1,985

Narberth, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /39

    $1,099,900

    $100K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,470 Sq Ft

    200 Sabine Ave, Narberth, PA 19072

    A rare opportunity to own a one-of-a-kind Narberth gem, this stunning home masterfully blends timeless charm with thoughtfully updated modern comforts, offering an exceptional lifestyle in one of the Main Line’s most walkable and beloved communities! This gracious and extensively renovated residence features six bedrooms and four full baths, along with an impressive array of living spaces

    Agent Photo

    Natalie Curry

    Compass RE

    (484) 271-0846

    200 Sabine Ave, Narberth, PA 19072
  • /50

    Starting at $1,580 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    214 Price Ave, Narberth, PA 19072

    Situated in Narberth, Pennsylvania, Montgomery Court apartments are located in the prestigious Lower Merion school district with easy access to St. Joseph’s University and Philadelphia College of Osteopathic Medicine. Studio, one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartment homes feature hardwood floors, stainless steel appliances, revitalized kitchens with brand new cabinets and flooring, as well as

    Montgomery Court

    (484) 563-2408

    214 Price Ave, Narberth, PA 19072
  • /26

    $450,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    23 Sabine Ave, Narberth, PA 19072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,761

    Last Listing Agent David Rosenberg Keller Williams Main Line

    23 Sabine Ave, Narberth, PA 19072
    • /17

      Est $548,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Avon Rd, Narberth, PA 19072

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      14 Avon Rd, Narberth, PA 19072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $392/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent William Wolverton Wolverton & Company LLC

  • /85

    $2,175,000

    New Construction $100K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,864 Sq Ft

    13 Elmwood Ave, Narberth, PA 19072

    Welcome to this exquisite new construction home at 13 Elmwood Avenue. Meticulously crafted by the esteemed Rayer-Sexton Builders, this luxurious residence offers a harmonious blend of elegance and contemporary living. Set on over a third of an acre, head down your private driveway and the property opens to your own oasis. Enter the front door and you are greeted by an expansive first-floor

    Agent Photo

    Sean Furber

    Compass RE

    (484) 779-1728

    13 Elmwood Ave, Narberth, PA 19072
  • /50

    Starting at $2,150 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    36 N Narberth Ave, Narberth, PA 19072

    Welcome to The Lofts at Narberth Station, where modern design meets the charm of one of the Main Line’s most beloved towns!Set just steps from the Narberth train station, this boutique building offers effortless access to Center City while placing you in the heart of a walkable, small-town community. Spend your mornings at local cafés, evenings at neighborhood restaurants, and weekends

    The Lofts at Narberth Station

    (484) 592-2610

    36 N Narberth Ave, Narberth, PA 19072
  • /35

    $765,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    216 N Narberth Ave, Narberth, PA 19072

    • Studio
    • 2,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,338

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Tallent Keller Williams Main Line

    216 N Narberth Ave, Narberth, PA 19072
    • /38

      Est $827,293

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Sabine Ave, Narberth, PA 19072

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,833 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      208 Sabine Ave, Narberth, PA 19072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $439/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $805,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sean Furber Compass RE

  • /60

    $1,175,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,008 Sq Ft

    401 Woodside Ave, Narberth, PA 19072

    Welcome to 401 Woodside Ave, a beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 full bath, 2 half bath home located on one of the most family-friendly streets in highly desirable Narberth. Classically designed living spaces, hardwood floors, and abundant natural light create a warm and inviting atmosphere from the moment you enter. The main floor features a formal living room and a stunning music room/library that can

    John Kuester Fusion PHL Realty, LLC

    401 Woodside Ave, Narberth, PA 19072
  • /50

    Starting at $1,785 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    300 N Essex Ave, Narberth, PA 19072

    Welcome to Metropolitan Narberth Hall, where old-world charm meets convenience in the heart of Narberth, PA. Our renovated apartments feature modern kitchens with quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances, perfect for cooking and entertaining. Enjoy the convenience of having a washer and dryer in your own home, as well as hardwood flooring throughout. Unique archways, glass door

    Metropolitan Narberth Hall

    (888) 503-7816

    300 N Essex Ave, Narberth, PA 19072
  • /21

    $1,135,050

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    330 Dudley Ave, Narberth, PA 19072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $464/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,125,419

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Feldman Compass RE

    330 Dudley Ave, Narberth, PA 19072
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      832 Montgomery Ave, Narberth, PA 19072

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      832 Montgomery Ave, Narberth, PA 19072

      Last Sold Summary

      • $216/SF
      • Last Sold Price $335,000

      Last Listing Agent John McAleer Keller Williams Main Line

  • /32

    $1,350,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,199 Sq Ft

    129 Rockland Ave, Narberth, PA 19072

    Move right into your dream home in the heart of Narberth Borough! This beautifully crafted, brand-new construction is fully completed and ready for immediate occupancy. Ideally situated on a quiet, tree-lined street within a private custom enclave of only five homes developed by Craft Custom Homes, this residence offers the perfect blend of modern luxury, thoughtful design, and an unbeatable

    Karen Strid Compass RE

    129 Rockland Ave, Narberth, PA 19072
  • /40

    Starting at $3,085 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    650 Montgomery Ave, Narberth, PA 19072

    NOW LEASING! Welcome to Narberth Square, a stunning building featuring just 25 residences available for rent. From our spacious one bedrooms with massive outdoor terraces, sun soaked two and three bedrooms with gourmet kitchens, to our unparalleled loft spaces, the perfect home awaits you.No detail has been overlooked. Every finish has been hand-selected to provide you the highest level

    Narberth Square

    (610) 602-4039

    650 Montgomery Ave, Narberth, PA 19072
  • /26

    $860,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    526 Dudley Ave Unit 26, Narberth, PA 19072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $433/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $864,650

    Last Listing Agent LINDSEY VOGEL Compass RE

    526 Dudley Ave Unit 26, Narberth, PA 19072
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      226 N Essex Ave Unit G1, Narberth, PA 19072

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      226 N Essex Ave Unit G1, Narberth, PA 19072

      Last Sold Summary

      • $220/SF
      • 213 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

• /45

    $899,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft

    503 Dudley Ave, Narberth, PA 19072

    Welcome to 503 Dudley Avenue in delightful Narberth. This classic home was built in 1900 and has been updated recently by the current owners. The kitchen was expanded and updated in 2015. The wall between the dining room and kitchen was removed creating a light filled open space that became the heart of this home. The island is a focal point of the kitchen for eating and work space. There are

    Dennis Manley RE/MAX Ready

    503 Dudley Ave, Narberth, PA 19072
  • /31

    Starting at $1,169 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    117 N Essex Ave, Narberth, PA 19072

    A breath of fresh air with small town charm; just outside of Philly on the main line! Brenton Hall and Hampden Manor Apartment Homes, in Narberth, PA, offers a comfortable lifestyle near the area’s best shopping and dining. Snuggled close to: shopping, dining, recreation and with easy access to the center city Philadelphia.

    Brenton Hall

    (484) 578-3226

    117 N Essex Ave, Narberth, PA 19072
  • /50

    $1,810,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    206 Dudley Ave, Narberth, PA 19072

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $562/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Ridgway Compass RE

    206 Dudley Ave, Narberth, PA 19072
    • /39

      Est $1,548,768

      Not Listed For Sale

      1024 Walsh Ln, Narberth, PA 19072

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1024 Walsh Ln, Narberth, PA 19072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $387/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,626,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin Gordon BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /28

    $939,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,689 Sq Ft

    2 Chestnut Ave, Narberth, PA 19072

    Ultra-Rare opportunity to own a gracious 3-story Center Hall Colonial in the heart of Narberth. This elegant 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is filled with timeless character and extraordinary original detail—tall ceilings, a dramatic flared staircase with windowed landing, original hardwood floors, artisan built-ins, deep-set windows, wainscoting, moldings, wide baseboards, crystal doorknobs, and

    Jordan Wiener Compass RE

    2 Chestnut Ave, Narberth, PA 19072
  • /37

    Starting at $1,995 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    114 Forrest Ave, Narberth, PA 19072

    Located in the heart of Narberth, The Elm offers the life you’ve always imagined, without sacrificing style, comfort, or quality. Thoughtfully crafted studio, one, and two-bedroom residences balance style and function, creating spaces that feel personal and inviting. With a walkable neighborhood atmosphere and convenient access to Main Line destinations, The Elm blends connection and calm. Warm,

    The Elm

    (484) 572-4787

    114 Forrest Ave, Narberth, PA 19072
  • /2

    $2,000,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    101 Woodbine Ave, Narberth, PA 19072

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $503/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,858,266

    Last Listing Agent Nora DeCristofano Compass RE

    101 Woodbine Ave, Narberth, PA 19072
    • /49

      Est $1,297,361

      Not Listed For Sale

      517 Merwyn Rd, Narberth, PA 19072

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,799 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      517 Merwyn Rd, Narberth, PA 19072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,210,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent sara Olender Friel Keller Williams Main Line

  • /40

    $960,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft

    522 Dudley Ave, Narberth, PA 19072

    Welcome to 522 Dudley Avenue! This Craftsman influenced, expanded cottage style home oozes curb appeal, has been thoughtfully updated and impeccably maintained by its current owners. This home has all the charm and character you expect to find in Narberth, along with the modern amenities that make it MOVE-IN READY. From the moment you stroll up the paver walkway onto the covered front porch,

    Cynthia Ray Addison Real Estate Company Inc

    522 Dudley Ave, Narberth, PA 19072
  • /12

    $2,350

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    106 Forrest Ave Unit 1, Narberth, PA 19072

    Prime Location – Just steps from downtown Narberth and one block from the train station.Large Front Porch – A generous front porch offers the perfect place to unwind, enjoy fresh air, and take in the neighborhood scenery.Comfortable and Convenient - Central heating and cooling, washer & dryer in-unit, and weekly professional cleaning of common areas. Light-Filled Interior

    106 Forrest Ave Unit 1, Narberth, PA 19072
  • /40

    $725,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    305 Grayling Ave, Narberth, PA 19072

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,041

    Last Listing Agent Eric Prine Compass RE

    305 Grayling Ave, Narberth, PA 19072
    • /38

      Est $920,215

      Not Listed For Sale

      438 Haverford Ave, Narberth, PA 19072

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      438 Haverford Ave, Narberth, PA 19072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $434/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $885,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diane Krause BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /37

    $995,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,979 Sq Ft

    6 Hampden Ave, Narberth, PA 19072

    Situated on a charming block in Lower Merion, this classic Main Line beauty awaits! Just steps from downtown Narberth, making access to the train, restaurants, shops, playgrounds, and library effortless. Set on a meticulously manicured nearly one-third-acre lot, this elegant 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence is rich in character and timeless charm, while offering the modern conveniences today’s

    Carolyn Corr Duffy Real Estate-Narberth

    6 Hampden Ave, Narberth, PA 19072
  • /36

    $1,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    426 N Essex Ave, Narberth, PA 19072

    426 N Essex Ave, Narberth, PA 19072
  • /23

    $730,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    114 N Essex Ave, Narberth, PA 19072

    • Studio
    • 2,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,925

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Alexander Compass RE

    114 N Essex Ave, Narberth, PA 19072
    • /47

      Est $911,715

      Not Listed For Sale

      428 Haverford Ave, Narberth, PA 19072

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      428 Haverford Ave, Narberth, PA 19072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Holly Goodman Duffy Real Estate-Narberth

  • /63

    $1,149,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,566 Sq Ft

    206 Price Ave Unit 2, Narberth, PA 19072

    Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom 2,566 sq ft jewel box of a condominium with 4 fireplaces, that was once a church rectory. The former rectory had a pedigree, which remains today, and was entirely renovated and thoughtfully redesigned in 2015 into a 12-condominium community, known as Narberth Place. The developer retained the original,

    Bruce Kirkpatrick BHHS Fox & Roach-Rosemont

    206 Price Ave Unit 2, Narberth, PA 19072
  • /18

    $2,425

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    108 Forrest Ave Unit 5, Narberth, PA 19072

    *Prime Location – Steps from downtown Narberth, PA, with easy access to coffee shops, restaurants, and boutiques.*Effortless Commuting – Just one block from the Narberth Train Station for easy travel and weekend getaways.*Top-Tier Education – Located in the esteemed Lower Merion School District, known for exceptional schools.*Modern Living – Stylish apartments with freshly

    108 Forrest Ave Unit 5, Narberth, PA 19072
  • /34

    $750,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    303 Conway Ave, Narberth, PA 19072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $459/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,566

    Last Listing Agent James Hocker Compass RE

    303 Conway Ave, Narberth, PA 19072
    • /35

      Est $1,873,147

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Avon Rd, Narberth, PA 19072

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      203 Avon Rd, Narberth, PA 19072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $471/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,950,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessa Eskin Compass RE

  • /35

    $1,089,000

    $106K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,210 Sq Ft

    425 Grove Place, Narberth, PA 19072

    425 Grove Place is now available for you to see! Fabulous renovated top to bottom twin. Stop by the open house on Sunday and take a look! 425 Grove Place offers a rare chance to step into a fully renovated home at the end of a quiet street in highly coveted Borough of Narberth Pa. The renovation reaches every corner—new hardwoods throughout, a chef’s kitchen with high‐end finishes, and custom

    Pamela Mawhinney Owsik Duffy Real Estate-Narberth

    425 Grove Place, Narberth, PA 19072
  • /36

    $1,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    426 N Essex Ave, Narberth, PA 19072

    426 N Essex Ave, Narberth, PA 19072
  • /35

    $906,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    205 Woodside Ave, Narberth, PA 19072

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1881

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $939,672

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Leigh Duffy Real Estate-Narberth

    205 Woodside Ave, Narberth, PA 19072
    • /39

      Est $937,310

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Avon Rd, Narberth, PA 19072

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,599 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      31 Avon Rd, Narberth, PA 19072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $352/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $915,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Mawhinney Owsik Duffy Real Estate-Narberth

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Narberth, PA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$780,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$869,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$1,049,900
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$275,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$392
Number of Homes for Sale
12
Last 12 months Home Sales
47
Months of Supply
3.10
Median List Price
$869,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-3%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home