291

Recently Sold Balch Springs, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /18

    $253,299 Last List Price Sold Dec 17, 2025

    126 Cedar Sage Ln, Balch Springs, TX 75181

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,536

    Lennar McKenzie Trails - Cottage Collection

    126 Cedar Sage Ln, Balch Springs, TX 75181
  • /17

    $268,999 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    141 Glenwood Dr, Balch Springs, TX 75181

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,199

    Lennar McKenzie Trails - Watermill Collection

    141 Glenwood Dr, Balch Springs, TX 75181
  • /17

    $248,999 Last List Price Sold Dec 24, 2025

    105 Granite Falls Rd, Balch Springs, TX 75181

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,000

    Lennar McKenzie Trails - Watermill Collection

    105 Granite Falls Rd, Balch Springs, TX 75181
  • /24

    $245,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3925 Sapling Dr, Balch Springs, TX 75180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,768

    Last Listing Agent Martha Alvarez Monument Realty

    3925 Sapling Dr, Balch Springs, TX 75180
  • /23

    $249,999 Last List Price Sold Jul 29, 2025

    134 Arbor Hills Rd, Balch Springs, TX 75181

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,667

    Lennar McKenzie Trails - Cottage Collection

    134 Arbor Hills Rd, Balch Springs, TX 75181
  • /31

    $309,990 Last List Price Sold Jan 22, 2026

    14754 Cedar Creek Way, Balch Springs, TX 75180

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,814

    Last Listing Agent Bryia Lightner M&D Real Estate

    14754 Cedar Creek Way, Balch Springs, TX 75180
  • /21

    $231,449 Last List Price Sold Mar 09, 2026

    121 Cedar Sage Ln, Balch Springs, TX 75181

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,792

    Lennar McKenzie Trails - Cottage Collection

    121 Cedar Sage Ln, Balch Springs, TX 75181
  • /23

    $241,999 Last List Price Sold Dec 24, 2025

    122 Cedar Sage Ln, Balch Springs, TX 75181

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,667

    Lennar McKenzie Trails - Cottage Collection

    122 Cedar Sage Ln, Balch Springs, TX 75181
  • /18

    $270,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 23, 2026

    10922 Limestone Dr, Balch Springs, TX 75180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,389

    Last Listing Agent Zoila Basler United Real Estate

    10922 Limestone Dr, Balch Springs, TX 75180
  • /23

    $276,299 Last List Price Sold Mar 04, 2026

    106 Wren Way, Balch Springs, TX 75181

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,037

    Lennar McKenzie Trails - Watermill Collection

    106 Wren Way, Balch Springs, TX 75181
  • /28

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5414 Wild Oak Rd, Balch Springs, TX 75180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,644

    Last Listing Agent Mariza Najera Ultima Real Estate

    5414 Wild Oak Rd, Balch Springs, TX 75180
  • /33

    $415,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    129 Silverleaf Dr, Balch Springs, TX 75181

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Bloomfield Homes Arcadia Trails - Classic 50

    129 Silverleaf Dr, Balch Springs, TX 75181
  • /17

    $242,024 Last List Price Sold Nov 17, 2025

    133 Glenwood Dr, Balch Springs, TX 75181

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,731

    Lennar McKenzie Trails - Watermill Collection

    133 Glenwood Dr, Balch Springs, TX 75181
  • /9

    $52,500 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    11523 Marriott Ave, Balch Springs, TX 75180

    • Land
    • 12,601 Sq Ft
    • $181,473 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,788

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Lewis eXp Realty LLC

    11523 Marriott Ave, Balch Springs, TX 75180
  • /38

    $409,990 Last List Price Sold Oct 22, 2025

    121 Red Cedar Ct, Balch Springs, TX 75181

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,581

    Bloomfield Homes Arcadia Trails - Classic 60

    121 Red Cedar Ct, Balch Springs, TX 75181
  • /20

    $258,999 Last List Price Sold Apr 06, 2026

    110 Little Fox Way, Balch Springs, TX 75181

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Lennar McKenzie Trails - Watermill Collection

    110 Little Fox Way, Balch Springs, TX 75181
  • /20

    $279,949 Last List Price Sold Sep 04, 2025

    104 Wren Way, Balch Springs, TX 75181

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,062

    Lennar McKenzie Trails - Watermill Collection

    104 Wren Way, Balch Springs, TX 75181
  • /18

    $262,999 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    125 Pecan Flats Rd, Balch Springs, TX 75181

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,500

    Lennar McKenzie Trails - Cottage Collection

    125 Pecan Flats Rd, Balch Springs, TX 75181
  • /20

    $252,999 Last List Price Sold Mar 03, 2026

    107 Granite Falls Rd, Balch Springs, TX 75181

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,831

    Lennar McKenzie Trails - Watermill Collection

    107 Granite Falls Rd, Balch Springs, TX 75181
  • /23

    $429,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 11, 2026

    131 Silverleaf Dr, Balch Springs, TX 75181

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Bloomfield Homes Arcadia Trails - Classic 50

    131 Silverleaf Dr, Balch Springs, TX 75181
  • /21

    $233,099 Last List Price Sold Mar 03, 2026

    107 Pecan Flats Rd, Balch Springs, TX 75181

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,500

    Lennar McKenzie Trails - Cottage Collection

    107 Pecan Flats Rd, Balch Springs, TX 75181
  • /23

    $249,999 Last List Price Sold Jul 28, 2025

    138 Arbor Hills Rd, Balch Springs, TX 75181

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar McKenzie Trails - Cottage Collection

    138 Arbor Hills Rd, Balch Springs, TX 75181
  • /17

    $265,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 29, 2026

    3929 Cochise Dr, Balch Springs, TX 75180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,324

    Last Listing Agent Hillary Ohiri Mark Spain Real Estate

    3929 Cochise Dr, Balch Springs, TX 75180
  • /2

    $275,999 Last List Price Sold Mar 16, 2026

    128 Glenwood Dr, Balch Springs, TX 75181

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,846

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    128 Glenwood Dr, Balch Springs, TX 75181
  • /22

    $276,999 Last List Price Sold Apr 16, 2026

    104 Little Fox Way, Balch Springs, TX 75181

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,331

    Lennar McKenzie Trails - Watermill Collection

    104 Little Fox Way, Balch Springs, TX 75181
  • /37

    $419,990 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    109 Red Cedar Ct, Balch Springs, TX 75181

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,379

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Ashlock Visions Realty & Investments

    109 Red Cedar Ct, Balch Springs, TX 75181
  • /8

    $136,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    11542 Elam Cir, Balch Springs, TX 75180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 364 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,248

    Last Listing Agent Robert Wells StarCrest Realty

    11542 Elam Cir, Balch Springs, TX 75180
  • /36

    $449,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 19, 2026

    133 Silverleaf Dr, Balch Springs, TX 75181

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Bloomfield Homes Arcadia Trails - Classic 60

    133 Silverleaf Dr, Balch Springs, TX 75181
  • /16

    $220,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 07, 2026

    3837 Ambassador Way, Balch Springs, TX 75180

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,867

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Banda Robles Ultima Real Estate

    3837 Ambassador Way, Balch Springs, TX 75180
  • /30

    $269,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 16, 2025

    11807 Avery Ln, Balch Springs, TX 75180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,477

    Last Listing Agent Katy Hubener Crescent Real Estate Group-DFW

    11807 Avery Ln, Balch Springs, TX 75180
  • /22

    $207,400 Last List Price Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1757 Patrick Cir, Balch Springs, TX 75180

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,081

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Riney NE Texas Regional Realty

    1757 Patrick Cir, Balch Springs, TX 75180
  • /16

    $227,500 Last List Price Sold May 26, 2025

    4201 Alicia Ln, Balch Springs, TX 75180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,568

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Lively Riney

    4201 Alicia Ln, Balch Springs, TX 75180
  • /21

    $251,999 Last List Price Sold Aug 14, 2025

    128 Arbor Hills Rd, Balch Springs, TX 75181

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,000

    Lennar McKenzie Trails - Cottage Collection

    128 Arbor Hills Rd, Balch Springs, TX 75181
  • /17

    $128,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2001 Hickory Tree Rd, Balch Springs, TX 75180

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,150

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Holley Dalton Wade, Inc.

    2001 Hickory Tree Rd, Balch Springs, TX 75180
  • /35

    $389,990 Last List Price Sold Dec 09, 2025

    119 Whistling Duck Dr, Balch Springs, TX 75181

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Bloomfield Homes Arcadia Trails - Classic 50

    119 Whistling Duck Dr, Balch Springs, TX 75181
  • /40

    $475,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 13, 2026

    2219 Crystal Dr, Balch Springs, TX 75180

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 2,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,476

2219 Crystal Dr, Balch Springs, TX 75180
  • /20

    $280,999 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    100 Wild Rose Dr, Balch Springs, TX 75181

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,333

    Lennar McKenzie Trails - Watermill Collection

    100 Wild Rose Dr, Balch Springs, TX 75181
  • /3

    $200,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    11505 Oakfield Dr, Balch Springs, TX 75180

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,373

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Hullett Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    11505 Oakfield Dr, Balch Springs, TX 75180
  • /12

    $79,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 17, 2025

    4718 Lasater Rd, Mesquite, TX 75181

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $239,394 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,182 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Belinda Epps Epps Realty, LLC

    4718 Lasater Rd, Mesquite, TX 75181
  • /8

    $97,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 14, 2025

    3323 Green Oaks Dr, Balch Springs, TX 75180

    • Land
    • 30,840 Sq Ft
    • $137,006 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,498

    Last Listing Agent Mariza Najera Ultima Real Estate

    3323 Green Oaks Dr, Balch Springs, TX 75180

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home