526

Meadow View Homes

Section Image
  • /25

    $375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft

    814 Greenwood Meadow Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    Beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in a convenient Northwest Bakersfield location. This home features luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, a spacious backyard, and a brand new water heater. The owned solar system produces approximately 12,000 kWh annually, covering more than the home's typical usage with no true-up, helping keep utility costs low year-round. Ideally located near

    Carrie Zaninovich Watson Realty

    814 Greenwood Meadow Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308
  • /22

    Starting at $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    754 Citation Way, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    Welcome to Northview Meadows Luxury Duplexes! We feature single level 2 bedroom 2 bath and 3 bedroom 2 bath floor plans. Kitchens include stainless steal appliances, gas cooking, granite counter tops, a large pantry and a breakfast bar. You'll find vinyl plank flooring throughout with carpet in the bedrooms. Walk-in closets, ceiling fans, washer dryer hookups, and an attached 2 car garage are

    Northview Meadows

    (661) 466-5497

    754 Citation Way, Bakersfield, CA 93308
  • 548 Yellow Meadow Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    $850,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    548 Yellow Meadow Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    • 10 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Dekermenjian Equity Union

    548 Yellow Meadow Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93308
    • /30

      Est $338,017

      Not Listed For Sale

      833 Greenwood Meadow Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,167 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      833 Greenwood Meadow Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Beliveau Legacy Real Estate, Inc

  • /36

    $499,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    547 Shady Meadow Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    Experience luxurious living in this stunning new construction custom home featuring a 2,200 sqft open floor plan design with PAID solar! The grand double-door entry takes you into the expansive great room with luxury vinyl flooring, showcasing vaulted ceilings with recessed lighting. The kitchen features elegant quartz countertops, soft-close cabinetry with walk in pantry and modern fixtures- an

    Suzanne Rodriguez Watson Realty

    547 Shady Meadow Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93308
  • /4

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    616 W Day Ave Unit B, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    616 W Day Ave Unit B, Bakersfield, CA 93308
  • /44

    $365,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    3438 Park Meadows Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Ewing eXp Realty of California Inc

    3438 Park Meadows Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93308
    • /22

      Est $388,968

      Not Listed For Sale

      723 Sunset Meadow Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      723 Sunset Meadow Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lorena Giambo Avalar Real Estate Alliance

  • /12

    $2,050 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Cozy 3-Bedroom, 2-Bathroom Home in North Bakersfield

    530 Sunset Meadow Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    Welcome to 530 Sunset Meadow Lane, a well-maintained single-family home located in a quiet cul-de-sac in North Bakersfield's 93308 zip code. This property offers 1,116 sq ft of living space on a 6,098 sq ft lot, providing a comfortable and functional layout for families or individuals seeking a peaceful neighborhood.Key Features:Bedrooms: Three bedrooms, each equipped with

    530 Sunset Meadow Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308
  • /20

    $315,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    525 Sunset Meadow Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,188

    Last Listing Agent Michael Still Watson Realty

    525 Sunset Meadow Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308
    • /16

      Est $905,982

      Not Listed For Sale

      3803 Pine Meadow Dr Unit AD, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      • 2 Beds
      • 4,431 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3803 Pine Meadow Dr Unit AD, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $847,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Jones Community Property Managment &

  • /26

    $390,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    609 Shady Meadow Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,313

    Last Listing Agent Rueben Zamudio Vision Realty

    609 Shady Meadow Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93308
    • /30

      Est $405,654

      Not Listed For Sale

      848 Sunset Meadow Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      848 Sunset Meadow Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Hicks Brian Hicks Real Estate Group

  • /43

    $355,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3330 Floral Meadow Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,166

    Last Listing Agent Krystal Dillard The Landmark Agency

    3330 Floral Meadow Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93308
    • /23

      Est $423,801

      Not Listed For Sale

      655 Mountain Mist Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,005 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      655 Mountain Mist Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Gonzalez United Real Estate Consultants

  • /4

    $550,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    636 W Day Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    • 2,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chyanne Wilemon Watson Realty

    636 W Day Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308
    • /30

      Est $359,641

      Not Listed For Sale

      811 Sunset Meadow Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,163 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      811 Sunset Meadow Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janice Fisher Watson Realty

  • /59

    $363,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    650 Sunset Meadow Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,159

    Last Listing Agent Susan Blanza Watson Realty

    650 Sunset Meadow Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308
    • /36

      Est $425,106

      Not Listed For Sale

      528 Fern Valley Way, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      528 Fern Valley Way, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Gordon Watson Realty

  • /39

    $420,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    723 Spring Meadow Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,413

    Last Listing Agent FERNANDO BOCANEGRA Watson Realty

    723 Spring Meadow Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93308
    • /9

      Est $348,368

      Not Listed For Sale

      760 Greenwood Meadow Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      760 Greenwood Meadow Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adriana aguirre Open Door Real Estate

  • /34

    $329,999

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    800 Sunset Meadow Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,246

    Last Listing Agent William Killman Broker X

    800 Sunset Meadow Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308
    • /6

      Est $457,019

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 Spring Meadow Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      • 2 Beds
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      601 Spring Meadow Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Knoeb Coldwell Banker Frontier

  • /21

    $330,000

    Sold Aug 09, 2025

    541 Sunset Meadow Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,307

    Last Listing Agent Angie Sanchez Century 21 Jordan-Link & Co

    541 Sunset Meadow Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308
    • /29

      Est $459,855

      Not Listed For Sale

      618 Spring Meadow Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      • 2 Beds
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      618 Spring Meadow Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $451,500
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Fletes Romeo Echo Real Estate. Inc.

    • /24

      Est $346,795

      Not Listed For Sale

      552 Sunset Meadow Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      552 Sunset Meadow Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryce Wolfe Premier Home Advisors Inc.

    • /8

      Est $346,377

      Not Listed For Sale

      815 Greenwood Meadow Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,167 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      815 Greenwood Meadow Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adriana aguirre Open Door Real Estate

    • /38

      Est $378,556

      Not Listed For Sale

      659 Sunset Meadow Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      659 Sunset Meadow Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      Last Sold Summary

      • $239/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rachael Newell Miramar Realty

    • /37

      Est $342,978

      Not Listed For Sale

      3221 Floral Meadow Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      3221 Floral Meadow Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,000
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caleb Fisk ASU Commercial

    • /31

      Est $331,719

      Not Listed For Sale

      3343 Floral Meadow Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      3343 Floral Meadow Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent William Gordon Watson Realty

    • /44

      Est $351,095

      Not Listed For Sale

      521 Sunset Meadow Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      521 Sunset Meadow Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $334,500
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Martha Johnson Watson Realty

    • /11

      Est $455,244

      Not Listed For Sale

      710 Spring Meadow Ct Unit 2, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      • 2 Beds
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      710 Spring Meadow Ct Unit 2, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Jul 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Stein Unknown Broker

    • /3

      Est $986,049

      Not Listed For Sale

      612 Blue Mountain Way Unit A-D, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      • 3 Beds
      • 4,431 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      612 Blue Mountain Way Unit A-D, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $807,000
      • Jun 02, 2021

• /5

      Est $385,883

      Not Listed For Sale

      540 Shady Meadow Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      540 Shady Meadow Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      Last Sold Summary

      • 388% Above List Price
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,000
      • Sep 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Yasmin Moreno RE/MAX

    • /31

      Est $387,567

      Not Listed For Sale

      856 Sunset Meadow Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,473 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      856 Sunset Meadow Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,900
      • Jan 18, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Amber Grider Unknown Broker

    • /17

      Est $365,210

      Not Listed For Sale

      749 Sunset Meadow Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,635 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      749 Sunset Meadow Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Apr 26, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Michael Dunn Broker X

    • /2

      Est $345,797

      Not Listed For Sale

      846 Greenwood Meadow Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      846 Greenwood Meadow Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jul 05, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Gilani Watson Realty

    • /2

      Est $714,292

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 Famoso Hills Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      • 5 Beds
      • Built 2021
      65 Famoso Hills Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • Last Sold Price $810,000

      Last Listing Agent Tara Furman Broker X

    • /2

      Est $365,313

      Not Listed For Sale

      3421 Park Meadows Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      3421 Park Meadows Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $230/SF
      • Last Sold Price $310,000

      Last Listing Agent Sara Abrams Bill Mell Referral Office

    • /2

      Est $345,993

      Not Listed For Sale

      819 Greenwood Meadow Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,167 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      819 Greenwood Meadow Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $253/SF
      • Last Sold Price $295,000

      Last Listing Agent Laurie McCarty Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 14

Home Trends in Meadow View, CA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$359,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$364,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$259
Number of Homes for Sale
2
Last 12 months Home Sales
8
Months of Supply
3.00
Median List Price
$376,950
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
1%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home