18,477

Homes in ZIP Code 93311

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /6

    $597,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft

    Sutton Plan, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    Builder Photo

    Castle & Cooke California, Inc.

    Builder

    14710 Upper Parkshire St Unit 37990529, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • /24

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,399 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9405 Salinger St, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    Updated SW home a must see!!! Living room, Open kitchen w/breakfast nook, granite counter tops & lots of cabinet space, Dining room w/fireplace, Family room w/fireplace, Master bedroom w/double sinks & walk in closet, Fans throughout , Tile & laminate flooring, Nice backyard w/covered patio & gardener included, 2 car garage, Close to parks & schools

    9405 Salinger St, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • /26

    $440,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    12503 MacLure Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,004

    Last Listing Agent Walter Benitez Infinity Real Estate Services

    12503 MacLure Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311
    • /6

      Est $456,437

      Not Listed For Sale

      8001 Nigu River St, Bakersfield, CA 93311

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2024
      8001 Nigu River St, Bakersfield, CA 93311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $433,300
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marisa Cornejo My Realty

  • /41

    $610,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,329 Sq Ft

    14115 Pemberley Passage Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    Welcome to this stunning turnkey home in the desirable Seven Oaks Highgate community. This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence offers style and comfort throughout. Inside, you'll find wood-look tile flooring, plantation shutters, and tall ceilings that create a bright, open feel. The immaculate kitchen features a large center island, quartz countertops, white cabinetry, and

    Agent Photo

    Bart Tipton

    Keller Williams Realty

    (877) 916-3085

    14115 Pemberley Passage Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • /19

    $2,695 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • House for Rent

    12525 Camino Glorieta, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    Welcome to 12525 Camino Glorieta, a brand-new Lennar home located in The Gardens at Encanto in southwest Bakersfield. This 1,865 sq. ft. residence offers a clean, modern design with an open living area, stylish kitchen, spacious bedrooms, and the comfort of new construction.Enjoy low-maintenance living, an attached 2-car garage, and a convenient location near shopping, dining, and everyday

    Brian Gonzalez UrbanCove, inc

    12525 Camino Glorieta, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • /40

    $435,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    4606 Mesa Peak Way, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,677

    Last Listing Agent Nik Boone Ascend Real Estate and Propert

    4606 Mesa Peak Way, Bakersfield, CA 93311
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      8904 Dresden Dolls Dr Unit 101, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 2024
      8904 Dresden Dolls Dr Unit 101, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $411,990
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeannie Araza Unknown Broker

  • /61

    $650,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,399 Sq Ft

    10003 Titanium St, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    Welcome to this stunning 5-bedroom, 4.5-bathroom home located in the highly sought-after southwest corridor of Bakersfield within the desirable Mayfaire Homeowners Association, 10003 Titanium St is a beautifully maintained residence offering space, comfort, and pride of ownership. Situated on a quiet cul-de-sac, the home provides added privacy, reduced traffic, and an ideal setting for peaceful

    Agent Photo

    George Hernandez

    Ascend Real Estate and Propert

    (855) 710-9561

    10003 Titanium St, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • /27

    $4,995 Per Month

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,582 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    14305 Pemberley Passage Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    Rare opportunity to rent a 6 bedroom 3 bath home in the gated community of Highgate Seven Oaks! Included in the rent: HOA, Solar Payment and Gardening Service Also included is full access to the on-site community amenities such as the clubhouse, pool area, gym, private parks, basketball courts, pickleball courts, and much more!!! Renting for $4,995 a month. Pet Friendly! ADDITIONAL FEES NOT

    14305 Pemberley Passage Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • /62

    $450,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    3513 Running Springs Way, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,354

    Last Listing Agent Andrie Nainggolan Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice

    3513 Running Springs Way, Bakersfield, CA 93311
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      8900 Dresden Dolls Dr Unit 100, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • Built 2024
      8900 Dresden Dolls Dr Unit 100, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,015
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeannie Araza Unknown Broker

  • /3

    $492,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft

    Grantham Plan, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    Builder Photo

    Castle & Cooke California, Inc.

    Builder

    14710 Upper Parkshire St Unit 37990935, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • /42

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10112 Cooper Lake Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    This lovely D.R. Horton home in SW Bakersfield has 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. The kitchen has beautiful granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, pantry, and a kitchen island.This floorplan was very popular since it has an open concept and split-wing design. Two bedroom situated in the front of the home with a Jack-and-Jill bathroom, and master bedroom, along with a small bedroom at

    Phi-Yen Markendorf Markendorf and Associates

    10112 Cooper Lake Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • /39

    $415,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    3105 Burgundy Rose St, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,871

    Last Listing Agent Audra Guinn Jeff Jackson & Associates

    3105 Burgundy Rose St, Bakersfield, CA 93311
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      8913 Dresden Dolls Dr Unit 96, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2024
      8913 Dresden Dolls Dr Unit 96, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $397,665
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeannie Araza Unknown Broker

  • /33

    $515,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft

    14109 Harborough Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    This well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the gated Highgate Regents 55+ community offers a functional open floorplan with wood-look tile flooring throughout the main living areas. The kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, white cabinetry, and a large island overlooking the living and dining spaces. Enjoy a fireplace and abundant natural light in the

    Agent Photo

    William Gordon

    Watson Realty

    (833) 762-4428

    14109 Harborough Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • /9

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Brookside Dr

    3200 Brookside Dr Unit C, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    3200 Brookside Dr Unit C, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • /18

    $437,990

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    8709 Scintilla Ave Unit 2034W, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alejandro Flores Garcia D.R. Horton

    8709 Scintilla Ave Unit 2034W, Bakersfield, CA 93311
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      8909 Dresden Dolls Dr Unit 97, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 2024
      8909 Dresden Dolls Dr Unit 97, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,740
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeannie Araza Unknown Broker

  • /64

    $849,900

    Open Sat 11AM - 2PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,983 Sq Ft

    2510 Edingal Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    Located in the prestigious guard-gated Grand Islands community of Seven Oaks, this exceptional golf course home is ideally situated just off the 3rd green of the Islands course. Offering OWNED SOLAR!!! Almost 4,000 sf, 5 bedrooms plus an office and bonus room, and 3.5 bathrooms, 3 car garage, the home combines spacious living with timeless comfort. The open-concept kitchen features a center

    Agent Photo

    Jeff Bussman

    Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT

    (888) 639-6768

    2510 Edingal Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • /29

    $3,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,359 Sq Ft
    • Stunning Seven Oaks Home in Gated Cul-de-Sac Community with Pool! 4+2 bath

    11217 Chiswick Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    Welcome to this beautiful home located in the highly desirable Seven Oaks community! Nestled at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in a gated neighborhood, this spacious property offers comfort, privacy, and upscale living.This well-maintained home features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, perfect for anyone looking for extra space. The open and inviting floor plan provides plenty of natural

    11217 Chiswick Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • /55

    $744,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    13620 Stonethwaite Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,758

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Williams Chaddick Williams Realty

    13620 Stonethwaite Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93311
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      9007 Miranda Garden St Unit 111, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 2024
      9007 Miranda Garden St Unit 111, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $461,990
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Juan Adata Unknown Broker

  • /4

    $498,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft

    Clifton Plan, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    Builder Photo

    Castle & Cooke California, Inc.

    Builder

    14710 Upper Parkshire St Unit 37990861, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • /12

    $4,125 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,329 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    14309 Pemberley Passage Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    14309 Pemberley Passage Ave. This fully furnished 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Bakersfield, CA offers comfortable living in a gated community with a range of shared amenities. Residents have access to a community pool, spa, clubhouse, and park, and the community is managed with HOA services included. The property features solar energy; tenants are responsible for any overage charges and the

    14309 Pemberley Passage Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • /9

    $464,500

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    8504 Caragh Lake Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,667

    Lennar Beneva Glen - Calligraphy Series

    8504 Caragh Lake Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93311
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      8901 Dresden Dolls Dr Unit 99, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2024
      8901 Dresden Dolls Dr Unit 99, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $404,240
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeannie Araza Unknown Broker

  • /52

    $875,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,742 Sq Ft

    3326 Madrone Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    Stunning Belcourt home built in 2023 and situated on a quiet cul-de-sac. Offering 2,742 sf of living space and owned solar, this 4 bed, 3 bath home is complete with high-end finishes throughout. Beautiful light wood-colored LVP flooring flows through most living areas, while the open floorplan features a great room with a dramatic 3-panel slider opening to the covered patio for seamless

    Agent Photo

    William Gordon

    Watson Realty

    (833) 700-3481

    3326 Madrone Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • /18

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6309 Lost Peak Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    Clean & Spacious SW 4-Bedroom + 2-Bathroom House: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Blinds, Gas Stove, Dishwasher, Garb Disp, Microwave, Lots of Cabinet Space, Ceiling Fans, Dining Area, Office Space, Master Bedroom w/Large Walk-In Closet, Indoor Laundry Hookups-G&E, A/C, Fenced Yard, Covered Patio, Attached 2-Car Garage w/Opener, Tankless Water Heater, Sprinklers-F&B, Gardener-F&B, Non Smoking Home,

    6309 Lost Peak Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • /19

    $410,650

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    8414 Lismore Castle Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    8414 Lismore Castle Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      8905 Dresden Dolls Dr Unit 98, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 2024
      8905 Dresden Dolls Dr Unit 98, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $454,040
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeannie Araza Unknown Broker

  • /12

    $794,000

    New Construction $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft

    2416 Penley Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    Builder Photo

    Castle & Cooke California, Inc.

    Builder

    2416 Penley Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • /40

    $2,795 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft
    • Elegant 3-Bedroom Home in Seven Oaks

    802 Windsor Park Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    Located at 802 Windsor Park Dr in the prestigious Seven Oaks neighborhood of Bakersfield, this elegant single-family home offers 2,213 sq ft of living space on a 9,204 sq ft lot. Built in 2000 by Kyle Carter, the property features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a dedicated study, providing ample room for families and professionals alike. The formal living and dining rooms create an inviting

    802 Windsor Park Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • /2

    $395,990

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    8605 Scintilla Ave Unit 2040W, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alejandro Flores Garcia D.R. Horton

    8605 Scintilla Ave Unit 2040W, Bakersfield, CA 93311
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      8917 Dresden Dolls Dr Unit 95, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 2024
      8917 Dresden Dolls Dr Unit 95, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,890
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeannie Araza Unknown Broker

  • /3

    $507,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft

    Talbot Plan, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    Builder Photo

    Castle & Cooke California, Inc.

    Builder

    14710 Upper Parkshire St Unit 37990950, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • /20

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    8603 Lunascape Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    Welcome to 8603 Lunascape Ave in desirable Southwest Bakersfield! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a bright, functional layout with comfortable living spaces and a spacious backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining.Featuring a two-car garage and a prime location near shopping, dining, and top schools, this home combines convenience and comfort in one great package. Don’t

    8603 Lunascape Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • /2

    $419,990

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    8617 Scintilla Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Village at Gosford - West Village

    8617 Scintilla Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93311
    • /7

      Est $573,230

      Not Listed For Sale

      11124 Irontooth Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93311

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 2025
      11124 Irontooth Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $543,950
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marisa Cornejo My Realty

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home