14,482

Homes in ZIP Code 93314

Section Image Section Image
  • /64

    $950,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft

    1328 Valov Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    Exceptional 2.5-acre horse property with a well-maintained home and full equestrian setup! Thoughtfully arranged for ease of care and operation, the grounds include a riding arena with sprinklers, multiple covered corrals, a round pen, and a spacious barn with newer cement and ample storage for equipment, feed, and possible dual turnout pens. The home was beautifully updated in 2020 and is truly

    Laurie McCarty Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT

    1328 Valov Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93314
  • /2

    $548,390

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    16723 Chloe Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monalisa Maran Greg Balfanz, Broker

    16723 Chloe Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93314
    • /9

      Est $628,051

      Not Listed For Sale

      8409 Frankie Lou St, Bakersfield, CA 93314

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • Built 2024
      8409 Frankie Lou St, Bakersfield, CA 93314

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Van Denk Central Valley Property Adviso

  • /7

    $2,500,000

    • Land
    • 10.04 Acres
    • $249,004 per Acre

    0 Rosedale and Nord Unit 202604732, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    Prime location!Hard To Find 10-acre Rosedale Hwy and Nord rd! Currently Zoned 1 acre parcel in a High Demand Area with a Potential for Future Commerical use on Rosedale Hwy. Will not last long calling all developers!

    Heera Singh Next Level Realty - Miramar

    0 Rosedale and Nord Unit 202604732, Bakersfield, CA 93314
  • /63

    $575,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    13307 Phoenix Palm Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,710

    Last Listing Agent Mallory Belter Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT

    13307 Phoenix Palm Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93314
    • /11

      Est $617,563

      Not Listed For Sale

      8404 Frankie Lou St, Bakersfield, CA 93314

      • Built 2023
      8404 Frankie Lou St, Bakersfield, CA 93314

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Below List Price
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,170,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Esteban Contreras Watson Realty

  • /2

    $455,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    13706 Lobner Place Unit 41 LW, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    This single-story, four bedroom, two bathroom home is enhanced with 9' ceilings and offers approximately 1,509 square feet of living space with an open-style living room and adjoining kitchen and dining area that are perfect for entertaining. The kitchen features shaker-style cabinetry, quartz countertops with backsplash, a walk-in pantry, a center island with pendant lighting and snack bar, and

    Charlene Oliver D.R. Horton

    13706 Lobner Place Unit 41 LW, Bakersfield, CA 93314
  • /13

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    14008 Ladbrook Way, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $769,231 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,476

    Last Listing Agent Charles Peyton Watson Realty

    14008 Ladbrook Way, Bakersfield, CA 93311
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      22701 Meacham Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93314

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      22701 Meacham Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93314

      Last Sold Summary

      • $436/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Roberts Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT

  • /35

    $690,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    8810 Casella St, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    Welcome to your dream home located in in the North West Bakersfield neighborhood, Snow Creek. This beautifully designed home offers 2,750 sqft with the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality, featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, half bathroom, and a versatile office/den ideal for working from home or relaxing in. Step inside to an inviting open-concept floor plan filled

    Amelia Carazo Wayside, Realtors®

    8810 Casella St, Bakersfield, CA 93314
  • /19

    $430,250

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    8702 Rawhide Ave, Shafter, CA 93263

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Lennar Marcona Preserve - Solana Series

    8702 Rawhide Ave, Shafter, CA 93263
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      5502 Leonard Alvarado Rd Unit 2004, Bakersfield, CA 93314

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 2024
      5502 Leonard Alvarado Rd Unit 2004, Bakersfield, CA 93314

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,640
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Hamati Unknown Broker

  • /67

    $1,350,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    15128 Championship Way, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,332,148

    Last Listing Agent Clint Bottoms Watson Realty

    15128 Championship Way, Bakersfield, CA 93314
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      5510 Leonard Alvarado Rd Unit 2002, Bakersfield, CA 93314

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2024
      5510 Leonard Alvarado Rd Unit 2002, Bakersfield, CA 93314

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,640
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Hamati Unknown Broker

  • /66

    $524,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,627 Sq Ft

    308 White Alder Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    Tucked inside a gated community known for its calm, welcoming atmosphere, this beautifully maintained two-story home offers a rare combination of space, comfort, and everyday ease. With 5 generously sized bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, the layout flows effortlesslydesigned to support both lively gatherings and quiet moments at home.Residents enjoy access to a community pool and spa, while

    Kyle Lawson Wayside, Realtors®

    308 White Alder Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93314
  • /18

    $459,750

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    8515 Ponderosa Ave, Shafter, CA 93263

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Lennar Marcona Preserve - Frontier Series

    8515 Ponderosa Ave, Shafter, CA 93263
    • /55

      Est $829,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      3412 Wicklow Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93314

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      3412 Wicklow Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93314

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Wyrick Wyrick & Associates RealEstate

  • /37

    $475,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    5642 Banning St, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    Welcome to this charming country property in Bakersfield offering the perfect blend of space, comfort, and rural living! Situated on a full usable acre, this well maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home features new flooring, pride of ownership throughout, and endless possibilities for animal lovers, hobbyists, or those seeking extra space. Enjoy mature fruit trees, green grass in the backyard, and

    Mario Nunez Saavedra Wise Real Estate

    5642 Banning St, Bakersfield, CA 93314
  • /2

    $473,990

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    13806 Ivory Chalice Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Laurelwood

    13806 Ivory Chalice Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93314
    • /54

      Est $837,042

      Not Listed For Sale

      16722 Starview Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93314

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 2022
      16722 Starview Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93314

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $797,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Soper Stockdale Real Estate Group

  • /60

    $1,450,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,776 Sq Ft

    311 Saba Way, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    Stunning custom estate in prestigious Harvest Manor! Situated on 1.55 acres, this expansive 5 bedroom, 5 bath residence offers 4,776 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, including two primary suites, a dedicated office, and an exceptional layout ideal for multigenerational living or guest accommodations. The large kitchen offers both style and function, making it a central part of the

    Kent Schlecht Jeff Jackson & Associates

    311 Saba Way, Bakersfield, CA 93314
  • /46

    $440,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    14710 Huckleberry Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,425

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Cooper Watson Realty

    14710 Huckleberry Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93314
    • /75

      Est $1,605,417

      Not Listed For Sale

      15109 Henderson Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93314

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      15109 Henderson Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93314

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,630,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Belter Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT

  • /20

    $466,850

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft

    8730 Rawhide Ave, Shafter, CA 93263

    This new single-story home features three secondary bedrooms off the entry, leading to an open layout consisting of the kitchen, dining room and Great Room for seamless everyday transitions. Two additional bedrooms are tucked away to the side of the home, with the owner’s suite nestled into a private corner with a spa-inspired bathroom and walk-in closet. A two-bay garage completes the home.

    Lennar Builder
    8730 Rawhide Ave, Shafter, CA 93263
  • /31

    $509,460

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2412 Addlington St, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,237

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Collier Castle & Cooke California, Inc

    2412 Addlington St, Bakersfield, CA 93311
    • /2

      Est $448,856

      Not Listed For Sale

      9520 Woodland Ridge Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93314

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      9520 Woodland Ridge Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93314

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $236/SF
      • Last Sold Price $420,000

      Last Listing Agent Alfonso Gomez Sanchez The Childress Group, Inc

  • /22

    $487,500

    New Construction $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,609 Sq Ft

    8417 Bareback Ave, Shafter, CA 93263

    This new, single-story Next Gen plan offers a private attached suite with a large living area, bedroom, bathroom and kitchenette that enables relatives to live independently. In the main home is a spacious open-concept Great Room, a well-equipped kitchen and a dining room with direct access to the covered patio. Arranged in a quiet wing are two secondary bedrooms and a lavish owner’s suite.

    Lennar Builder
    8417 Bareback Ave, Shafter, CA 93263
  • /43

    $672,500

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    6110 Ozark Mountain Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,047

    Last Listing Agent Bart Tipton Keller Williams Realty

    6110 Ozark Mountain Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93314
    • /14

      Est $531,122

      Not Listed For Sale

      9001 Sevenleaf Way, Bakersfield, CA 93314

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,793 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      9001 Sevenleaf Way, Bakersfield, CA 93314

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Desme Cal State Realty Services

  • /27

    $524,990

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft

    5351 Gatson St, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    Craving space, freedom, and a slower pace of life? This 1-acre property delivers.Whether you're raising animals, starting your dream hobby farm, or just want room to breathe, this setup is ready for it all. Bring your horses, chickens, RV, and all your toysthere's space for everything.Inside, you'll find a comfortable, well-laid-out home with a split-wing design with modern touches and

    Mark Clemmer Clemmer and Company Real Estat

    5351 Gatson St, Bakersfield, CA 93314
  • /49

    $675,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    13417 Coco Palm Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,801

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Jackson Jeff Jackson & Associates

    13417 Coco Palm Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93314
    • /11

      Est $617,336

      Not Listed For Sale

      8307 Frankie Lou St, Bakersfield, CA 93314

      • Built 2023
      8307 Frankie Lou St, Bakersfield, CA 93314

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Below List Price
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,216,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Esteban Contreras Watson Realty

  • /6

    $720,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,886 Sq Ft

    1112 Brookline Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    PAID SOLAR = Big Savings! Don't miss this incredible opportunity in a highly sought-after Northwest neighborhood. This stunning home offers 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and an open-concept floor plan designed for modern living. The upgraded kitchen features abundant cabinet space and generous countertops, perfect for entertaining. Enjoy a private backyard ideal for family gatherings and

    Harpreet Singh Matrixx Realty

    1112 Brookline Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93314
  • /18

    $428,750

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    8539 Ponderosa Ave, Shafter, CA 93263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Lennar Marcona Preserve - Frontier Series

    8539 Ponderosa Ave, Shafter, CA 93263
    • /23

      Est $423,776

      Not Listed For Sale

      9600 Cobble Creek Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93314

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,878 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      9600 Cobble Creek Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93314

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Clemmer Clemmer and Company Real Estat

  • /44

    $734,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,313 Sq Ft

    9615 Tortuga Del Mar Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    Enjoy luxury living in this beautiful home in Pinnacle at Camden Cove. It boasts 5 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms, including 3 ensuites with walk-in closets! The guest suite is located downstairs, perfect for guests or in-laws. A bonus room is perfect for an office, den, playroom, or dedicated living space for the guest suite. The expansive gourmet island kitchen has stainless steel appliances,

    Jerry Dufloth Vylla Home, Inc.

    9615 Tortuga Del Mar Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93314
  • /52

    $460,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    14008 Calle Rosales, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,886

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Roig Watson Realty

    14008 Calle Rosales, Bakersfield, CA 93314
    • /45

      Est $524,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      14101 Everton Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93311

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,985 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      14101 Everton Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Teresa Pandura Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT

  • /11

    $556,963

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    13005 Plum Hallow Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    Lot 17 (Phase 2) in Palm Crossing - Bakersfield, CA. The Palm Crossing community brings Bonadelle Neighborhoods' affordable, custom quality homes to Bakersfield, and is conveniently located in northwest Bakersfield across from the highly acclaimed Frontier High School, and near some of Bakersfield's best shopping, dining, and entertainment. Palm Crossing features our Signature Series homes with

    John Bonadelle Bonadelle Realty

    13005 Plum Hallow Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93314

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home