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1623 Camino Primavera, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,943

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Lara San Joaquin Realty

    1623 Camino Primavera, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /33

    $455,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    10114 Oporto Way, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,382

    Last Listing Agent Laurie McCarty Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT

    10114 Oporto Way, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /18

    $300,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    712 Meadows St, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,402

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Guardado Broker X

    712 Meadows St, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /16

    $556,900 Sold May 04, 2026

    8302 Gray Jay Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,857

8302 Gray Jay Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /22

    $93,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    8300 Kern Canyon Rd Unit 150, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ezequiel Gonzalez Broker X

    8300 Kern Canyon Rd Unit 150, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /34

    $105,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    8536 Kern Canyon Rd Unit 73, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Hicks Brian Hicks Real Estate Group

    8536 Kern Canyon Rd Unit 73, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /31

    $82,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    8500 Kern Canyon Rd Unit 39, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

8500 Kern Canyon Rd Unit 39, Bakersfield, CA 93306

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home