18,477

Homes in ZIP Code 93311

Section Image Section Image
  • /51

    $1,099,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,841 Sq Ft

    11509 Haydock Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    Custom Built by Gold Crest Construction in Grand Island, built in 2002. One Owner home on a 17,424 corner lot.The Floor Plan: Leaded double front doors, Entry opens to the Dining with beautiful windows, Formal Living with view of the rear yard with mature landscaping, Double French Doors grace the built-in Office with beautiful windows. Island Kitchen with large breakfast bar and breakfast area

    Leslie Walters Walters & Associates, Inc.

    11509 Haydock Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • /47

    $545,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    11510 Regarse Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,589

    Last Listing Agent William Gordon Watson Realty

    11510 Regarse Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311
    • /16

      Est $491,778

      Not Listed For Sale

      12523 Madelyn Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2024
      12523 Madelyn Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $512,160
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Short Blue Sky Real Estate

  • /3

    $475,000

    • Land
    • 19.25 Acres
    • $24,675 per Acre

    0 Gardner Rd Unit OC25190022, Maricopa, CA 93311

    Explore the potential of this exceptional 19.25-acre parcel, adorned with a variety of organic fruit trees. Nestled in a scenic and serene setting, this expansive property offers a rare opportunity for agricultural development or the creation of a custom estate. Whether you're envisioning a private retreat or a thriving orchard, the possibilities are as vast as the land itself.

    Jae Beck HomeSmart, Evergreen Realty

    0 Gardner Rd Unit OC25190022, Maricopa, CA 93311
  • /48

    $300,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    8000 Kroll Way Unit 56, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,502

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Rodriguez Watson Realty

    8000 Kroll Way Unit 56, Bakersfield, CA 93311
    • /62

      Est $812,978

      Not Listed For Sale

      3306 Jardineire Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93311

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • Built 2024
      3306 Jardineire Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Breeding Woodbridge Pacific Group

  • /19

    $383,800

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft

    12500 Camino Fruteria, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    This new two-story home is host to an inviting open-concept floorplan on the first level where the kitchen, living and dining areas meet. Three secondary bedrooms share the second floor with a lavish owner’s suite featuring a full bathroom and walk-in closet. A rear two-bay garage completes the home.

    Lennar Builder
    12500 Camino Fruteria, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • /2

    $442,990

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    8726 Scintilla Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Village at Gosford - West Village

    8726 Scintilla Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93311
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      9103 Miranda Garden St Unit 178, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • Built 2024
      9103 Miranda Garden St Unit 178, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $522,350
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeannie Araza Unknown Broker

  • /5

    $5,486,850

    0 Schallock Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    365.79 Gross Acres of almonds planted in 2012. The property is located in the Wheeler Ridge - Maricopa Water District and has a contract to receive 666 acre feet at 100% allocation. In addition, there are two wells on the property. Varieties include 50% NP, 25% Wood Colony, and 25% Monterey. Please see attached brochure for more detailed information.

    Matthew Starr ASU Commercial

    0 Schallock Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • /25

    $411,390

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    8807 Lunascape Ave Unit 31, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeannie Araza Unknown Broker

    8807 Lunascape Ave Unit 31, Bakersfield, CA 93311
    • /56

      Est $566,344

      Not Listed For Sale

      1812 Brocklesby St, Bakersfield, CA 93311

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      1812 Brocklesby St, Bakersfield, CA 93311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherri Trone Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT

  • /4

    $565,250

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    11029 Alcazar Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    Opportunity Knocks! This nearly completed home is back on the market - act fast before it's gone. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths, enjoy a large open living area with a covered patio and room for a pool. Plus a 3-car garage and an extra 10 feet on the side for rear access.Inside offers luxury plank flooring (excluding bedrooms), a gourmet kitchen with a large island and elegant

    Marisa Cornejo My Realty

    11029 Alcazar Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • /75

    $720,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    2502 Edingal Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,818

    Last Listing Agent Terri Collins Watson Realty

    2502 Edingal Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311
    • /16

      Est $565,898

      Not Listed For Sale

      3923 Tolosa Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93311

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2024
      3923 Tolosa Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $541,110
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Short Blue Sky Real Estate

  • /3

    $459,090

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    10726 Tatuk Way, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    This Beautiful Spanish style plan built by John Balfanz Homes is our 1847sqft plan in our Horizon South community. This lovely home includes a Great room, 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. This home has Sand Shaker Cabinets throughout the home, Covered Patio, a two Car Garage.

    Julie Molina Greg Balfanz, Broker

    10726 Tatuk Way, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • /18

    $430,650

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    8306 Caragh Lake Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Lennar Beneva Glen - Calligraphy Series

    8306 Caragh Lake Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93311
    • /16

      Est $582,942

      Not Listed For Sale

      4002 Tolosa Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93311

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2024
      4002 Tolosa Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $524,290
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Short Blue Sky Real Estate

  • /31

    $435,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft

    10720 Anacostia Way, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    Located in Southwest Bakersfield is a well-appointed 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering 1,812 square feet of comfortable living space. This new listing combines practical design with features that enhance everyday life. The interior features a functional layout with connected living areas, vaulted ceilings, solar screens, updated kitchen includes granite counters, large breakfast island. A

    Lynette Graham Open Door Real Estate

    10720 Anacostia Way, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • /40

    $405,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    9212 Coulter Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,820

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Leal Power House Realty

    9212 Coulter Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93311
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      9001 Dresden Dolls Dr Unit 94, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 2024
      9001 Dresden Dolls Dr Unit 94, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $426,640
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeannie Araza Unknown Broker

  • /38

    $899,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,983 Sq Ft

    2510 Edingal Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    Located in the guard-gated Grand Island neighborhood, this nearly 4,000 sq ft golf-course home offers space, privacy, and lifestyle. Enjoy direct course views, a sparkling pool, and a paid-off solar system for energy efficiency.The home features granite countertops, tile flooring upgrades, large bedrooms, and versatile bonus rooms. An upstairs covered patio provides the perfect setting for

    Joy Gebarah Miramar Realty

    2510 Edingal Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • /47

    $740,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    11313 Covent Gardens Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,903

    Last Listing Agent Bart Tipton Keller Williams Realty

    11313 Covent Gardens Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      8821 Lacuna Coil Ave Unit 20, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • Built 2024
      8821 Lacuna Coil Ave Unit 20, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $508,440
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeannie Araza Unknown Broker

  • /46

    $390,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft

    1808 New Riders St, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    Discover this charming two-story residence nestled inside the sought-after gated University Park community. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this well-designed home features an open and airy floor plan with a generous living space ideal for everyday living or entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with plentiful cabinet storage, ample counter space, and a breakfast bar for added convenience.

    Dalia Beckman Watson Realty

    1808 New Riders St, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • /2

    $433,490

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    8704 March Violets Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Village at Gosford - West Village

    8704 March Violets Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93311
    • /35

      Est $676,609

      Not Listed For Sale

      14911 Pemberley Passage Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93311

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,579 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      14911 Pemberley Passage Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93311

      Last Sold Summary

      • $264/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gricelda Lopez Clemmer and Company Real Estat

  • /75

    $2,195,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,527 Sq Ft

    10808 Kendall Way, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    Discover your dream home in the prestigious Showcase One at Seven Oaks! This luxury estate blends elegance, comfort, and modern design with soaring ceilings, hardwood floors, and custom finishes throughout. Enjoy incredible amenities including a library, home office, sunroom, guest suite, elevator, and eight fireplaces. The chef's kitchen features high-end appliances, dual marble islands, a

    Joshua Stone Benchmark Real Estate Group

    10808 Kendall Way, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • /26

    $460,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    5309 Villa Bella Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,222

    Last Listing Agent Laurie McCarty Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT

    5309 Villa Bella Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93311
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      6050 Miranda Garden St Unit 172, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 2024
      6050 Miranda Garden St Unit 172, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,140
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Juan Adata Unknown Broker

  • /15

    $563,500

    New Construction $2K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,156 Sq Ft

    7724 Blackwater Valley Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    This new two-story Next Gen home features a private suite with its own entrance, living area, bedroom and bathroom, ideal for multigenerational or shared living. A spacious open-concept floorplan is located in the main home, shared between the kitchen and primary living and dining areas. On the second floor, a versatile loft provides a convenient shared living space easily accessible from two

    Lennar Builder
    7724 Blackwater Valley Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • /20

    $466,450

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    8411 Healy Pass Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    8411 Healy Pass Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93311
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      9022 Miranda Garden St Unit 174, Bakersfield, CA 93311

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • Built 2024
      9022 Miranda Garden St Unit 174, Bakersfield, CA 93311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $483,990
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeannie Araza Unknown Broker

  • /8

    $605,950

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    11110 Alcazar Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    Brand new turn-key home with included backyard landscaping! Take advantage of expiring credits for owned solar and make this stunning Froehlich Signature Home yours today.The elegant Kendal plan offers a rare layout with two private suites, each with its own bathroom, plus two additional bedrooms and a spacious hall bath. At the heart of the home is a gourmet kitchen featuring a massive 5x9

    Marisa Cornejo My Realty

    11110 Alcazar Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • /29

    $549,130

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    12814 Graham Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,704

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Perez Greg Balfanz, Broker

    12814 Graham Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93311
    • /15

      Est $598,913

      Not Listed For Sale

      11131 Everclear Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93311