4,081

Homes in ZIP Code 19004

Section Image
  • /25

    $285,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft

    20 Conshohocken State Rd Unit 611, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004

    Wonderful opportunity to have a corner apartment at the Trianon premiere Co-Op building in Lower Merion. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom has 24/7 doorman security. Hardwood floors, open floor plan, new carpet in the bedrooms. Beautiful new tiled floors in the bathrooms. The kitchen offers stunning white cabinetry, stone counters, induction cooking, double oven, and microwave. The laundry has

    Jane Ellis Gitomer Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    20 Conshohocken State Rd Unit 611, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004
  • /15

    $410,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    50 Belmont Ave Unit 202, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,285

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Adler Compass RE

    50 Belmont Ave Unit 202, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004
    • /6

      Est $1,948,913

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Rhyle Ln, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,859 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      209 Rhyle Ln, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $557/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,150,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Haven Duddy Kurfiss Sotheby's International Realty

  • /46

    $569,000

    Open Sat 10AM - 11AM $81K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft

    147 Jones St, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004

    Urban-Suburban Retreat-Totally Remodeled Twin Home with Sunlit Spaces & Private Outdoor Areas Welcome to this beautiful totally renovated twin home offering the perfect blend of modern comfort and inviting warmth thoughtfully redesigned for today’s lifestyle. The main level boasts an open-concept floor plan, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. A standout feature of the remodel is the

    Debra Gray Crescent Real Estate

    147 Jones St, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004
  • /40

    $270,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    50 Belmont Ave Unit 507, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,640

    Last Listing Agent Judy Novick BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    50 Belmont Ave Unit 507, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004
    • /39

      Est $944,869

      Not Listed For Sale

      57 W Princeton Rd, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      57 W Princeton Rd, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $367/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Sweetman BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /21

    $675,000

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $4,500,000 per Acre

    201 Jefferson St, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004

    Rarely does a parcel of land become available in Bala Cynwyd with this level of flexibility, visibility, and existing infrastructure. This 6,533 SF lot is zoned Village Center (VC) in Lower Merion Township, allowing a broad range of uses including multifamily housing, mixed-use development, retail, office, restaurant, hospitality, and more. Permitted multifamily residential uses include

    Chris Lucien KW Empower

    201 Jefferson St, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004
  • /40

    $950,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    202 Conshohocken State Rd, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $376/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,011,469

    Last Listing Agent Pete Simonetti BHHS Fox & Roach Wayne-Devon

    202 Conshohocken State Rd, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004
    • /50

      Est $514,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 Price St, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      47 Price St, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hala Imms BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /33

    $545,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft

    41 Conshohocken State Rd Unit 212, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004

    Buy a Lifestyle! This well-cared-for corner 3-bedroom residence at The Fairmont, a sought-after boutique building on the Main Line, offers 1,862 sq. ft. of bright, inviting living space. The open-concept living and dining area is perfect for everyday living and entertaining, complemented by an updated eat-in kitchen and convenient in-unit laundry.The spacious primary suite features a private

    Andrea Robbins BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    41 Conshohocken State Rd Unit 212, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004
  • /25

    $457,590

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    160 Edgehill Rd, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,902

    Last Listing Agent Lori Rufo Keller Williams Main Line

    160 Edgehill Rd, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004
    • /25

      Est $344,824

      Not Listed For Sale

      66 Price St Unit 129, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      66 Price St Unit 129, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lori Rufo Keller Williams Main Line

  • /37

    $659,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft

    712 Stradone Rd, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004

    Well maintained stone twin of 2000sq’+ with 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths and a garage on a quiet street in desirable College Park. Enter the sunny enclosed Porch and go thru to the spacious Living Room with a fireplace, built-in bookshelves and coat closet. Formal Dining Room with windows the full width of the room which overlook the private, fenced backyard. The Kitchen offers a breakfast bar, open

    LIZ FONDREN BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    712 Stradone Rd, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004
  • /23

    $305,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    190 Presidential Blvd Unit 306, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,525

    Last Listing Agent Robin Gordon BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    190 Presidential Blvd Unit 306, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004
    • /33

      Est $580,202

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 Price St, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      60 Price St, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Curry Compass RE

  • /61

    $1,050,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft

    161 Rolling Rd, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004

    Fully updated. Thoughtfully designed. Move-in ready. Welcome to 161 Rolling Road, a classic brick colonial nestled on a quiet loop in the heart of Bala Cynwyd that effortlessly blends timeless curb appeal with thoughtfully curated, designer-level updates. This home makes a statement from the moment you arrive. Set on a beautifully landscaped lot, it delivers charming curb appeal from the outside

    Mara Elliot Compass RE

    161 Rolling Rd, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004
  • /30

    $625,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    459 Levering Mill Rd, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,080

    Last Listing Agent Israela Haor-Friedman BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    459 Levering Mill Rd, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004
    • /19

      Est $447,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Price St, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      10 Price St, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $367/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $418,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Damon Michels KW Main Line - Narberth

  • /41

    $1,195,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,962 Sq Ft

    187 Summit Ln, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004

    Welcome to this elegant stone residence offering a thoughtfully designed floor plan, generously sized rooms, and a highly convenient location. Lovingly maintained and significantly improved over the past two years, this home blends classic character with modern comfort. Recent upgrades include a beautifully updated eat-in kitchen featuring granite countertops, rich cherry cabinetry, stainless

    Israela Haor-Friedman BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    187 Summit Ln, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004
  • /35

    $1,620,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    118 Maple Ave, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004

    • 7 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $445/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,599,147

118 Maple Ave, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004
    • /55

      Est $1,410,485

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Penbree Cir, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      305 Penbree Cir, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $398/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,440,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Min Chen Appreciation Realty LLC

  • /25

    $399,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    101 Montgomery Ave Unit B-2, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004

    Discover the perfect blend of charm and convenience in this 2-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom, 2-story townhome in Bala Cynwyd. The entrance to this unit is off the side street Bryn Mawr Ave, tucked on the quieter side of the complex. Lower Merion School District. Close to both Cynwyd Elementary and Bala Cynwyd Middle Schools. Inside, you’ll find a spacious, light-filled layout. The main floor features a

    Jody Kotler Compass RE

    101 Montgomery Ave Unit B-2, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004
  • /35

    $1,600,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    160 Union Ave, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $417/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,544,954

    Last Listing Agent Liron Agiv BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    160 Union Ave, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004
    • /44

      Est $1,166,764

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Penarth Rd, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      116 Penarth Rd, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Oberdiek Compass RE

  • /34

    $1,025,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    28 W Amherst Rd, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004

    Set along Amherst Road in Lower Merion’s College Park neighborhood, this classic stone Colonial is a home defined by the rhythm of everyday life — spring mornings with magnolias in bloom, light moving through deep windows, and evenings gathered around the fire as the seasons change. Inside, the main level feels welcoming and comfortable, with a layout that supports both daily living and time

    Robin Gordon BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    28 W Amherst Rd, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004
  • /33

    $285,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    19 Rock Hill Rd Unit 4F, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,060

    Last Listing Agent Monique Hofkin Wynn Real Estate LLC

    19 Rock Hill Rd Unit 4F, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004
    • /13

      Est $1,200,193

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Penarth Rd, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,775 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      112 Penarth Rd, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Roseann Tulley Redfin Corporation

  • /26

    $450,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft

    12 Bala Ave Unit 1, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004

    Welcome to 12 Bala Ave #1, a beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath end-unit townhome offering 1,384 square feet of comfortable living space in the heart of Bala Cynwyd. This light-filled home features a spacious open living and dining room with sliding glass doors leading to a cozy rear patio—perfect for relaxing and enjoying some fresh air. The updated kitchen is complete with granite

    Damon Michels KW Main Line - Narberth

    12 Bala Ave Unit 1, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004
  • /13

    $112,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    191 Presidential Blvd Unit R-915B, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004

    • 1 Bath
    • 579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,674

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Potts Elfant Wissahickon-Mt Airy

    191 Presidential Blvd Unit R-915B, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004
    • /37

      Est $1,570,694

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Penarth Rd, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      24 Penarth Rd, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $363/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tom Dilsheimer Compass RE

  • /48

    $1,200,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,694 Sq Ft

    204 Garnet Ln, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004

    This well maintained and updated Colonial home is situated on a cul-de-sac with easy access to Center City, the expressway. This is a large well designed home with a 2 car garage plus a fenced picturesque backyard complete with an in-ground heated pool with safety screens and a secure lock, lush landscaping, built-in gas grill area, gas fire pit, swing set, shed, dog house, landscape lighting

    Lisa Leven-Kahn Compass RE

    204 Garnet Ln, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004
  • /79

    $1,160,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    101 Llanberris Rd, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,153,748

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Schwartz Compass RE

    101 Llanberris Rd, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004
    • /50

      Est $1,222,286

      Not Listed For Sale

      326 Pembroke Rd, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,894 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      326 Pembroke Rd, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Israela Haor-Friedman BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /15

    $318,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    14 Rock Hill Rd, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,334

    Last Listing Agent Ksenia Shusman ROI National Realty Corp

    14 Rock Hill Rd, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004
    • /18

      Est $496,615

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 Parsons Ave, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,703 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      311 Parsons Ave, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rosie Foster Compass RE

  • /36

    $430,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    50 Belmont Ave Unit 1114, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,691

    Last Listing Agent Joe Milani Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    50 Belmont Ave Unit 1114, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004
    • /19

      Est $871,820

      Not Listed For Sale

      720 Oxford Rd, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      720 Oxford Rd, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $682,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin Gordon BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /56

    $950,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    115 David Rd, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $974,520

    Last Listing Agent Linda Fairstone Compass RE

    115 David Rd, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004
    • /34

      Est $858,921

      Not Listed For Sale

      714 Oxford Rd, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      714 Oxford Rd, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent ABE Haupt Elfant Wissahickon-Chestnut Hill

  • /40

    $741,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    710 Stradone Rd, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,930

    Last Listing Agent LIZ FONDREN BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    710 Stradone Rd, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home